Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.61 
 2  Keefe L Lodwig  68  SYSM  Florida  28.91 
 3  James R De Lacy  65  WCM  Pacific  29.13 
 4  Richard Burns  68  TAM  Pacific  29.17 
 5  Jim Dragon  67  GSM  New Jersey  29.27 
 6  Vinus Van Baalen  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.33 
 7  Peter Andersen  68  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.03 
 8  Jan Soderstrom  66  SYSM  Florida  30.69 
 9  Joseph S Amundsen  66  1776  Delaware Valley  30.99 
 10  Rog Hardy  65  RICE  Gulf  31.22 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.00 
 2  Richard Burns  68  TAM  Pacific  1:05.00 
 3  James R De Lacy  65  WCM  Pacific  1:05.33 
 4  Keefe L Lodwig  68  SYSM  Florida  1:06.02 
 5  Vinus Van Baalen  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:09.25 
 6  Jack Zakim  66  GSM  New Jersey  1:10.51 
 7  Rog Hardy  65  RICE  Gulf  1:10.98 
 8  Bob Kehoe  65  OREG  Oregon  1:11.38 
 9  Joseph S Amundsen  66  1776  Delaware Valley  1:11.83 
 10  Kenneth A Frost Jr  67  TAM  Pacific  1:12.36 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:21.99 
 2  James R De Lacy  65  WCM  Pacific  2:25.59 
 3  Keefe L Lodwig  68  SYSM  Florida  2:30.77 
 4  Kenneth A Frost  67  TAM  Pacific  2:34.99 
 5  Richard Burns  68  TAM  Pacific  2:36.15 
 6  Jack Zakim  66  GSM  New Jersey  2:40.27 
 7  Rog Hardy  65  RICE  Gulf  2:42.06 
 8  James M Beglinger  65  BAY  Pacific  2:43.84 
 9  John O Quanrud  65  GAJA  Georgia  2:46.87 
 10  Jan Soderstrom  66  SYSM  Florida  2:47.33 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:24.66 
 2  Douglas K Miller  65  INDY  Indiana  5:28.31 
 3  Don M Davis  67  RHMS  Pacific  5:40.77 
 4  Rog Hardy  65  RICE  Gulf  5:49.91 
 5  Paulo Figueiredo  65  WH2O  Southern Pacific  5:51.40 
 6  Sandy Galletly  69  VMST  Virginia  5:54.34 
 7  James R De Lacy  65  WCM  Pacific  5:55.18 
 8  Richard F Bernstein  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:57.05 
 9  John O Quanrud  65  GAJA  Georgia  6:00.48 
 10  William W Burson  66  CMS  Colorado  6:19.05 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  11:12.01 
 2  Keefe L Lodwig  68  SYSM  Florida  11:37.86 
 3  James R De Lacy  65  WCM  Pacific  12:20.28 
 4  Sandy Galletly  69  VMST  Virginia  12:30.64 
 5  Richard F Bernstein  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  12:30.78 
 6  John O Quanrud  65  GAJA  Georgia  12:59.50 
 7  David R Gildea  68  MELO  Pacific  13:04.90 
 8  John L Ellis  65  SWMS  Oregon  13:07.14 
 9  Joe D Buys  67  MICH  Michigan  13:24.33 
 10  John C Wood  65  MOST  South Texas  13:52.76 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James R DeLacy  65  WCM  Pacific  22:58.22 
 2  Don M Davis  67  RHMS  Pacific  23:20.10 
 3  Richard F Bernstein  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  23:20.47 
 4  Sandy Galletly  69  VMST  Virginia  23:26.34 
 5  Michael S Piazza  65  WCM  Pacific  23:38.72 
 6  John O Quanrud  65  GAJA  Georgia  24:33.19 
 7  David R Gildea  68  MELO  Pacific  24:51.63 
 8  John L Ellis  65  SWMS  Oregon  25:12.02 
 9  Joe D Buys  67  MICH  Michigan  25:19.23 
 10  Frank B Freeman  66  CVMM  Southern Pacific  25:47.19 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  68  TAM  Pacific  33.79 
 2  Jan Soderstrom  66  SYSM  Florida  35.67 
 3  Vinus Van Baalen  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  35.71 
 4  Richard Alexander  67  GSM  New Jersey  36.44 
 5  David Quiggin  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.66 
 6  Robert S Smith  68  OREG  Oregon  37.26 
 7  Bill Rupert  68  MESC  New England  39.01 
 8  Thomas M Finnegan  65  SKY  Kentucky  39.11 
 9  Jack Zakim  66  GSM  New Jersey  39.58 
 10  Paulo Figueiredo  65  WH2O  Southern Pacific  39.95 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  68  TAM  Pacific  1:14.93 
 2  Jan Soderstrom  66  SYSM  Florida  1:23.25 
 3  Carl Bromer  65  DAS  Ohio  1:26.29 
 4  David Quiggin  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:27.55 
 5  Bill Rupert  68  MESC  New England  1:27.93 
 6  Robert M Poiletman  68  COLM  South Carolina  1:28.09 
 7  Art Stark  65  ARIZ  Arizona  1:30.16 
 8  Paulo Figueiredo  65  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:30.89 
 9  Peter R Betzer  69  SPM  Florida  1:33.40 
 10  Thomas D Boak  68  WMST  Gulf  1:33.47 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  68  TAM  Pacific  2:44.90 
 2  Jan Soderstrom  66  SYSM  Florida  3:08.70 
 3  Dave N Noble  68  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:10.86 
 4  James M Beglinger  65  BAY  Pacific  3:12.68 
 5  Robert Poiletman  68  COLM  South Carolina  3:12.83 
 6  Sandy Galletly  69  VMST  Virginia  3:14.59 
 7  Bill Rupert  68  MESC  New England  3:14.66 
 8  Paulo Figueiredo  65  WH2O  Southern Pacific  3:18.71 
 9  John O Quanrud  65  GAJA  Georgia  3:20.10 
 10  Jack Geoghegan  69  CONN  Connecticut  3:26.70 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  65  ROSE  Southern Pacific  36.37 
 2  Kenneth A Frost  67  TAM  Pacific  36.41 
 3  Peter Andersen  68  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  37.76 
 4  David R Gildea  68  MELO  Pacific  38.52 
 5  Jim Dragon  67  GSM  New Jersey  38.56 
 6  Matt G Powers  65  TULS  Oklahoma  38.58 
 7  Thomas D Boak  68  WMST  Gulf  38.95 
 8  James R De Lacy  65  WCM  Pacific  39.08 
 9  Charles B Lee  67  THT  Indiana  40.05 
 10  Robert W List  66  GSMS  South Carolina  40.49 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kenneth A Frost  67  TAM  Pacific  1:22.40 
 2  David R Gildea  68  MELO  Pacific  1:26.58 
 3  Peter Andersen  68  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:29.21 
 4  Thomas D Boak  68  WMST  Gulf  1:30.10 
 5  James R De Lacy  65  WCM  Pacific  1:30.39 
 6  Matt G Powers  65  TULS  Oklahoma  1:31.49 
 7  Charles B Lee  67  THT  Indiana  1:31.55 
 8  Don M Davis  67  RHMS  Pacific  1:32.18 
 9  Theunis A Van Der Veen  67  SPM  Florida  1:32.66 
 10  Robert W List  66  GSMS  South Carolina  1:34.40 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  65  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:59.66 
 2  Kenneth A Frost  67  TAM  Pacific  3:04.22 
 3  David R Gildea  68  MELO  Pacific  3:19.33 
 4  Henry E Cole  67  COLU  Maryland  3:27.47 
 5  Charles B Lee  67  THT  Indiana  3:27.51 
 6  Don M Davis  67  RHMS  Pacific  3:27.64 
 7  Theunis A Van Der Veen  67  SPM  Florida  3:29.26 
 8  John B Millard  68  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:32.69 
 9  Jose Fuenmayor  67  UNAT  Southeastern  3:36.30 
 10  Allen K Murray  67  UCI  Southern Pacific  3:36.84 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Keefe L Lodwig  68  SYSM  Florida  31.20 
 2  David Quiggin  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.23 
 3  Jim Dragon  67  GSM  New Jersey  31.57 
 4  James R De Lacy  65  WCM  Pacific  31.66 
 5  Richard Burns  68  TAM  Pacific  31.70 
 6  Robert M Poiletman  68  COLM  South Carolina  32.63 
 7  Richard Alexander  67  GSM  New Jersey  33.53 
 8  Matt G Powers  65  TULS  Oklahoma  34.49 
 9  Vinus Van Baalen  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  35.47 
 10  David M Kirby  68  CONN  Connecticut  35.84 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Poiletman  68  COLM  South Carolina  1:12.76 
 2  Richard Burns  68  TAM  Pacific  1:15.06 
 3  Kenneth A Frost  67  TAM  Pacific  1:21.41 
 4  John T Ziegenhagen  65  MINN  Minnesota  1:26.11 
 5  Keefe L Lodwig  68  SYSM  Florida  1:26.42 
 6  Erik Lokensgard  69  MICH  Michigan  1:33.65 
 7  John V Zeigler  66  GAJA  Georgia  1:40.57 
 8  Eliot Winokur  67  METR  Metropolitan  1:44.14 
 9  Neal T Wiener  67  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:48.24 
 10  James W Davis  65  VMST  Virginia  1:49.13 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert M Poiletman  68  COLM  South Carolina  2:53.04 
 2  Gerry G Delong  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:35.88 
 3  John V Zeigler  66  GAJA  Georgia  3:36.31 
 4  Erik Lokensgard  69  MICH  Michigan  3:44.77 
 5  Donald Pierce  66  RHMS  Pacific  3:51.36 
 6  Eliot Winokur  67  METR  Metropolitan  4:07.23 
 6  Bob L Jones  69  ARIZ  Arizona  4:07.23 
 8  Neal T Wiener  67  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:24.64 
 9  David L Robinson  68  GERM  Potomac Valley  4:26.79 
 10  Peter E Ronay  69  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:29.27 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  68  TAM  Pacific  2:55.16 
 2  Kenneth A Frost  67  TAM  Pacific  2:56.60 
 3  David Quiggin  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:00.64 
 4  James M Beglinger  65  BAY  Pacific  3:07.04 
 5  David R Gildea  68  MELO  Pacific  3:08.37 
 6  Rog Hardy  65  RICE  Gulf  3:17.27 
 7  Erik Lokensgard  69  MICH  Michigan  3:20.44 
 8  Richard F Bernstein  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:23.67 
 9  John V Zeigler  66  GAJA  Georgia  3:25.65 
 10  Gerry G Delong  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:27.22 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 65-69 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Douglas K Miller  65  INDY  Indiana  6:19.94 
 2  Richard Burns  68  TAM  Pacific  6:31.58 
 3  Erik Lokensgard  69  MICH  Michigan  7:05.87 
 4  John V Zeigler  66  GAJA  Georgia  7:11.28 
 5  Gerry G Delong  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:21.72 
 6  Richard F Bernstein  65  AGUA  Metropolitan  7:22.53 
 7  Donald Pierce  66  RHMS  Pacific  7:35.11 
 8  Thomas E Mc Carty  66  TOC  Pacific  7:47.11 
 9  Eliot Winokur  67  METR  Metropolitan  7:47.75 
 10  Peter R Betzer  69  SPM  Florida  7:59.06 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #29
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #43
Sponsor #50Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #51