Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2013 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Ferguson  23  TOC  Pacific  20.53 
 2  Lincoln D Fahrbach  23  BUM  Ohio  20.78 
 3  Steven Springer  23  BUM  Ohio  20.97 
 4  Joel D Elber  24  FSAM  Indiana  21.11 
 5  Conner G Andrews  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  21.19 
 6  Jeff R Reardon  20  GSC  Florida  21.28 
 7  Philip Dzieniszewski  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  21.31 
 8  Andrew Elliott  23  BUM  Ohio  21.32 
 9  Bobby J Smith  24  LIEM  Metropolitan  21.46 
 10  John W Austin  24  CHRM  Maryland  21.48 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eugene Godsoe  24  NCMS  North Carolina  42.59 
 2  Kevin Ferguson  23  TOC  Pacific  45.17 
 3  Philip C Davies  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  47.04 
 4  David E Seiler  24  EBAT  Pacific  47.17 
 5  Joel D Elber  24  FSAM  Indiana  47.36 
 6  Andrew Birnbrich  23  NAM  Ohio  47.67 
 7  Conner G Andrews  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  47.77 
 8  Mark A Cox  21  SYSM  Florida  47.84 
 9  Philip Dzieniszewski  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  48.06 
 10  Kevin M Puskaric  24  IM  Illinois  48.09 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew Elliott  23  BUM  Ohio  1:44.39 
 1  Thomas D O'Neill  23  BUM  Ohio  1:44.39 
 3  Kevin M Puskaric  24  IM  Illinois  1:45.97 
 4  Christopher D Ramos  23  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:46.73 
 5  Thomas Boniface  23  WLAC  Illinois  1:47.46 
 6  Nicholas L Garrett  21  UNAT  Colorado  1:48.34 
 7  Robert D Simson  21  MINN  Minnesota  1:48.44 
 8  Kevin R Happ  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:48.65 
 9  Eric Bourgain-Chang  21  CALM  Pacific  1:48.82 
 10  Lewis Li  19  NUSC  New England  1:48.91 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas D O'Neill  23  BUM  Ohio  4:38.93 
 2  Robert D Simson  21  MINN  Minnesota  4:57.43 
 3  Ryan Frederickson  21  ISWM  Indiana  4:57.88 
 4  Joseph M LaBriola  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  4:58.06 
 5  Chandler P Thomas  23  NCMS  North Carolina  4:59.66 
 6  Jacob J Jezek  18  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:00.98 
 7  Alex J Snyder  23  INDY  Indiana  5:02.86 
 8  Benjamin G Spake  23  NCMS  North Carolina  5:03.75 
 9  Bruce C Deakyne  23  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:03.97 
 10  Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki  24  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:06.57 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce C Deakyne  23  PSM  Pacific Northwest  9:58.85 
 2  Sky Boggio  23  STMA  Minnesota  10:18.30 
 3  Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki  24  AGUA  Metropolitan  10:29.93 
 4  Alex Snyder  23  INDY  Indiana  10:31.27 
 5  Dustin M Dyer  19  NCMS  North Carolina  10:41.46 
 6  Alec Alders  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:45.55 
 7  Eric B Kramer  23  UNAT  Maryland  10:48.64 
 8  Andrew E Toay  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  10:50.16 
 9  Derrick D Kao  23  NEM  New England  11:03.72 
 10  Dylan M Gillespie  20  BOZE  Montana  11:15.05 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce C Deakyne  23  PSM  Pacific Northwest  16:43.38 
 2  Ryan Frederickson  21  ISWM  Indiana  16:57.98 
 3  Sky Boggio  23  STMA  Minnesota  17:10.69 
 4  Alex J Snyder  23  INDY  Indiana  17:25.06 
 5  Andrew E Toay  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  18:02.64 
 6  Alec Alders  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  18:16.95 
 7  Raymond Mahon  21  ISWM  Indiana  18:19.47 
 8  Graham Parkinson  22  UNAT  Colorado  18:26.79 
 9  John J Williams  23  MICH  Michigan  18:31.51 
 10  Dylan M Gillespie  20  BOZE  Montana  18:53.40 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew Elliott  23  BUM  Ohio  22.33 
 2  Jeff R Reardon  20  GSC  Florida  23.45 
 3  Eric Olesen  24  SMS  Southern  24.04 
 4  Bobby J Smith  24  LIEM  Metropolitan  24.07 
 5  Kevin R Happ  24  NCMS  North Carolina  24.12 
 6  Alex D Cushing  24  TOC  Pacific  24.52 
 7  Sky Boggio  23  STMA  Minnesota  24.64 
 8  Austin M Fowler  24  CMS  Colorado  25.03 
 9  Joel D Elber  24  FSAM  Indiana  25.04 
 10  Joseph I Taylor  24  UNAT  Iowa  25.37 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eugene Godsoe  24  NCMS  North Carolina  45.36 
 2  Andrew Elliott  23  BUM  Ohio  48.23 
 3  Bobby J Smith  24  LIEM  Metropolitan  51.10 
 3  Jeff R Reardon  20  GSC  Florida  51.10 
 5  Kevin Ferguson  23  TOC  Pacific  51.69 
 6  Kevin R Happ  24  NCMS  North Carolina  52.14 
 7  Guillermo Blanco  20  MAAC  Pacific  52.41 
 8  Robert J Jenrow  24  BUM  Ohio  52.98 
 9  Joel D Elber  24  FSAM  Indiana  53.20 
 10  Austin M Fowler  24  CMS  Colorado  53.53 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew Elliott  23  BUM  Ohio  1:44.18 
 2  Bobby J Smith  24  LIEM  Metropolitan  1:53.93 
 3  Jeff R Reardon  20  GSC  Florida  1:55.46 
 4  Joey V Nemesi  19  ARKM  Arkansas  1:59.70 
 5  William J Sayre  24  INDY  Indiana  2:02.00 
 6  Joel D Elber  24  FSAM  Indiana  2:02.08 
 7  Mikey Shiwnath  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:02.29 
 8  Mat Salcedo  18  LIEM  Metropolitan  2:02.38 
 9  Robert D Simson  21  MINN  Minnesota  2:02.87 
 10  Paul Hoffmann  24  EDIN  Minnesota  2:05.59 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elliot Keefer  24  BUM  Ohio  25.36 
 2  Alex D Cushing  24  TOC  Pacific  25.80 
 3  Kevin M Puskaric  24  IM  Illinois  26.15 
 4  Chandler P Thomas  23  NCMS  North Carolina  26.55 
 5  Drew Polhill  22  WM  Metropolitan  26.77 
 6  James L Boutwell  24  SMS  Southern  26.96 
 7  Philip Dzieniszewski  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  27.01 
 8  Kevin Ferguson  23  TOC  Pacific  27.02 
 9  Agnishwar Jayaprakash  22  NCMS  North Carolina  27.18 
 10  Kristof Kertesz  19  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  27.38 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elliot Keefer  24  BUM  Ohio  54.49 
 2  Kevin M Puskaric  24  IM  Illinois  55.05 
 3  Chandler P Thomas  23  NCMS  North Carolina  57.75 
 4  Kevin Ferguson  23  TOC  Pacific  57.85 
 5  Agnishwar Jayaprakash  22  NCMS  North Carolina  58.06 
 6  Robert J Jenrow  24  BUM  Ohio  58.92 
 7  Kristof Kertesz  19  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  59.03 
 8  Drew Polhill  22  WM  Metropolitan  59.16 
 9  Philip Dzieniszewski  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:00.02 
 10  MacGregor W Leo  24  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:01.63 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elliot Keefer  24  BUM  Ohio  1:57.33 
 2  Kevin M Puskaric  24  IM  Illinois  1:59.85 
 3  Chandler P Thomas  23  NCMS  North Carolina  2:08.65 
 4  Kristof Kertesz  19  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:09.75 
 5  MacGregor W Leo  24  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:12.97 
 6  Drew Polhill  22  WM  Metropolitan  2:13.07 
 7  Collin C Burchins  23  UNAT  Georgia  2:16.91 
 8  Marc Eder  22  NEM  New England  2:17.86 
 9  Shawn Malony  23  SKY  Kentucky  2:21.32 
 10  Alex Mitoma  20  CMS  Colorado  2:23.16 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lincoln D Fahrbach  23  BUM  Ohio  21.99 
 2  Sky Boggio  23  STMA  Minnesota  22.49 
 3  Ben Tuben  23  GMUP  Potomac Valley  22.69 
 4  Steven Springer  23  BUM  Ohio  22.76 
 5  Alex D Cushing  24  TOC  Pacific  22.88 
 6  David E Seiler  24  EBAT  Pacific  22.98 
 7  Philip Dzieniszewski  24  BCTM  Metropolitan  23.02 
 8  Mark A Cox  21  SYSM  Florida  23.22 
 9  Joseph I Taylor  24  UNAT  Iowa  23.36 
 10  Andrew Birnbrich  23  NAM  Ohio  23.45 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eugene Godsoe  24  NCMS  North Carolina  46.65 
 2  Lincoln D Fahrbach  23  BUM  Ohio  48.96 
 3  David E Seiler  24  EBAT  Pacific  50.36 
 4  Mark A Cox  21  SYSM  Florida  50.46 
 5  Sky Boggio  23  STMA  Minnesota  50.78 
 6  Robert J Jenrow  24  BUM  Ohio  50.79 
 7  Steven Springer  23  BUM  Ohio  51.09 
 8  Nicholas L Garrett  21  UNAT  Colorado  51.81 
 9  Conner G Andrews  24  WMAC  Wisconsin  51.84 
 10  Kristof Kertesz  19  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  52.18 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Cox  21  SYSM  Florida  1:53.27 
 2  Kristof Kertesz  19  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:54.11 
 3  Sky Boggio  23  STMA  Minnesota  1:57.12 
 4  Mat Salcedo  18  LIEM  Metropolitan  2:03.99 
 5  Benjamin G Spake  23  NCMS  North Carolina  2:04.28 
 6  Raymond Mahon  21  ISWM  Indiana  2:05.57 
 7  Gad R Baron  21  NUSC  New England  2:06.16 
 8  Lewis Li  19  NUSC  New England  2:06.77 
 9  Daniel Kim  22  XCEL  Metropolitan  2:07.37 
 10  Chris M Mann  23  UNAT  Iowa  2:08.19 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lincoln D Fahrbach  23  BUM  Ohio  50.79 
 2  Alex D Cushing  24  TOC  Pacific  51.56 
 3  Guillermo Blanco  20  MAAC  Pacific  52.13 
 4  Elliot Keefer  24  BUM  Ohio  52.32 
 5  Jeff R Reardon  20  GSC  Florida  52.41 
 6  Bobby J Smith  24  LIEM  Metropolitan  52.90 
 7  Robert J Jenrow  24  BUM  Ohio  53.19 
 8  Kevin M Puskaric  24  IM  Illinois  53.31 
 9  Chandler P Thomas  23  NCMS  North Carolina  53.34 
 10  David E Seiler  24  EBAT  Pacific  53.63 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Guillermo Blanco  20  MAAC  Pacific  1:54.54 
 2  Thomas D O'Neill  23  BUM  Ohio  1:54.77 
 3  Agnishwar Jayaprakash  22  NCMS  North Carolina  1:58.06 
 4  Chandler P Thomas  23  NCMS  North Carolina  1:58.67 
 5  Thomas Boniface  23  WLAC  Illinois  2:00.38 
 6  Sky Boggio  23  STMA  Minnesota  2:01.33 
 7  Joel D Elber  24  FSAM  Indiana  2:01.50 
 8  Lewis Li  19  NUSC  New England  2:01.97 
 9  Joey V Nemesi  19  ARKM  Arkansas  2:02.35 
 10  Kevin R Happ  24  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.69 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2013)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce C Deakyne  23  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:25.65 
 2  Chase Honeycutt  18  NAM  Ohio  4:28.47 
 3  Robert D Simson  21  MINN  Minnesota  4:33.40 
 4  Daniel Kim  22  XCEL  Metropolitan  4:35.10 
 5  Shawn Malony  23  SKY  Kentucky  4:35.29 
 6  Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki  24  AGUA  Metropolitan  4:36.34 
 7  Paul Hoffmann  24  EDIN  Minnesota  4:41.39 
 8  Morgan L DeHart  24  FXCM  Potomac Valley  4:43.08 
 9  Zachary G Church  22  MICH  Michigan  4:43.10 
 10  Brian C Allen  23  COLU  Maryland  4:44.13 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #13
Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #45
Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #21