Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Simon Burnett  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  20.22 
 2  Kevin C Gallagher  25  SPRY  Potomac Valley  20.36 
 3  Kyle A Loughran  25  FXCM  Potomac Valley  20.60 
 4  Christopher J Talbott  26  TOC  Pacific  20.80 
 5  Jason D Timmer  27  MINN  Minnesota  20.97 
 5  John Erickson  28  VSM  Southeastern  20.97 
 7  Chris J Chapman  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  21.01 
 8  Adam Ritter  28  CSMT  Ohio  21.06 
 8  Jason Bergstrom  25  HOST  Gulf  21.06 
 10  Tyler DeBerry  29  ARIZ  Arizona  21.12 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Ritter  28  CSMT  Ohio  43.58 
 2  Kevin C Gallagher  25  SPRY  Potomac Valley  45.32 
 3  Kyle A Loughran  25  FXCM  Potomac Valley  45.53 
 4  Tyler DeBerry  29  ARIZ  Arizona  45.72 
 5  Chris J Chapman  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  46.15 
 6  Bryce A Elser  27  CMS  Colorado  46.26 
 7  Kevin A Ewald  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  46.35 
 8  Christopher J Talbott  26  TOC  Pacific  46.39 
 9  Tyler J King  25  UNAT  Ohio  46.53 
 10  Jeffrey D Gullett  29  CMS  Colorado  46.84 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Ritter  28  CSMT  Ohio  1:36.89 
 2  Ryan C McCabe  28  SPRY  Potomac Valley  1:43.75 
 3  Charles W Cunnick  27  CHGO  Illinois  1:43.90 
 4  Craig A Vetor  25  INDY  Indiana  1:44.28 
 5  Edward F Hagerty  29  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:45.06 
 6  Kyle A Loughran  25  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:45.40 
 7  Jeffrey D Gullett  29  CMS  Colorado  1:45.52 
 8  Christopher J Talbott  26  TOC  Pacific  1:46.45 
 9  Toshi Hirabayashi  29  CMS  Colorado  1:46.75 
 10  Justin Veneklase  25  MICH  Michigan  1:46.76 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tobias T Work  27  NEM  New England  4:39.84 
 2  Ryan C McCabe  28  SPRY  Potomac Valley  4:45.32 
 3  Charles W Cunnick  27  CHGO  Illinois  4:45.47 
 4  Win Chesson  29  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:52.13 
 5  Toshi Hirabayashi  29  CMS  Colorado  4:53.27 
 6  Edward F Hagerty  29  AGUA  Metropolitan  4:55.64 
 7  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  29  SPM  Florida  4:55.66 
 8  Daniel T Shiosaki  28  TOC  Pacific  4:58.00 
 9  Luke J Dickson  28  INDY  Indiana  4:58.61 
 10  John T Swick  29  ARIZ  Arizona  4:59.33 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew Morgan  27  CSPM  Ozark  10:50.08 
 2  Jeffrey D Gullett  29  CMS  Colorado  10:59.55 
 3  Evan O'Dea  28  DOC  Indiana  11:00.10 
 4  Kyle T Leimkuhler  25  MVM  Pacific  11:00.29 
 5  Christopher J Johansen  29  GRSC  Florida Gold Coast  11:02.41 
 6  Matthew Benoit  25  TOC  Pacific  11:02.47 
 7  Matt Perry  26  MICH  Michigan  11:07.22 
 8  Joseph M Anderson  27  MINN  Minnesota  11:07.71 
 9  Richard Garza  25  WOW  Florida Gold Coast  11:08.88 
 10  David P Gricius  25  UNAT  Georgia  11:10.07 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wesley J Johnson  28  UNAT  Utah  17:37.55 
 2  Clay S Rehrig  28  IM  Illinois  17:48.79 
 3  Matthew R Trauner  27  IM  Illinois  17:55.79 
 4  Andrew A Morgan  27  CSPM  Ozark  18:00.76 
 5  Daniel T Shiosaki  28  TOC  Pacific  18:08.99 
 6  Matt Perry  26  MICH  Michigan  18:18.34 
 7  Christopher J Johansen  28  GRSC  Florida Gold Coast  18:23.80 
 8  Joseph M Anderson  28  MINN  Minnesota  18:25.26 
 9  Richard J Garza  25  WOW  Florida Gold Coast  18:29.28 
 10  Andrew F Schaefer  29  BUMS  Niagara  18:38.98 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Mania  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  21.90 
 2  Jason Bergstrom  25  HOST  Gulf  22.51 
 3  Simon Burnett  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  22.77 
 4  Casey R Browning  25  MICH  Michigan  23.80 
 5  Jorge Azevedo  29  UNAT  Illinois  23.81 
 6  Chris J Chapman  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  23.92 
 7  Luke J Dickson  28  INDY  Indiana  24.55 
 8  Kevin C Gallagher  25  SPRY  Potomac Valley  24.60 
 9  Kenny G Bower  25  TOC  Pacific  24.73 
 10  John W Dorr  29  TOC  Pacific  24.75 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Caleb J McDermott  27  IM  Illinois  51.77 
 2  Chris J Chapman  25  PSM  Pacific Northwest  52.19 
 3  John W Dorr  29  TOC  Pacific  52.29 
 4  Luke J Dickson  28  INDY  Indiana  52.86 
 5  Liam Gallagher  27  SPRY  Potomac Valley  53.05 
 6  Jeffrey D Gullett  29  CMS  Colorado  53.36 
 7  Rafael E Labour  26  BCTM  Metropolitan  53.60 
 8  Michael J Woodson  27  MINN  Minnesota  53.91 
 9  Christopher S Will  27  CAQM  New Mexico  54.00 
 10  Edward F Hagerty  29  AGUA  Metropolitan  54.19 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Caleb J McDermott  27  IM  Illinois  1:53.74 
 2  John W Dorr  29  TOC  Pacific  1:54.09 
 3  Kevin A Ewald  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:55.12 
 4  Chris J Chapman  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:55.19 
 5  Luke J Dickson  28  INDY  Indiana  1:55.74 
 6  Tobias T Work  27  NEM  New England  1:57.57 
 7  Daniel T Shiosaki  28  TOC  Pacific  1:59.20 
 8  Eric M O'Loughlin  27  NEM  New England  2:02.22 
 9  Haftom G Ambaye  26  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:03.66 
 10  Jonathan A Lau  27  CSPM  Ozark  2:03.74 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Ritter  28  CSMT  Ohio  25.58 
 2  John Dorr  29  TOC  Pacific  25.74 
 3  Pavel Buyanov  29  BCTM  Metropolitan  25.90 
 4  Eric C Johnson  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.99 
 5  Jason D Timmer  26  MINN  Minnesota  26.38 
 6  Kyle B Deery  28  SYSM  Florida  26.40 
 7  Nikola Delic  28  MICH  Michigan  26.81 
 8  Cejih J Yung  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  26.91 
 9  Graham M Lentz  28  TOC  Pacific  27.00 
 10  Justin M Kata  28  CASC  South Carolina  27.08 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Ritter  28  CSMT  Ohio  54.46 
 2  John W Dorr  29  TOC  Pacific  55.44 
 3  Pavel Buyanov  29  BCTM  Metropolitan  56.87 
 4  Hank Baldwin  28  ARIZ  Arizona  57.15 
 5  Cejih J Yung  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  57.89 
 6  Eric C Johnson  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  58.02 
 7  Nikola Delic  28  MICH  Michigan  58.23 
 8  Jason D Timmer  27  MINN  Minnesota  59.07 
 9  Justin M Kata  28  CASC  South Carolina  59.30 
 10  Graham M Lentz  28  TOC  Pacific  59.61 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kyle B Deery  28  SYSM  Florida  2:07.21 
 2  Cejih J Yung  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:07.54 
 3  Egan Gans  27  TOC  Pacific  2:07.99 
 4  John W Dorr  29  TOC  Pacific  2:08.00 
 5  Justin M Kata  28  CASC  South Carolina  2:11.23 
 6  Jason D Timmer  27  MINN  Minnesota  2:11.40 
 7  Graham M Lentz  28  TOC  Pacific  2:11.59 
 8  Edward F Hagerty  29  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:12.08 
 9  Calvin E Schildknecht  28  ARKM  Arkansas  2:15.11 
 10  Patrick M Saucedo  29  MICH  Michigan  2:15.79 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Davis Tarwater  28  NCMS  North Carolina  21.11 
 2  Adam M Mania  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  21.92 
 3  Tyler J King  25  UNAT  Ohio  22.02 
 4  Simon Burnett  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  22.09 
 5  Chris J Chapman  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  22.20 
 6  Bryce A Elser  27  CMS  Colorado  22.76 
 6  Mark Johnson  28  IM  Illinois  22.76 
 8  Jorge Azevedo  29  UNAT  Illinois  22.79 
 9  Nikola Delic  28  MICH  Michigan  22.81 
 10  Jason D Timmer  27  MINN  Minnesota  22.88 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Davis Tarwater  28  NCMS  North Carolina  45.32 
 2  Tyler J King  25  UNAT  Ohio  48.71 
 3  Mark Johnson  28  IM  Illinois  48.72 
 4  Chris J Chapman  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  49.62 
 5  Casey R Browning  25  MICH  Michigan  49.97 
 6  Bryce A Elser  27  CMS  Colorado  50.29 
 7  Jorge Azevedo  29  UNAT  Illinois  50.68 
 8  Kyle Peterson  27  SKY  Kentucky  50.73 
 9  Christopher D Etherington  26  ISWM  Indiana  51.03 
 10  Todd F Weyandt  25  GAJA  Georgia  51.46 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark Johnson  28  IM  Illinois  1:49.60 
 2  Tyler J King  25  UNAT  Ohio  1:54.19 
 3  Chris J Chapman  25  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:57.97 
 4  Jonathan A Lau  27  CSPM  Ozark  1:59.18 
 5  Scott M Tanner  28  BSLM  Southeastern  2:06.20 
 6  Bryan J Guarnier  29  NEM  New England  2:07.42 
 7  Clay S Rehrig  28  IM  Illinois  2:07.72 
 8  Robert Pedersen  28  IM  Illinois  2:08.51 
 9  Perry Chau  25  NEM  New England  2:09.40 
 10  Stephen P Gomez  25  VMST  Virginia  2:09.67 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Ritter  28  CSMT  Ohio  49.06 
 2  Simon Burnett  29  UNAT  Southern Pacific  50.07 
 3  Adam M Mania  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  50.42 
 4  John W Dorr  29  TOC  Pacific  51.56 
 5  Tyler J King  25  UNAT  Ohio  52.11 
 6  Kevin C Gallagher  25  SPRY  Potomac Valley  52.55 
 7  Pavel Buyanov  29  BCTM  Metropolitan  53.06 
 8  Chris J Chapman  25  PSM  Pacific Northwest  53.13 
 9  Liam Gallagher  27  SPRY  Potomac Valley  53.19 
 10  Jake N Vogel  25  WHAC  South Texas  53.23 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey D Gullett  29  CMS  Colorado  1:54.41 
 2  Jake N Vogel  25  WHAC  South Texas  1:55.54 
 3  Tobias T Work  27  NEM  New England  1:55.56 
 4  Liam Gallagher  27  SPRY  Potomac Valley  1:56.84 
 5  Craig A Vetor  25  INDY  Indiana  2:00.11 
 6  Graeme T Spence  26  IRM  Indiana  2:01.18 
 7  Win Chesson  29  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:02.48 
 8  Christopher S Will  27  CAQM  New Mexico  2:02.52 
 9  Sergey Mozharov  29  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:02.87 
 10  Cejih J Yung  27  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:03.71 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard L Jordan  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:24.50 
 2  Jeffrey D Gullett  29  CMS  Colorado  4:25.41 
 3  Daniel T Shiosaki  28  TOC  Pacific  4:27.55 
 4  Jonathan A Lau  27  CSPM  Ozark  4:29.88 
 5  JR Pyle  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:32.71 
 6  John T Swick  29  ARIZ  Arizona  4:33.71 
 7  Mathew C Card  25  NEM  New England  4:34.44 
 8  Perry Chau  25  NEM  New England  4:34.91 
 9  Richard J Garza  25  WOW  Florida Gold Coast  4:36.37 
 10  Clay S Rehrig  28  IM  Illinois  4:37.85 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #52
Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #43
Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #41