Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2012 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  34  PHX  Arizona  26.72 
 2  Hannah Caldas  34  ARIZ  Arizona  27.42 
 3  Danielle R Chance  31  BLU  Florida  28.05 
 4  Meredith A Stakem  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.33 
 5  Naoko Watanabe  30  TOC  Pacific  28.52 
 6  Irina Haecker  34  GSC  Florida  28.55 
 7  Laura L Lastfogel  30  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  28.71 
 8  Elizabeth A Vucinich  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.75 
 9  Merritt J Morris  31  MVN  Southern Pacific  28.84 
 10  Stacy E Peterson  31  CUBU  Potomac Valley  28.91 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Caldas  34  ARIZ  Arizona  58.85 
 2  Megan Melgaard  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.61 
 3  Jennifer M Carlson  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:02.61 
 4  Mollie K Grover  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:02.85 
 5  Meredith A Stakem  31  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:02.99 
 6  Merritt J Morris  31  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:03.00 
 7  Naoko Watanabe  30  TOC  Pacific  1:03.27 
 8  Irina Haecker  34  GSC  Florida  1:04.19 
 9  Christina Pansini Rose  32  NEM  New England  1:04.35 
 10  Brooke Bennett  32  BLU  Florida  1:04.60 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Megan E Melgaard  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:06.91 
 2  Brooke Bennett  32  BLU  Florida  2:13.77 
 3  Alicia M Kendig  30  CMS  Colorado  2:16.84 
 4  Heidi R Hester  32  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:19.40 
 5  Merritt J Morris  31  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:22.35 
 6  Courtney B Brigham  30  TSUN  Pacific  2:22.40 
 7  Irina Haecker  34  GSC  Florida  2:22.67 
 8  Tami Johnson  30  NEM  New England  2:22.93 
 9  Cassy Pallo  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:23.02 
 10  Heidi M Hendrick  31  MICH  Michigan  2:23.70 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Megan E Melgaard  32  GAJA  Georgia  4:26.50 
 2  Brooke Bennett  32  BLU  Florida  4:35.18 
 3  Alicia M Kendig  30  CMS  Colorado  4:47.14 
 4  Heidi R Hester  32  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  4:56.59 
 5  Kelly A McPherson  34  REDT  Metropolitan  5:00.42 
 6  Jennifer M Carlson  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:00.85 
 7  Merritt J Morris  31  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:01.41 
 8  Emily A Milak  30  PHX  Arizona  5:15.28 
 9  Robin L Sandos  32  NEM  New England  5:15.34 
 10  Molly M Ward  30  UNAT  Potomac Valley  5:17.53 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brooke Bennett  32  BLU  Florida  9:23.06 
 2  Alicia M Kendig  30  CMS  Colorado  10:00.95 
 3  Heidi R Hester  32  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  10:17.71 
 4  Kelly A McPherson  34  REDT  Metropolitan  10:28.13 
 5  Andrea M Cardy  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  11:11.54 
 6  Marci H Catallo-Madruga  33  CMS  Colorado  11:14.40 
 7  Elizabeth A Hefley  31  NEBR  Nebraska  11:22.97 
 8  Lauren Wheeler  31  USF  Pacific  11:46.39 
 9  Jennifer M Martin  32  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  11:48.81 
 10  Katie N O'Brien  34  SKY  Kentucky  11:52.78 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brooke Bennett  32  BLU  Florida  17:53.12 
 2  Heidi R Hester  32  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  19:45.44 
 3  Emily A Milak  30  PHX  Arizona  20:37.75 
 4  Andrea M Cardy  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  21:05.20 
 5  Marci H Catallo-Madruga  33  CMS  Colorado  21:09.98 
 6  Elizabeth A Hefley  31  NEBR  Nebraska  21:26.94 
 7  Deanne L Moosman  34  STON  Virginia  21:33.71 
 8  Genevieve M Bernal  33  WLAC  Illinois  21:35.35 
 9  Jamie L Kujawa  30  BOZE  Montana  21:46.41 
 10  Lauren Wheeler  31  USF  Pacific  22:22.75 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  34  PHX  Arizona  28.57 
 2  Misty D Hyman  33  PHX  Arizona  31.69 
 3  Christina Pansini Rose  32  NEM  New England  32.17 
 4  Naoko Watanabe  30  TOC  Pacific  32.61 
 5  Laura Holt  32  DAMM  North Texas  33.00 
 6  Stacy E Peterson  31  CUBU  Potomac Valley  33.34 
 7  Mollie K Grover  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  33.89 
 8  Elizabeth A Vucinich  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  33.95 
 9  Danielle R Chance  31  BLU  Florida  33.96 
 10  Becca Hlad  32  CMS  Colorado  34.39 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  34  PHX  Arizona  1:02.30 
 2  Megan E Melgaard  32  GAJA  Georgia  1:06.81 
 3  Naoko Watanabe  30  TOC  Pacific  1:10.53 
 4  Mollie K Grover  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:11.78 
 5  Christina Pansini Rose  32  NEM  New England  1:11.94 
 6  Stacy E Peterson  31  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:13.39 
 7  Becca Hlad  32  CMS  Colorado  1:13.49 
 8  Elizabeth A Vucinich  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:14.92 
 9  Emma S Hansen  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:18.51 
 10  Deanne L Moosman  34  STON  Virginia  1:18.57 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Megan E Melgaard  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:24.25 
 2  Naoko Watanabe  30  TOC  Pacific  2:34.03 
 3  Mollie K Grover  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:34.54 
 4  Becca Hlad  32  CMS  Colorado  2:35.52 
 5  Danielle R Chance  31  BLU  Florida  2:36.21 
 6  Emily Finanger  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:37.17 
 7  Christina Pansini Rose  32  NEM  New England  2:38.03 
 8  Cassy Pallo  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:45.98 
 9  Deanne L Moosman  34  STON  Virginia  2:48.60 
 10  Emma S Hansen  30  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:50.91 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Caldas  34  ARIZ  Arizona  34.19 
 2  Laura Holt  32  DAMM  North Texas  34.78 
 3  Denise B Lindberg  30  SBM  Southern Pacific  36.63 
 4  Danielle R Chance  31  BLU  Florida  37.34 
 5  Tami Johnson  30  NEM  New England  37.51 
 6  Molly E Connolly  30  NEBR  Nebraska  37.79 
 7  Jennifer M Carlson  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  37.90 
 8  Laura L Lastfogel  30  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  37.94 
 9  Jillian A Wilkins  31  BLU  Florida  38.65 
 10  Esther Martinez Borobio  30  NEM  New England  38.68 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Keri L Hehn  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:09.49 
 2  Hannah Caldas  34  ARIZ  Arizona  1:16.35 
 3  Danielle R Chance  31  BLU  Florida  1:20.21 
 4  Jennifer M Carlson  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:21.58 
 5  Kendra E Wilson  31  SMS  Southern  1:22.30 
 6  Esther Martinez Borobio  30  NEM  New England  1:23.93 
 7  Jennifer M Faith  31  OREG  Oregon  1:24.42 
 8  Emily Finanger  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:25.15 
 9  Laura L Lastfogel  30  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:25.41 
 10  Molly E Connolly  30  NEBR  Nebraska  1:25.75 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Keri L Hehn  31  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:29.97 
 2  Kendra E Wilson  31  SMS  Southern  2:55.18 
 3  Jennifer M Carlson  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  3:01.40 
 4  Esther Martinez Borobio  30  NEM  New England  3:02.20 
 5  Laura L Lastfogel  30  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:08.89 
 6  Molly E Connolly  30  NEBR  Nebraska  3:08.94 
 7  Jennifer Downing  34  NEM  New England  3:09.14 
 8  Jennifer M Faith  31  OREG  Oregon  3:10.05 
 9  Jillian A Wilkins  31  BLU  Florida  3:12.62 
 10  Kendra Ksiazek  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:12.83 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  34  PHX  Arizona  27.61 
 2  Misty D Hyman  33  PHX  Arizona  29.01 
 3  Hannah Caldas  34  ARIZ  Arizona  30.48 
 4  Naoko Watanabe  30  TOC  Pacific  30.49 
 5  Elizabeth A Vucinich  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  30.67 
 5  Danielle R Chance  31  BLU  Florida  30.67 
 7  Merritt J Morris  31  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.85 
 8  Emily A Milak  30  PHX  Arizona  30.97 
 9  Tami Johnson  30  NEM  New England  31.38 
 10  Stacy E Peterson  31  CUBU  Potomac Valley  31.51 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emily A Milak  30  PHX  Arizona  1:10.17 
 2  Elizabeth A Vucinich  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:11.60 
 3  Tricia M Wallace  31  MINN  Minnesota  1:12.19 
 4  Keri Nappi  34  NEM  New England  1:14.41 
 5  Courtney B Brigham  30  TSUN  Pacific  1:14.94 
 6  Cassy Pallo  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:14.97 
 7  Alicia M Kendig  30  CMS  Colorado  1:15.92 
 8  Mary Ellen Hammond  32  SLAM  Ozark  1:16.88 
 9  Kendra Ksiazek  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:19.14 
 10  Jennifer M Carlson  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:19.97 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erin E Schneider  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:51.74 
 2  Cassy Pallo  31  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:54.68 
 3  Tricia M Wallace  31  MINN  Minnesota  2:54.82 
 4  Rebecca L King  32  SMS  Southern  3:05.03 
 5  Maria S Hettenbach  32  NEM  New England  3:08.95 
 6  Amber D Nishimoto  34  USF  Pacific  3:09.13 
 7  Patti Davies  30  INDY  Indiana  3:37.29 
 8  Ouida Liu  32  USF  Pacific  3:41.93 
 9  Dana Trujillo  33  LBG  Southern Pacific  5:03.16 
 10  Dana N Pugh  31  LBG  Southern Pacific  5:20.44 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Megan E Melgaard  32  GAJA  Georgia  2:26.56 
 2  Kendra E Wilson  31  SMS  Southern  2:35.63 
 3  Emily Finanger  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:35.90 
 4  Mollie K Grover  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:36.97 
 5  Danielle R Chance  31  BLU  Florida  2:37.12 
 6  Emily A Milak  30  PHX  Arizona  2:40.71 
 7  Alicia M Kendig  30  CMS  Colorado  2:42.72 
 8  Denise B Lindberg  30  SBM  Southern Pacific  2:44.21 
 9  Caitlin M Healey  30  NEM  New England  2:45.99 
 10  Kendra Ksiazek  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:46.33 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emily A Milak  30  PHX  Arizona  5:26.61 
 2  Emily Finanger  33  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:27.21 
 3  Alicia M Kendig  30  CMS  Colorado  5:35.24 
 4  Jennifer M Carlson  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:45.62 
 5  Kelsey Muller  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  6:04.39 
 6  Heidi R Hester  32  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  6:10.23 
 7  Amber D Nishimoto  34  USF  Pacific  6:26.79 
 8  Nadia Louhichi  31  ADMS  Adirondack  6:29.86 
 9  Hannah Smith  33  TBAM  Florida  6:31.65 
 10  Aubree M Gustafson  31  OREG  Oregon  6:35.81 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #33
Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #36
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #50