Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 80-84

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nickolas P Demas  81  GSM  New Jersey  35.78 
 2  Graham M Johnston  80  MOST  South Texas  35.93 
 3  Milton R Marks  81  OREG  Oregon  37.16 
 4  Ashley O Jones  80  AAM  Pacific  37.61 
 5  Frank T Manheim  81  RMST  Potomac Valley  38.16 
 6  Albert H Woods  82  GAJA  Georgia  39.74 
 7  Peter Van Dijk  82  O*H*  Lake Erie  40.69 
 8  Donald J Baker  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  40.82 
 9  Louis M Raiborn  80  MOST  South Texas  42.16 
 10  Donald J Hubbard  84  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  42.54 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Graham M Johnston  80  MOST  South Texas  1:16.04 
 2  Nickolas P Demas  81  GSM  New Jersey  1:27.78 
 3  Milton R Marks  81  OREG  Oregon  1:35.43 
 4  Donald J Baker  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:37.02 
 5  Louis M Raiborn  80  MOST  South Texas  1:37.70 
 6  Robert E Beach  81  SPM  Florida  1:39.99 
 7  Joe E Gray  82  MOST  South Texas  1:43.60 
 8  Arnold J Meardon  81  NEM  New England  1:44.81 
 9  James T Pitts  81  FMM  Florida  1:45.02 
 10  Robert W Rolph  80  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:45.11 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Graham M Johnston  80  MOST  South Texas  2:53.74 
 2  Robert E Beach  81  SPM  Florida  3:40.73 
 3  Donald J Baker  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:41.71 
 4  Irwin W Stolz  82  GAJA  Georgia  3:47.93 
 5  Frank T Manheim  81  RMST  Potomac Valley  3:54.02 
 6  Louis M Raiborn  80  MOST  South Texas  3:55.09 
 7  Joe E Gray  82  MOST  South Texas  4:01.73 
 8  Donald J Hubbard  84  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:02.01 
 9  Jordan B Wolle  83  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:19.24 
 10  James T Pitts  81  FMM  Florida  4:19.59 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Graham M Johnston  80  MOST  South Texas  6:21.59 
 2  Robert E Beach  81  SPM  Florida  7:38.33 
 3  Donald J Baker  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  8:01.22 
 4  Irwin W Stolz  82  GAJA  Georgia  8:06.12 
 5  Burt V Bronk  80  DAS  Ohio  8:22.65 
 6  Jordan B Wolle  83  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:05.84 
 7  James T Pitts  81  FMM  Florida  9:42.70 
 8  Don L Stupfel  83  SMMM  Pacific  11:22.26 
 9  Robert L Sears  84  UTAH  Utah  11:27.93 
 10  George A Lustig  82  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  11:50.40 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Graham M Johnston  80  MOST  South Texas  12:56.50 
 2  Irwin W Stolz  82  GAJA  Georgia  16:20.58 
 3  Burt V Bronk  80  DAS  Ohio  16:44.74 
 4  Donald J Baker  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  17:13.66 
 5  Jordan B Wolle  83  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  18:46.80 
 6  Robert M Williams  84  FMM  Florida  21:07.85 
 7  Don L Stupfel  83  SMMM  Pacific  25:27.37 
 8  George A Lustig  82  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  27:11.28 
 9  Keith Burbridge  83  FMM  Florida  30:59.61 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Graham M Johnston  80  MOST  South Texas  25:10.41 
 2  Jordan B Wolle  83  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  35:46.06 
 3  Robert W Rolph  80  MVN  Southern Pacific  50:32.98 
 4  Keith Burbridge  83  FMM  Florida  58:59.00 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank T Manheim  81  RMST  Potomac Valley  45.89 
 2  Louis M Raiborn  80  MOST  South Texas  48.27 
 3  Ashley O Jones  80  AAM  Pacific  48.72 
 4  Jack Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  51.56 
 5  Stan Mc Connell  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  53.27 
 6  August Motmans  84  AAM  Pacific  53.73 
 7  Peter Van Dijk  82  O*H*  Lake Erie  54.65 
 8  Rudolf Graef  80  MVN  Southern Pacific  56.36 
 9  Pierre Hathaway  81  AAM  Pacific  56.53 
 10  Bob Schaufel  84  UNAT  Pacific  58.34 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Graham M Johnston  80  MOST  South Texas  1:41.99 
 2  Frank T Manheim  81  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:47.23 
 3  Louis M Raiborn  80  MOST  South Texas  1:57.26 
 4  Pierre Hathaway  81  AAM  Pacific  2:02.67 
 5  August Motmans  84  AAM  Pacific  2:03.21 
 6  Rudolf Graef  80  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:06.66 
 7  Jack Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  2:09.28 
 8  John H Bauman  81  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:10.60 
 9  Joe E Gray  82  MOST  South Texas  2:11.78 
 10  Mike J Torsney  81  SPM  Florida  2:14.24 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank T Manheim  81  RMST  Potomac Valley  4:07.24 
 2  Stan Mc Connell  80  UNAT  Southern Pacific  4:20.88 
 3  Louis M Raiborn  80  MOST  South Texas  4:26.20 
 4  Jack Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  4:34.19 
 5  Rudolf Graef  80  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:44.64 
 6  Joe E Gray  82  MOST  South Texas  4:46.31 
 7  Pierre Hathaway  81  AAM  Pacific  4:47.79 
 8  Mike J Torsney  81  SPM  Florida  4:52.81 
 9  Don L Stupfel  83  SMMM  Pacific  5:34.27 
 10  Robert M Williams  84  FMM  Florida  5:38.16 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John D Kortheuer  80  NCMS  North Carolina  46.55 
 2  Milton R Marks  81  OREG  Oregon  46.64 
 3  Ashley O Jones  80  AAM  Pacific  47.87 
 4  Frederick J Hoppe  84  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  50.41 
 5  Robert C MacDonald  83  FMM  Florida  52.01 
 6  Albert H Woods  82  GAJA  Georgia  52.47 
 7  Donald J Baker  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  54.81 
 8  August Motmans  84  AAM  Pacific  56.73 
 9  John H Bauman  81  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:00.87 
 10  Arnold J Meardon  81  NEM  New England  1:01.45 
 10  William G Clemons  83  MICH  Michigan  1:01.45 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ashley O Jones  80  AAM  Pacific  1:48.73 
 2  Milton R Marks  81  OREG  Oregon  1:50.93 
 3  Frederick J Hoppe  84  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:53.69 
 4  Robert C MacDonald  83  FMM  Florida  1:53.84 
 5  Albert H Woods  82  GAJA  Georgia  1:59.10 
 6  John H Bauman  81  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:17.15 
 7  August Motmans  84  AAM  Pacific  2:17.31 
 8  Daniel F Gruender  82  ARIZ  Arizona  2:28.63 
 9  Rudolf Graef  80  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:31.26 
 10  Milan Kutanovski  82  FACT  Florida  2:50.15 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ashley O Jones  80  AAM  Pacific  3:57.94 
 2  Robert C MacDonald  83  FMM  Florida  4:10.42 
 3  Frederick J Hoppe  84  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:10.96 
 4  Albert H Woods  82  GAJA  Georgia  4:33.02 
 5  Donald J Baker  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:50.16 
 6  Daniel F Gruender  82  ARIZ  Arizona  5:24.46 
 7  Isaac Siskind  83  GSM  New Jersey  5:54.95 
 8  Robert L Sears  84  UTAH  Utah  6:10.98 
 9  Robert M Williams  84  FMM  Florida  7:38.06 
 10  Keith Burbridge  83  FMM  Florida  7:49.67 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ashley O Jones  80  AAM  Pacific  43.58 
 2  H Donald Messer  80  DCRP  Potomac Valley  47.48 
 3  Frederick J Hoppe  84  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  48.92 
 4  Graham M Johnston  80  MOST  South Texas  51.31 
 5  Frank T Manheim  81  RMST  Potomac Valley  58.46 
 6  Mike J Torsney  81  SPM  Florida  58.91 
 7  August Motmans  84  AAM  Pacific  59.54 
 8  Jack Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.49 
 9  Donald J Baker  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.08 
 10  Arnold J Meardon  81  NEM  New England  1:03.57 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Graham M Johnston  80  MOST  South Texas  1:59.97 
 2  H Donald Messer  80  DCRP  Potomac Valley  2:14.27 
 3  Mike J Torsney  81  SPM  Florida  2:27.96 
 4  Burt V Bronk  80  DAS  Ohio  2:51.39 
 5  Jack Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  2:52.91 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Graham M Johnston  80  MOST  South Texas  4:19.95 
 2  Burt V Bronk  80  DAS  Ohio  8:02.56 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Graham M Johnston  80  MOST  South Texas  3:46.34 
 2  Ashley O Jones  80  AAM  Pacific  3:54.99 
 3  Milton R Marks  81  OREG  Oregon  4:09.94 
 4  Frank T Manheim  81  RMST  Potomac Valley  4:15.07 
 5  Donald J Baker  80  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:36.84 
 6  Burt V Bronk  80  DAS  Ohio  4:39.17 
 7  H Donald Messer  80  DCRP  Potomac Valley  5:01.54 
 8  Arnold J Meardon  81  NEM  New England  5:20.62 
 9  Jack Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  5:56.93 
 10  Robert M Williams  84  FMM  Florida  6:27.30 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 80-84 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob D Danielson  81  USF  Pacific  11:11.71 
 2  Jack Mitchell  84  GAJA  Georgia  12:34.88 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #25
Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #49
Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #41