Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert H Bogart  33  SCSC  Pacific  20.64 
 2  Mario L Marshall  31  SCMC  Southern Pacific  20.93 
 3  Christian Vanderkaay  31  MICH  Michigan  21.10 
 4  Trent T Holsman  32  TOC  Pacific  21.22 
 5  Jon Lowell  33  MMA  Indiana  21.32 
 6  Brendan M Gallagher  32  SPRY  Potomac Valley  21.42 
 7  Andrew J Scheerhorn  31  CAT  South Carolina  21.62 
 8  Kevin Doak  32  MICH  Michigan  21.86 
 9  Brett N Simon  30  TOC  Pacific  21.94 
 10  Jeff N Hicks  30  ARMS  Potomac Valley  22.07 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert H Bogart  33  SCSC  Pacific  45.77 
 2  Mario L Marshall  31  SCMC  Southern Pacific  45.92 
 3  Christian Vanderkaay  31  MICH  Michigan  46.26 
 4  Michael Bazylewicz  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  46.61 
 5  Tamas Kerekjarto  33  UNAT  Allegheny Mountain  47.19 
 6  Billy Gaines  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  47.26 
 7  Eugene Botes  32  1776  Delaware Valley  47.28 
 8  Andrew J Scheerhorn  31  CAT  South Carolina  47.30 
 9  Kevin Doak  32  MICH  Michigan  47.38 
 10  Brendan M Gallagher  32  SPRY  Potomac Valley  47.80 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Billy Gaines  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:41.52 
 2  Michael Bazylewicz  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:43.00 
 3  Christian Vanderkaay  31  MICH  Michigan  1:43.21 
 4  Jason L Owen  32  CSPM  Ozark  1:45.82 
 5  Daniel M Moran  31  NEM  New England  1:46.38 
 6  Eugene Botes  32  1776  Delaware Valley  1:46.70 
 7  Josh Kercheval  32  IM  Illinois  1:47.17 
 8  Michael J Emmons  31  NEM  New England  1:47.46 
 9  Trent T Holsman  32  TOC  Pacific  1:48.64 
 10  John S Lyssand  31  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:49.26 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason L Owen  32  CSPM  Ozark  4:42.91 
 2  Michael Bazylewicz  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  4:44.06 
 3  Billy Gaines  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:45.31 
 4  Daniel M Moran  31  NEM  New England  4:47.11 
 5  John S Lyssand  31  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:51.35 
 6  Greg Orphanides  34  COOG  Gulf  4:53.60 
 7  Josh Kercheval  32  IM  Illinois  4:54.76 
 8  Bradley Lacey  30  1776  Delaware Valley  4:56.70 
 9  Christian Vanderkaay  31  MICH  Michigan  4:59.88 
 10  Reed H Steele  33  UNAT  Minnesota  5:00.51 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason L Owen  32  CSPM  Ozark  9:48.98 
 2  Daniel M Moran  31  NEM  New England  9:51.56 
 3  Billy Gaines  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  9:59.40 
 4  Gregory M Danner  31  NIAG  Niagara  10:15.55 
 5  Josh Kercheval  32  IM  Illinois  10:21.56 
 6  Reed H Steele  33  UNAT  Minnesota  10:22.85 
 7  Matthew K Paushter  33  BUMS  Niagara  10:37.52 
 8  Matthew D Roper  32  DAM  Pacific  10:44.50 
 9  Michael J Malik  31  MICH  Michigan  10:55.01 
 10  Pieter A de Hart  34  STON  Virginia  11:04.92 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel M Moran  31  NEM  New England  16:24.94 
 2  Eric S Limkemann  31  POWM  Virginia  16:31.38 
 3  Reed H Steele  33  UNAT  Minnesota  17:22.84 
 4  Michael J Emmons  31  NEM  New England  17:24.64 
 5  Ryan G Jacobi  31  IM  Illinois  17:39.09 
 6  Jason L Owen  32  CSPM  Ozark  17:42.53 
 7  Matthew D Roper  32  DAM  Pacific  17:54.27 
 8  Zebron J Lemke  32  AAM  Pacific  17:59.28 
 9  Matthew K Paushter  33  BUMS  Niagara  18:31.08 
 10  Alex J Girard  30  CMS  Colorado  18:41.54 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  32  MICH  Michigan  23.65 
 2  Jordon D Proffitt  31  SKY  Kentucky  23.95 
 3  Jeff P Ostermann  34  UNAT  Indiana  24.72 
 4  Andrew J Scheerhorn  31  CAT  South Carolina  24.90 
 5  Michael Bazylewicz  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  25.09 
 6  Sean M Tepper  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.29 
 7  Jeff N Hicks  30  ARMS  Potomac Valley  25.34 
 8  Trent T Holsman  32  TOC  Pacific  25.38 
 9  Tommie A Cuticchia  30  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  25.67 
 10  Mike W Betts  34  MOCY  New Jersey  25.73 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jordon D Proffitt  31  SKY  Kentucky  51.45 
 2  Michael Bazylewicz  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  51.93 
 3  Kevin Doak  32  MICH  Michigan  52.65 
 4  Andrew J Scheerhorn  31  CAT  South Carolina  52.92 
 5  Sean M Tepper  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  54.45 
 6  Josh Kercheval  32  IM  Illinois  54.78 
 7  Robert A Wight  32  SWOM  Ohio  55.21 
 8  Tommie A Cuticchia  30  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  55.87 
 8  Jamie M Kendig  32  SYSM  Florida  55.87 
 10  Tamas Kerekjarto  33  UNAT  Allegheny Mountain  55.92 
 10  Joaquin A Anon Suarez  33  DAS  Ohio  55.92 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael Bazylewicz  31  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:51.42 
 2  Jeff P Ostermann  34  UNAT  Indiana  1:57.13 
 3  Jason L Owen  32  CSPM  Ozark  1:57.67 
 4  Josh Kercheval  32  IM  Illinois  1:58.89 
 5  Tommie A Cuticchia  30  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:02.22 
 6  Andrew Chadeayne  33  SPRY  Potomac Valley  2:03.19 
 7  Joaquin A Anon Suarez  33  DAS  Ohio  2:03.27 
 8  Jeff R Mellinger  34  WCM  Pacific  2:03.70 
 9  Greg Orphanides  34  COOG  Gulf  2:06.47 
 10  Steve Polucha  31  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:07.11 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christian Vanderkaay  31  MICH  Michigan  25.65 
 2  Vanja Rogulj  30  UNAT  Virginia  26.59 
 3  Jesse A Nitz  31  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  26.95 
 4  Cody T Rempfer  30  UTAH  Utah  27.23 
 5  Reuben D Trinidad  33  CMS  Colorado  27.45 
 6  Jon Lowell  33  MMA  Indiana  27.60 
 6  Christian S Rasmussen  34  WCM  Pacific  27.60 
 8  Yusuke Iimori  34  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27.87 
 9  Scott Runyan  33  CMS  Colorado  27.96 
 10  Igor Voloshin  32  UNAT  New Jersey  28.24 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christian Vanderkaay  31  MICH  Michigan  57.11 
 2  Jesse A Nitz  31  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  59.48 
 3  Cody T Rempfer  30  UTAH  Utah  59.66 
 4  Kurt Hirsekorn  33  UNAT  Michigan  1:00.00 
 5  Christian S Rasmussen  34  WCM  Pacific  1:00.62 
 6  Reuben D Trinidad  33  CMS  Colorado  1:00.68 
 7  Tamas Kerekjarto  33  UNAT  Allegheny Mountain  1:01.40 
 8  Keith Wiggans  34  TXLA  South Texas  1:01.58 
 9  Jeffrey J Kosiorek  34  NEM  New England  1:01.64 
 10  Rod C Hunte  31  WOO  Florida  1:01.80 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christian Vanderkaay  31  MICH  Michigan  2:08.98 
 2  Christian S Rasmussen  34  WCM  Pacific  2:11.17 
 3  Rod C Hunte  31  WOO  Florida  2:11.89 
 4  Kurt Hirsekorn  33  UNAT  Michigan  2:13.26 
 5  Jesse A Nitz  31  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  2:14.48 
 6  Reuben D Trinidad  33  CMS  Colorado  2:14.85 
 7  Adam S Barley  31  VMST  Virginia  2:16.45 
 8  Edward D Helfers  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:18.91 
 9  Chad A Durieux  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:19.00 
 10  Trent T Holsman  32  TOC  Pacific  2:19.06 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jordon D Proffitt  31  SKY  Kentucky  22.76 
 2  Mario L Marshall  31  SCMC  Southern Pacific  23.28 
 3  Kevin Doak  32  MICH  Michigan  23.30 
 4  Brett T Bannan  30  MELO  Pacific  23.32 
 5  Brendan M Gallagher  32  SPRY  Potomac Valley  23.42 
 6  Paul J Buren  32  GAJA  Georgia  23.56 
 7  Jon Lowell  33  MMA  Indiana  23.59 
 8  Jamie M Kendig  32  SYSM  Florida  23.60 
 9  Trent T Holsman  32  TOC  Pacific  23.76 
 10  Mike W Betts  34  MOCY  New Jersey  23.78 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mario L Marshall  31  SCMC  Southern Pacific  50.13 
 2  Jordon D Proffitt  31  SKY  Kentucky  50.49 
 3  Tamas Kerekjarto  33  UNAT  Allegheny Mountain  51.04 
 4  Brett T Bannan  30  MELO  Pacific  52.10 
 5  Jamie M Kendig  32  SYSM  Florida  52.32 
 6  Brendan M Gallagher  32  SPRY  Potomac Valley  52.57 
 7  Sean M Tepper  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  52.94 
 8  Daniel M Moran  31  NEM  New England  52.98 
 9  John S Lyssand  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  53.02 
 10  Ian A Mosher  33  PSM  Pacific Northwest  53.19 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jordon D Proffitt  31  SKY  Kentucky  1:51.23 
 2  Daniel M Moran  31  NEM  New England  1:54.17 
 3  Billy Gaines  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:56.05 
 4  Jeff P Ostermann  34  UNAT  Indiana  1:57.61 
 5  Adam S Barley  31  VMST  Virginia  1:59.09 
 6  Michael J Emmons  31  NEM  New England  2:02.50 
 7  Rod C Hunte  31  WOO  Florida  2:03.86 
 8  Aaron J Mikuni  32  WCM  Pacific  2:05.39 
 9  Jason D Revere  30  THT  Indiana  2:05.91 
 10  Justin M Burkhardt  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:07.19 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jordon D Proffitt  31  SKY  Kentucky  51.69 
 2  Christian Vanderkaay  31  MICH  Michigan  53.00 
 3  Andrew J Scheerhorn  31  CAT  South Carolina  53.51 
 4  Eugene Botes  32  1776  Delaware Valley  53.80 
 5  Cody T Rempfer  30  UTAH  Utah  54.34 
 6  Mario L Marshall  31  SCMC  Southern Pacific  54.78 
 7  Sean M Tepper  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  55.25 
 8  Jamie M Kendig  32  SYSM  Florida  55.91 
 9  Jeffrey J Kosiorek  34  NEM  New England  55.98 
 10  Trent T Holsman  32  TOC  Pacific  56.11 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christian Vanderkaay  31  MICH  Michigan  1:56.29 
 2  Tamas Kerekjarto  33  UNAT  Allegheny Mountain  1:56.87 
 3  Billy Gaines  32  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:58.59 
 4  Kurt Hirsekorn  33  UNAT  Michigan  2:01.10 
 5  Edward D Helfers  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:01.40 
 6  Michael J Emmons  31  NEM  New England  2:01.72 
 7  Jamie M Kendig  32  SYSM  Florida  2:02.32 
 8  Keith Wiggans  34  TXLA  South Texas  2:02.67 
 9  Eric S Limkemann  31  POWM  Virginia  2:02.85 
 10  John S Lyssand  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:02.88 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jason L Owen  32  CSPM  Ozark  4:13.16 
 2  Gregory M Danner  31  NIAG  Niagara  4:13.72 
 3  Adam S Barley  31  VMST  Virginia  4:17.41 
 3  Christian Vanderkaay  31  MICH  Michigan  4:17.41 
 5  Anthony R Diers  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:21.17 
 6  Michael J Emmons  31  NEM  New England  4:21.77 
 7  Keith Wiggans  34  TXLA  South Texas  4:23.84 
 8  Edward D Helfers  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  4:27.43 
 9  Greg Orphanides  34  COOG  Gulf  4:27.44 
 10  Jordon D Proffitt  31  SKY  Kentucky  4:29.78 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #25
Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #47
Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #41