Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kim Vandenberg  29  REDT  Metropolitan  22.96 
 2  Ruth N Jones  29  NCMS  North Carolina  23.77 
 2  Andrea A Georoff  29  NCMS  North Carolina  23.77 
 4  Isabel Madeira  26  WLAC  Illinois  23.91 
 5  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  26  TOC  Pacific  24.11 
 6  Leigh Ann King  25  SCAM  Pacific  24.28 
 7  Missy G McIntyre  25  SVAM  Pacific  24.32 
 8  Amanda Janszen  25  DAS  Ohio  24.44 
 9  Rachel A Sitarz  28  ISWM  Indiana  24.47 
 10  Kristen Hohl  26  IM  Illinois  24.50 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kim Vandenberg  29  REDT  Metropolitan  49.18 
 2  Britta O'Leary  28  AWJ  Georgia  51.48 
 3  Isabel Madeira  26  WLAC  Illinois  51.92 
 4  Stacy A Busack  26  MINN  Minnesota  52.15 
 5  Ruth N Jones  29  NCMS  North Carolina  52.19 
 6  Leslie M VanWinkle  26  UNAT  Kentucky  52.29 
 7  Paloma Dinkel  25  PSM  Pacific Northwest  52.66 
 8  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  26  TOC  Pacific  53.04 
 9  Kristin E Novak  28  UNAT  Potomac Valley  53.62 
 10  Amanda Janszen  25  DAS  Ohio  53.69 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Leslie M VanWinkle  26  UNAT  Kentucky  1:54.46 
 2  Katie L Gilmore  29  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:56.76 
 3  Sarah E Caudill  25  INDY  Indiana  1:57.34 
 4  Cara Davidoff  27  TOC  Pacific  1:57.83 
 5  Samantha Zinsli  25  AKMS  Alaska  1:58.35 
 6  Anna M Heidinger  28  CMS  Colorado  1:58.58 
 7  Katy A Coombe  29  HOPK  Minnesota  1:58.97 
 8  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  26  TOC  Pacific  1:59.32 
 9  Priscilla A Modrov  25  HOBO  New Jersey  1:59.42 
 10  Rendy L Opdycke  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:59.49 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Leslie M VanWinkle  26  UNAT  Kentucky  5:04.71 
 2  Katie L Gilmore  29  ALEX  Potomac Valley  5:06.25 
 3  Priscilla A Modrov  25  HOBO  New Jersey  5:06.31 
 4  Rendy L Opdycke  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:18.72 
 5  Cara Davidoff  27  TOC  Pacific  5:19.39 
 6  Christina A McGowan  25  MAAC  Pacific  5:20.08 
 7  Heather D Mohorn  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  5:20.69 
 8  Sara E Holman  26  GSC  Florida  5:23.69 
 9  Heather J Lendway  28  UNAT  Minnesota  5:24.72 
 10  Amy K Webb  26  AWJ  Georgia  5:25.34 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie L Gilmore  29  ALEX  Potomac Valley  10:34.30 
 2  Rendy L Opdycke  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:51.91 
 3  Sara E Holman  26  GSC  Florida  10:59.32 
 4  Mary E Holman  26  GSC  Florida  11:03.58 
 5  Danielle C Honrath  28  REDT  Metropolitan  11:05.86 
 6  Samantha Zinsli  25  AKMS  Alaska  11:17.14 
 7  Megan K Peterson  29  PMST  South Dakota  11:19.08 
 8  Rachel Ripley  28  INDY  Indiana  11:34.89 
 9  Jacquelyn E Braggin  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  11:42.17 
 10  Katie M Moore  25  MVN  Southern Pacific  11:43.00 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie L Gilmore  29  ALEX  Potomac Valley  17:37.76 
 2  Rendy L Opdycke  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:07.44 
 3  Sara E Holman  26  GSC  Florida  18:08.31 
 4  Mary E Holman  26  GSC  Florida  18:15.24 
 5  Kathryn E Vandam  28  HOPK  Minnesota  18:42.02 
 6  Shannon E Greene  27  SPRY  Potomac Valley  18:53.85 
 7  Ashley P Bacon  25  NEM  New England  19:03.36 
 8  Rachel M Ripley  28  INDY  Indiana  19:13.47 
 9  Kaitlin Anelauskas  27  NEM  New England  19:26.30 
 10  Katie F Trembly Stein  28  MOST  South Texas  19:35.38 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  26  TOC  Pacific  26.95 
 2  Britta O'Leary  28  AWJ  Georgia  27.51 
 3  Katherine Caldwell  25  NCMS  North Carolina  28.11 
 3  Rachel A Sitarz  28  ISWM  Indiana  28.11 
 5  Andrea A Georoff  29  NCMS  North Carolina  28.65 
 6  Kathryn E Vandam  28  HOPK  Minnesota  28.88 
 7  Amanda Janszen  25  DAS  Ohio  29.15 
 8  Marisa J Chang  25  PSM  Pacific Northwest  29.41 
 9  Emily M Murphy  25  NIAG  Niagara  29.46 
 10  Desiree Thomas  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  29.49 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Britta O'Leary  28  AWJ  Georgia  56.98 
 2  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  26  TOC  Pacific  57.72 
 3  Stacy A Busack  26  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.67 
 4  Lindsay Guers  25  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:01.93 
 5  Katy Houston  25  TOC  Pacific  1:02.27 
 6  Desiree Thomas  25  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:03.03 
 7  Vicki Taylor  27  TVM  Pacific  1:03.05 
 8  Anna Comella  27  IM  Illinois  1:03.19 
 9  Kathryn E Vandam  28  HOPK  Minnesota  1:03.22 
 10  Amanda Janszen  25  DAS  Ohio  1:03.41 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Justine L Mueller  26  T2NM  Florida  1:58.61 
 2  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  26  TOC  Pacific  2:06.27 
 3  Leslie M VanWinkle  26  UNAT  Kentucky  2:07.33 
 4  Christina A McGowan  25  MAAC  Pacific  2:15.37 
 5  Vicki Taylor  27  TVM  Pacific  2:16.34 
 6  Anna Comella  27  IM  Illinois  2:16.75 
 7  Madeline Klobuchar  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:17.35 
 8  Jayme K Van Erden  27  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:17.86 
 9  Erin Briskie  28  NEM  New England  2:18.24 
 10  Rendy L Opdycke  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:18.70 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Missy G McIntyre  25  SVAM  Pacific  30.25 
 2  Jessica A Connors  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  30.77 
 3  Heather Jankins  25  NEM  New England  31.01 
 4  Britta O'Leary  28  AWJ  Georgia  31.03 
 5  Maria A Vlashchenko  26  UNAT  North Carolina  31.35 
 6  Katy Houston  25  TOC  Pacific  31.46 
 7  Sarah E Caudill  25  INDY  Indiana  31.66 
 8  Megan Carlson  29  INDY  Indiana  31.83 
 9  Mandee L Cregar  27  WLAC  Illinois  31.92 
 10  Amanda Janszen  25  DAS  Ohio  32.03 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Britta O'Leary  28  AWJ  Georgia  1:05.31 
 2  Paloma Dinkel  25  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:06.70 
 3  Katy Houston  25  TOC  Pacific  1:06.79 
 4  Missy G McIntyre  25  SVAM  Pacific  1:07.04 
 5  Megan M Carlson  29  INDY  Indiana  1:07.31 
 6  Jessica A Connors  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:08.16 
 7  Mandee L Cregar  27  WLAC  Illinois  1:09.13 
 8  Katie M Moore  25  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:09.14 
 9  Karen Freed  28  MOST  South Texas  1:09.73 
 10  Katie L Gilmore  29  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:10.27 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Britta O'Leary  28  AWJ  Georgia  2:21.35 
 2  Katy Houston  25  TOC  Pacific  2:22.00 
 3  Chelsea L Bueter  27  NEM  New England  2:32.00 
 4  Karen Freed  28  MOST  South Texas  2:32.09 
 5  Katie M Moore  25  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:32.38 
 6  Lauren Fuchs  26  FXCM  Potomac Valley  2:33.53 
 7  Maria A Zenoni  27  CONN  Connecticut  2:34.38 
 8  Danielle C Honrath  28  REDT  Metropolitan  2:34.81 
 9  Maria A Vlashchenko  26  UNAT  North Carolina  2:34.85 
 10  Katie L Gilmore  29  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:34.94 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrea A Georoff  29  NCMS  North Carolina  25.55 
 2  Ruth N Jones  29  NCMS  North Carolina  25.71 
 3  Amanda Janszen  25  DAS  Ohio  26.13 
 4  Erica Smith  26  UNAT  Indiana  26.23 
 5  Meg B Gill  28  TOC  Pacific  26.31 
 6  Priscilla A Modrov  25  HOBO  New Jersey  26.41 
 7  Elizabeth A Mancuso  27  NEM  New England  26.54 
 8  Marisa J Chang  25  PSM  Pacific Northwest  26.74 
 8  Sarah M Hernandez  28  DAM  Pacific  26.74 
 10  Katie Buhr  25  UNAT  Minnesota  26.80 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erica Smith  26  UNAT  Indiana  57.45 
 2  Paloma Dinkel  25  PSM  Pacific Northwest  57.51 
 3  Priscilla A Modrov  25  HOBO  New Jersey  57.60 
 4  Ruth N Jones  29  NCMS  North Carolina  57.65 
 5  Marisa J Chang  25  PSM  Pacific Northwest  57.84 
 6  Amanda Janszen  25  DAS  Ohio  57.90 
 7  Sarah M Hernandez  28  DAM  Pacific  58.76 
 8  Elizabeth A Mancuso  27  NEM  New England  59.57 
 9  Lindsey E Urbatchka  29  MMAC  Arizona  1:00.22 
 10  Michelle Mozdzen  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.33 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Priscilla A Modrov  25  HOBO  New Jersey  2:05.51 
 2  Kate Chialastri  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:12.72 
 3  Sarah E Caudill  25  INDY  Indiana  2:16.64 
 4  Amanda Janszen  25  DAS  Ohio  2:17.75 
 5  Jamie K Haseman  28  IM  Illinois  2:19.91 
 6  Emily S Parker  27  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:20.49 
 7  Sabina Martinez  28  UNAT  Southeastern  2:20.51 
 8  Kelsey McDonough  26  MINN  Minnesota  2:21.22 
 9  Stacey L Mehringer  29  NEM  New England  2:21.29 
 10  Valerie A Adams  27  CMS  Colorado  2:21.67 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paloma Dinkel  25  PSM  Pacific Northwest  58.08 
 2  Britta O'Leary  28  AWJ  Georgia  58.40 
 3  Missy G McIntyre  25  SVAM  Pacific  59.36 
 4  Anna M Heidinger  28  CMS  Colorado  1:00.15 
 5  Erica Smith  26  UNAT  Indiana  1:00.50 
 6  Elizabeth A Mancuso  27  NEM  New England  1:00.68 
 7  Amanda Janszen  25  DAS  Ohio  1:00.74 
 8  Katy Houston  25  TOC  Pacific  1:00.82 
 9  Sarah M Hernandez  28  DAM  Pacific  1:00.84 
 10  Isabel Madeira  26  WLAC  Illinois  1:00.89 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Justine L Mueller  26  T2NM  Florida  1:57.76 
 2  Leslie M VanWinkle  26  UNAT  Kentucky  2:05.82 
 3  Britta O'Leary  28  AWJ  Georgia  2:05.83 
 4  Priscilla A Modrov  25  HOBO  New Jersey  2:08.46 
 5  Katy Houston  25  TOC  Pacific  2:09.62 
 6  Paloma Dinkel  25  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:12.46 
 7  Elizabeth A Mancuso  27  NEM  New England  2:12.49 
 8  Katie L Gilmore  29  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:15.05 
 9  Anna M Heidinger  28  CMS  Colorado  2:15.48 
 10  Stacy A Busack  26  MINN  Minnesota  2:15.83 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Justine L Mueller  26  T2NM  Florida  4:19.02 
 2  Leslie M VanWinkle  26  UNAT  Kentucky  4:28.67 
 3  Priscilla A Modrov  25  HOBO  New Jersey  4:30.57 
 4  Katie L Gilmore  29  ALEX  Potomac Valley  4:42.07 
 5  Sarah E Caudill  25  INDY  Indiana  4:45.90 
 6  Katie M Moore  25  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:47.83 
 7  Chelsea L Bueter  27  NEM  New England  4:50.95 
 8  Vanessa Segovia  29  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:52.68 
 9  Isabel Madeira  26  WLAC  Illinois  4:53.82 
 10  Karen Freed  28  MOST  South Texas  4:56.62 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #41
Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #33
Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #51