Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mario L Marshall  29  SCMC  Southern Pacific  23.56 
 2  John W Dorr  28  TOC  Pacific  23.58 
 3  Alan G Carter  26  PHX  Arizona  23.59 
 4  Wiley K Wallace  29  ARIZ  Arizona  24.01 
 5  Jeff W Hart  25  SOBA  Southern Pacific  24.03 
 6  Christopher D Etherington  25  CSC  Indiana  24.10 
 7  James Lawler  29  REDT  Metropolitan  24.11 
 8  Brett T Bannan  29  MELO  Pacific  24.19 
 9  Logan Madson  25  OREG  Oregon  24.35 
 10  Evan Kraus  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.48 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alan G Carter  26  PHX  Arizona  51.13 
 2  Mario L Marshall  29  SCMC  Southern Pacific  51.76 
 3  Christopher D Etherington  25  CSC  Indiana  53.35 
 3  Jeff W Hart  25  SOBA  Southern Pacific  53.35 
 3  Jan Tichy  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  53.35 
 6  Gordon R Smith  26  ARIZ  Arizona  53.39 
 7  Evan Kraus  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  53.64 
 8  John W Dorr  28  TOC  Pacific  53.80 
 9  Devin H Brady  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  53.92 
 10  Brett T Bannan  29  MELO  Pacific  54.07 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gordon R Smith  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:56.33 
 2  Evan Kraus  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:58.59 
 3  Jeff W Hart  25  SOBA  Southern Pacific  1:58.83 
 4  Christopher D Etherington  25  CSC  Indiana  1:59.72 
 5  Sam A Garner  26  WARD  Potomac Valley  2:00.51 
 6  Bryan C Rivera  27  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:00.64 
 7  Edward F Hagerty  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:02.16 
 8  Jesse J Morenus  29  YCFM  Florida  2:03.15 
 9  Cameron Webb  25  ART  Georgia  2:03.17 
 10  Jimmy Hughes  27  NEM  New England  2:03.26 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gordon R Smith  26  ARIZ  Arizona  4:13.46 
 2  Evan Kraus  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:14.51 
 3  Bryan C Rivera  27  UNAT  Potomac Valley  4:18.05 
 4  Ethan T Brown  26  NEM  New England  4:23.18 
 5  Clayton K Hurst  29  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:29.87 
 6  Alex J Girard  29  SBM  Southern Pacific  4:32.54 
 7  Chris Berg  27  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:34.11 
 8  Jeffrey D Gullett  28  CMS  Colorado  4:36.41 
 9  Luca Pozzi  26  UNAT  Pacific  4:37.12 
 10  Anthony R Ten Haagen  29  GBM  New England  4:38.91 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ethan T Brown  26  NEM  New England  8:58.59 
 2  Clayton K Hurst  29  LVM  Southern Pacific  9:17.67 
 3  Chris Berg  27  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:22.76 
 4  Fritz Schenker  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  9:33.91 
 5  Alex J Girard  29  SBM  Southern Pacific  9:34.26 
 6  Evan Kraus  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:41.02 
 7  Jesse J Morenus  29  YCFM  Florida  9:45.81 
 8  James B Hochstrasser  27  QUAC  Utah  9:51.06 
 9  Alex C Solomon  25  ART  Georgia  10:19.73 
 10  Andrew W Kimball  29  NEM  New England  10:21.16 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Matt Sorlien  29  BAC  Pacific  17:25.22 
 2  Clayton K Hurst  29  LVM  Southern Pacific  18:04.57 
 3  Fritz Schenker  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  18:10.83 
 4  Jesse J Morenus  29  YCFM  Florida  18:22.59 
 5  Max R Biessmann  26  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:45.10 
 6  Craig R Charley  28  RCA  Virginia  19:25.76 
 7  Audie L McRae  26  TSUN  Pacific  19:37.00 
 8  Michael E Sauret  28  TSTT  Southern Pacific  19:49.70 
 9  Ryan J Robertson  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  20:15.82 
 10  Kendrick Gibson  27  CMAQ  Southern  20:19.59 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Zio  29  SCAM  Pacific  26.37 
 2  Mark A Eckert  25  TOC  Pacific  26.54 
 3  Logan Madson  25  OREG  Oregon  27.44 
 4  Kevin S Mukri  26  UNAT  Virginia  27.49 
 5  Devin H Brady  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  27.59 
 6  Daniel T Shiosaki  27  RICE  Gulf  28.17 
 7  Kyle M Holland  25  WMST  Gulf  28.22 
 8  Wiley K Wallace  29  ARIZ  Arizona  28.37 
 9  Justin G Adrian  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  28.57 
 9  Mannfred Slotnick  26  GAJA  Georgia  28.57 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alan G Carter  26  PHX  Arizona  57.68 
 2  Mark A Eckert  25  TOC  Pacific  58.16 
 3  Garrett W McCaffrey  29  PHX  Arizona  59.03 
 4  Kevin S Mukri  26  UNAT  Virginia  59.38 
 5  Devin H Brady  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:00.22 
 6  Mannfred Slotnick  26  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.95 
 7  Sean M Tepper  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:02.30 
 8  Ethan T Brown  26  NEM  New England  1:03.44 
 9  Kyle M Holland  25  WMST  Gulf  1:03.91 
 10  Jeff W Hart  25  SOBA  Southern Pacific  1:04.68 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alan G Carter  26  PHX  Arizona  2:07.72 
 2  Daniel T Shiosaki  27  RICE  Gulf  2:12.98 
 3  Ethan T Brown  26  NEM  New England  2:16.17 
 4  Ryan C Drasher  29  GBM  New England  2:19.03 
 5  Sean M Tepper  29  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:21.16 
 6  Sebastian J Neumayer  29  NEM  New England  2:23.17 
 7  John J Bixler  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:24.97 
 8  Samuel R Herman  25  NEM  New England  2:25.83 
 9  Fritz Schenker  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:27.23 
 10  Tommie A Cuticchia  28  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:28.95 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Pavel Buyanov  27  BCTM  Metropolitan  28.80 
 2  John W Dorr  28  TOC  Pacific  29.00 
 3  Eric Carlson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  29.59 
 4  Kyle B Deery  27  SYSM  Florida  30.32 
 5  Graham M Lentz  27  TOC  Pacific  30.98 
 6  David Mason  26  ARIZ  Arizona  31.13 
 7  Drew P Kouri  26  RICE  Gulf  31.74 
 8  Logan Madson  25  OREG  Oregon  31.81 
 9  Josh Terrell  28  PCAT  North Texas  31.87 
 10  Brad Thornton  25  HOBO  New Jersey  32.15 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Pavel Buyanov  27  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:03.18 
 2  Eric Carlson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:03.89 
 3  John W Dorr  28  TOC  Pacific  1:03.90 
 4  Corey L Welch  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.74 
 5  Gary N Marshall  29  TOC  Pacific  1:05.88 
 6  Kyle B Deery  27  SYSM  Florida  1:07.80 
 7  David Mason  26  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.18 
 8  Edward F Hagerty  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:09.73 
 9  Graham M Lentz  27  TOC  Pacific  1:09.83 
 10  Brad Thornton  25  HOBO  New Jersey  1:10.19 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Zio  29  SCAM  Pacific  2:20.59 
 2  Pavel Buyanov  27  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:21.23 
 3  Corey L Welch  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:23.36 
 4  Kyle B Deery  27  SYSM  Florida  2:32.96 
 5  Andrew A Mullen  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:38.31 
 6  Anthony R Ten Haagen  29  GBM  New England  2:40.95 
 7  Frank Guan  29  SCSC  Pacific  2:41.44 
 8  Ethan T Brown  26  NEM  New England  2:46.53 
 9  Russell Mikuni  29  WCM  Pacific  2:46.69 
 10  Matt J Mulrooney  29  NEM  New England  2:49.71 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jan Tichy  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.28 
 2  Mario L Marshall  29  SCMC  Southern Pacific  25.45 
 3  Brett T Bannan  29  MELO  Pacific  25.65 
 4  John W Dorr  28  TOC  Pacific  25.87 
 5  Logan Madson  25  OREG  Oregon  26.00 
 5  Kyle Peterson  25  SKY  Kentucky  26.00 
 7  Christopher D Etherington  25  CSC  Indiana  26.15 
 7  Justin G Adrian  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26.15 
 9  Garrett W McCaffrey  29  PHX  Arizona  26.42 
 10  Mark A Eckert  25  TOC  Pacific  26.57 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jan Tichy  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  56.09 
 2  Mario L Marshall  29  SCMC  Southern Pacific  56.37 
 3  Brett T Bannan  29  MELO  Pacific  57.15 
 4  Christopher D Etherington  25  CSC  Indiana  57.26 
 5  John W Dorr  28  TOC  Pacific  57.87 
 6  James Lawler  29  REDT  Metropolitan  58.56 
 7  Scott A Mc Inerney  25  NEM  New England  59.53 
 8  Kyle Peterson  25  SKY  Kentucky  59.62 
 9  Devin H Brady  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:00.94 
 10  Bryan J Guarnier  28  NEM  New England  1:01.17 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James Lawler  29  REDT  Metropolitan  2:15.08 
 2  Brett T Bannan  29  MELO  Pacific  2:16.41 
 3  Bryan J Guarnier  28  NEM  New England  2:20.38 
 4  Luca Pozzi  26  UNAT  Pacific  2:28.73 
 5  Ethan T Brown  26  NEM  New England  2:30.57 
 6  Haftom G Ambaye  25  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:33.69 
 7  Kevin H Cleary  28  OREG  Oregon  2:34.25 
 8  Andrew W Kimball  29  NEM  New England  2:35.34 
 9  Jarrod Gac  29  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:41.19 
 10  John Morris  27  IM  Illinois  2:47.65 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Zio  29  SCAM  Pacific  56.39 
 2  Alan G Carter  26  PHX  Arizona  58.21 
 3  Logan Madson  25  OREG  Oregon  59.79 
 4  Eric Carlson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:01.02 
 5  Christopher D Etherington  25  CSC  Indiana  1:01.72 
 6  Kyle B Deery  27  SYSM  Florida  1:01.81 
 7  Daniel T Shiosaki  27  RICE  Gulf  1:01.88 
 8  Devin H Brady  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:01.95 
 9  Edward F Hagerty  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:02.03 
 10  Jeffrey D Gullett  28  CMS  Colorado  1:02.13 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alan G Carter  26  PHX  Arizona  2:12.79 
 2  Edward F Hagerty  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:17.33 
 3  Jeffrey D Gullett  28  CMS  Colorado  2:20.02 
 4  Daniel T Shiosaki  27  RICE  Gulf  2:22.22 
 5  Ethan T Brown  26  NEM  New England  2:22.42 
 6  Ryan C Drasher  29  GBM  New England  2:23.73 
 7  Andreas J Seitz  28  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:23.81 
 8  Andrew A Mullen  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:25.39 
 9  Haftom G Ambaye  25  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:25.46 
 10  Alexander H Thurstlic  26  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:25.53 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ethan T Brown  26  NEM  New England  5:02.56 
 2  Jacob N Wilson  28  WMST  Gulf  5:09.26 
 3  Ryan C Drasher  29  GBM  New England  5:15.29 
 4  Cameron Webb  25  ART  Georgia  5:15.68 
 5  Chris Berg  27  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:23.36 
 6  Luca Pozzi  26  UNAT  Pacific  5:24.88 
 7  Tommie A Cuticchia  28  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  5:27.11 
 8  Audie L McRae  26  TSUN  Pacific  5:37.09 
 9  Andrew W Kimball  29  NEM  New England  5:37.31 
 10  Matt J Mulrooney  29  NEM  New England  5:37.42 
Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #41
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #45
Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #52