Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Martina Moravcova Valko  35  DAMM  North Texas  26.05 
 2  Erika L Braun  39  NCMS  North Carolina  26.42 
 3  Janey C Mayville-Armas  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  27.53 
 4  Andee Bell  36  WOOD  Pacific  28.21 
 5  Trina R Schaetz  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  28.45 
 6  Katie Glenn  35  STAN  Pacific  28.50 
 7  Amy K Ward  38  OREG  Oregon  28.92 
 8  Katie J Broussard  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.24 
 9  Hillary Pelletier  35  NEM  New England  29.39 
 10  Kathleen DeHaven  39  CMS  Colorado  29.46 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  39  NCMS  North Carolina  58.13 
 2  Janey C Mayville-Armas  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.34 
 3  Trina R Schaetz  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:02.85 
 4  Sarah H Baker  37  GBM  New England  1:04.11 
 5  Kimberly K Lloyd  39  UNAT  New England  1:04.55 
 6  Tobi L Limke  36  NBAC  Maryland  1:04.58 
 7  Jessica N Stokes  35  NEM  New England  1:04.71 
 8  Kathleen DeHaven  39  CMS  Colorado  1:05.03 
 9  Chio E Hatakeyama  36  WSC  Hawaii  1:05.45 
 10  Katie J Broussard  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.51 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janey C Mayville-Armas  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.87 
 2  Amy K Ward  38  OREG  Oregon  2:17.18 
 3  Laurie Z Dodd  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:18.27 
 4  Wendy Sanders  35  MICH  Michigan  2:21.47 
 5  Sheryl Bierden  38  NEM  New England  2:22.16 
 6  Malena Hankins  38  GAJA  Georgia  2:23.10 
 7  Joy Stover  35  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:23.28 
 8  Eileen A Epley  36  DRM  Ohio  2:24.25 
 9  Chio E Hatakeyama  36  WSC  Hawaii  2:25.89 
 10  Lori D Hindle  36  NEM  New England  2:26.10 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Z Dodd  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:39.45 
 2  Janey C Mayville-Armas  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:47.43 
 3  Laura K Koch Davis  35  WMST  Gulf  4:53.12 
 4  Joy Stover  35  MOVY  Missouri Valley  4:53.55 
 5  Chio E Hatakeyama  36  WSC  Hawaii  5:04.56 
 6  Alexandra Nieto  39  SKY  Kentucky  5:07.00 
 7  Sarah H Baker  37  GBM  New England  5:08.99 
 8  Lori D Hindle  36  NEM  New England  5:09.16 
 9  Deven M Christopher  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:10.70 
 10  Jennifer Mc Leod- Crady  36  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:10.94 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Z Dodd  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:29.72 
 2  Joy Stover  35  MOVY  Missouri Valley  9:51.92 
 3  Sheryl Bierden  38  NEM  New England  10:03.91 
 4  Malena Hankins  38  GAJA  Georgia  10:11.48 
 5  Alexandra Nieto  39  SKY  Kentucky  10:16.80 
 6  Chio E Hatakeyama  36  WSC  Hawaii  10:38.12 
 7  Sara Q Nelson  39  HMS  Inland Northwest  10:39.21 
 8  Jill S Guerrera  38  MICH  Michigan  10:49.71 
 9  Sarah H Baker  37  GBM  New England  10:55.10 
 10  Jennifer R Madonia  39  CONN  Connecticut  11:00.28 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:12.28 
 2  Joy Stover  35  MOVY  Missouri Valley  18:39.80 
 3  Alexandra Nieto  39  SKY  Kentucky  19:13.40 
 4  Janey C Mayville-Armas  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  19:34.40 
 5  Sara Q Nelson  39  HMS  Inland Northwest  19:46.84 
 6  Kristina M Maroudis  36  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  21:27.08 
 7  Jennifer L Gitzinger  36  LIB  Illinois  22:14.36 
 8  Karla E Rees  39  MVM  Pacific  22:55.37 
 9  Megan G Bair  35  BAY  Pacific  23:03.37 
 10  Bridget A McNassar  37  HMS  Inland Northwest  23:10.41 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  39  NCMS  North Carolina  31.16 
 2  Janey C Mayville-Armas  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  32.76 
 3  Tobi L Limke  36  NBAC  Maryland  33.02 
 4  Kimberly K Lloyd  39  UNAT  New England  33.74 
 5  Hillary Pelletier  35  NEM  New England  33.85 
 6  Andee Bell  36  WOOD  Pacific  33.88 
 7  Jessica N Stokes  35  NEM  New England  33.97 
 8  Joy Stover  35  MOVY  Missouri Valley  34.38 
 9  Heather E Negley  39  GSM  New Jersey  34.84 
 10  Amy K Ward  38  OREG  Oregon  34.95 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janey C Mayville-Armas  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.85 
 2  Tobi L Limke  36  NBAC  Maryland  1:10.52 
 3  Bethany A Byrne  35  BMST  South Carolina  1:13.10 
 4  Jessica N Stokes  35  NEM  New England  1:14.64 
 5  Katie J Broussard  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:16.08 
 6  Heather E Negley  39  GSM  New Jersey  1:17.45 
 7  Sabine Weiser  37  WMST  Gulf  1:18.64 
 8  Jennifer Rogers  37  JAM  New Jersey  1:18.67 
 9  Sarah H Baker  37  GBM  New England  1:18.86 
 10  Kristina M Maroudis  36  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:19.08 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tobi L Limke  36  NBAC  Maryland  2:29.88 
 2  Katherine K Gleason  37  ARIZ  Arizona  2:35.03 
 3  Joy Stover  35  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:35.70 
 4  Wendy Sanders  35  MICH  Michigan  2:42.38 
 5  Kristina M Maroudis  36  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:47.09 
 6  Deven M Christopher  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:47.19 
 7  Julie Roddin  35  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:55.92 
 8  Nicole Hauser  35  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:57.71 
 9  Jennifer J Kyff  38  METR  Metropolitan  2:58.93 
 10  Angela R Haack  37  WCM  Pacific  2:59.95 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Glenn  35  STAN  Pacific  33.81 
 2  Cynthia J Lewis  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  34.22 
 3  Andee Bell  36  WOOD  Pacific  35.41 
 4  Trina R Schaetz  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  35.74 
 5  Janey C Mayville  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  36.36 
 6  Laura K Koch Davis  35  WMST  Gulf  37.45 
 7  Chio E Hatakeyama  36  WSC  Hawaii  37.81 
 8  Marci Shindel  37  OREG  Oregon  38.38 
 9  Shelley L Keener  36  UNAT  Pacific  38.45 
 10  Jessica N Stokes  35  NEM  New England  38.58 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:10.64 
 2  Katie Glenn  35  STAN  Pacific  1:12.51 
 3  Trina R Schaetz  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:19.22 
 4  Laura K Koch Davis  35  WMST  Gulf  1:19.60 
 5  Chio E Hatakeyama  36  WSC  Hawaii  1:22.39 
 6  Kristen L Barton  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:22.66 
 7  Marci Shindel  37  OREG  Oregon  1:25.97 
 8  Heidi Natkin  37  GAJA  Georgia  1:26.63 
 9  Trish A Tyner  38  CSC  Indiana  1:27.19 
 10  Leanne M Shapton  38  NYCH  Metropolitan  1:27.24 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:36.50 
 2  Katie Glenn  35  STAN  Pacific  2:41.51 
 3  Laura K Koch Davis  35  WMST  Gulf  2:51.79 
 4  Chio E Hatakeyama  36  WSC  Hawaii  3:02.11 
 5  Trish A Tyner  38  CSC  Indiana  3:03.17 
 6  Jill S Guerrera  38  MICH  Michigan  3:12.79 
 7  Tara J Mack  39  GBM  New England  3:13.78 
 8  Jennifer J Freeman  35  GSM  New Jersey  3:16.72 
 9  Michele L Flemer  35  WCM  Pacific  3:17.86 
 10  Megan G Bair  35  BAY  Pacific  3:20.69 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  39  NCMS  North Carolina  28.81 
 2  Andee Bell  36  WOOD  Pacific  31.20 
 3  Katie J Broussard  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.32 
 4  Kathleen DeHaven  39  CMS  Colorado  31.66 
 5  Amy K Ward  38  OREG  Oregon  31.89 
 6  Jessica N Stokes  35  NEM  New England  32.20 
 7  Stephanie B Chandler  39  SAC  Pacific  32.21 
 8  Shelley L Keener  36  UNAT  Pacific  33.00 
 9  Bethany A Byrne  35  BMST  South Carolina  33.04 
 10  Trish A Tyner  38  CSC  Indiana  33.49 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  39  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.29 
 2  Cynthia J Lewis  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:07.94 
 3  Janey C Mayville  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.34 
 4  Wendy Sanders  35  MICH  Michigan  1:11.01 
 5  Laura K Koch Davis  35  WMST  Gulf  1:12.05 
 6  Kristin E Marentette  38  HOPK  Minnesota  1:15.79 
 7  Kathleen DeHaven  39  CMS  Colorado  1:16.01 
 8  Sabine Weiser  37  WMST  Gulf  1:16.75 
 9  Kara W Barnett  39  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:21.94 
 10  Jennifer R Madonia  39  CONN  Connecticut  1:23.32 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Janey C Mayville-Armas  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:36.83 
 2  Kristin E Marentette  38  HOPK  Minnesota  3:08.57 
 3  Jennifer J Kyff  38  METR  Metropolitan  3:29.32 
 4  Karla E Rees  39  MVM  Pacific  3:40.14 
 5  Karen E Atkinson  36  NEM  New England  3:41.72 
 6  Natalia Vaganova  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:41.41 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  39  NCMS  North Carolina  1:07.44 
 2  Katie Glenn  35  STAN  Pacific  1:09.28 
 3  Andee Bell  36  WOOD  Pacific  1:10.48 
 4  Janey C Mayville  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.32 
 5  Tobi L Limke  36  NBAC  Maryland  1:12.13 
 6  Jessica N Stokes  35  NEM  New England  1:12.14 
 7  Laura K Koch Davis  35  WMST  Gulf  1:12.44 
 8  Bethany A Byrne  35  BMST  South Carolina  1:12.85 
 9  Wendy Sanders  35  MICH  Michigan  1:13.16 
 10  Chio E Hatakeyama  36  WSC  Hawaii  1:13.80 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:23.34 
 2  Katie Glenn  35  STAN  Pacific  2:29.81 
 3  Tobi L Limke  36  NBAC  Maryland  2:32.24 
 4  Jessica N Stokes  35  NEM  New England  2:33.08 
 5  Janey C Mayville-Armas  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.48 
 6  Laura K Koch Davis  35  WMST  Gulf  2:35.41 
 7  Alexandra Nieto  39  SKY  Kentucky  2:36.37 
 8  Katie J Broussard  37  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:39.11 
 9  Chio E Hatakeyama  36  WSC  Hawaii  2:42.82 
 10  Eileen A Epley  36  DRM  Ohio  2:43.95 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cynthia J Lewis  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:08.03 
 2  Jessica N Stokes  35  NEM  New England  5:23.60 
 3  Tobi L Limke  36  NBAC  Maryland  5:25.15 
 4  Laura K Koch Davis  35  WMST  Gulf  5:25.77 
 5  Lisa E Sandoval  39  OREG  Oregon  6:39.42 
 6  Ulrike S Kjellberg  36  NEM  New England  6:52.27 
 7  Karla E Rees  39  MVM  Pacific  7:08.08 
 8  Ellie Rounds  35  NEM  New England  9:26.38 
 9  Natalia Vaganova  36  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  9:39.69 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #29
Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #47
Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #35