Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Brancato  35  UNAT  Allegheny Mountain  23.81 
 2  Gabrielle E Rose  35  IM  Illinois  24.39 
 3  Celestena Farsjo  35  ARIZ  Arizona  25.09 
 4  Rebecca L Smith  36  BUMS  Niagara  25.11 
 5  Cynthia J Lewis  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.46 
 6  Kerry Lindauer  38  NCMS  North Carolina  25.47 
 7  Alicia K Uhl  36  NCMS  North Carolina  25.63 
 8  Shannon L Matlock  35  PSM  Pacific Northwest  25.77 
 9  Andee Bell  37  DAM  Pacific  25.90 
 10  Wendy Sanders  36  MICH  Michigan  25.97 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gabrielle E Rose  35  IM  Illinois  53.24 
 2  Andee Bell  37  DAM  Pacific  55.28 
 3  Alicia K Uhl  36  NCMS  North Carolina  55.75 
 4  Helene Rovnan  35  UNAT  Allegheny Mountain  56.18 
 5  Celestena Farsjo  35  ARIZ  Arizona  56.32 
 6  Ericka L Richards  35  WINE  Pacific  56.39 
 7  Rebecca L Smith  35  BUMS  Niagara  56.40 
 8  Wendy Sanders  36  MICH  Michigan  56.58 
 9  Marcie Herzog  35  PHX  Arizona  56.62 
 10  Laura Bingham  35  IM  Illinois  56.72 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alicia K Uhl  36  NCMS  North Carolina  2:01.19 
 2  Susan Wetstone  39  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:02.00 
 3  Ashley D Crawford  35  BSLM  Southeastern  2:02.12 
 4  Laura Bingham  35  IM  Illinois  2:02.52 
 5  Teresa R Briest  38  ISMT  Minnesota  2:03.87 
 6  Laura K Koch Davis  36  WMST  Gulf  2:04.51 
 7  Rebecca L Smith  35  BUMS  Niagara  2:05.24 
 8  Tobi L Limke  38  NBAC  Maryland  2:05.52 
 9  Elizabeth H Lindsey  35  NCMS  North Carolina  2:05.57 
 10  Marcie Herzog  35  PHX  Arizona  2:05.96 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  37  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  5:19.22 
 2  Ashley D Crawford  35  BSLM  Southeastern  5:20.38 
 3  Laura K Koch Davis  36  WMST  Gulf  5:26.49 
 4  Jessica N Stokes  36  NEM  New England  5:26.69 
 5  Marcie Herzog  35  PHX  Arizona  5:30.19 
 6  Alicia K Uhl  36  NCMS  North Carolina  5:31.02 
 7  Nicola Levine  36  IM  Illinois  5:37.33 
 8  Laura Bingham  35  IM  Illinois  5:38.87 
 9  Laura E Ganim  36  HURY  Ohio  5:40.46 
 10  Meghan Olson  39  MOST  South Texas  5:43.13 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joy Stover  36  MOVY  Missouri Valley  10:59.27 
 2  Ashley Crawford  35  BSLM  Southeastern  11:02.84 
 3  Jessica N Stokes  36  NEM  New England  11:12.04 
 4  Alicia K Uhl  36  NCMS  North Carolina  11:38.58 
 5  Chio E Hatakeyama  37  WSC  Hawaii  11:48.90 
 6  Sonja Koppenwallner  36  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  11:55.80 
 7  Britta English  39  INDY  Indiana  11:58.99 
 8  Stacy L Sweetser  37  NEM  New England  12:03.64 
 9  Jacqui A Barber  36  SYL  Ohio  12:04.92 
 10  Eve G Maidenberg  36  MAM  Pacific  12:05.98 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ashley D Crawford  35  BSLM  Southeastern  18:13.30 
 2  Alicia K Uhl  36  NCMS  North Carolina  19:13.29 
 3  Sheryl Bierden  39  NEM  New England  19:33.22 
 4  Meghan Olson  39  MOST  South Texas  19:47.03 
 5  Britta A English  39  INDY  Indiana  19:47.52 
 6  Stacy L Sweetser  37  NEM  New England  19:55.39 
 7  Chio E Hatakeyama  38  WSC  Hawaii  19:56.92 
 8  Sonja Koppenwallner  36  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  20:06.83 
 9  Eve G Maidenberg  36  MAM  Pacific  20:09.75 
 10  Lori D Hindle  37  NEM  New England  20:10.96 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Wetstone  39  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.34 
 2  Laura Bingham  35  IM  Illinois  29.26 
 3  Celestena Farsjo  35  ARIZ  Arizona  29.88 
 4  Mandy Koslin  36  EXCL  Southeastern  30.01 
 5  Dahnya Chop  38  INDY  Indiana  30.08 
 5  Kerry Lindauer  38  NCMS  North Carolina  30.08 
 7  Rebecca L Smith  36  BUMS  Niagara  30.11 
 8  Tobi L Limke  38  NBAC  Maryland  30.15 
 9  Kirsten E Kenyon  37  CPAC  Delaware Valley  30.33 
 10  Wendy Sanders  36  MICH  Michigan  30.34 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Wetstone  39  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:01.73 
 2  Tobi L Limke  38  NBAC  Maryland  1:03.17 
 3  Celestena Farsjo  35  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.49 
 4  Mandy Koslin  36  EXCL  Southeastern  1:03.81 
 5  Laura Bingham  35  IM  Illinois  1:04.73 
 6  Stephanie L Sardella  35  SMM  Pacific  1:05.35 
 7  Dahnya Chop  38  INDY  Indiana  1:05.38 
 8  Rebecca L Smith  36  BUMS  Niagara  1:05.52 
 9  Alicia K Uhl  36  NCMS  North Carolina  1:05.56 
 10  Katina R Swan  38  NEM  New England  1:05.75 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan Wetstone  39  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:15.30 
 2  Tobi L Limke  38  NBAC  Maryland  2:15.95 
 3  Katina R Swan  38  NEM  New England  2:18.82 
 4  Mandy Koslin  36  EXCL  Southeastern  2:20.09 
 5  Laura Bingham  35  IM  Illinois  2:21.60 
 6  Kirsten E Kenyon  37  CPAC  Delaware Valley  2:23.31 
 7  Dahnya Chop  38  INDY  Indiana  2:24.87 
 8  Chris S Stich  36  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:26.24 
 9  Alicia K Uhl  36  NCMS  North Carolina  2:26.68 
 10  Rebecca L Smith  36  BUMS  Niagara  2:27.61 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.65 
 2  Gabrielle E Rose  35  IM  Illinois  30.68 
 3  Miriam Bednarik  36  IM  Illinois  31.73 
 4  Andee Bell  37  DAM  Pacific  32.14 
 5  Kerry Lindauer  38  NCMS  North Carolina  32.73 
 6  Jodi L Lee  35  CMS  Colorado  32.83 
 7  Sarah M Perez  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  33.14 
 8  Monika Suto  39  WLAC  Illinois  33.19 
 9  Laura Koch Davis  36  WMST  Gulf  33.25 
 10  Tina L Smith  35  UNAT  Virginia  33.51 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  37  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  1:05.68 
 2  Gabrielle E Rose  35  IM  Illinois  1:06.19 
 3  Miriam Bednarik  36  IM  Illinois  1:08.53 
 4  Laura K Koch Davis  36  WMST  Gulf  1:09.82 
 5  Sarah M Perez  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:11.26 
 6  Andee Bell  37  DAM  Pacific  1:11.41 
 7  Jodi L Lee  35  CMS  Colorado  1:11.87 
 8  Alison Credit  39  IM  Illinois  1:12.94 
 9  Katina R Swan  38  NEM  New England  1:13.69 
 10  Jenny E de Hart  35  STON  Virginia  1:13.95 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Miriam Bednarik  36  IM  Illinois  2:29.38 
 2  Laura K Koch Davis  36  WMST  Gulf  2:30.45 
 3  Sarah M Perez  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:31.86 
 4  Andee Bell  37  DAM  Pacific  2:33.02 
 5  Jenny E de Hart  35  STON  Virginia  2:34.37 
 6  Jodi L Lee  35  CMS  Colorado  2:36.44 
 7  Alicia K Uhl  36  NCMS  North Carolina  2:36.49 
 8  Carrie L Nordberg  37  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:38.27 
 9  Julie B Baker  35  TCAM  Pacific  2:38.84 
 10  Molly Hoover  36  JPD  Illinois  2:41.14 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Brancato  35  UNAT  Allegheny Mountain  26.30 
 2  Amanda S Eckler  36  TNYA  Metropolitan  26.44 
 3  Gabrielle E Rose  35  IM  Illinois  26.53 
 4  Cynthia J Lewis  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  27.50 
 5  Keri Nappi  35  NEM  New England  27.69 
 6  Alicia K Uhl  36  NCMS  North Carolina  27.71 
 7  Wendy Sanders  36  MICH  Michigan  27.85 
 8  Claudia M Castellanos  39  NEM  New England  28.16 
 9  Kerry Lindauer  38  NCMS  North Carolina  28.49 
 10  Jessica N Stokes  36  NEM  New England  28.53 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gabrielle E Rose  35  IM  Illinois  58.89 
 2  Alicia K Uhl  36  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.74 
 3  Nicola Levine  36  IM  Illinois  1:02.36 
 4  Wendy Sanders  36  MICH  Michigan  1:02.84 
 5  Claudia M Castellanos  39  NEM  New England  1:03.02 
 6  Susan Wetstone  39  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:03.17 
 7  Keri Nappi  35  NEM  New England  1:03.29 
 8  Emily E Turk  35  MERR  Maryland  1:04.17 
 9  Laura K Koch Davis  36  WMST  Gulf  1:04.36 
 10  Jodi L Lee  35  CMS  Colorado  1:04.50 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura K Koch Davis  36  WMST  Gulf  2:18.93 
 2  Susan Wetstone  39  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:21.78 
 3  Wendy Sanders  36  MICH  Michigan  2:24.08 
 4  Nicole A Noffsinger-Frazier  37  UNAT  Southeastern  2:26.35 
 5  Sarah M Perez  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:28.69 
 6  Anne-Marie T Adams  36  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:29.70 
 7  Emily E Turk  35  MERR  Maryland  2:36.12 
 8  Juliet E Port  37  INDY  Indiana  2:36.61 
 9  Dawn J Lawrie  37  SNM  Pacific  2:36.77 
 10  Alison Jimenez  36  TTM  Florida  2:39.64 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gabrielle E Rose  35  IM  Illinois  58.55 
 2  Cynthia J Lewis  37  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:01.73 
 3  Beth Brancato  35  UNAT  Allegheny Mountain  1:01.99 
 4  Andee Bell  37  DAM  Pacific  1:03.11 
 5  Alicia K Uhl  36  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.74 
 6  Laura K Koch Davis  36  WMST  Gulf  1:04.17 
 7  Kerry Lindauer  38  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.40 
 8  Julie K Birch  37  TXLA  South Texas  1:04.55 
 9  Tobi L Limke  38  NBAC  Maryland  1:04.58 
 10  Jodi L Lee  35  CMS  Colorado  1:04.60 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gabrielle E Rose  35  IM  Illinois  2:11.38 
 2  Cynthia J Lewis  37  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  2:13.14 
 3  Susan Wetstone  39  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:14.94 
 4  Laura K Koch Davis  36  WMST  Gulf  2:16.02 
 5  Nicola Levine  36  IM  Illinois  2:19.55 
 6  Tobi L Limke  38  NBAC  Maryland  2:19.97 
 7  Alicia K Uhl  36  NCMS  North Carolina  2:20.48 
 8  Jodi L Lee  35  CMS  Colorado  2:20.90 
 9  Sarah M Perez  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:21.17 
 10  Andee Bell  37  DAM  Pacific  2:21.66 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 35-39 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura K Koch Davis  36  WMST  Gulf  4:47.69 
 2  Julie K Birch  37  TXLA  South Texas  4:55.06 
 3  Tobi L Limke  37  NBAC  Maryland  4:56.48 
 4  Nicola Levine  36  IM  Illinois  4:58.33 
 5  Jodi L Lee  35  CMS  Colorado  4:59.34 
 6  Melissa D Varlas  39  SYSM  Florida  5:09.87 
 7  Ashley D Crawford  35  BSLM  Southeastern  5:10.54 
 8  Chio E Hatakeyama  38  WSC  Hawaii  5:10.61 
 9  Dahnya Chop  38  INDY  Indiana  5:10.72 
 10  Sarah M Perez  36  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:10.89 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #45
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #29
Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #20