Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 55-59

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  57  SYSM  Florida  26.19 
 2  John A Fields  55  AWJ  Georgia  26.36 
 3  Tom Barton  55  PCAT  North Texas  26.68 
 4  Trip Hedrick  57  UNAT  Minnesota  26.71 
 5  Michael J Blatt  56  VCM  Southern Pacific  26.90 
 6  Barry Roth  57  ARIZ  Arizona  26.92 
 6  Doug Martin  58  ARKM  Arkansas  26.92 
 8  Donald Graham  57  PNA  Pacific Northwest  27.06 
 9  Loren Druz  55  WCM  Pacific  27.62 
 10  Clay F Reed  55  CRUZ  Pacific  27.73 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  57  SYSM  Florida  57.96 
 2  John A Fields  55  AWJ  Georgia  59.06 
 3  Michael J Blatt  56  VCM  Southern Pacific  59.83 
 4  Barry Roth  57  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.12 
 5  Trip Hedrick  57  UNAT  Minnesota  1:00.45 
 6  Brad Gandee  57  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:00.67 
 7  Donald Graham  57  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:01.59 
 8  Loren Druz  55  WCM  Pacific  1:01.85 
 9  James Thornton  59  1776  Delaware Valley  1:01.90 
 10  Paul G Karas  56  MICH  Michigan  1:02.24 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  57  SYSM  Florida  2:09.24 
 2  James H Ritter  55  CSMT  Ohio  2:14.53 
 3  Paul G Karas  56  MICH  Michigan  2:14.63 
 4  Mark A Drennen  55  SYSM  Florida  2:15.65 
 5  Brad Gandee  57  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:17.25 
 6  Larry W Wood  57  TXLA  South Texas  2:18.86 
 7  Michael J Blatt  56  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:19.40 
 8  Jeffrey S Krongaard  57  ARIZ  Arizona  2:20.25 
 9  Loren Druz  55  WCM  Pacific  2:21.00 
 10  Joel Kriger  58  SYSM  Florida  2:21.19 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  55  CSMT  Ohio  4:43.72 
 2  Mark A Drennen  55  SYSM  Florida  4:46.79 
 3  Brad Gandee  57  GMUP  Potomac Valley  4:52.76 
 4  Paul G Karas  56  MICH  Michigan  4:52.85 
 5  Tim P Buckley  56  FMT  Southern Pacific  4:54.10 
 6  George W Keenan  58  IM  Illinois  4:56.27 
 7  Joel Kriger  58  SYSM  Florida  4:56.46 
 8  Barry Roth  57  ARIZ  Arizona  4:57.69 
 9  Larry W Wood  57  TXLA  South Texas  4:58.52 
 10  Michael J Blatt  56  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:58.66 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Drennen  55  SYSM  Florida  9:54.58 
 2  Joel Kriger  58  SYSM  Florida  10:10.27 
 3  George W Keenan  58  IM  Illinois  10:11.68 
 4  Paul G Karas  56  MICH  Michigan  10:16.45 
 5  Larry W Wood  57  TXLA  South Texas  10:24.00 
 6  James Thornton  59  1776  Delaware Valley  10:24.64 
 7  Bob A Seagraves  55  GTTM  South Texas  10:32.28 
 8  Loren Druz  55  WCM  Pacific  10:35.19 
 9  Peter M Guadagni  56  WCM  Pacific  10:41.79 
 10  Barry Roth  57  ARIZ  Arizona  10:42.79 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Drennen  55  SYSM  Florida  18:42.92 
 2  Joel Kriger  58  SYSM  Florida  19:12.32 
 3  Barry Roth  57  ARIZ  Arizona  19:22.80 
 4  Paul G Karas  56  MICH  Michigan  19:26.65 
 5  Bob A Seagraves  55  GTTM  South Texas  19:54.92 
 6  Loren Druz  55  WCM  Pacific  20:01.41 
 7  Larry W Wood  57  TXLA  South Texas  20:13.68 
 8  Rob Copeland  55  GAJA  Georgia  20:16.81 
 9  David M Schrader  55  SBM  Southern Pacific  20:30.81 
 10  John S Hughes  58  CMS  Colorado  20:49.65 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tom Barton  55  PCAT  North Texas  30.01 
 2  Donald Graham  57  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.95 
 3  Philipp A Djang  57  RHMS  Pacific  32.98 
 4  Mark Pugliese  59  ANCM  Potomac Valley  33.78 
 5  Wes Edwards  58  SWMS  Oregon  33.98 
 6  Jeff Ockerman  56  NASH  Southeastern  34.29 
 7  Eric D Van Boer  57  RHMS  Pacific  34.64 
 8  David C Hildebrandt  56  GAJA  Georgia  34.66 
 9  Mike P Stickney  55  CSMT  Ohio  34.82 
 10  David S Hefner  57  SYSM  Florida  35.06 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tom Barton  55  PCAT  North Texas  1:05.46 
 2  Philipp A Djang  57  RHMS  Pacific  1:11.72 
 3  Donald Graham  57  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:11.97 
 4  Jeffrey S Krongaard  57  ARIZ  Arizona  1:12.74 
 5  Wes Edwards  58  SWMS  Oregon  1:14.77 
 6  Jeff Ockerman  56  NASH  Southeastern  1:15.43 
 7  Eric D Van Boer  57  RHMS  Pacific  1:15.84 
 8  David C Hildebrandt  56  GAJA  Georgia  1:16.14 
 9  Jeffrey D Mead  55  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:16.67 
 10  Kent P Ford  57  USF  Pacific  1:16.91 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tom Barton  55  PCAT  North Texas  2:23.84 
 2  Philipp A Djang  57  RHMS  Pacific  2:38.51 
 3  Wes Edwards  58  SWMS  Oregon  2:39.08 
 4  James H Ritter  55  CSMT  Ohio  2:39.09 
 5  Thomas G Bliss  57  YCFM  Florida  2:40.50 
 6  Berry Hamilton  58  GAJA  Georgia  2:42.23 
 7  Bob A Seagraves  55  GTTM  South Texas  2:44.64 
 8  Neil R Wasserman  56  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:45.38 
 9  Donald Graham  57  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:46.42 
 10  David C Bright  58  NEM  New England  2:51.75 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gerard Von Hoffmann  55  NOVA  Southern Pacific  32.92 
 2  Jack R Groselle  57  SYSM  Florida  33.58 
 3  Peter R Finn  57  DOC  Indiana  34.29 
 4  Steven M Schonholz  55  NEM  New England  34.60 
 5  Berry Hamilton  58  GAJA  Georgia  35.70 
 5  Neal L Vestal  57  GS  South Carolina  35.70 
 7  Michael J Blatt  56  VCM  Southern Pacific  35.77 
 8  Jose E V Cunningham  55  DCAC  Potomac Valley  35.81 
 9  Barry Roth  57  ARIZ  Arizona  35.95 
 10  Bob Roth  57  MARY  Maryland  36.31 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gerard Von Hoffmann  55  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:12.87 
 2  Jack R Groselle  57  SYSM  Florida  1:17.55 
 3  Jose E V Cunningham  55  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:19.33 
 4  Berry Hamilton  58  GAJA  Georgia  1:19.79 
 5  Peter R Finn  57  DOC  Indiana  1:20.29 
 6  Mauro Bordovsky  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:21.11 
 7  Barry Roth  57  ARIZ  Arizona  1:21.12 
 8  Steven M Schonholz  55  NEM  New England  1:21.19 
 9  Neal L Vestal  57  GS  South Carolina  1:21.65 
 10  Peter M Guadagni  56  WCM  Pacific  1:22.28 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gerard Von Hoffmann  55  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:42.88 
 2  Berry Hamilton  58  GAJA  Georgia  2:56.50 
 3  Mark A Drennen  55  SYSM  Florida  2:57.61 
 4  Mauro Bordovsky  55  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:00.14 
 5  Richard Enright  59  UNAT  North Texas  3:00.89 
 6  Michael J Blatt  56  VCM  Southern Pacific  3:00.94 
 7  Jose E V Cunningham  55  DCAC  Potomac Valley  3:01.26 
 8  Peter M Guadagni  56  WCM  Pacific  3:01.27 
 9  Philip John Templin  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  3:01.86 
 10  Robert V Brown  59  SYSM  Florida  3:01.99 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trip Hedrick  57  UNAT  Minnesota  27.78 
 2  John A Fields  55  AWJ  Georgia  28.17 
 3  Clay F Reed  55  CRUZ  Pacific  28.70 
 4  Kevin M McCormack  59  SYSM  Florida  29.01 
 5  Donald Graham  57  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29.02 
 6  Gerard Von Hoffmann  55  NOVA  Southern Pacific  29.15 
 7  Doug Martin  58  ARKM  Arkansas  29.39 
 8  David C Hildebrandt  56  GAJA  Georgia  29.80 
 9  Roger H Kahn  56  BDGR  Metropolitan  30.08 
 10  Jeffrey D Mead  55  DCAC  Potomac Valley  30.09 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin M McCormack  59  SYSM  Florida  1:05.83 
 2  Gerard Von Hoffmann  55  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:06.26 
 3  Jeffrey S Krongaard  57  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.39 
 4  John M Craig  57  NEM  New England  1:06.41 
 5  Clay F Reed  55  CRUZ  Pacific  1:06.80 
 6  Paul G Karas  56  MICH  Michigan  1:07.52 
 7  Donald Graham  57  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:08.60 
 8  David C Hildebrandt  56  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.64 
 9  Jack W Gooding  58  PCAT  North Texas  1:10.05 
 10  Thomas G Bliss  57  YCFM  Florida  1:11.24 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Neil R Wasserman  56  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:41.13 
 2  Rob Copeland  55  GAJA  Georgia  2:42.71 
 3  Peter M Guadagni  56  WCM  Pacific  2:44.41 
 4  Robert J Ditolla  57  ARIZ  Arizona  2:47.23 
 5  Thomas G Bliss  57  YCFM  Florida  2:47.82 
 6  Robert E Wright  57  DOC  Indiana  2:51.14 
 7  Clay F Reed  55  CRUZ  Pacific  2:52.64 
 8  Joel Kriger  58  SYSM  Florida  2:56.68 
 9  William W Reeves  58  SALT  Utah  2:57.00 
 10  Kevin T Hoffman  55  TBH  Connecticut  2:59.26 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gerard Von Hoffmann  55  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:30.21 
 2  Jeffrey S Krongaard  57  ARIZ  Arizona  2:35.02 
 3  Mark A Drennen  55  SYSM  Florida  2:35.55 
 4  Berry Hamilton  58  GAJA  Georgia  2:39.11 
 4  Peter M Guadagni  56  WCM  Pacific  2:39.11 
 6  Bob A Seagraves  55  GTTM  South Texas  2:40.08 
 7  Thomas G Bliss  57  YCFM  Florida  2:41.40 
 8  Neal L Vestal  57  GS  South Carolina  2:42.21 
 9  Michael J Ruelf  58  TMM  Florida  2:42.56 
 10  Donald Graham  57  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:44.66 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 55-59 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Drennen  55  SYSM  Florida  5:30.66 
 2  Neil R Wasserman  56  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:34.21 
 3  Jeffrey S Krongaard  57  ARIZ  Arizona  5:42.93 
 4  Peter M Guadagni  56  WCM  Pacific  5:43.21 
 5  Larry W Wood  57  TXLA  South Texas  5:49.99 
 6  Thomas G Bliss  57  YCFM  Florida  5:50.62 
 7  Bob A Seagraves  55  GTTM  South Texas  5:53.31 
 8  Donald Graham  57  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:53.59 
 9  Philip John Templin  57  LBSC  Southern Pacific  5:57.96 
 10  Philipp A Djang  57  RHMS  Pacific  5:58.98 
Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #20
Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #43