Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 75-79

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 75-79 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John C Smith  75  SYSM  Florida  31.32 
 2  David J Painter  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.39 
 3  William G Van Horn  75  TOC  Pacific  31.71 
 4  Cav Cavanaugh  78  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.55 
 5  Andy B Morrow  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  33.55 
 6  Bob Bailie  78  WMST  Gulf  34.10 
 7  David R McIntyre  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  34.57 
 8  Pete Magee  76  MINN  Minnesota  34.85 
 9  Allan Charlton  76  MICH  Michigan  34.86 
 10  Jerry Clark  76  NCMS  North Carolina  34.93 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 75-79 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cav Cavanaugh  78  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.37 
 2  William G Van Horn  75  TOC  Pacific  1:14.54 
 3  Andy B Morrow  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:16.99 
 4  Pete Magee  76  MINN  Minnesota  1:18.58 
 5  David A Radcliff  79  OREG  Oregon  1:20.13 
 6  Jerry Clark  76  NCMS  North Carolina  1:20.36 
 7  Bob Bailie  78  WMST  Gulf  1:21.15 
 8  George C Bailey  77  UC33  Southern Pacific  1:22.74 
 9  Jerry A Katz  75  GSM  New Jersey  1:22.77 
 10  Will Rauch  79  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:23.62 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 75-79 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  79  OREG  Oregon  2:38.71 
 2  Cav Cavanaugh  78  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:51.34 
 3  Drury J Gallagher  75  XCEL  Metropolitan  2:55.88 
 4  Pete Magee  76  MINN  Minnesota  3:03.77 
 5  Will Rauch  79  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:04.35 
 6  Jerry Clark  76  NCMS  North Carolina  3:06.27 
 7  William G Van Horn  75  TOC  Pacific  3:06.89 
 8  Jerry A Katz  75  GSM  New Jersey  3:09.88 
 9  Michael A Stollmeyer  76  T2NM  Florida  3:22.64 
 10  William F Robertson  77  GS  South Carolina  3:25.32 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 75-79 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  79  OREG  Oregon  5:37.58 
 2  Drury J Gallagher  75  XCEL  Metropolitan  6:18.55 
 3  William G Van Horn  75  TOC  Pacific  6:33.06 
 4  Will Rauch  79  LVM  Southern Pacific  6:38.18 
 5  Barry A Fasbender  76  STAN  Pacific  6:50.89 
 6  Jerry Clark  76  NCMS  North Carolina  6:54.55 
 7  Larry A Good  79  SLAM  Ozark  6:55.32 
 8  John C Medici  75  O*H*  Lake Erie  7:05.59 
 9  Bob Bailie  78  WMST  Gulf  7:12.68 
 10  Robert F Norris  75  DAM  Pacific  7:17.80 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 75-79 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  79  OREG  Oregon  11:36.23 
 2  William G Van Horn  75  TOC  Pacific  13:28.49 
 3  Will Rauch  79  LVM  Southern Pacific  13:42.08 
 4  Barry A Fasbender  76  STAN  Pacific  14:07.67 
 5  Larry A Good  79  SLAM  Ozark  14:09.00 
 6  Carl T Woolley  77  MICH  Michigan  14:52.63 
 7  Robert F Norris  75  DAM  Pacific  15:09.81 
 8  Pete Palmer  78  BMST  South Carolina  16:29.74 
 9  James F Browne  75  FMM  Florida  17:04.75 
 10  Don G Nelson  75  TULS  Oklahoma  18:00.99 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 75-79 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  79  OREG  Oregon  21:46.15 
 2  William G Van Horn  75  TOC  Pacific  25:58.25 
 3  Barry A Fasbender  76  STAN  Pacific  26:35.97 
 4  Carl T Woolley  77  MICH  Michigan  28:01.74 
 5  Michael A Stollmeyer  76  T2NM  Florida  28:17.84 
 6  Kent M Price  75  STAN  Pacific  29:07.71 
 7  Robert F Norris  75  DAM  Pacific  29:27.19 
 8  Pete Palmer  78  BMST  South Carolina  30:12.25 
 9  James F Browne  75  FMM  Florida  34:20.68 
 10  Don G Nelson  75  TULS  Oklahoma  34:22.22 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 75-79 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John C Smith  75  SYSM  Florida  37.70 
 2  Allan Charlton  76  MICH  Michigan  39.51 
 3  David R McIntyre  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  42.40 
 4  Andy B Morrow  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  43.72 
 5  Robert F Norris  75  DAM  Pacific  45.00 
 6  George C Bailey  77  UC33  Southern Pacific  45.63 
 7  Keith Harries  75  MARY  Maryland  46.15 
 8  George D Thayer  77  OREG  Oregon  47.08 
 9  George Ickes  75  GAJA  Georgia  47.26 
 10  Hershel P Glanz  75  WMST  Gulf  48.05 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 75-79 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John C Smith  75  SYSM  Florida  1:30.68 
 2  Allan Charlton  76  MICH  Michigan  1:31.71 
 3  William G Van Horn  75  TOC  Pacific  1:34.59 
 4  Robert F Norris  75  DAM  Pacific  1:36.43 
 5  Keith Harries  75  MARY  Maryland  1:42.15 
 6  Pete Magee  76  MINN  Minnesota  1:42.42 
 7  David R McIntyre  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:42.95 
 8  David J Painter  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:44.90 
 9  George D Thayer  77  OREG  Oregon  1:46.31 
 10  Barry A Fasbender  76  STAN  Pacific  1:47.31 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 75-79 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Drury J Gallagher  75  XCEL  Metropolitan  3:23.15 
 2  Robert F Norris  75  DAM  Pacific  3:28.00 
 3  George Ickes  75  GAJA  Georgia  3:47.92 
 4  Keith Harries  75  MARY  Maryland  3:47.95 
 5  Barry A Fasbender  76  STAN  Pacific  3:50.41 
 6  Pete Palmer  78  BMST  South Carolina  3:55.72 
 7  Hershel P Glanz  75  WMST  Gulf  3:56.83 
 8  Pete Magee  76  MINN  Minnesota  3:59.90 
 9  George D Thayer  77  OREG  Oregon  4:09.71 
 10  Lawrence Cohen  78  DCM  Potomac Valley  4:12.71 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 75-79 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bela Sandor  78  WMAC  Wisconsin  44.09 
 2  Karl E Wiedamann  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  44.10 
 3  George R Downs  75  CMS  Colorado  44.40 
 4  Jack C Fleming  78  USF  Pacific  46.27 
 5  Jerry A Katz  75  GSM  New Jersey  47.07 
 6  George C Bailey  77  UC33  Southern Pacific  47.24 
 7  Harry Schmitke  75  MESC  New England  48.60 
 8  Drury J Gallagher  75  XCEL  Metropolitan  49.05 
 9  David R McIntyre  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  49.95 
 10  Hal F Stolz  79  GAJA  Georgia  50.40 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 75-79 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karl E Wiedamann  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:41.09 
 2  Bela Sandor  78  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:43.14 
 3  Jack C Fleming  78  USF  Pacific  1:45.59 
 4  Hal F Stolz  79  GAJA  Georgia  1:45.60 
 5  Drury J Gallagher  75  XCEL  Metropolitan  1:45.63 
 6  George R Downs  75  CMS  Colorado  1:45.95 
 7  Larry A Good  79  SLAM  Ozark  1:51.96 
 8  John C Medici  75  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:54.32 
 9  William W Haines  76  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:55.06 
 10  Harry Schmitke  75  MESC  New England  1:58.47 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 75-79 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Drury J Gallagher  75  XCEL  Metropolitan  3:42.14 
 2  Karl E Wiedamann  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:51.61 
 3  Larry A Good  79  SLAM  Ozark  3:52.47 
 4  Hal F Stolz  79  GAJA  Georgia  3:59.27 
 5  Bill Kansas  77  MINN  Minnesota  4:04.08 
 6  Barry A Fasbender  76  STAN  Pacific  4:05.60 
 7  Jack C Fleming  78  USF  Pacific  4:09.85 
 8  Hans D Wendel  77  MESC  New England  4:25.61 
 9  John C Medici  75  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:27.98 
 10  Harry Schmitke  75  MESC  New England  4:36.68 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 75-79 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John C Smith  75  SYSM  Florida  33.83 
 2  Mel E Goldstein  75  INDY  Indiana  42.22 
 3  Jerry A Katz  75  GSM  New Jersey  42.44 
 4  David R McIntyre  76  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  42.76 
 5  Bob Bailie  78  WMST  Gulf  43.00 
 6  Andy B Morrow  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  43.11 
 7  David J Painter  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  45.76 
 8  Jack C Fleming  78  USF  Pacific  46.07 
 9  Barry A Fasbender  76  STAN  Pacific  46.16 
 10  Ira S Rimerman  75  XCEL  Metropolitan  48.21 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 75-79 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ira S Rimerman  75  XCEL  Metropolitan  1:47.90 
 2  David J Painter  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:48.87 
 3  Jack C Fleming  78  USF  Pacific  1:50.28 
 4  Hal F Stolz  79  GAJA  Georgia  1:52.12 
 5  Barry A Fasbender  76  STAN  Pacific  2:00.21 
 6  William G Van Horn  75  TOC  Pacific  2:00.53 
 7  Charlie W Carpenter  76  BUMS  Niagara  2:04.07 
 8  John F Sulzbach  79  MELO  Pacific  2:18.69 
 9  James F Browne  75  FMM  Florida  2:32.27 
 10  John J Huson  79  NCMS  North Carolina  2:40.42 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 75-79 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ira S Rimerman  75  XCEL  Metropolitan  3:59.70 
 2  Barry A Fasbender  76  STAN  Pacific  4:24.99 
 3  Jack C Fleming  78  USF  Pacific  4:47.68 
 4  Peter E Giustra  75  MESC  New England  5:17.04 
 5  James F Browne  75  FMM  Florida  6:30.23 
 6  Richard A Scott  78  VMST  Virginia  7:06.46 
 7  Louis Ackerman  77  BMST  South Carolina  11:09.82 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 75-79 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David J Painter  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:23.18 
 2  William G Van Horn  75  TOC  Pacific  3:29.82 
 3  Andy B Morrow  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:39.77 
 4  Larry A Good  79  SLAM  Ozark  3:39.94 
 5  Barry A Fasbender  76  STAN  Pacific  3:47.99 
 6  Hal F Stolz  79  GAJA  Georgia  3:53.90 
 7  Mel E Goldstein  75  INDY  Indiana  3:56.49 
 8  Hershel P Glanz  75  WMST  Gulf  4:16.17 
 9  Edward A Major  75  BUMS  Niagara  4:29.84 
 10  Everett W Smethurst  78  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:38.00 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 75-79 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William G Van Horn  75  TOC  Pacific  7:43.18 
 2  Larry A Good  79  SLAM  Ozark  7:51.57 
 3  David J Painter  75  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:54.41 
 4  Barry A Fasbender  76  STAN  Pacific  8:10.48 
 5  Charlie W Carpenter  76  BUMS  Niagara  9:15.45 
 6  Jack C Fleming  78  USF  Pacific  9:16.45 
 7  Richard A Scott  78  VMST  Virginia  10:52.89 
 8  James F Browne  75  FMM  Florida  10:58.23 
 9  Louis Ackerman  77  BMST  South Carolina  13:02.05 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #13
Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #25