Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey P Barrett  30  UC48  Arizona  23.23 
 2  Tamas Kerekjarto  34  WLAC  Illinois  23.99 
 3  John W Dorr  30  TOC  Pacific  24.26 
 4  Shane R Copsey  31  UC32  Colorado  24.52 
 5  Robert C Dmytrow  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.65 
 6  Brad S Willard  31  ART  Georgia  25.01 
 7  Kevin Doak  32  MICH  Michigan  25.11 
 8  Jacob N Wilson  30  WMST  Gulf  25.44 
 9  Matthew J Oberlander  31  AKMS  Alaska  25.46 
 10  Andrew R Clark  31  NIAG  Niagara  25.52 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert C Dmytrow  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  53.43 
 2  Billy Gaines  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  53.60 
 3  Trent T Holsman  33  TOC  Pacific  53.75 
 4  Todd R Schwendinger  33  ARIZ  Arizona  54.44 
 5  Win Chesson  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  54.53 
 6  Antonio Santoro  31  WLAC  Illinois  55.95 
 7  Shane R Copsey  31  UC32  Colorado  56.25 
 8  Jose A Ponce  31  PSCM  Arizona  56.72 
 9  David R Hildebrand  32  TNYA  Metropolitan  56.79 
 10  Chris McKee  34  TXLA  South Texas  56.82 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Billy Gaines  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:55.33 
 2  Robert C Dmytrow  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:57.34 
 3  Jan Tichy  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:59.90 
 4  Michael J Emmons  32  NEM  New England  2:00.18 
 5  Andy J Nonaka  34  WCM  Pacific  2:01.28 
 6  Alex J Girard  31  CMS  Colorado  2:01.34 
 7  Adam S Barley  32  VMST  Virginia  2:01.86 
 8  Leo Hobi  30  PSAM  Florida  2:03.95 
 9  Chris McKee  34  TXLA  South Texas  2:05.21 
 10  Matthew D Roper  32  DAM  Pacific  2:06.32 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Billy Gaines  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:08.60 
 2  Win Chesson  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:14.74 
 3  Jan Tichy  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:16.94 
 4  Alex J Girard  31  CMS  Colorado  4:22.26 
 5  Andy J Nonaka  34  WCM  Pacific  4:22.70 
 6  Justin M Burkhardt  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:24.11 
 7  Matthew D Roper  32  DAM  Pacific  4:31.41 
 8  Adam Tepe  33  CAT  South Carolina  4:33.25 
 9  Bryan J Guarnier  30  NEM  New England  4:36.26 
 10  David Spires  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:36.41 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Justin M Burkhardt  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:05.36 
 2  Alex J Girard  31  CMS  Colorado  9:10.85 
 3  Michael J Emmons  32  NEM  New England  9:15.57 
 4  Matthew D Roper  32  DAM  Pacific  9:20.40 
 5  John Kenny  33  1776  Delaware Valley  9:29.74 
 6  David Spires  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  9:41.54 
 7  Brendan P Roddy  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:56.47 
 8  Brock H Jones  32  OREG  Oregon  9:59.15 
 9  Tommie A Cuticchia  30  SUNM  Florida Gold Coast  10:14.56 
 10  Jamie M Kendig  33  SYSM  Florida  10:18.20 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Justin M Burkhardt  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  17:32.08 
 2  Alex J Girard  31  CMS  Colorado  17:36.87 
 3  Matthew D Roper  32  DAM  Pacific  18:08.35 
 4  John W Dorr  30  TOC  Pacific  18:17.82 
 5  Michael C Sabala  33  CTRI  Metropolitan  18:32.50 
 6  Michael J Malik  32  MICH  Michigan  18:34.86 
 7  Brett N Simon  31  TOC  Pacific  18:40.34 
 8  Brendan P Roddy  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  18:55.79 
 9  Jonathan G Matthews  34  OREG  Oregon  19:22.46 
 10  Brock H Jones  32  OREG  Oregon  19:31.53 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jan Tichy  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.26 
 2  Kevin Doak  32  MICH  Michigan  28.10 
 3  Brent Creager  34  ARIZ  Arizona  28.23 
 4  Scott St Clair  33  BLU  Florida  28.53 
 5  Adam D Orton  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  29.03 
 6  Jamie M Kendig  33  SYSM  Florida  29.66 
 7  Tommie A Cuticchia  30  SUNM  Florida Gold Coast  29.70 
 8  Michael C Sabala  33  CTRI  Metropolitan  30.17 
 9  Matthew D Roper  32  DAM  Pacific  30.18 
 10  Andrew Whitehead  31  UC41  Kentucky  30.68 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John W Dorr  30  TOC  Pacific  1:00.48 
 2  Timothy A Gendler  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.69 
 3  Trent T Holsman  33  TOC  Pacific  1:02.37 
 4  Ryan C Drasher  31  GBM  New England  1:02.95 
 5  Scott St Clair  33  BLU  Florida  1:03.06 
 6  Adam D Orton  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:03.85 
 7  Antonio Santoro  31  WLAC  Illinois  1:04.05 
 8  Jamie M Kendig  33  SYSM  Florida  1:04.33 
 9  Matthew D Roper  32  DAM  Pacific  1:04.66 
 10  Tommie A Cuticchia  30  SUNM  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.00 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy A Gendler  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:12.23 
 2  Ryan C Drasher  31  GBM  New England  2:17.34 
 3  Matthew D Roper  32  DAM  Pacific  2:18.91 
 4  Jeff R Mellinger  34  WCM  Pacific  2:20.91 
 5  Justin M Burkhardt  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:21.09 
 6  Tommie A Cuticchia  30  SUNM  Florida Gold Coast  2:23.66 
 7  David R Hildebrand  32  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:25.29 
 8  Adam D Orton  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:25.98 
 9  Yohann J Littee  32  NEM  New England  2:26.76 
 10  Matthew J Weber  34  DAS  Ohio  2:28.76 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gary N Marshall  31  TOC  Pacific  29.83 
 2  Leo Hobi  30  PSAM  Florida  30.37 
 3  Shane R Copsey  31  UC32  Colorado  30.39 
 4  Jordi Martinez Quintanilla  32  NEM  New England  31.18 
 5  Geoff Wells  31  NIAG  Niagara  31.58 
 6  Andrew R Clark  31  NIAG  Niagara  32.14 
 7  James C Esposito  34  NYCH  Metropolitan  32.16 
 8  Chad A Durieux  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  32.17 
 9  Frank Guan  31  MVM  Pacific  32.35 
 10  Shachar Keizman  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  32.73 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Leo Hobi  30  PSAM  Florida  1:04.31 
 2  Gary N Marshall  31  TOC  Pacific  1:06.51 
 3  John W Dorr  30  TOC  Pacific  1:07.04 
 4  Jordi Martinez Quintanilla  32  NEM  New England  1:08.28 
 5  Shane R Copsey  31  UC32  Colorado  1:09.12 
 6  Adam S Barley  32  VMST  Virginia  1:09.90 
 7  Michael W Passey  30  STAN  Pacific  1:10.32 
 8  Chad A Durieux  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:11.03 
 9  John R Groselle  34  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:11.64 
 10  Shachar Keizman  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:11.92 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jordi Martinez Quintanilla  32  NEM  New England  2:26.22 
 2  Michael W Passey  30  STAN  Pacific  2:34.41 
 3  Gregory M Danner  32  NIAG  Niagara  2:34.69 
 4  Shachar Keizman  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:36.95 
 5  Geoff Wells  31  NIAG  Niagara  2:37.19 
 6  Noel Cedanio  33  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:38.97 
 7  John R Groselle  34  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:40.07 
 8  Frank Guan  31  MVM  Pacific  2:41.11 
 9  Chad A Durieux  34  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:42.54 
 10  Yatindra Pandya  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:48.88 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert C Dmytrow  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.99 
 2  Kevin Doak  32  MICH  Michigan  26.28 
 3  Michael W Passey  30  STAN  Pacific  26.34 
 4  John W Dorr  30  TOC  Pacific  26.63 
 5  Todd R Schwendinger  33  ARIZ  Arizona  26.72 
 6  Jamie M Kendig  33  SYSM  Florida  26.92 
 7  Win Chesson  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  27.04 
 8  Chris McKee  34  TXLA  South Texas  27.54 
 9  Andrew Whitehead  31  UC41  Kentucky  27.84 
 10  Daniel A Taylor  32  HMS  Inland Northwest  27.95 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  34  WLAC  Illinois  56.25 
 2  Brent Creager  34  ARIZ  Arizona  56.35 
 3  Jan Tichy  31  NOVA  Southern Pacific  56.86 
 4  Billy Gaines  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  57.82 
 5  Daniel M Moran  31  NEM  New England  59.12 
 6  John W Dorr  30  TOC  Pacific  59.38 
 7  Robert C Dmytrow  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  59.46 
 8  Adam S Barley  32  VMST  Virginia  59.67 
 9  Jamie M Kendig  33  SYSM  Florida  59.68 
 10  Chris McKee  34  TXLA  South Texas  1:00.30 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Billy Gaines  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:11.44 
 2  Adam S Barley  32  VMST  Virginia  2:13.62 
 3  Bryan J Guarnier  30  NEM  New England  2:20.98 
 4  Shawn Jeffery  34  BAC  Pacific  2:22.12 
 5  Todd Harvey  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:22.76 
 6  Kevin H Cleary  30  OREG  Oregon  2:27.26 
 7  Ryan C Drasher  31  GBM  New England  2:27.97 
 8  David Spires  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:30.15 
 9  John R Batchelder  32  CMS  Colorado  2:30.24 
 10  Justin M Burkhardt  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:30.99 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Leo Hobi  30  PSAM  Florida  1:00.37 
 2  Adam S Barley  32  VMST  Virginia  1:02.38 
 3  Chris McKee  34  TXLA  South Texas  1:02.60 
 4  Gregory M Danner  32  NIAG  Niagara  1:02.91 
 5  Todd R Schwendinger  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.09 
 6  Jamie M Kendig  33  SYSM  Florida  1:03.26 
 7  Scott St Clair  33  BLU  Florida  1:04.44 
 8  Andy J Nonaka  34  WCM  Pacific  1:04.98 
 9  Guilherme G Ferreira  30  AZFL  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.06 
 10  Matthew D Roper  32  DAM  Pacific  1:05.45 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Billy Gaines  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:12.66 
 2  Win Chesson  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:16.94 
 3  Gregory M Danner  32  NIAG  Niagara  2:18.28 
 4  Trent T Holsman  33  TOC  Pacific  2:19.36 
 5  Chris McKee  34  TXLA  South Texas  2:19.89 
 6  Mike S Bentley  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:21.48 
 7  Michael W Passey  30  STAN  Pacific  2:21.68 
 8  Jamie M Kendig  33  SYSM  Florida  2:22.61 
 9  Justin M Burkhardt  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:22.99 
 10  Gary Ladd  34  VMST  Virginia  2:24.73 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Leo Hobi  30  PSAM  Florida  4:41.72 
 2  Mike S Bentley  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:01.69 
 3  Matthew D Roper  32  DAM  Pacific  5:08.88 
 4  David Spires  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:12.47 
 5  John Kenny  33  1776  Delaware Valley  5:14.90 
 6  Jacob N Wilson  30  WMST  Gulf  5:16.03 
 7  Brendan P Roddy  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:18.12 
 8  Ryan C Drasher  31  GBM  New England  5:21.72 
 9  Aung Sann Oo  32  ARIZ  Arizona  5:22.38 
 10  Michael J Malik  32  PALM  South Carolina  5:24.07 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #33
Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #44
Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #47