Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul T Trevisan  60  1776  Delaware Valley  25.40 
 2  Marc D Middleton  60  BLU  Florida  26.42 
 3  Tate Holt  60  TAM  Pacific  26.76 
 4  Robert H Wilson  60  NMMS  New Mexico  27.58 
 5  Glenn A Gruber  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  27.77 
 6  Bryan J Bateman  64  IM  Illinois  28.65 
 7  Bruce W Rollins  62  WMST  Gulf  28.67 
 8  Paul Horvitz  61  NEM  New England  28.72 
 9  Bruce J Wigo  62  BLU  Florida  28.83 
 10  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  29.00 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul T Trevisan  60  1776  Delaware Valley  57.68 
 2  Bill G Behun  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:00.87 
 2  Tate Holt  60  TAM  Pacific  1:00.87 
 4  Glenn A Gruber  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:01.18 
 5  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  1:01.98 
 6  Robert H Wilson  60  NMMS  New Mexico  1:02.17 
 7  Fred J Schlicher  63  NEM  New England  1:02.92 
 8  Bruce W Rollins  62  WMST  Gulf  1:03.26 
 9  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:04.35 
 10  Daniel J Rogacki  64  NEM  New England  1:04.79 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tim Broderick  60  STAN  Pacific  2:13.49 
 2  Rick B Walker  61  SYSM  Florida  2:17.10 
 3  Glenn A Gruber  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:18.80 
 4  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  2:21.58 
 5  Bill G Behun  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:22.01 
 6  Alan D Bernard  62  MPM  Pacific  2:25.21 
 7  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:25.34 
 8  Dean A Myers  61  CMS  Colorado  2:26.02 
 9  Frank L Thompson  60  MICH  Michigan  2:26.39 
 10  Frank McElroy  63  GSM  New Jersey  2:27.74 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:47.12 
 2  Rick B Walker  61  SYSM  Florida  4:47.98 
 3  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  4:49.43 
 4  Glenn A Gruber  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:57.04 
 5  William J Penn  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:03.17 
 6  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:06.45 
 7  Frank L Thompson  60  MICH  Michigan  5:08.10 
 8  Fred C Baird  63  UTAH  Utah  5:16.05 
 9  Kim S Ridinger  60  USF  Pacific  5:19.02 
 10  John Maclennan  60  NEM  New England  5:19.60 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:31.23 
 2  Rick B Walker  61  SYSM  Florida  10:01.08 
 3  Tim Broderick  60  STAN  Pacific  10:02.87 
 4  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  10:13.64 
 5  William J Penn  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  10:15.13 
 6  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:35.41 
 7  Frank L Thompson  60  MICH  Michigan  10:48.98 
 8  Chip Glidden  61  MOVY  Missouri Valley  10:50.52 
 9  Kim S Ridinger  60  USF  Pacific  11:03.36 
 10  Fred C Baird  63  UTAH  Utah  11:05.42 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  18:25.51 
 2  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  18:43.39 
 3  William J Penn  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  19:40.02 
 4  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  20:20.29 
 5  Tim Broderick  60  STAN  Pacific  20:27.39 
 6  Hugh Wilder  64  SRM  Pacific  20:37.06 
 7  Chip Glidden  61  MOVY  Missouri Valley  20:54.49 
 8  Fred C Baird  63  UTAH  Utah  21:00.03 
 9  Kim S Ridinger  60  USF  Pacific  21:06.34 
 10  Frank L Thompson  60  MICH  Michigan  21:16.13 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marc D Middleton  60  BLU  Florida  31.03 
 2  Hugh Wilder  64  SRM  Pacific  32.45 
 3  Timothy J Huesken  60  SWOM  Ohio  33.53 
 4  Geoffrey A Meyer  60  1776  Delaware Valley  33.55 
 5  James B Lucas  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.72 
 6  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  33.96 
 7  Robert H Wilson  60  NMMS  New Mexico  34.09 
 8  Jay Brzezinski  64  PALM  South Carolina  34.11 
 9  Greg J Tharp  61  WMST  Gulf  34.17 
 10  Frank L Thompson  60  MICH  Michigan  34.80 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank L Thompson  60  MICH  Michigan  1:13.56 
 2  Geoffrey A Meyer  60  1776  Delaware Valley  1:13.67 
 3  Robert H Wilson  60  NMMS  New Mexico  1:13.73 
 4  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:15.07 
 5  Greg J Tharp  61  WMST  Gulf  1:15.30 
 6  James B Lucas  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:15.34 
 7  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  1:15.38 
 8  Gordon S Taylor  60  PHX  Arizona  1:17.01 
 9  Jay Brzezinski  64  PALM  South Carolina  1:17.55 
 10  Daniel J Rogacki  64  NEM  New England  1:18.71 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg J Tharp  61  WMST  Gulf  2:38.48 
 2  Frank L Thompson  60  MICH  Michigan  2:38.63 
 3  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  2:41.81 
 4  Timothy J Huesken  60  SWOM  Ohio  2:41.84 
 5  James B Lucas  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:44.83 
 6  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:45.42 
 7  Frank Warner  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:53.15 
 8  Daniel J Rogacki  64  NEM  New England  2:53.61 
 9  Gordon S Taylor  60  PHX  Arizona  2:55.47 
 10  Chip Glidden  61  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:56.60 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allen L Stark  62  OREG  Oregon  34.57 
 2  Mike Dooley  60  GCPS  Southeastern  35.02 
 3  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  35.05 
 4  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  36.37 
 5  Michael P Dougherty  60  MM  Montana  36.42 
 6  Timothy J Huesken  60  SWOM  Ohio  36.73 
 7  Chester D Miltenberger  60  YCFM  Florida  37.04 
 8  Bill R Kelley  64  SYSM  Florida  37.31 
 9  Howard W Burns  60  MVN  Southern Pacific  37.45 
 10  Daniel J Rogacki  64  NEM  New England  37.51 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:11.77 
 2  Allen L Stark  62  OREG  Oregon  1:16.05 
 3  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  1:18.02 
 4  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:19.47 
 5  Rick B Walker  61  SYSM  Florida  1:20.87 
 6  Daniel J Rogacki  64  NEM  New England  1:21.97 
 7  Bill R Kelley  64  SYSM  Florida  1:23.62 
 8  Pat Cotter  61  OREG  Oregon  1:24.19 
 9  Charles L Hoffman  61  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:24.82 
 10  Michael P Dougherty  60  MM  Montana  1:24.87 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:37.61 
 2  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  2:48.28 
 3  Allen L Stark  62  OREG  Oregon  2:48.67 
 4  Rick B Walker  61  SYSM  Florida  2:55.72 
 5  Pat Cotter  61  OREG  Oregon  3:01.11 
 6  George F Wendt  64  IM  Illinois  3:03.45 
 7  Charles L Hoffman  61  TERR  Potomac Valley  3:04.69 
 8  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  3:04.89 
 9  Robert Liotta  60  PHX  Arizona  3:06.75 
 10  Nick Douglass  62  SAMY  Lake Erie  3:08.11 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marc D Middleton  60  BLU  Florida  28.46 
 2  Greg J Shaw  60  NEM  New England  28.59 
 3  John T McCall  60  YCFM  Florida  29.60 
 4  Bill G Behun  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.85 
 5  Robert H Wilson  60  NMMS  New Mexico  30.55 
 6  Rudy J Vazmina  61  SYSM  Florida  30.95 
 7  Larry E Wright  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.08 
 8  Andrew M Mc Pherson  64  DAM  Pacific  31.17 
 9  Fred C Baird  63  UTAH  Utah  31.29 
 10  John M Derr  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  31.49 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg J Shaw  60  NEM  New England  1:04.47 
 2  Fred C Baird  63  UTAH  Utah  1:09.91 
 3  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:10.22 
 4  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  1:10.93 
 5  Bill G Behun  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:12.08 
 6  Robert B Jones  60  1776  Delaware Valley  1:12.49 
 7  Greg J Tharp  61  WMST  Gulf  1:13.23 
 8  Kieran Kelleher  63  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:14.30 
 9  Rudy J Vazmina  61  SYSM  Florida  1:15.40 
 10  John M Derr  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:15.54 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Greg J Shaw  60  NEM  New England  2:35.28 
 2  Lawrence J Day  60  MICH  Michigan  2:35.67 
 3  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  2:46.28 
 4  Hunter Yost  60  ARIZ  Arizona  2:49.21 
 5  Fred C Baird  63  UTAH  Utah  2:53.29 
 6  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:55.63 
 7  Robert B Jones  60  1776  Delaware Valley  2:55.89 
 8  Allen L Stark  62  OREG  Oregon  2:58.08 
 9  Robert Liotta  60  PHX  Arizona  2:59.07 
 10  Alan D Bernard  62  MPM  Pacific  3:06.10 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:06.29 
 2  Greg J Shaw  60  NEM  New England  1:08.37 
 3  Robert H Wilson  60  NMMS  New Mexico  1:11.89 
 4  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:12.25 
 5  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  1:13.44 
 6  Hugh Wilder  64  SRM  Pacific  1:14.55 
 7  Rudy J Vazmina  61  SYSM  Florida  1:14.78 
 8  Daniel J Rogacki  64  NEM  New England  1:15.03 
 9  Greg J Tharp  61  WMST  Gulf  1:15.13 
 10  Geoffrey A Meyer  60  1776  Delaware Valley  1:15.17 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tim Broderick  60  STAN  Pacific  2:28.47 
 2  Greg J Shaw  60  NEM  New England  2:29.11 
 3  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  2:38.83 
 4  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:39.95 
 5  Glenn A Gruber  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:40.90 
 6  John T McCall  60  YCFM  Florida  2:43.15 
 7  Timothy J Huesken  60  SWOM  Ohio  2:43.68 
 8  Daniel J Rogacki  64  NEM  New England  2:48.20 
 9  Stephen P Dougherty  60  1776  Delaware Valley  2:48.35 
 10  Rudy J Vazmina  61  SYSM  Florida  2:51.45 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:04.54 
 2  Lawrence J Day  60  MICH  Michigan  5:29.09 
 3  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  5:41.46 
 4  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:49.31 
 5  Hunter Yost  60  ARIZ  Arizona  5:50.34 
 6  John T McCall  60  YCFM  Florida  6:02.68 
 7  Robert H Wilson  60  NMMS  New Mexico  6:03.68 
 8  Frank McElroy  63  GSM  New Jersey  6:09.21 
 9  Bill G Behun  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:16.78 
 10  Kim S Ridinger  60  USF  Pacific  6:17.16 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #13
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #21
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #35