Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marc D Middleton  60  BLU  Florida  27.06 
 2  Tate Holt  60  TAM  Pacific  27.07 
 3  Paul T Trevisan  60  1776  Delaware Valley  27.31 
 4  Bruce W Rollins  62  WMST  Gulf  28.95 
 5  Alan D Bernard  62  MPM  Pacific  28.97 
 6  Julian B Sapirstein  62  USF  Pacific  29.22 
 7  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  29.28 
 8  Jon Shastid  63  SKY  Kentucky  29.30 
 9  Hugh Wilder  64  SRM  Pacific  29.31 
 10  Paul Horvitz  61  NEM  New England  29.37 
 10  Rudy J Vazmina  61  SYSM  Florida  29.37 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tim Broderick  60  STAN  Pacific  1:01.23 
 2  Tate Holt  60  TAM  Pacific  1:01.54 
 3  Alan D Bernard  62  MPM  Pacific  1:04.65 
 4  Bill G Behun  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:04.66 
 5  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  1:04.74 
 6  Bruce W Rollins  62  WMST  Gulf  1:05.47 
 7  Jack R Martin  60  1776  Delaware Valley  1:05.63 
 8  Rick B Walker  61  SYSM  Florida  1:05.96 
 9  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:05.97 
 10  Glenn A Gruber  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:06.26 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:16.29 
 2  Rick B Walker  61  SYSM  Florida  2:20.01 
 3  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:24.72 
 4  Jack R Martin  60  1776  Delaware Valley  2:24.76 
 4  Bill G Behun  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:24.76 
 6  Alan D Bernard  62  MPM  Pacific  2:25.29 
 7  Craig W Smith  60  PCAM  Pacific  2:26.15 
 8  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  2:26.25 
 9  Bill Darby  64  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:26.57 
 10  Brian S Voisard  60  WIN  Florida  2:26.94 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick B Walker  61  SYSM  Florida  4:55.91 
 2  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  5:06.34 
 3  Bill Darby  64  UNAT  Southern Pacific  5:09.41 
 4  Jack R Martin  60  1776  Delaware Valley  5:11.06 
 5  William J Penn  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:11.84 
 6  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:14.15 
 7  Bob E Couch  64  SYSM  Florida  5:16.42 
 8  Steven Van Nort  60  LAPS  Southern Pacific  5:16.67 
 9  Bill G Behun  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:20.62 
 10  Frank J McElroy  63  GSM  New Jersey  5:22.30 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:55.28 
 2  Rick B Walker  61  SYSM  Florida  10:12.33 
 3  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  10:40.44 
 4  Bill Darby  64  UNAT  Southern Pacific  10:41.38 
 5  William J Penn  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  10:46.91 
 6  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:54.87 
 7  Bob E Couch  64  SYSM  Florida  10:56.83 
 8  Fred C Baird  63  UTAH  Utah  11:06.02 
 9  Edward Rudloff Jr  64  TOC  Pacific  11:08.62 
 10  John K Crane  60  HTUB  Pacific  11:10.59 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick B Walker  61  SYSM  Florida  19:50.81 
 2  Jim Mc Conica  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  20:10.54 
 3  William J Penn  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  20:12.53 
 4  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  20:13.59 
 5  Bill Darby  64  UNAT  Southern Pacific  20:20.12 
 6  Joel R Wilson  63  CRUZ  Pacific  20:27.94 
 7  Jack R Martin  60  1776  Delaware Valley  20:34.12 
 8  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  20:44.21 
 9  Frank L Thompson  60  MICH  Michigan  21:13.85 
 10  George F Wendt  64  IM  Illinois  21:17.68 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marc D Middleton  60  BLU  Florida  31.77 
 2  Hugh Wilder  64  SRM  Pacific  32.23 
 3  William Tingley  61  SKY  Kentucky  34.08 
 4  Gordon S Taylor  60  PHX  Arizona  34.36 
 5  Greg J Tharp  61  WMST  Gulf  34.49 
 6  Jay Brzezinski  64  PALM  South Carolina  35.05 
 7  Timothy J Huesken  60  SWOM  Ohio  35.21 
 8  Robert K Lawton  60  NEM  New England  35.36 
 9  James B Lucas  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  35.41 
 10  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  35.53 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  64  SRM  Pacific  1:12.23 
 2  Jim Mc Conica  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:13.17 
 3  Greg J Tharp  61  WMST  Gulf  1:14.33 
 4  Robert K Lawton  60  NEM  New England  1:15.00 
 5  Gordon S Taylor  60  PHX  Arizona  1:15.44 
 6  Timothy J Huesken  60  SWOM  Ohio  1:15.93 
 7  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:16.09 
 8  Frank L Thompson  60  MICH  Michigan  1:17.53 
 9  James B Lucas  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:18.47 
 10  Brian S Voisard  60  WIN  Florida  1:20.15 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:36.17 
 2  Greg J Tharp  61  WMST  Gulf  2:43.73 
 3  Frank L Thompson  60  MICH  Michigan  2:45.12 
 4  Hugh Wilder  64  SRM  Pacific  2:47.42 
 5  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:48.61 
 6  Brian S Voisard  60  WIN  Florida  2:49.74 
 7  Timothy J Huesken  60  SWOM  Ohio  2:49.85 
 8  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  2:52.25 
 9  William Tingley  61  SKY  Kentucky  2:55.71 
 10  James B Lucas  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:56.23 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert W Wright  61  MOVY  Missouri Valley  34.36 
 2  Allen L Stark  62  OREG  Oregon  35.10 
 3  Tim Broderick  60  STAN  Pacific  35.36 
 4  Rick B Walker  61  SYSM  Florida  36.28 
 5  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  36.94 
 6  Timothy J Huesken  60  SWOM  Ohio  37.80 
 7  Rudy J Vazmina  61  SYSM  Florida  38.02 
 8  Daniel J Rogacki  64  NEM  New England  38.09 
 9  Clay A Kolar  62  SLAM  Ozark  38.60 
 10  (Earl R) Bob Payne  61  NCMS  North Carolina  38.70 
 10  Howard W Burns  60  MVN  Southern Pacific  38.70 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert W Wright  61  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:17.48 
 2  Allen L Stark  62  OREG  Oregon  1:17.99 
 3  Rick B Walker  61  SYSM  Florida  1:20.37 
 4  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  1:21.50 
 5  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:25.04 
 6  Lawrence J Day  60  MICH  Michigan  1:26.61 
 7  Daniel J Rogacki  64  NEM  New England  1:26.64 
 8  Charles L Hoffman  61  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:26.91 
 9  Clay A Kolar  62  SLAM  Ozark  1:27.48 
 10  John M Derr  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:27.55 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allen L Stark  62  OREG  Oregon  2:50.44 
 2  Robert W Wright  61  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:51.07 
 3  Lawrence J Day  60  MICH  Michigan  2:57.18 
 4  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  2:57.19 
 5  Rick B Walker  61  SYSM  Florida  3:00.13 
 6  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  3:04.18 
 7  John M Derr  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  3:12.03 
 8  Charles L Hoffman  61  TERR  Potomac Valley  3:12.13 
 9  Jack R Martin  60  1776  Delaware Valley  3:13.29 
 10  Dave G Gemmill  64  PHX  Arizona  3:14.31 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lawrence J Day  60  MICH  Michigan  28.83 
 2  Marc D Middleton  60  BLU  Florida  28.87 
 3  Fred C Baird  63  UTAH  Utah  30.48 
 3  Bill G Behun  60  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.48 
 5  Robert W Wright  61  MOVY  Missouri Valley  30.69 
 6  Rudy J Vazmina  61  SYSM  Florida  30.73 
 7  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  31.50 
 8  John M Derr  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  31.73 
 9  Greg J Tharp  61  WMST  Gulf  32.05 
 10  Gordon S Taylor  60  PHX  Arizona  32.18 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lawrence J Day  60  MICH  Michigan  1:05.82 
 2  Greg J Shaw  60  NEM  New England  1:05.95 
 3  Tim Broderick  60  STAN  Pacific  1:09.80 
 4  Fred C Baird  63  UTAH  Utah  1:10.45 
 5  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:12.02 
 6  Robert B Jones  60  1776  Delaware Valley  1:13.81 
 7  Greg J Tharp  61  WMST  Gulf  1:14.13 
 8  Frank L Thompson  60  MICH  Michigan  1:15.02 
 9  Steven Van Nort  60  LAPS  Southern Pacific  1:15.17 
 10  Alan D Bernard  62  MPM  Pacific  1:15.23 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lawrence J Day  60  MICH  Michigan  2:29.05 
 2  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  2:48.76 
 3  Hunter Yost  60  ARIZ  Arizona  2:51.17 
 4  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:53.85 
 5  Fred C Baird  63  UTAH  Utah  2:56.21 
 6  Allen L Stark  62  OREG  Oregon  3:05.73 
 7  Alan D Bernard  62  MPM  Pacific  3:05.74 
 8  Robert Liotta  60  PHX  Arizona  3:06.92 
 9  Bruce W Rollins  62  WMST  Gulf  3:13.43 
 10  Steven Van Nort  60  LAPS  Southern Pacific  3:17.82 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tim Broderick  60  STAN  Pacific  2:32.63 
 2  Lawrence J Day  60  MICH  Michigan  2:32.65 
 3  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:42.94 
 4  Hunter Yost  60  ARIZ  Arizona  2:48.26 
 5  Timothy J Huesken  60  SWOM  Ohio  2:48.96 
 6  Brian S Voisard  60  WIN  Florida  2:49.76 
 7  Steven Van Nort  60  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:50.06 
 8  Bob E Couch  64  SYSM  Florida  2:51.10 
 9  Daniel J Rogacki  64  NEM  New England  2:53.13 
 10  Stephen P Dougherty  60  1776  Delaware Valley  2:53.52 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lawrence J Day  60  MICH  Michigan  5:28.25 
 2  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  5:53.35 
 3  Hubie Kerns  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:57.72 
 4  Hunter Yost  60  ARIZ  Arizona  6:04.13 
 5  Bob E Couch  64  SYSM  Florida  6:12.17 
 6  Kim S Ridinger  60  USF  Pacific  6:27.46 
 7  Daniel J Rogacki  64  NEM  New England  6:31.27 
 8  Bruce W Rollins  62  WMST  Gulf  6:31.31 
 9  Steven Van Nort  60  LAPS  Southern Pacific  6:33.68 
 10  William J Geoghegan  61  CONN  Connecticut  6:34.87 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #41
Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #43
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #29