Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ruth N Jones  30  NCMS  North Carolina  26.47 
 2  Lindsey E Urbatchka  30  MMAC  Arizona  28.03 
 3  Catherine M Vorrasi  30  ARIZ  Arizona  28.43 
 4  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  28.69 
 5  Laura L Lastfogel  31  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  28.80 
 6  Danielle R Chance  32  BLU  Florida  28.87 
 7  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  29.24 
 8  Amber Smolik  30  FCST  Gulf  29.31 
 9  Ashley Whitney  34  EXCL  Southeastern  29.51 
 10  Tesla J Hughes  30  HUNT  Southeastern  29.70 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kim Vandenberg  30  REDT  Metropolitan  57.68 
 2  Ruth N Jones  30  NCMS  North Carolina  58.37 
 3  Lindsey E Urbatchka  30  MMAC  Arizona  1:01.45 
 4  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:02.03 
 5  Catherine M Vorrasi  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.92 
 6  Amber Smolik  30  FCST  Gulf  1:04.06 
 7  Jacqueline Corcoran  31  LBG  Southern Pacific  1:04.56 
 8  Tesla J Hughes  30  HUNT  Southeastern  1:04.58 
 9  Elizabeth C Dwors  33  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.72 
 10  Claire C Russo  30  VMST  Virginia  1:07.88 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ruth N Jones  30  NCMS  North Carolina  2:12.55 
 2  Elizabeth C Dwors  33  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:18.57 
 3  Alicia M Kendig  31  SYSM  Florida  2:18.71 
 4  Jacqueline Corcoran  31  LBG  Southern Pacific  2:19.66 
 5  Elizabeth Roble  31  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:22.57 
 6  Catherine M Vorrasi  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:23.87 
 7  Courtney B Chase  31  TSUN  Pacific  2:24.41 
 8  Ashley Liotta  34  PHX  Arizona  2:24.91 
 9  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:25.00 
 10  Heather M DeFelice  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:26.27 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ashley Whitney  34  EXCL  Southeastern  4:48.77 
 2  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  4:55.78 
 3  Courtney B Chase  31  TSUN  Pacific  5:01.61 
 4  Tesla J Hughes  30  HUNT  Southeastern  5:04.15 
 5  Elizabeth C Dwors  33  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  5:05.42 
 6  Maura J Smith  32  VMST  Virginia  5:05.45 
 7  Ashley Merlo  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:11.00 
 8  Lindsay Herf  34  PHX  Arizona  5:13.37 
 9  Brandy S Bounds  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:15.71 
 10  Ashley Liotta  34  PHX  Arizona  5:17.86 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth C Dwors  33  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  10:14.53 
 2  Ashley Whitney  34  EXCL  Southeastern  10:20.97 
 3  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  10:28.55 
 4  Lindsay Herf  34  PHX  Arizona  10:47.70 
 5  Ashley Merlo  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:52.41 
 6  Brandy S Bounds  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:59.95 
 7  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  30  HOPK  Minnesota  11:06.92 
 8  Marci H Catallo-Madruga  34  CMS  Colorado  11:21.87 
 9  Edina K Pou  30  SMS  Southern  11:23.98 
 10  Sarah L Groskopf  33  BAC  Pacific  11:25.29 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ashley Whitney  34  EXCL  Southeastern  19:14.61 
 2  Courtney B Chase  31  TSUN  Pacific  19:29.17 
 3  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  20:12.36 
 4  Brandy S Bounds  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  21:06.35 
 5  Genevieve M Bernal  34  WLAC  Illinois  21:11.48 
 6  Allison R Ware  33  EXCL  Southeastern  21:16.22 
 7  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  30  HOPK  Minnesota  21:16.63 
 8  Marci H Catallo-Madruga  34  CMS  Colorado  21:31.33 
 9  Edina K Pou  30  SMS  Southern  21:36.77 
 10  Kristie Przekota  34  IM  Illinois  21:45.97 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea Finlay  33  TSUN  Pacific  33.22 
 2  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  33.34 
 3  Naoko Watanabe  31  TOC  Pacific  33.87 
 4  Alicia M Kendig  31  SYSM  Florida  34.17 
 5  Jennifer K Perrottet  33  NCMS  North Carolina  36.65 
 6  LeeAnne Quattropani  34  MTMS  Southeastern  36.99 
 7  Jennifer L Oxford  33  NCMS  North Carolina  37.35 
 8  Ashley Merlo  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  37.54 
 9  Edina K Pou  30  SMS  Southern  37.68 
 10  Cassidy Kuhlmann  30  UC21  Illinois  37.71 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Corrie E Falcon  34  NCSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:08.53 
 2  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:11.98 
 3  Naoko Watanabe  31  TOC  Pacific  1:12.02 
 4  Danielle R Chance  32  BLU  Florida  1:12.28 
 5  Andrea Finlay  33  TSUN  Pacific  1:16.30 
 6  Jennifer K Perrottet  33  NCMS  North Carolina  1:16.63 
 7  Claire C Russo  30  VMST  Virginia  1:19.05 
 8  Michelle Sullivan  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:19.87 
 9  Elinor R Martin  30  ADMS  Adirondack  1:20.71 
 10  Rachel V Shipp  30  TOC  Pacific  1:20.75 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle R Chance  32  BLU  Florida  2:36.04 
 2  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:36.92 
 3  Naoko Watanabe  31  TOC  Pacific  2:39.38 
 4  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:44.37 
 5  Ashley Merlo  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:45.99 
 6  Andrea Finlay  33  TSUN  Pacific  2:47.42 
 7  Jennifer K Perrottet  33  NCMS  North Carolina  2:47.83 
 8  Maura J Smith  32  VMST  Virginia  2:49.38 
 9  Lucianna Genova  33  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:55.64 
 10  Elinor R Martin  30  ADMS  Adirondack  2:56.22 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amber Smolik  30  FCST  Gulf  36.60 
 2  Ashley Liotta  34  PHX  Arizona  36.99 
 3  Krisie M Melsen  33  MINN  Minnesota  37.83 
 4  Claire C Russo  30  VMST  Virginia  37.89 
 5  Melissa K Massey  32  RAY  Georgia  37.91 
 6  Melissa Stango  30  CONN  Connecticut  38.57 
 7  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  38.70 
 8  Edina K Pou  30  SMS  Southern  38.80 
 9  Laura L Lastfogel  31  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  39.01 
 10  Jen Sontag  31  RMST  Potomac Valley  39.02 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ashley Liotta  34  PHX  Arizona  1:20.23 
 2  Amber Smolik  30  FCST  Gulf  1:21.48 
 3  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:22.45 
 4  Krisie M Melsen  33  MINN  Minnesota  1:22.79 
 5  Claire C Russo  30  VMST  Virginia  1:23.44 
 6  Jennifer G Johnson  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:25.06 
 7  Melissa Stango  30  CONN  Connecticut  1:25.27 
 8  Melissa K Massey  32  RAY  Georgia  1:25.59 
 9  Meredith C Bronson  31  QSS  Pacific  1:26.03 
 10  Laura L Lastfogel  31  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:26.07 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ashley Liotta  34  PHX  Arizona  2:53.87 
 2  Krista Zabor  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:58.59 
 3  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:58.88 
 4  Jennifer G Johnson  30  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:59.87 
 5  Claire C Russo  30  VMST  Virginia  3:02.38 
 6  Krisie M Melsen  33  MINN  Minnesota  3:03.06 
 7  Laura L Lastfogel  31  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:04.21 
 8  Courtney B Chase  31  TSUN  Pacific  3:05.24 
 9  Edina K Pou  30  SMS  Southern  3:07.34 
 10  Melissa K Massey  32  RAY  Georgia  3:07.90 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kim Vandenberg  30  REDT  Metropolitan  27.60 
 2  Ruth N Jones  30  NCMS  North Carolina  28.25 
 3  Lindsey E Urbatchka  30  MMAC  Arizona  28.74 
 4  Laura L Lastfogel  31  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  31.06 
 5  Catherine M Vorrasi  30  ARIZ  Arizona  31.18 
 6  Danielle R Chance  32  BLU  Florida  31.27 
 7  Mariela Yepez-Bird  32  SKY  Kentucky  31.52 
 8  Krista Zabor  32  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.84 
 9  Krisie M Melsen  33  MINN  Minnesota  32.28 
 10  Naoko Watanabe  31  TOC  Pacific  32.58 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kim Vandenberg  30  REDT  Metropolitan  1:00.22 
 2  Lindsey E Urbatchka  30  MMAC  Arizona  1:05.59 
 3  Ruth N Jones  30  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.50 
 4  Mariela Yepez-Bird  32  SKY  Kentucky  1:10.73 
 5  Naoko Watanabe  31  TOC  Pacific  1:11.93 
 6  Courtney B Chase  31  TSUN  Pacific  1:12.88 
 7  Maura J Smith  32  VMST  Virginia  1:13.31 
 8  Megan M Andrus  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:15.53 
 9  Cassidy Kuhlmann  30  UC21  Illinois  1:17.74 
 10  Kristen B Smith  30  NCMS  North Carolina  1:17.93 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kim Vandenberg  30  REDT  Metropolitan  2:15.65 
 2  Ildiko Szekely  34  NEM  New England  2:35.29 
 3  Mariela Yepez-Bird  32  SKY  Kentucky  2:40.76 
 4  Courtney B Chase  31  TSUN  Pacific  2:43.33 
 5  Megan M Andrus  32  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:58.56 
 6  Cassidy Kuhlmann  30  UC21  Illinois  2:59.88 
 7  Rebecca L King  33  SMS  Southern  3:06.20 
 8  Ashley Merlo  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:07.35 
 9  Catherine J Moyer  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:08.73 
 10  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  30  HOPK  Minnesota  3:17.27 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amber Smolik  30  FCST  Gulf  2:38.46 
 2  Alicia M Kendig  31  SYSM  Florida  2:39.16 
 3  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:42.49 
 4  Claire C Russo  30  VMST  Virginia  2:44.71 
 5  Ashley Liotta  34  PHX  Arizona  2:47.38 
 6  Kendra Ksiazek  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:50.20 
 7  Mollie K Grover  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:51.04 
 8  Catherine M Vorrasi  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:51.77 
 9  Rachel V Shipp  30  TOC  Pacific  2:52.77 
 10  Jennifer K Perrottet  33  NCMS  North Carolina  2:54.27 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Courtney B Chase  31  TSUN  Pacific  5:43.81 
 2  Claire C Russo  30  VMST  Virginia  5:52.42 
 3  Jennifer M Carlson  34  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:54.41 
 4  Edina K Pou  30  SMS  Southern  5:55.46 
 5  Ashley Liotta  34  PHX  Arizona  6:01.15 
 6  Ashley Merlo  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  6:06.04 
 7  Brandy S Bounds  32  NOVA  Southern Pacific  6:09.54 
 8  Jenny Perrey  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  6:17.65 
 9  Jenny Wolf  31  NEM  New England  6:20.00 
 10  Jamie L Kujawa  30  BOZE  Montana  6:25.18 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #49
Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #42
Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #14