Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  66  CMS  Colorado  27.42 
 2  David Quiggin  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.07 
 3  James R De Lacy  65  WCM  Pacific  28.69 
 4  Jim Dragon  67  GSM  New Jersey  29.28 
 5  Richard Burns  68  TAM  Pacific  29.47 
 6  Carl Bromer  65  DAS  Ohio  29.62 
 7  Robert S Smith  68  OREG  Oregon  29.87 
 8  Jose E Ferraz  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.23 
 9  Rog Hardy  65  RICE  Gulf  30.29 
 10  Jan Soderstrom  66  SYSM  Florida  30.35 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.46 
 2  James R De Lacy  65  WCM  Pacific  1:03.90 
 3  Richard Burns  68  TAM  Pacific  1:04.60 
 4  Robert Strand  65  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:06.78 
 5  Tom Landis  69  OREG  Oregon  1:07.84 
 6  Art Stark  65  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.15 
 7  Jose E Ferraz  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.17 
 8  Larry N Daniels  66  MAAC  Pacific  1:08.23 
 9  James T McCleery  65  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:08.95 
 10  David R Gildea  68  MELO  Pacific  1:09.44 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:21.52 
 2  James R De Lacy  65  WCM  Pacific  2:25.94 
 3  James T McCleery  65  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:30.15 
 4  Tom Landis  69  OREG  Oregon  2:31.50 
 5  Art Stark  65  ARIZ  Arizona  2:35.89 
 6  Jose E Ferraz  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:36.89 
 7  Larry N Daniels  66  MAAC  Pacific  2:36.96 
 8  Keefe L Lodwig  68  SYSM  Florida  2:37.99 
 9  Paulo Figueiredo  65  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:39.74 
 10  Bob Kehoe  65  OREG  Oregon  2:41.32 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James T McCleery  65  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:01.81 
 2  David Quiggin  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:10.19 
 3  Michael McColly  66  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:14.95 
 4  Don G McIntosh  69  NEM  New England  5:29.81 
 5  James M Beglinger  65  BAY  Pacific  5:31.00 
 6  Robert M Poiletman  68  COLM  South Carolina  5:31.73 
 7  Paulo Figueiredo  65  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:37.88 
 8  Larry N Daniels  66  MAAC  Pacific  5:41.18 
 9  David R Gildea  68  MELO  Pacific  5:45.64 
 10  John O Quanrud  65  GAJA  Georgia  5:49.26 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James T McCleery  65  PNA  Pacific Northwest  10:30.68 
 2  Michael McColly  66  PNA  Pacific Northwest  10:47.28 
 3  David Quiggin  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:05.41 
 4  Don M Davis  67  RHMS  Pacific  11:19.45 
 5  Tom Landis  69  OREG  Oregon  11:30.39 
 6  James R De Lacy  65  WCM  Pacific  11:45.32 
 7  Larry N Daniels  66  MAAC  Pacific  12:01.31 
 8  Larry L Raffaelli  68  VCM  Southern Pacific  12:15.43 
 9  Scott Woodburn  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  12:28.33 
 10  William W Burson  66  CMS  Colorado  12:30.53 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James T McCleery  65  PNA  Pacific Northwest  19:47.48 
 2  David Quiggin  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  20:51.43 
 3  Tom Landis  69  OREG  Oregon  21:21.50 
 4  Don M Davis  67  RHMS  Pacific  21:34.12 
 5  James R De Lacy  65  WCM  Pacific  22:00.07 
 6  Richard Burns  68  TAM  Pacific  22:06.37 
 7  Julius W Young  65  USF  Pacific  22:08.20 
 8  Larry N Daniels  66  MAAC  Pacific  22:46.37 
 9  John O Quanrud  65  GAJA  Georgia  23:49.01 
 10  William W Burson  66  CMS  Colorado  23:58.91 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  68  TAM  Pacific  33.46 
 2  Richard Alexander  67  GSM  New Jersey  34.95 
 3  Jan Soderstrom  66  SYSM  Florida  35.35 
 4  David Quiggin  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  35.84 
 5  Robert S Smith  68  OREG  Oregon  36.47 
 6  Carl Bromer  65  DAS  Ohio  36.69 
 7  John H Snooks  68  NEM  New England  36.95 
 8  James M Beglinger  65  BAY  Pacific  37.12 
 9  Bill Rupert  68  MESC  New England  37.81 
 10  Richard K Jacobberger  66  OAK  Pacific  38.08 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  68  TAM  Pacific  1:14.16 
 2  Michael McColly  66  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:17.96 
 3  Jan Soderstrom  66  SYSM  Florida  1:19.28 
 4  Robert S Smith  68  OREG  Oregon  1:19.97 
 5  Carl Bromer  65  DAS  Ohio  1:20.58 
 6  James M Beglinger  65  BAY  Pacific  1:22.39 
 7  David Quiggin  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:22.96 
 8  John H Snooks  68  NEM  New England  1:23.20 
 9  Robert M Poiletman  68  COLM  South Carolina  1:23.48 
 10  Dave N Noble  68  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:24.91 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  68  TAM  Pacific  2:43.67 
 2  Michael McColly  66  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:48.25 
 3  Don G McIntosh  69  NEM  New England  2:58.78 
 4  Dave N Noble  68  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:00.91 
 5  David Quiggin  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:03.38 
 6  Bill Rupert  68  MESC  New England  3:07.46 
 7  John H Snooks  68  NEM  New England  3:08.45 
 8  Paulo Figueiredo  65  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:09.78 
 9  Laszlo J Eger  66  NEM  New England  3:09.89 
 10  John O Quanrud  65  GAJA  Georgia  3:11.12 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  65  ROSE  Southern Pacific  34.36 
 2  Kenneth A Frost Jr  67  TAM  Pacific  36.75 
 3  Scott Guthrie  67  UNAT  Florida  36.98 
 4  Louis R Kronfeld  68  MESC  New England  37.36 
 5  David R Gildea  68  MELO  Pacific  37.37 
 6  Jesse B Smyers  65  WCM  Pacific  37.40 
 7  Peter Andersen  68  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  37.57 
 8  Matt Powers  65  TULS  Oklahoma  38.04 
 9  Jim Dragon  67  GSM  New Jersey  38.67 
 10  Steven B Peterson  65  PNA  Pacific Northwest  38.92 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  65  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:16.60 
 2  David R Gildea  68  MELO  Pacific  1:21.98 
 3  Kenneth A Frost Jr  67  TAM  Pacific  1:22.40 
 4  Steven B Peterson  65  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:26.31 
 5  Louis R Kronfeld  68  MESC  New England  1:26.80 
 6  Matt Powers  65  TULS  Oklahoma  1:27.71 
 7  Peter Andersen  68  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:27.89 
 8  Jesse B Smyers  65  WCM  Pacific  1:28.21 
 9  Richard T Todd  69  TCAM  Pacific  1:28.47 
 10  Thomas D Boak  68  WMST  Gulf  1:29.52 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  65  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:49.34 
 2  David R Gildea  68  MELO  Pacific  3:05.28 
 3  Steven B Peterson  65  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:06.84 
 4  Kenneth A Frost Jr  67  TAM  Pacific  3:09.27 
 5  Charles B Lee  67  THT  Indiana  3:18.90 
 6  Jesse B Smyers  65  WCM  Pacific  3:25.27 
 7  Conner Bailey  65  AMS  Southeastern  3:25.75 
 8  Dick Brewer  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:26.82 
 9  John V Zeigler  66  GAJA  Georgia  3:29.44 
 10  John B Millard  68  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:34.70 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  66  CMS  Colorado  30.25 
 2  Jim Dragon  67  GSM  New Jersey  30.89 
 3  David Quiggin  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.06 
 4  James R De Lacy  65  WCM  Pacific  31.51 
 5  Richard Burns  68  TAM  Pacific  32.24 
 6  Keefe L Lodwig  68  SYSM  Florida  32.36 
 7  Robert M Poiletman  68  COLM  South Carolina  32.76 
 8  Richard Alexander  67  GSM  New Jersey  33.16 
 9  Matt Powers  65  TULS  Oklahoma  34.06 
 10  Paul E Monohon  66  PNA  Pacific Northwest  34.18 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert M Poiletman  68  COLM  South Carolina  1:11.32 
 2  Richard Burns  68  TAM  Pacific  1:13.82 
 3  David Quiggin  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:18.44 
 4  Douglas K Miller  65  INDY  Indiana  1:18.82 
 5  Laszlo J Eger  66  NEM  New England  1:24.35 
 6  Richard K Jacobberger  66  OAK  Pacific  1:25.03 
 7  Gary Langendoen  66  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:28.37 
 8  Larry N Daniels  66  MAAC  Pacific  1:29.98 
 9  Bren Hirschberg  66  OREG  Oregon  1:30.53 
 10  Paul E Monohon  66  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:31.29 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert M Poiletman  68  COLM  South Carolina  2:45.30 
 2  Erik Lokensgard  69  MICH  Michigan  3:20.80 
 3  John V Zeigler  66  GAJA  Georgia  3:31.22 
 4  Richard K Jacobberger  66  OAK  Pacific  3:33.34 
 5  Larry N Daniels  66  MAAC  Pacific  3:36.80 
 6  David R Gildea  68  MELO  Pacific  3:37.15 
 7  Laszlo J Eger  66  NEM  New England  3:38.47 
 8  Donald Pierce  66  RHMS  Pacific  3:45.51 
 9  Bill Dawson  69  MELO  Pacific  3:52.55 
 10  Roger M Golden  69  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:56.67 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  65  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:11.17 
 2  Richard Burns  68  TAM  Pacific  1:14.98 
 3  Richard T Abrahams  66  CMS  Colorado  1:15.56 
 4  David Quiggin  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:16.22 
 5  James R De Lacy  65  WCM  Pacific  1:16.78 
 6  David R Gildea  68  MELO  Pacific  1:18.69 
 7  James M Beglinger  65  BAY  Pacific  1:19.42 
 8  Keefe L Lodwig  68  SYSM  Florida  1:20.18 
 9  Jesse B Smyers  65  WCM  Pacific  1:21.47 
 10  Tim E Kute  66  NCMS  North Carolina  1:21.63 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  65  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:39.79 
 2  Richard Burns  68  TAM  Pacific  2:47.18 
 3  David Quiggin  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:49.75 
 4  Michael McColly  66  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:50.13 
 5  Douglas K Miller  65  INDY  Indiana  2:55.78 
 6  James M Beglinger  65  BAY  Pacific  2:56.13 
 7  Kenneth A Frost Jr  67  TAM  Pacific  2:58.65 
 8  Laszlo J Eger  66  NEM  New England  3:05.32 
 9  Conner Bailey  65  AMS  Southeastern  3:08.11 
 10  Thomas G Manfredi  68  NEM  New England  3:08.25 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael McColly  66  PNA  Pacific Northwest  6:03.67 
 2  Douglas K Miller  65  INDY  Indiana  6:06.55 
 3  Richard Burns  68  TAM  Pacific  6:10.64 
 4  David Quiggin  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:17.65 
 5  David R Gildea  68  MELO  Pacific  6:40.62 
 6  Laszlo J Eger  66  NEM  New England  6:41.50 
 7  John V Zeigler  66  GAJA  Georgia  6:52.25 
 8  Larry N Daniels  66  MAAC  Pacific  7:01.60 
 9  Bill Dawson  69  MELO  Pacific  7:06.00 
 10  James M Green  67  NCMS  North Carolina  7:16.23 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #29
Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #51
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #20