Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  68  CMS  Colorado  23.51 
 2  Bryan J Bateman  65  IM  Illinois  24.80 
 3  James R DeLacy  66  WCM  Pacific  25.34 
 4  Keefe L Lodwig  69  SYSM  Florida  25.43 
 5  Andrew M McPherson  66  DAM  Pacific  25.68 
 6  David Quiggin  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.69 
 7  Robert Strand  66  ROSE  Southern Pacific  25.84 
 8  Hugh Wilder  65  SRM  Pacific  25.95 
 9  Jim Dragon  68  GSM  New Jersey  25.97 
 10  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  26.02 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  68  CMS  Colorado  53.36 
 2  James R DeLacy  66  WCM  Pacific  55.81 
 3  David Quiggin  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  56.02 
 4  Hugh Wilder  65  SRM  Pacific  56.03 
 5  Carl H Selles  66  SPM  Florida  57.13 
 6  Keefe L Lodwig  69  SYSM  Florida  57.20 
 7  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  57.55 
 8  Bob E Couch  66  SYSM  Florida  57.56 
 9  Andrew M McPherson  66  DAM  Pacific  57.66 
 10  Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  58.39 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James R DeLacy  66  WCM  Pacific  2:05.62 
 2  David Quiggin  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:05.94 
 3  Richard T Abrahams  68  CMS  Colorado  2:06.40 
 4  Richard Burns  69  TAM  Pacific  2:08.05 
 5  Carl H Selles  66  SPM  Florida  2:08.53 
 6  Bob E Couch  66  SYSM  Florida  2:08.70 
 7  Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  2:08.71 
 8  Frank McElroy  65  GSM  New Jersey  2:09.45 
 9  Keefe L Lodwig  69  SYSM  Florida  2:10.32 
 10  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  2:12.21 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Carl H Selles  66  SPM  Florida  5:49.14 
 2  Frank McElroy  65  GSM  New Jersey  5:49.20 
 3  Bob E Couch  66  SYSM  Florida  5:51.05 
 4  David Quiggin  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:52.22 
 5  Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  5:54.95 
 6  Bruce E Mohl  66  T2NM  Florida  5:56.74 
 7  Douglas K Miller  66  INDY  Indiana  5:59.04 
 8  Michael McColly  67  PSM  Pacific Northwest  6:01.45 
 9  George Wendt  65  CHGO  Illinois  6:03.68 
 10  James R DeLacy  66  WCM  Pacific  6:05.27 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  George Wendt  65  CHGO  Illinois  12:08.27 
 2  Bob E Couch  66  SYSM  Florida  12:12.59 
 3  Frank McElroy  65  GSM  New Jersey  12:13.29 
 4  Bruce E Mohl  66  T2NM  Florida  12:14.43 
 5  David Quiggin  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  12:20.76 
 6  Carl H Selles  66  SPM  Florida  12:21.99 
 7  Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  12:25.11 
 8  Michael McColly  67  PSM  Pacific Northwest  12:29.29 
 9  Bob Bruce  65  OREG  Oregon  12:55.50 
 10  Keefe L Lodwig  69  SYSM  Florida  12:56.32 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  George F Wendt  65  CHGO  Illinois  19:58.84 
 2  Frank McElroy  65  GSM  New Jersey  20:05.31 
 3  Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  20:58.64 
 4  Carl H Selles  66  SPM  Florida  21:12.20 
 5  Bob A Bruce  65  OREG  Oregon  21:16.96 
 6  Keefe L Lodwig  69  SYSM  Florida  21:23.85 
 7  Richard Burns  69  TAM  Pacific  21:46.77 
 8  James R DeLacy  66  WCM  Pacific  21:54.94 
 9  Greg M Hollub  66  WMAC  Wisconsin  21:58.05 
 10  Jim Lawrie  66  SNM  Pacific  21:58.38 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  65  SRM  Pacific  27.98 
 2  Richard Burns  69  TAM  Pacific  29.34 
 3  Jay Brzezinski  66  PALM  South Carolina  30.61 
 4  Bryan J Bateman  65  IM  Illinois  30.81 
 5  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  31.14 
 6  Jan Soderstrom  67  SYSM  Florida  31.77 
 7  Andrew M McPherson  65  DAM  Pacific  31.85 
 8  Carl Bromer  66  DAS  Ohio  32.34 
 9  David J Vail  69  MESC  New England  32.41 
 10  Robert S Smith  69  OREG  Oregon  32.45 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  65  SRM  Pacific  59.62 
 2  Richard Burns  69  TAM  Pacific  1:04.58 
 3  Jay Brzezinski  66  PALM  South Carolina  1:05.77 
 4  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  1:07.81 
 5  Jan Soderstrom  67  SYSM  Florida  1:10.68 
 6  Michael McColly  67  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:11.16 
 7  Bob A Bruce  65  OREG  Oregon  1:11.59 
 8  Carl Bromer  66  DAS  Ohio  1:11.64 
 8  Andrew M McPherson  65  DAM  Pacific  1:11.64 
 10  Douglas A Springer  66  ARIZ  Arizona  1:13.16 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  65  SRM  Pacific  2:16.72 
 2  Richard Burns  69  TAM  Pacific  2:20.51 
 3  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  2:29.57 
 4  Michael McColly  67  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:32.19 
 5  Jay Brzezinski  66  PALM  South Carolina  2:34.13 
 6  Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  2:34.31 
 7  Jan Soderstrom  67  SYSM  Florida  2:36.42 
 8  Jim Lawrie  66  SNM  Pacific  2:38.34 
 9  Carl Bromer  66  DAS  Ohio  2:39.81 
 10  Henry K DeWitt  66  UNAT  Delaware Valley  2:39.91 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  67  ROSE  Southern Pacific  30.53 
 2  Douglas A Springer  66  ARIZ  Arizona  31.98 
 3  Bill R Kelley  65  SYSM  Florida  33.26 
 4  Kenneth A Frost  68  TAM  Pacific  33.47 
 5  Peter Andersen  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.64 
 6  Matt G Powers  66  TULS  Oklahoma  33.66 
 6  Jay J Mahler  65  MICH  Michigan  33.66 
 8  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  33.79 
 9  Jesse B Smyers  66  WCM  Pacific  34.05 
 10  Jim Dragon  68  GSM  New Jersey  34.20 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  67  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:07.35 
 2  Douglas A Springer  66  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.53 
 3  Kenneth A Frost  68  TAM  Pacific  1:12.83 
 4  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  1:13.91 
 5  Bill R Kelley  65  SYSM  Florida  1:14.27 
 6  Jay J Mahler  65  MICH  Michigan  1:14.55 
 7  Edward H Nessel  67  AQNT  Florida  1:15.32 
 8  Peter S Harding  65  UNAT  Colorado  1:16.89 
 9  Peter Andersen  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:17.31 
 10  Dave N Noble  69  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:18.06 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  67  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:32.38 
 2  Douglas A Springer  66  ARIZ  Arizona  2:39.60 
 3  Kenneth A Frost  68  TAM  Pacific  2:44.87 
 4  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  2:47.14 
 5  Douglas K Miller  66  INDY  Indiana  2:50.03 
 6  Kent Carney  65  CMS  Colorado  2:50.89 
 7  Jay J Mahler  65  MICH  Michigan  2:51.11 
 8  Bill R Kelley  65  SYSM  Florida  2:51.79 
 9  Jim Lawrie  66  SNM  Pacific  2:52.24 
 10  Steven B Peterson  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:54.20 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  68  CMS  Colorado  26.49 
 2  James R DeLacy  66  WCM  Pacific  27.77 
 3  Keefe L Lodwig  69  SYSM  Florida  28.00 
 4  Jim Dragon  68  GSM  New Jersey  28.12 
 5  Andrew M McPherson  65  DAM  Pacific  28.24 
 6  Jon Shastid  65  SKY  Kentucky  28.32 
 7  David Quiggin  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.56 
 8  Fred C Baird  65  UTAH  Utah  28.64 
 9  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  28.74 
 10  Randy I Brown  65  SMM  Pacific  28.75 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  68  CMS  Colorado  1:02.24 
 2  Fred C Baird  65  UTAH  Utah  1:04.28 
 3  Robert M Poiletman  69  COLM  South Carolina  1:04.81 
 4  Andrew M McPherson  66  DAM  Pacific  1:05.67 
 5  Frank McElroy  65  GSM  New Jersey  1:05.85 
 6  James R DeLacy  66  WCM  Pacific  1:06.19 
 7  Randy I Brown  65  SMM  Pacific  1:06.66 
 8  Richard Burns  69  TAM  Pacific  1:07.43 
 9  Carl H Selles  66  SPM  Florida  1:07.86 
 10  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  1:07.96 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert M Poiletman  69  COLM  South Carolina  2:29.19 
 2  Frank McElroy  65  GSM  New Jersey  2:31.33 
 3  Douglas K Miller  66  INDY  Indiana  2:33.23 
 4  Carl H Selles  66  SPM  Florida  2:34.18 
 5  Fred C Baird  65  UTAH  Utah  2:34.60 
 6  Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  2:39.71 
 7  Jon Shastid  65  SKY  Kentucky  2:39.80 
 8  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  2:48.72 
 9  David M Kirby  69  CONN  Connecticut  3:03.34 
 10  Steven B Peterson  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:04.53 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  67  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:03.54 
 2  Hugh Wilder  65  SRM  Pacific  1:03.80 
 3  Richard T Abrahams  68  CMS  Colorado  1:04.05 
 4  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  1:06.36 
 5  Andrew M McPherson  66  DAM  Pacific  1:06.53 
 6  Douglas A Springer  66  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.67 
 7  Richard Burns  69  TAM  Pacific  1:06.81 
 8  James R DeLacy  66  WCM  Pacific  1:06.87 
 9  Bryan J Bateman  65  IM  Illinois  1:07.52 
 10  David Quiggin  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.65 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  65  SRM  Pacific  2:23.20 
 2  Robert Strand  67  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:27.54 
 3  Douglas A Springer  66  ARIZ  Arizona  2:27.76 
 4  Bob E Couch  66  SYSM  Florida  2:28.73 
 5  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  2:29.68 
 6  Richard Burns  69  TAM  Pacific  2:29.71 
 7  Frank McElroy  65  GSM  New Jersey  2:29.87 
 8  Douglas K Miller  66  INDY  Indiana  2:31.80 
 9  Michael McColly  67  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:35.23 
 10  Edward Rudloff  65  TOC  Pacific  2:36.08 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 65-69 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob E Couch  66  SYSM  Florida  5:22.37 
 2  Frank McElroy  65  GSM  New Jersey  5:23.42 
 3  Douglas K Miller  66  INDY  Indiana  5:26.48 
 4  Douglas A Springer  66  ARIZ  Arizona  5:27.63 
 5  Daniel J Rogacki  65  NEM  New England  5:32.42 
 6  Jon Shastid  65  SKY  Kentucky  5:39.02 
 7  D Craig Dennis  66  WCM  Pacific  5:42.55 
 8  Jack Iliff  68  MARY  Maryland  5:55.21 
 9  Steven B Peterson  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:55.23 
 10  Greg M Hollub  65  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:57.11 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #14
Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #52