Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James O Smith  24  GAJA  Georgia  24.28 
 2  Dylan Taylor  24  PHX  Arizona  25.01 
 3  Eric Babbitt  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  25.02 
 4  John C Ragland  24  ARKM  Arkansas  25.12 
 5  Richard J Garza  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  25.34 
 6  Jay Li  23  MVN  Southern Pacific  25.56 
 7  Nathan Vizcarra  24  USF  Pacific  25.80 
 8  Seth M Perry  18  CMS  Colorado  25.81 
 9  Matt Boone  22  UNAT  Pacific  25.90 
 10  Bryan Kitchener  19  SCMC  Southern Pacific  26.10 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jackson Z Wang  24  USF  Pacific  54.41 
 2  James O Smith  24  GAJA  Georgia  54.76 
 3  Dylan Taylor  24  PHX  Arizona  54.86 
 4  John C Ragland  24  ARKM  Arkansas  54.99 
 5  Simon L Harling  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  55.88 
 6  Nathan Vizcarra  24  USF  Pacific  56.49 
 7  Alec Alders  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  56.56 
 8  Scott F Leary  22  UNAT  Southeastern  57.09 
 9  Jay Li  23  MVN  Southern Pacific  57.21 
 10  Eric Babbitt  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  57.33 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alec Alders  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:04.40 
 2  Nathan Vizcarra  24  USF  Pacific  2:06.51 
 3  Peter A Galan  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:06.74 
 4  John C Ragland  24  ARKM  Arkansas  2:08.83 
 5  Dylan Taylor  24  PHX  Arizona  2:09.22 
 6  Yutaro A Sano  23  CRUZ  Pacific  2:10.06 
 7  Cole D Rosenbaum  20  IM  Illinois  2:13.49 
 8  Scott V Brown  23  SYSM  Florida  2:13.98 
 9  Kyle M Hoffman  24  ARIZ  Arizona  2:14.24 
 10  Luke Shaheen  23  SYSM  Florida  2:16.29 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alec Alders  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:21.97 
 2  Peter A Galan  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:24.78 
 3  Nathan Vizcarra  24  USF  Pacific  4:30.16 
 4  Andrew Seo  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:36.23 
 5  Cole D Rosenbaum  20  IM  Illinois  4:37.98 
 6  Scott V Brown  23  SYSM  Florida  4:39.85 
 7  William C Vann  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:52.43 
 8  Stephen P Gomez  24  VMST  Virginia  4:53.62 
 9  Richard J Garza  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:55.08 
 10  Kyle M Hoffman  24  ARIZ  Arizona  4:56.00 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alec Alders  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:01.06 
 2  Scott V Brown  23  SYSM  Florida  9:40.18 
 3  William C Vann  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  10:07.83 
 4  Richard J Garza  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  10:48.26 
 5  Thomas P Oliver  20  CFSC  Gulf  11:10.79 
 6  Thomas Happell  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  11:57.33 
 7  Matias J Barbero  23  UNAT  Florida  12:04.51 
 8  Zachary R Chertok  23  NEM  New England  13:39.50 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alec Alders  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  17:47.48 
 2  Chris S Rogers  19  ARIZ  Arizona  20:27.63 
 3  Nathan A Curtisi  22  ARIZ  Arizona  23:35.12 
 4  Zachary R Chertok  23  NEM  New England  26:31.55 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christian S Matthews  20  RMST  Potomac Valley  28.73 
 2  Matt Boone  22  UNAT  Pacific  30.21 
 3  Jay Li  23  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.42 
 4  Miguel Veintimilla  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  31.58 
 5  Andrew Seo  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31.64 
 6  Charles F Ludeke  23  TNYA  Metropolitan  32.04 
 7  Robert S Dicker  22  UNAT  Potomac Valley  32.30 
 8  Davis Wuolle  21  TVM  Pacific  33.54 
 9  Bradley J Hoine  24  TXLA  South Texas  34.19 
 10  Gregory Nemick  23  CMS  Colorado  34.48 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alec Alders  22  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:05.45 
 2  Christian S Matthews  20  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:05.56 
 3  Dylan Taylor  24  PHX  Arizona  1:07.56 
 4  Charles F Ludeke  23  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:08.41 
 5  Andrewa A Acquaviva  21  WARD  Potomac Valley  1:08.73 
 6  Christopher A Godwin  24  SLV  Southern Pacific  1:11.74 
 7  Richard J Garza  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:16.42 
 8  William P Strobel  19  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:20.15 
 9  Thomas P Oliver  20  CFSC  Gulf  1:21.84 
 10  James S Ross  19  CFSC  Gulf  1:25.21 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter A Galan  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:24.18 
 2  Andrew Seo  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:24.37 
 3  Charles F Ludeke  23  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:30.26 
 4  Christian S Matthews  20  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:31.26 
 5  Andrewa A Acquaviva  21  WARD  Potomac Valley  2:34.61 
 6  Richard J Garza  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:38.92 
 7  Robert S Dicker  22  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:43.71 
 8  Bradley J Hoine  24  TXLA  South Texas  2:47.38 
 9  Lucas L Phipps  22  SCSC  Pacific  3:05.09 
 10  Nicholas A Cirone  23  SCSC  Pacific  3:10.38 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Davis Wuolle  21  TVM  Pacific  31.46 
 2  Zachary Windle  19  ARIZ  Arizona  31.71 
 3  Dylan Taylor  24  PHX  Arizona  33.42 
 4  Doston Ganiyev  24  SQID  Colorado  33.72 
 5  Scott F Leary  22  UNAT  Southeastern  34.03 
 6  Mark A Ritchie  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  34.08 
 7  Bryan Kitchener  19  SCMC  Southern Pacific  34.18 
 8  Christopher M Stroh  24  SCMC  Southern Pacific  34.68 
 9  William P Strobel  19  UNAT  Metropolitan  35.24 
 10  John C Ragland  24  ARKM  Arkansas  36.60 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zachary Windle  19  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.82 
 2  Andrew Seo  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:10.14 
 3  Davis Wuolle  21  TVM  Pacific  1:10.49 
 4  Dylan Taylor  24  PHX  Arizona  1:13.16 
 5  Doston Ganiyev  24  SQID  Colorado  1:17.22 
 6  William P Strobel  19  UNAT  Metropolitan  1:17.66 
 7  Kenny G Bower  23  TOC  Pacific  1:19.55 
 8  Timothy V Wong  23  TSUN  Pacific  1:21.11 
 9  Chris S Rogers  19  ARIZ  Arizona  1:21.54 
 10  Kevin S Morgan  20  SKY  Kentucky  1:22.85 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew Seo  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:31.81 
 2  Davis Wuolle  21  TVM  Pacific  2:52.91 
 3  Doston Ganiyev  24  SQID  Colorado  2:53.85 
 4  Timothy V Wong  23  TSUN  Pacific  2:54.62 
 5  William P Strobel  19  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:55.06 
 6  Quinton A Jones  21  WMST  Gulf  3:04.24 
 7  Padraic T Wheeler  24  TSUN  Pacific  3:11.26 
 8  Richard J Garza  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  3:18.51 
 9  Channing M Hardin  20  FSYM  Virginia  3:49.55 
 10  Max F Hecker  19  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:52.84 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Henry Bottger  22  CONN  Connecticut  26.31 
 2  James O Smith  24  GAJA  Georgia  26.53 
 3  Jackson Z Wang  24  USF  Pacific  26.57 
 3  Douwe Yntema  22  UNAT  New England  26.57 
 5  John C Ragland  24  ARKM  Arkansas  26.75 
 6  Richard J Garza  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  27.09 
 7  Matt J Rippentrop  19  ARIZ  Arizona  27.20 
 8  Seth M Perry  18  CMS  Colorado  27.64 
 9  Miguel Veintimilla  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  27.65 
 10  Bryan Kitchener  19  SCMC  Southern Pacific  27.84 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Douwe Yntema  22  UNAT  New England  58.47 
 2  John C Ragland  24  ARKM  Arkansas  59.67 
 3  Henry Bottger  22  CONN  Connecticut  1:00.07 
 4  Guillermo Aguilar  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.76 
 5  Matt J Rippentrop  19  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.45 
 6  Matt Boone  22  UNAT  Pacific  1:01.71 
 7  Scott F Leary  22  UNAT  Southeastern  1:03.17 
 8  Gregory Nemick  23  CMS  Colorado  1:03.34 
 9  Charles F Ludeke  23  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:04.69 
 10  Kristof Igloi  24  CIM  Southern Pacific  1:04.73 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Douwe Yntema  22  UNAT  New England  2:11.44 
 2  Guillermo Aguilar  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:16.85 
 3  Peter A Galan  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:20.37 
 4  Matt J Rippentrop  19  ARIZ  Arizona  2:24.58 
 5  Charles F Ludeke  23  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:28.73 
 6  Yutaro A Sano  23  CRUZ  Pacific  2:31.98 
 7  Mike Sorrentino  21  ADMS  Adirondack  2:48.57 
 8  David J Smith  24  SQID  Colorado  2:50.65 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter A Galan  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:20.50 
 2  Andrew Seo  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:20.77 
 3  Simon L Harling  22  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:24.21 
 4  Guillermo Aguilar  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.80 
 5  Zachary Windle  19  ARIZ  Arizona  2:24.83 
 6  Ryan J Larson  23  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:25.80 
 7  Kristof Igloi  24  CIM  Southern Pacific  2:27.75 
 8  Richard J Garza  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.98 
 9  Mike Sorrentino  21  ADMS  Adirondack  2:35.77 
 10  Christopher E Anderson  24  GKMS  Southeastern  2:37.24 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew Seo  23  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:58.88 
 2  Peter A Galan  22  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:03.24 
 3  Ryan J Larson  23  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:30.72 
 4  Richard J Garza  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  5:39.71 
 5  David J Smith  24  SQID  Colorado  5:51.18 
 6  Timothy Velvick  22  SAWS  Snake River  6:20.47 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #13
Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #25
Sponsor #35Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #45