Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  24  TOC  Pacific  27.20 
 2  Alexandra E Young  22  CSC  Indiana  27.22 
 3  Lauren Rogers  24  PHX  Arizona  27.46 
 4  Amanda Stier  24  DAS  Ohio  27.84 
 5  Megan K Farrell  23  NEM  New England  28.01 
 6  Anna L Stringfield  22  PHX  Arizona  28.04 
 7  Kyra J Nyblade  23  BLU  Florida  28.50 
 8  Megan E Priddy  23  CMS  Colorado  29.01 
 9  April S Holland  19  WMST  Gulf  29.02 
 10  Stephanie L Terrell  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  29.05 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren Rogers  24  PHX  Arizona  57.59 
 2  Anna L Stringfield  22  PHX  Arizona  59.99 
 3  Megan K Farrell  23  NEM  New England  1:00.48 
 4  Alexandra E Young  22  CSC  Indiana  1:00.58 
 5  Samantha Zinsli  24  AKMS  Alaska  1:02.34 
 6  Kyra J Nyblade  23  BLU  Florida  1:03.26 
 7  Heather D Mohorn  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:03.85 
 8  Deborah E Wood  23  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:04.53 
 9  Lauren M Langford  23  AKMS  Alaska  1:04.79 
 10  Megan Carney  19  MAAC  Pacific  1:05.17 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anna L Stringfield  22  PHX  Arizona  2:08.23 
 2  Megan K Farrell  23  NEM  New England  2:10.40 
 3  Lauren A Beaudreau  24  WCM  Pacific  2:12.45 
 4  Jessica Looney  23  NEM  New England  2:13.76 
 5  Christina A McGowan  24  WCM  Pacific  2:15.13 
 6  Shauna J Nelson  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:15.85 
 7  Samantha Zinsli  24  AKMS  Alaska  2:19.31 
 8  Heather D Mohorn  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:19.78 
 9  Shannon J Colavito  24  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:20.27 
 10  Stephanie L Terrell  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:22.15 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anna L Stringfield  22  PHX  Arizona  4:27.31 
 2  Jessica Looney  23  NEM  New England  4:43.07 
 3  Shauna J Nelson  23  ARIZ  Arizona  4:43.54 
 4  Christina A McGowan  24  WCM  Pacific  4:44.38 
 5  Kim E Case  23  FBST  Potomac Valley  4:45.53 
 6  Shannon J Colavito  24  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:49.10 
 7  Morgan A Sawin  24  NEM  New England  4:50.93 
 8  Samantha Zinsli  24  AKMS  Alaska  4:56.73 
 9  Heather D Mohorn  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  4:58.37 
 10  Rebecca A Seelos  23  MELO  Pacific  5:07.01 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anna L Stringfield  22  PHX  Arizona  9:03.83 
 2  Alexandra E Young  22  CSC  Indiana  9:32.43 
 3  Jessica Looney  23  NEM  New England  9:35.99 
 4  Shauna J Nelson  23  ARIZ  Arizona  9:36.28 
 5  Morgan A Sawin  24  NEM  New England  9:57.47 
 6  Heather D Mohorn  24  FINS  Delaware Valley  10:17.26 
 7  Michal C Ross  21  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:26.35 
 8  Mary C Young  24  UCLA  Southern Pacific  10:32.70 
 9  Stefanie Capizzi  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:38.02 
 10  Panna Felsen  23  CTM  Southern Pacific  10:41.28 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anna L Stringfield  22  PHX  Arizona  17:31.42 
 2  Shauna J Nelson  23  ARIZ  Arizona  18:07.56 
 3  Sydney L Anderson  19  PNA  Pacific Northwest  19:39.47 
 4  Mary C Young  24  UCLA  Southern Pacific  20:06.50 
 5  Stefanie Capizzi  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  20:26.30 
 6  Lana Lawrence  19  HMS  Inland Northwest  21:20.81 
 7  Elissa Bates  21  TULS  Oklahoma  22:24.49 
 8  Shea G Winterberger  24  AKMS  Alaska  22:50.27 
 9  Erika P Tolson  24  SCMC  Southern Pacific  23:10.01 
 10  Maria T Martinez  21  QMST  Virginia  24:16.62 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren Rogers  24  PHX  Arizona  29.79 
 2  Megan E Priddy  23  CMS  Colorado  31.67 
 3  Stephanie L Terrell  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  31.94 
 4  Kyra J Nyblade  23  BLU  Florida  32.91 
 5  Amanda Stier  24  DAS  Ohio  33.56 
 6  Christina A McGowan  24  WCM  Pacific  33.57 
 7  April S Holland  19  WMST  Gulf  34.33 
 8  LeeAnn Kelso  24  CHIC  Pacific  34.97 
 8  Jacquelyn Ford  19  RAMS  Pacific  34.97 
 10  Melissa Nolte  21  CMS  Colorado  35.62 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren Rogers  24  PHX  Arizona  1:02.92 
 2  Kellyanne M Tomasula  23  1776  Delaware Valley  1:04.53 
 3  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  24  TOC  Pacific  1:05.73 
 4  Megan E Priddy  23  CMS  Colorado  1:10.16 
 5  Christina A McGowan  24  WCM  Pacific  1:11.22 
 6  Ashley Rowland  24  CMS  Colorado  1:12.56 
 7  Dannielle M Shiomoto  22  FONT  Southern Pacific  1:12.85 
 8  Jill N Minehan  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:13.27 
 9  Shannon J Colavito  24  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:14.11 
 10  Caitie B Curran  24  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.53 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kellyanne M Tomasula  23  1776  Delaware Valley  2:26.27 
 2  Jessica Looney  23  NEM  New England  2:28.81 
 3  Lana Lawrence  19  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:36.09 
 4  Christina A McGowan  24  WCM  Pacific  2:36.83 
 5  Rebecca A Seelos  23  MELO  Pacific  2:37.53 
 6  Morgan A Sawin  24  NEM  New England  2:40.44 
 7  Christina Thoresen  24  UNAT  Virginia  2:41.92 
 8  Ashley Przybyl  20  MICH  Michigan  2:51.14 
 9  Sarah Beth Slinkard  22  CMAQ  Southern  2:53.37 
 10  Shea G Winterberger  24  AKMS  Alaska  2:57.89 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Micah Lawrence  21  NCMS  North Carolina  34.10 
 2  LeeAnn Kelso  24  CHIC  Pacific  35.80 
 3  Kyra J Nyblade  23  BLU  Florida  36.30 
 4  Lauren A Beaudreau  24  WCM  Pacific  36.81 
 5  Alexandra E Young  22  CSC  Indiana  37.50 
 6  Ashley Rowland  24  CMS  Colorado  37.56 
 7  Stefanie Capizzi  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  37.63 
 8  Melissa M Kirby  20  SWAT  Inland Northwest  37.68 
 9  Stephanie L Terrell  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  37.85 
 10  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  24  TOC  Pacific  38.27 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren A Beaudreau  24  WCM  Pacific  1:17.88 
 2  Caitie B Curran  24  GAJA  Georgia  1:21.56 
 3  Kyra J Nyblade  23  BLU  Florida  1:21.64 
 4  Melissa M Kirby  20  SWAT  Inland Northwest  1:21.72 
 5  Danielle P Trevino  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:21.86 
 6  Samantha Zinsli  24  AKMS  Alaska  1:24.09 
 7  Jen King  24  MBAC  Southern Pacific  1:24.74 
 8  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  24  TOC  Pacific  1:25.10 
 9  Jessica Looney  23  NEM  New England  1:25.32 
 10  Megan M Harlow  24  GAJA  Georgia  1:26.01 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Micah Lawrence  21  NCMS  North Carolina  2:33.23 
 2  Lauren A Beaudreau  24  WCM  Pacific  2:39.41 
 3  Caitie B Curran  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:53.80 
 4  Stefanie Capizzi  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:58.48 
 5  Ashley Rowland  24  CMS  Colorado  2:59.19 
 6  Melissa M Kirby  20  SWAT  Inland Northwest  3:04.36 
 7  Amanda L Singleton  22  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:05.76 
 8  Jen King  24  MBAC  Southern Pacific  3:07.83 
 9  Morena I Calvo  24  MPM  Pacific  3:08.68 
 10  Rebecca A Seelos  23  MELO  Pacific  3:12.53 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katherine Mills  22  NCMS  North Carolina  28.86 
 2  Alexandra E Young  22  CSC  Indiana  29.10 
 3  Amanda Stier  24  DAS  Ohio  29.43 
 4  Megan E Priddy  23  CMS  Colorado  29.95 
 5  Lauren M Langford  23  AKMS  Alaska  30.32 
 6  Megan K Farrell  23  NEM  New England  30.70 
 7  Meredith T Krom  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31.48 
 8  April S Holland  19  WMST  Gulf  31.52 
 9  Stephanie L Terrell  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  31.54 
 10  LeeAnn Kelso  24  CHIC  Pacific  31.67 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katherine Mills  22  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.22 
 2  Alexandra E Young  22  CSC  Indiana  1:04.23 
 3  Jill N Minehan  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:07.75 
 4  Amanda Stier  24  DAS  Ohio  1:09.10 
 5  Meredith T Krom  24  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:11.07 
 6  Shauna J Nelson  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.88 
 7  Danielle P Trevino  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:12.86 
 8  Caitie B Curran  24  GAJA  Georgia  1:13.88 
 9  Samantha Zinsli  24  AKMS  Alaska  1:14.11 
 10  Mary C Young  24  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:17.20 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alexandra E Young  22  CSC  Indiana  2:19.83 
 2  Shauna J Nelson  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:28.57 
 3  Rebecca A Seelos  23  MELO  Pacific  2:41.41 
 4  Mary C Young  24  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:43.70 
 5  Morgan Borchardt  24  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:12.12 
 6  Paige B Mullaney  19  MMAC  Arizona  3:19.40 
 7  Sara Eschen  21  49ER  Pacific  3:23.12 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Micah Lawrence  21  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.82 
 2  Katherine Mills  22  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.89 
 3  Lauren Rogers  24  PHX  Arizona  1:06.25 
 4  Megan K Farrell  23  NEM  New England  1:08.62 
 5  Amanda Stier  24  DAS  Ohio  1:10.76 
 6  Stephanie L Terrell  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.91 
 7  Danielle P Trevino  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:12.56 
 8  Ashley Rowland  24  CMS  Colorado  1:13.12 
 9  LeeAnn Kelso  24  CHIC  Pacific  1:13.24 
 10  Kimberly N Thoresen  22  SUNF  Virginia  1:13.90 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Megan K Farrell  23  NEM  New England  2:28.01 
 2  Anna L Stringfield  22  PHX  Arizona  2:28.84 
 3  Shauna J Nelson  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:35.45 
 4  Christina A McGowan  24  WCM  Pacific  2:36.02 
 5  Caitie B Curran  24  GAJA  Georgia  2:37.69 
 6  Kim E Case  23  FBST  Potomac Valley  2:38.20 
 6  Jill N Minehan  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:38.20 
 8  Maria A Kolmakova  20  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:39.13 
 9  Jessica Looney  23  NEM  New England  2:44.34 
 10  Kyra J Nyblade  23  BLU  Florida  2:46.25 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katherine Mills  22  NCMS  North Carolina  4:50.84 
 2  Lauren A Beaudreau  24  WCM  Pacific  5:05.96 
 3  Anna L Stringfield  22  PHX  Arizona  5:13.02 
 4  Jessica Looney  23  NEM  New England  5:15.08 
 5  Shauna J Nelson  23  ARIZ  Arizona  5:22.66 
 6  Rebecca A Seelos  23  MELO  Pacific  5:43.67 
 7  Stefanie Capizzi  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:49.55 
 8  Kyra J Nyblade  23  BLU  Florida  5:57.18 
 9  Lana Lawrence  19  HMS  Inland Northwest  5:57.84 
 10  Anne Marie K Vayda  22  UNAT  New England  5:58.52 
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #42
Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #33
Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #13