Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2012 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cullen A Jones  28  NCMS  North Carolina  19.53 
 2  Bryan Lundquist  26  NCMS  North Carolina  20.18 
 3  Eric Knight  25  NCMS  North Carolina  20.52 
 3  Adam M Mania  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  20.52 
 5  Andy Grant  27  ECAM  Pacific  20.87 
 6  John Erickson  27  VSM  Southeastern  20.99 
 7  John W Dorr  28  TOC  Pacific  21.03 
 8  Patrick S Jacobson  27  SOBA  Southern Pacific  21.16 
 9  Christopher J Talbott  25  TOC  Pacific  21.20 
 10  Brian M Goldman  26  UNAT  Potomac Valley  21.26 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy Grant  27  ECAM  Pacific  45.65 
 2  John W Dorr  28  TOC  Pacific  46.01 
 3  Christopher J Talbott  25  TOC  Pacific  46.23 
 4  Charles W Cunnick  26  IM  Illinois  46.63 
 5  Christian Vanderkaay  29  MICH  Michigan  46.86 
 6  Edward F Hagerty  28  AGUA  Metropolitan  47.00 
 7  Alan G Carter  27  PHX  Arizona  47.04 
 8  Rafael E Labour  25  BCTM  Metropolitan  47.05 
 9  David T Guernsey  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  47.23 
 10  Brett T Bannan  29  MELO  Pacific  47.30 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy Grant  27  ECAM  Pacific  1:40.45 
 2  Charles W Cunnick  26  IM  Illinois  1:42.83 
 3  Christian Vanderkaay  29  MICH  Michigan  1:43.43 
 4  Buddy Reed  29  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:43.75 
 5  Alan G Carter  27  PHX  Arizona  1:43.93 
 6  Edward F Hagerty  28  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:43.98 
 7  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  28  SPM  Florida  1:44.27 
 8  Justin E Chiles  28  IM  Illinois  1:44.95 
 9  Mario L Marshall  29  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:45.01 
 10  Jeff W Hart  25  SOBA  Southern Pacific  1:45.96 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charles W Cunnick  26  IM  Illinois  4:43.13 
 2  Daniel M Moran  29  NEM  New England  4:44.96 
 3  Buddy Reed  29  CUBU  Potomac Valley  4:45.23 
 4  Bryan C Rivera  28  UNAT  Potomac Valley  4:46.29 
 5  Edward F Hagerty  28  AGUA  Metropolitan  4:47.83 
 6  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  28  SPM  Florida  4:51.71 
 7  Win Chesson  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:52.58 
 8  Geoffrey A Meyer  29  1776  Delaware Valley  4:52.75 
 9  Tobias T Work  26  NEM  New England  4:54.26 
 10  Mario L Marshall  29  SCMC  Southern Pacific  4:55.89 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel M Moran  29  NEM  New England  9:59.56 
 2  Calvin E Schildknecht  27  ARKM  Arkansas  10:30.43 
 3  Luke J Dickson  27  INDY  Indiana  10:39.15 
 4  Peter Volosin  26  DCAC  Potomac Valley  10:41.73 
 5  Jeffrey D Gullett  28  CMS  Colorado  10:48.60 
 6  Fritz Schenker  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  10:51.89 
 7  Chris J Vander Linden  26  IAMA  Iowa  10:56.02 
 8  Clay S Rehrig  27  IM  Illinois  10:57.07 
 9  Alexander J Newell  27  BUMS  Niagara  10:58.85 
 10  Luke B Johnson  29  HOPK  Minnesota  11:02.45 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wesley J Johnson  27  UNAT  Utah  17:45.16 
 2  Bryan Perrott  26  UNAT  Iowa  17:55.62 
 3  Chris J Vander Linden  26  IAMA  Iowa  18:07.93 
 4  Luke B Johnson  29  HOPK  Minnesota  18:21.35 
 5  Andy Stetzler  25  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  18:29.19 
 6  James B Hochstrasser  27  QUAC  Utah  18:44.82 
 7  Fritz Schenker  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  18:55.16 
 8  Sean M Jefferson  29  T-26  Southern Pacific  19:03.47 
 9  Jesse J Morenus  29  BLU  Florida  19:09.42 
 10  Eric M Paden  29  MOVY  Missouri Valley  19:10.91 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Davis Tarwater  27  NCMS  North Carolina  23.21 
 2  Peter D Osborn  28  GS  South Carolina  23.55 
 3  Chris J Chapman  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  23.84 
 4  Dave E Rollins  27  UNAT  Ohio  24.21 
 5  Charles W Cunnick  26  IM  Illinois  24.48 
 6  Mark A Eckert  25  TOC  Pacific  24.78 
 7  Luke J Dickson  27  INDY  Indiana  24.82 
 8  John W Dorr  28  TOC  Pacific  24.87 
 9  Scott A Beard  25  QMST  Virginia  24.89 
 10  Andrew J Scheerhorn  29  CAT  South Carolina  24.91 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bryan Lundquist  26  AMS  Southeastern  50.47 
 2  Andy Grant  27  ECAM  Pacific  50.82 
 3  Nathan P King  27  UNAT  Ohio  50.97 
 4  Alan G Carter  27  PHX  Arizona  51.62 
 5  Mark Johnson  27  IM  Illinois  52.90 
 6  Sean C Robinson  28  REDT  Metropolitan  52.94 
 7  Luke J Dickson  27  INDY  Indiana  53.22 
 8  Eric Carlson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  53.29 
 9  Charles W Cunnick  26  IM  Illinois  53.38 
 10  Andrew J Scheerhorn  29  CAT  South Carolina  54.21 
 10  Rafael E Labour  25  BCTM  Metropolitan  54.21 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Mania  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:46.57 
 2  Bryan Lundquist  26  NCMS  North Carolina  1:52.59 
 3  Alan G Carter  27  PHX  Arizona  1:53.22 
 4  Buddy Reed  29  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:56.01 
 5  Caleb J McDermott  26  IM  Illinois  1:57.27 
 6  Luke J Dickson  27  INDY  Indiana  1:58.45 
 7  Antonio Santoro  29  WLAC  Illinois  1:59.10 
 8  Eric M O'Loughlin  25  NEM  New England  1:59.17 
 9  Daniel M Moran  29  NEM  New England  2:00.89 
 10  Tatsu Osada  29  MARY  Maryland  2:02.88 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Swander  28  NCMS  North Carolina  24.83 
 2  Eric Carlson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  25.24 
 3  Egan Gans  26  TOC  Pacific  25.65 
 4  Eric Knight  25  NCMS  North Carolina  25.81 
 5  John W Dorr  28  TOC  Pacific  25.98 
 6  Dave E Rollins  27  UNAT  Ohio  26.18 
 7  Bryan Lundquist  26  NCMS  North Carolina  26.34 
 7  Christian Vanderkaay  29  MICH  Michigan  26.34 
 9  Kyle B Deery  27  SYSM  Florida  26.45 
 10  Daniel P Wohl  27  BGSC  Ohio  26.77 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric Carlson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  55.18 
 2  Eric Knight  25  NCMS  North Carolina  55.29 
 3  John W Dorr  28  TOC  Pacific  55.63 
 4  Egan Gans  26  TOC  Pacific  56.04 
 5  Scott C Jordan  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  56.60 
 6  Bryan Lundquist  26  NCMS  North Carolina  56.88 
 7  Kyle B Deery  27  SYSM  Florida  57.70 
 8  Nathan P King  27  UNAT  Ohio  57.75 
 9  Pavel Buyanov  27  BCTM  Metropolitan  57.81 
 10  Adam M Wohl  25  MICH  Michigan  58.03 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric Carlson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:00.64 
 2  Kyle B Deery  27  SYSM  Florida  2:05.08 
 3  Egan Gans  26  TOC  Pacific  2:05.25 
 4  Scott C Jordan  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:06.20 
 5  Pavel Buyanov  27  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:07.56 
 6  Adam M Wohl  25  MICH  Michigan  2:08.26 
 7  Daniel P Wohl  27  BGSC  Ohio  2:08.38 
 8  Christian Vanderkaay  29  MICH  Michigan  2:10.50 
 9  Cejih J Yung  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:10.67 
 10  Nate Stevens  29  MESC  New England  2:11.64 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brett T Bannan  29  MELO  Pacific  22.34 
 2  Chris J Chapman  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  22.63 
 3  Adam M Mania  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  22.84 
 4  Kenneth L Anderson  28  NFMS  Florida  22.91 
 5  Nathan P King  27  UNAT  Ohio  23.08 
 6  Charles W Cunnick  26  IM  Illinois  23.10 
 7  Peter D Osborn  28  GS  South Carolina  23.11 
 8  Eric Carlson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  23.24 
 9  John W Dorr  28  TOC  Pacific  23.32 
 10  Thorn Baccich  29  NCMS  North Carolina  23.36 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Davis Tarwater  27  NCMS  North Carolina  48.79 
 2  Bryan Lundquist  26  NCMS  North Carolina  49.20 
 3  Mark Johnson  27  IM  Illinois  49.38 
 4  Charles W Cunnick  26  IM  Illinois  50.10 
 5  Brett T Bannan  29  MELO  Pacific  50.28 
 6  Chris J Chapman  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  50.73 
 7  Kenneth L Anderson  28  NFMS  Florida  50.91 
 8  Eric Carlson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  51.30 
 9  Nathan P King  27  UNAT  Ohio  51.31 
 9  Alan G Carter  27  PHX  Arizona  51.31 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark Johnson  27  IM  Illinois  1:51.68 
 2  James Ramirez  29  VACA  Pacific  1:54.22 
 3  Daniel M Moran  29  NEM  New England  1:56.85 
 4  Brett T Bannan  29  MELO  Pacific  1:57.29 
 5  David C Pursley  25  NCMS  North Carolina  1:58.05 
 6  Eric M O'Loughlin  25  NEM  New England  2:02.70 
 7  Matt Sostock  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:03.84 
 8  Calvin E Schildknecht  27  ARKM  Arkansas  2:04.51 
 9  Benjamin D Falcioni  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:05.94 
 10  Robert Pedersen  27  IM  Illinois  2:07.35 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bryan Lundquist  26  NCMS  North Carolina  49.64 
 2  John W Dorr  28  TOC  Pacific  50.99 
 3  Eric Carlson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  51.47 
 4  Mark Johnson  27  IM  Illinois  51.49 
 5  Nathan P King  27  UNAT  Ohio  51.57 
 6  Ian P Hulme  27  MICH  Michigan  51.98 
 7  Charles W Cunnick  26  IM  Illinois  52.22 
 8  David C Pursley  25  NCMS  North Carolina  52.78 
 9  Thorn Baccich  29  NCMS  North Carolina  53.03 
 10  Kyle B Deery  27  SYSM  Florida  53.10 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nathan P King  27  UNAT  Ohio  1:52.86 
 2  John W Dorr  28  TOC  Pacific  1:54.66 
 3  Daniel P Wohl  27  BGSC  Ohio  1:56.48 
 4  Scott C Jordan  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:56.59 
 5  Jeffrey D Gullett  28  CMS  Colorado  1:56.68 
 6  Liam Gallagher  26  GSM  New Jersey  1:56.93 
 7  David C Pursley  25  NCMS  North Carolina  1:58.39 
 8  Thorn Baccich  29  NCMS  North Carolina  1:58.95 
 9  Daniel M Moran  29  NEM  New England  1:59.00 
 10  Edward F Hagerty  28  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:59.27 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniel M Moran  29  NEM  New England  4:10.93 
 2  Scott C Jordan  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:11.66 
 3  Buddy Reed  29  CUBU  Potomac Valley  4:12.44 
 4  Cejih J Yung  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:14.72 
 5  Edward D Helfers  29  ARMS  Potomac Valley  4:15.05 
 6  Tobias T Work  26  NEM  New England  4:17.89 
 7  Christian Vanderkaay  29  MICH  Michigan  4:18.15 
 8  Jeffrey D Gullett  28  CMS  Colorado  4:18.81 
 9  Win Chesson  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:19.28 
 10  Matthew A McGillicuddy  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  4:26.71 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #42
Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #49
Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #25