Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mario L Marshall  29  SCMC  Southern Pacific  24.18 
 2  Tyler DeBerry  27  ARIZ  Arizona  24.32 
 3  John W Dorr  28  TOC  Pacific  24.46 
 4  Brian M Goldman  25  UNAT  Potomac Valley  24.59 
 5  Alan G Carter  26  PHX  Arizona  24.79 
 6  Steve A Scheren  25  GBM  New England  25.00 
 7  Jacob N Wilson  28  WMST  Gulf  25.04 
 8  Gary N Marshall  29  TOC  Pacific  25.24 
 9  David T Guernsey  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  25.32 
 10  Evan Kraus  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.41 
 10  Nicholas Kaufman-O'Reilly  28  WARD  Potomac Valley  25.41 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler DeBerry  27  ARIZ  Arizona  53.36 
 2  Mario L Marshall  29  SCMC  Southern Pacific  53.78 
 3  Alan G Carter  26  PHX  Arizona  54.14 
 4  Gordon R Smith  26  ARIZ  Arizona  54.77 
 5  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  28  SPM  Florida  55.68 
 6  Evan Kraus  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  56.05 
 7  Brian M Goldman  25  UNAT  Potomac Valley  56.50 
 8  David T Guernsey  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  56.51 
 9  Christian Vanderkaay  29  MICH  Michigan  56.76 
 10  Austin Wong  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  56.90 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mario L Marshall  29  SCMC  Southern Pacific  2:00.96 
 2  Alan G Carter  26  PHX  Arizona  2:01.38 
 3  Daniel P Wohl  27  BGSC  Ohio  2:01.93 
 4  Evan Kraus  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:01.95 
 5  Gordon R Smith  26  ARIZ  Arizona  2:04.19 
 6  Sebastian Young  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:05.63 
 7  Carlos F Sanchez  25  SMMM  Pacific  2:08.49 
 8  Corey L Welch  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:08.50 
 9  Karl M Lehmann  26  SMS  Southern  2:10.13 
 10  David T Guernsey  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:12.02 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Win Chesson  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:19.08 
 2  Daniel T Shiosaki  27  RICE  Gulf  4:28.60 
 3  Sebastian Young  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:30.96 
 4  Gordon R Smith  26  ARIZ  Arizona  4:32.91 
 5  Corey L Welch  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:35.03 
 6  Carlos F Sanchez  25  SMMM  Pacific  4:37.48 
 7  Stephen A Hooper  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:37.72 
 8  Ryan D Bullock  27  ARKM  Arkansas  4:38.97 
 9  Chris Zeches  27  ARIZ  Arizona  4:44.04 
 10  Peter R Kaemmerlen  27  NIAG  Niagara  4:44.74 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan D Bullock  27  ARKM  Arkansas  9:25.09 
 2  Stephen A Hooper  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  9:42.56 
 3  Max R Biessmann  26  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:46.08 
 4  Fritz Schenker  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  9:51.27 
 5  Chris Zeches  27  ARIZ  Arizona  9:52.46 
 6  Tommie A Cuticchia  28  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  9:59.76 
 7  Luke B Johnson  29  HOPK  Minnesota  10:03.69 
 8  Ryan H Greely  25  GAJA  Georgia  10:33.69 
 9  Michael A Lyman  27  KAMS  Gulf  10:53.39 
 10  Ehren T Eschmann  26  O*H*  Lake Erie  10:54.95 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Win Chesson  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  17:42.36 
 2  Ryan D Bullock  27  ARKM  Arkansas  17:48.64 
 3  Calvin E Schildknecht  26  ARKM  Arkansas  19:00.97 
 4  Chris Zeches  27  ARIZ  Arizona  19:15.77 
 5  Audie L McRae  26  TSUN  Pacific  20:20.29 
 6  Robert A Fozkos  25  MACA  Gulf  21:09.38 
 7  Timothy S Root  29  SMS  Southern  21:11.44 
 8  Zachary A Gray  28  MESC  New England  22:09.46 
 9  Matthew J Martin  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  23:30.85 
 10  Zachary A Papas  27  TNYA  Metropolitan  24:07.80 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Mania  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.05 
 2  Jeff N Hicks  29  ARMS  Potomac Valley  28.78 
 3  Devin H Brady  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  28.83 
 4  Alan G Carter  26  PHX  Arizona  28.95 
 5  Kevin T Cargill  25  GAJA  Georgia  29.64 
 6  Kyle M Holland  25  WMST  Gulf  29.89 
 7  Daniel T Shiosaki  27  RICE  Gulf  30.02 
 8  Tatsu Osada  28  MARY  Maryland  30.33 
 9  John A D'Aquin  26  DADS  Gulf  30.70 
 10  Chris Zeches  27  ARIZ  Arizona  30.81 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Mania  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  55.15 
 2  Alan G Carter  26  PHX  Arizona  1:01.38 
 3  Devin H Brady  28  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:02.83 
 4  Kyle S Price  27  UCI  Southern Pacific  1:03.25 
 5  Daniel T Shiosaki  27  RICE  Gulf  1:04.15 
 6  Kevin T Cargill  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.67 
 7  Kyle M Holland  25  WMST  Gulf  1:05.31 
 8  Jacob N Wilson  28  WMST  Gulf  1:05.74 
 9  Daniel P Wohl  27  BGSC  Ohio  1:05.91 
 10  Jeff N Hicks  29  ARMS  Potomac Valley  1:06.61 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alan G Carter  26  PHX  Arizona  2:19.72 
 2  Daniel T Shiosaki  27  RICE  Gulf  2:19.79 
 3  Kyle S Price  27  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:19.87 
 4  Corey L Welch  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:22.57 
 5  Jacob N Wilson  28  WMST  Gulf  2:24.31 
 6  Peter R Kaemmerlen  27  NIAG  Niagara  2:26.95 
 7  John A D'Aquin  26  DADS  Gulf  2:31.77 
 8  Tommie A Cuticchia  28  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:32.26 
 9  Doug M Alban  25  NBAC  Maryland  2:36.49 
 10  Geoff Wells  29  HEAT  North Texas  2:38.78 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark Gangloff  29  AMS  Southeastern  27.96 
 2  Corey L Welch  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.24 
 3  Vladislav Polyakov  28  SOFL  Florida Gold Coast  29.45 
 4  Eric Carlson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  29.61 
 5  Kyle B Deery  27  SYSM  Florida  29.92 
 6  Gary N Marshall  29  TOC  Pacific  30.34 
 7  Scott C Jordan  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  30.67 
 8  Christian Vanderkaay  29  MICH  Michigan  31.85 
 9  Russell Payne  25  SCSC  Pacific  31.88 
 10  Geoff Wells  29  HEAT  North Texas  32.44 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vladislav Polyakov  28  SOFL  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.62 
 2  Eric Carlson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:05.01 
 3  Corey L Welch  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.46 
 4  Kyle B Deery  27  SYSM  Florida  1:05.70 
 5  Gary N Marshall  29  TOC  Pacific  1:05.72 
 6  Daniel P Wohl  27  BGSC  Ohio  1:06.97 
 7  Scott C Jordan  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:07.82 
 8  Graham M Lentz  27  TOC  Pacific  1:09.19 
 9  Matthew D Bellew  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.91 
 10  Geoff Wells  29  HEAT  North Texas  1:12.16 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric Carlson  27  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:23.28 
 2  Kyle B Deery  27  SYSM  Florida  2:23.56 
 3  Gary N Marshall  29  TOC  Pacific  2:24.17 
 4  Scott C Jordan  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:26.61 
 5  Daniel P Wohl  27  BGSC  Ohio  2:26.94 
 6  Corey L Welch  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:27.76 
 7  Sebastian Young  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.41 
 8  Jacob N Wilson  28  WMST  Gulf  2:46.04 
 9  Geoff Wells  29  HEAT  North Texas  2:53.79 
 10  Kevin H Cleary  28  OREG  Oregon  3:04.49 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mario L Marshall  29  SCMC  Southern Pacific  25.77 
 2  Jan Tichy  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.96 
 3  John W Dorr  28  TOC  Pacific  26.51 
 4  Brian M Goldman  25  UNAT  Potomac Valley  26.75 
 5  David T Guernsey  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  26.86 
 6  Win Chesson  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  26.88 
 7  Stephen A Fixary  25  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  26.98 
 8  Jacob N Wilson  28  WMST  Gulf  27.08 
 9  David Mason  26  ARIZ  Arizona  27.20 
 10  Connor Ziegler  26  UNAT  Minnesota  27.40 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mario L Marshall  29  SCMC  Southern Pacific  56.98 
 2  John W Dorr  28  TOC  Pacific  57.19 
 3  Jan Tichy  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  57.70 
 4  Daniel P Wohl  27  BGSC  Ohio  58.88 
 5  Win Chesson  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  59.67 
 6  Gary N Marshall  29  TOC  Pacific  1:00.34 
 7  Jacob N Wilson  28  WMST  Gulf  1:02.04 
 8  Christian Vanderkaay  29  MICH  Michigan  1:02.26 
 9  Luis I Thula  26  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.45 
 10  Evan Kraus  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:03.05 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tommie A Cuticchia  28  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:31.85 
 2  Christopher Wong  25  USF  Pacific  2:33.59 
 3  Kevin H Cleary  28  OREG  Oregon  2:38.34 
 4  Zachary A Gray  28  MESC  New England  3:19.91 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Russell Payne  25  SCSC  Pacific  2:11.31 
 2  John W Dorr  28  TOC  Pacific  2:11.32 
 3  Scott C Jordan  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:14.21 
 4  Daniel P Wohl  27  BGSC  Ohio  2:15.07 
 5  Corey L Welch  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:15.23 
 6  Alan G Carter  26  PHX  Arizona  2:19.79 
 7  Jacob N Wilson  28  WMST  Gulf  2:20.02 
 8  Daniel T Shiosaki  27  RICE  Gulf  2:20.51 
 9  Sebastian Young  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:21.75 
 10  Peter R Kaemmerlen  27  NIAG  Niagara  2:26.85 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott C Jordan  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:47.33 
 2  Win Chesson  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:47.64 
 3  Alan G Carter  26  PHX  Arizona  5:02.92 
 4  Calvin E Schildknecht  26  ARKM  Arkansas  5:16.83 
 5  Tommie A Cuticchia  28  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  5:26.69 
 6  Audie L McRae  26  TSUN  Pacific  5:45.96 
 7  Doug M Alban  25  NBAC  Maryland  5:54.80 
 8  Diego A Suarez  28  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:15.94 
 9  Zachary A Gray  28  MESC  New England  6:27.13 
 10  Arthur C Engelhard  26  UNAT  New England  6:36.16 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #25
Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #20
Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #33