Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2012 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Josh Schneider  24  NCMS  North Carolina  19.36 
 2  Kevin C Gallagher  24  ARMS  Potomac Valley  20.93 
 3  Kyle A Loughran  24  UNAT  Potomac Valley  20.96 
 4  Nelson O Westby  24  NCMS  North Carolina  20.97 
 5  Tyler J King  24  UNAT  Ohio  21.30 
 6  Marc Herbert  23  ART  Georgia  21.42 
 7  Andy Denefe  24  ARKM  Arkansas  21.49 
 8  Alec Alders  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  21.69 
 9  Christian E Witzke  24  REDT  Metropolitan  21.70 
 10  David Thorsnes  20  HMS  Inland Northwest  21.71 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin C Gallagher  24  ARMS  Potomac Valley  45.93 
 2  Kyle A Loughran  24  UNAT  Potomac Valley  46.61 
 3  Tyler J King  24  UNAT  Ohio  46.69 
 4  Eugene Godsoe  23  NCMS  North Carolina  47.00 
 5  Tim R Richard  20  MAAC  Pacific  47.18 
 6  Christian E Witzke  24  REDT  Metropolitan  47.25 
 7  George Partin  23  NCMS  North Carolina  47.75 
 8  Brent Curtis  20  SWOM  Ohio  47.87 
 9  Robert S Frantz  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  47.92 
 10  Justin M Stauder  24  VMST  Virginia  47.98 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eugene Godsoe  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:41.54 
 2  Christian E Witzke  24  REDT  Metropolitan  1:43.70 
 3  Tim R Richard  20  MAAC  Pacific  1:45.19 
 4  Alec Alders  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:45.31 
 5  George Partin  23  NCMS  North Carolina  1:45.60 
 6  Cole D Rosenbaum  20  IM  Illinois  1:47.59 
 7  Chris O'linger  24  TMST  Florida  1:47.69 
 8  Thomas A Peart  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:48.60 
 9  Jacob G Morton  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:48.77 
 10  Brian Koralewski  24  POST  Metropolitan  1:49.33 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris O'linger  24  TMST  Florida  4:34.39 
 2  Christian E Witzke  24  REDT  Metropolitan  4:45.53 
 3  Cole D Rosenbaum  20  IM  Illinois  4:49.65 
 4  Tim R Richard  20  MAAC  Pacific  4:53.12 
 5  Alec Alders  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:54.15 
 6  Elliot Keefer  22  NCMS  North Carolina  4:54.25 
 7  Sean T Bourne  22  ARIZ  Arizona  4:57.32 
 8  Jacob G Morton  24  NCMS  North Carolina  4:57.98 
 9  Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki  23  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:01.12 
 10  Matthew Benoit  24  TOC  Pacific  5:04.15 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris O'linger  24  TMST  Florida  9:42.87 
 2  Alec Alders  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:56.45 
 3  Jacob G Morton  24  NCMS  North Carolina  10:17.12 
 4  Stephen P Gomez  24  VMST  Virginia  10:37.24 
 5  Jason Preslar  24  GSMS  South Carolina  11:19.00 
 6  Matthew A Peterson  22  HMS  Inland Northwest  11:19.45 
 7  John Crow  24  NCMS  North Carolina  11:24.00 
 8  Ryan R Kirby  19  IM  Illinois  11:34.33 
 9  Kevin R Rhodes  19  DUCK  Oregon  11:37.08 
 10  Ethan M Carlson  18  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:44.36 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alec Alders  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  17:03.83 
 2  Cole D Rosenbaum  20  IM  Illinois  17:31.49 
 3  Tim R Richard  20  MAAC  Pacific  18:12.02 
 4  Yutaro A Sano  24  CRUZ  Pacific  18:13.43 
 5  Stephen P Gomez  24  VMST  Virginia  18:28.32 
 6  Sam P Dignan  18  SWOM  Ohio  18:35.59 
 7  Jason Preslar  24  GSMS  South Carolina  18:51.85 
 8  Connor W Cronin  18  NEM  New England  18:53.03 
 9  Brian T Kamp  24  SWIN  Indiana  19:03.29 
 10  Ethan M Carlson  18  PNA  Pacific Northwest  19:45.33 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eugene Godsoe  24  NCMS  North Carolina  22.60 
 2  James Ridgeway  23  IM  Illinois  24.14 
 3  Louis P Glavinos  21  MBAC  Southern Pacific  24.31 
 4  Kevin R Happ  23  NCMS  North Carolina  24.57 
 4  Robert S Frantz  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  24.57 
 6  Vicente E Andrade  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  25.16 
 7  Peter B Buhler  22  CTM  Southern Pacific  25.18 
 8  Paul R Kirihara  22  EDIN  Minnesota  25.20 
 9  Tim D Silkaitis  24  IM  Illinois  25.29 
 10  Marc Herbert  23  ART  Georgia  25.40 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy J Phillips  21  NCMS  North Carolina  49.57 
 2  Tyler J King  24  UNAT  Ohio  51.53 
 3  James Ridgeway  23  IM  Illinois  51.93 
 4  Robert S Frantz  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  52.63 
 5  Louis P Glavinos  21  MBAC  Southern Pacific  52.76 
 6  Vicente E Andrade  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  53.37 
 7  Marc Herbert  23  ART  Georgia  53.82 
 8  Kevin R Happ  23  NCMS  North Carolina  54.50 
 9  Paul R Kirihara  22  EDIN  Minnesota  54.95 
 10  Tim D Silkaitis  24  IM  Illinois  54.99 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vicente E Andrade  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:53.67 
 2  Robert S Frantz  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:55.96 
 3  James Ridgeway  23  IM  Illinois  1:56.54 
 4  Alec Alders  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:59.64 
 5  Peter A Galan  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:01.00 
 6  Dan Gallagher  24  VTAC  Virginia  2:02.24 
 7  Dustin C Schneider  24  IM  Illinois  2:03.56 
 8  Mikey Shiwnath  23  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:03.91 
 9  Paul R Kirihara  22  EDIN  Minnesota  2:06.33 
 10  Jorge V Andrade  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:07.16 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nelson O Westby  24  NCMS  North Carolina  24.87 
 2  Elliot Keefer  23  NCMS  North Carolina  25.44 
 3  James Ridgeway  23  IM  Illinois  25.95 
 4  Chandler P Thomas  22  NCMS  North Carolina  26.67 
 5  Curren Bates  22  SCMC  Southern Pacific  27.39 
 6  Kevin A Yamada  23  NEM  New England  27.45 
 7  Chris J Rosales  24  UCI  Southern Pacific  27.46 
 8  Christian D Nasset  22  SCYM  Minnesota  27.54 
 9  Roy E Chambers  24  ARKM  Arkansas  27.59 
 10  Drew Polhill  21  WM  Metropolitan  27.96 
 10  Andrew Olsen  24  IM  Illinois  27.96 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elliot Keefer  23  NCMS  North Carolina  54.36 
 2  Nelson O Westby  24  NCMS  North Carolina  54.45 
 3  Agnishwar Jayaprakash  21  NCMS  North Carolina  56.59 
 4  Chandler P Thomas  22  NCMS  North Carolina  57.22 
 5  James Ridgeway  23  IM  Illinois  57.44 
 6  Curren Bates  22  SCMC  Southern Pacific  58.69 
 7  Tim R Richard  20  MAAC  Pacific  59.00 
 8  Jonathan Hiett  24  BWAQ  Pacific Northwest  59.09 
 9  Drew Polhill  21  WM  Metropolitan  1:00.26 
 10  Alexander S Larkin  24  SNM  Pacific  1:01.22 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elliot Keefer  23  NCMS  North Carolina  1:57.72 
 2  Eric Knight  24  NCMS  North Carolina  2:05.48 
 3  Chandler P Thomas  22  NCMS  North Carolina  2:06.67 
 4  James Ridgeway  23  IM  Illinois  2:11.63 
 5  Drew Polhill  21  WM  Metropolitan  2:12.51 
 6  Joel A Acosta  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:14.41 
 7  Alphonse F Harris  22  INDY  Indiana  2:17.33 
 8  Adam S Warner  24  SAMY  Lake Erie  2:19.49 
 9  Adam E Martin  20  WMSC  Colorado  2:20.06 
 10  Kevin I Dolar  24  USF  Pacific  2:20.44 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy J Phillips  21  NCMS  North Carolina  21.45 
 2  Tyler J King  24  UNAT  Ohio  22.29 
 3  Chris J Chapman  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  22.66 
 4  Nelson O Westby  24  NCMS  North Carolina  22.77 
 5  Kevin C Gallagher  24  ARMS  Potomac Valley  23.29 
 6  Christian E Witzke  24  REDT  Metropolitan  23.77 
 7  Mathew C Card  24  NEM  New England  23.83 
 8  Jonathan B Taylor  24  TOC  Pacific  23.89 
 9  David Thorsnes  20  HMS  Inland Northwest  24.05 
 10  Miller M Williams  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  24.10 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy J Phillips  21  NCMS  North Carolina  46.86 
 2  Tyler J King  24  UNAT  Ohio  49.07 
 3  Josh Schneider  24  NCMS  North Carolina  49.23 
 4  Nelson O Westby  24  NCMS  North Carolina  49.36 
 5  Eugene Godsoe  24  NCMS  North Carolina  50.05 
 6  Chris J Chapman  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  51.43 
 7  Christian E Witzke  24  REDT  Metropolitan  51.98 
 8  Drew Polhill  21  WM  Metropolitan  52.90 
 9  Thomas A Peart  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  52.96 
 10  Gregory W Nemick  24  CMS  Colorado  53.38 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris O'linger  24  TMST  Florida  1:52.46 
 2  Stephen P Gomez  24  VMST  Virginia  2:02.49 
 3  Dustin C Schneider  24  IM  Illinois  2:04.26 
 4  Dan Gallagher  24  VTAC  Virginia  2:05.00 
 5  Robert T Felton  24  TMST  Florida  2:06.43 
 6  Jacob G Morton  24  NCMS  North Carolina  2:06.91 
 7  Drew Polhill  21  WM  Metropolitan  2:08.04 
 8  Erik D Petersen  23  TCC  Southern Pacific  2:10.85 
 9  Matthew A Peterson  22  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:10.97 
 10  Brian W Pribyl  19  USF  Pacific  2:13.43 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nelson O Westby  24  NCMS  North Carolina  51.89 
 2  Tyler J King  24  UNAT  Ohio  52.20 
 3  James Ridgeway  23  IM  Illinois  52.57 
 4  Eugene Godsoe  24  NCMS  North Carolina  53.44 
 5  Kevin C Gallagher  24  ARMS  Potomac Valley  53.49 
 6  Kevin R Happ  23  NCMS  North Carolina  54.57 
 7  Robert S Frantz  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  54.79 
 8  Drew Polhill  21  WM  Metropolitan  54.85 
 9  Kevin A Yamada  23  NEM  New England  54.91 
 10  Brian Koralewski  24  POST  Metropolitan  55.03 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chandler P Thomas  22  NCMS  North Carolina  1:57.12 
 2  James Ridgeway  23  IM  Illinois  1:57.58 
 3  Tim R Richard  20  MAAC  Pacific  1:58.87 
 4  Matthew Benoit  24  TOC  Pacific  1:59.75 
 5  Robert S Frantz  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:00.08 
 6  Eugene Godsoe  23  NCMS  North Carolina  2:01.47 
 7  Peter A Galan  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:01.63 
 8  Cole D Rosenbaum  20  IM  Illinois  2:02.46 
 9  Jacob G Morton  24  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.81 
 10  Dustin C Schneider  24  IM  Illinois  2:03.39 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 18-24 (2012)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Agnishwar Jayaprakash  21  NCMS  North Carolina  4:06.04 
 2  Elliot Keefer  22  NCMS  North Carolina  4:08.23 
 3  Chris O'linger  24  TMST  Florida  4:08.57 
 4  Eric Knight  24  NCMS  North Carolina  4:11.24 
 5  Joel A Acosta  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:16.39 
 6  Peter A Galan  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:17.13 
 7  Dustin C Schneider  24  IM  Illinois  4:19.63 
 8  Cole D Rosenbaum  20  IM  Illinois  4:20.56 
 9  Tim R Richard  20  MAAC  Pacific  4:21.96 
 10  Jacob G Morton  24  NCMS  North Carolina  4:24.96 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #13
Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #45
Sponsor #35
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #49