Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott D Kauffman  60  VMST  Virginia  24.16 
 2  Peter DeWitt  60  DLMA  Indiana  24.39 
 3  George L Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.77 
 4  Mark Stanley  60  SRM  Pacific  24.84 
 5  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  24.97 
 6  Glenn Gruber  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  25.11 
 7  Lawrence N Shulman  61  NEM  New England  25.12 
 8  Daniel J Rogacki  63  NEM  New England  25.13 
 9  Alan Bell  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  25.28 
 10  Tim Broderick  60  STAN  Pacific  25.35 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter DeWitt  60  DLMA  Indiana  53.53 
 2  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  54.40 
 3  Scott D Kauffman  60  VMST  Virginia  54.55 
 4  Mark Stanley  60  SRM  Pacific  55.27 
 5  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  56.01 
 6  Glenn A Gruber  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  56.05 
 7  George L Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  56.13 
 8  Alan D Bernard  61  MPM  Pacific  56.30 
 9  Tim Broderick  60  STAN  Pacific  56.33 
 10  Daniel J Rogacki  63  NEM  New England  56.43 
 10  Todd A Bryan  60  CMS  Colorado  56.43 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tim Broderick  60  STAN  Pacific  1:55.25 
 2  Jim Mc Conica  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:59.13 
 3  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  2:01.28 
 4  Rick B Walker  60  SYSM  Florida  2:02.65 
 5  Todd A Bryan  60  CMS  Colorado  2:03.44 
 6  Alan Bell  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:04.10 
 7  Alan D Bernard  61  MPM  Pacific  2:04.52 
 8  Stephen R Boster  60  DAMM  North Texas  2:05.00 
 9  Mark A Stanley  60  SRM  Pacific  2:05.80 
 10  Glenn A Gruber  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:06.18 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:15.47 
 2  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  5:24.65 
 3  Todd A Bryan  60  CMS  Colorado  5:29.10 
 4  Rick B Walker  60  SYSM  Florida  5:31.99 
 5  Alan Bell  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:32.69 
 6  Joel R Wilson  62  CRUZ  Pacific  5:38.04 
 7  Glenn A Gruber  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:42.30 
 8  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:45.44 
 9  Hugh Wilder  63  SRM  Pacific  5:49.65 
 10  Jack M Fritts  60  IAMA  Iowa  5:49.75 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:47.42 
 2  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  11:15.65 
 3  Rick B Walker  60  SYSM  Florida  11:18.39 
 4  Alan Bell  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:29.15 
 5  Edward Rudloff  63  TOC  Pacific  11:57.30 
 6  Jack M Fritts  60  IAMA  Iowa  11:58.36 
 7  Bruce E Mohl  64  T2NM  Florida  12:00.03 
 8  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  12:07.45 
 9  Chip Glidden  60  MOVY  Missouri Valley  12:21.60 
 10  Bob E Couch  64  SYSM  Florida  12:22.65 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  18:15.57 
 2  Rick B Walker  60  SYSM  Florida  18:47.55 
 3  Lawrence J Day  60  MICH  Michigan  18:54.69 
 4  Todd A Bryan  60  CMS  Colorado  18:59.41 
 5  Alan Bell  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  19:06.93 
 6  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  20:01.01 
 7  Jack M Fritts  60  IAMA  Iowa  20:05.23 
 8  Bob E Couch  64  SYSM  Florida  20:47.90 
 9  Lonny W Harrison  62  CHAR  Allegheny Mountain  21:06.90 
 10  Bill Evans  60  GCPS  Southeastern  21:09.07 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  63  SRM  Pacific  27.64 
 2  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  28.52 
 3  Fred J Schlicher  62  NEM  New England  29.68 
 4  George L Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.81 
 5  Greg J Tharp  60  WMST  Gulf  29.91 
 6  Todd A Bryan  60  CMS  Colorado  30.00 
 7  William Tingley  60  SKY  Kentucky  30.04 
 8  Daniel J Rogacki  63  NEM  New England  30.25 
 9  Alan Bell  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  30.26 
 10  Frank Lorge  60  ARKM  Arkansas  30.27 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  63  SRM  Pacific  1:01.67 
 2  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  1:03.82 
 3  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:04.32 
 4  Todd A Bryan  60  CMS  Colorado  1:04.69 
 5  Greg J Tharp  60  WMST  Gulf  1:04.93 
 6  Frank Lorge  60  ARKM  Arkansas  1:05.81 
 7  Lawrence J Day  60  MICH  Michigan  1:06.15 
 8  James B Lucas  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:06.27 
 9  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  1:06.68 
 10  Mike Selna  62  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:07.03 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:15.08 
 2  George L Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:20.67 
 3  Alan Bell  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:21.31 
 4  Greg J Tharp  60  WMST  Gulf  2:21.84 
 5  Frank Lorge  60  ARKM  Arkansas  2:22.86 
 5  Todd A Bryan  60  CMS  Colorado  2:22.86 
 7  Hugh Wilder  63  SRM  Pacific  2:23.30 
 8  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  2:23.46 
 9  Varney J Hintlian  61  MESC  New England  2:24.37 
 10  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:24.81 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert W Wright  60  MOVY  Missouri Valley  31.11 
 2  Allen L Stark  62  OREG  Oregon  31.27 
 3  Peter L Kingan  62  TNYA  Metropolitan  31.45 
 4  Douglas A Springer  64  ARIZ  Arizona  31.50 
 5  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  31.67 
 6  Rick B Walker  60  SYSM  Florida  32.09 
 7  John M Derr  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  32.51 
 8  Curt Colby  61  CMS  Colorado  32.62 
 9  David J Frisch  62  VMST  Virginia  32.84 
 10  Robert Murray  61  IM  Illinois  32.90 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allen L Stark  62  OREG  Oregon  1:07.85 
 2  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:08.54 
 3  Robert W Wright  60  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:08.68 
 4  Rick B Walker  60  SYSM  Florida  1:09.06 
 5  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  1:09.43 
 6  Douglas A Springer  64  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.63 
 7  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  1:10.76 
 8  Pat Cotter  60  OREG  Oregon  1:12.07 
 9  John M Derr  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:12.44 
 10  Curt Colby  61  CMS  Colorado  1:12.51 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert W Wright  60  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:29.11 
 2  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  2:29.98 
 3  Allen L Stark  62  OREG  Oregon  2:30.66 
 4  Rick B Walker  60  SYSM  Florida  2:32.62 
 5  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:34.75 
 6  Lawrence J Day  60  MICH  Michigan  2:34.86 
 7  Pat Cotter  60  OREG  Oregon  2:37.64 
 8  Douglas A Springer  64  ARIZ  Arizona  2:37.74 
 9  Daniel J Rogacki  63  NEM  New England  2:39.67 
 10  John M Derr  62  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:42.92 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  26.82 
 2  Peter DeWitt  60  DLMA  Indiana  26.94 
 3  Scott D Kauffman  60  VMST  Virginia  26.99 
 4  Larry E Wright  62  PNA  Pacific Northwest  27.23 
 5  Stephen R Boster  60  DAMM  North Texas  27.28 
 6  Leland S Bisbee  64  ARIZ  Arizona  27.38 
 7  Hugh Wilder  63  SRM  Pacific  27.57 
 8  Todd A Bryan  60  CMS  Colorado  27.74 
 9  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  27.76 
 10  George L Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.02 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lawrence J Day  60  MICH  Michigan  58.15 
 2  Peter DeWitt  60  DLMA  Indiana  1:01.09 
 3  Leland S Bisbee  64  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.27 
 4  Stephen R Boster  60  DAMM  North Texas  1:02.39 
 5  Alan Bell  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:02.49 
 6  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:02.67 
 7  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  1:02.78 
 8  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  1:02.88 
 9  Greg J Tharp  60  WMST  Gulf  1:03.72 
 10  Andrew M Mc Pherson  64  DAM  Pacific  1:04.06 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lawrence J Day  60  MICH  Michigan  2:10.06 
 2  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  2:20.04 
 3  Alan Bell  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:25.05 
 4  Joel R Wilson  62  CRUZ  Pacific  2:27.13 
 5  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:28.30 
 6  Douglas K Miller  64  INDY  Indiana  2:29.44 
 7  Alan D Bernard  61  MPM  Pacific  2:34.32 
 8  Edward Rudloff  63  TOC  Pacific  2:35.17 
 9  Bruce W Rollins  61  WMST  Gulf  2:43.87 
 10  Carl H Selles  64  SPM  Florida  2:46.26 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  1:02.08 
 2  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:02.11 
 3  George L Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.60 
 4  Tim Broderick  60  STAN  Pacific  1:02.77 
 5  Peter DeWitt  60  DLMA  Indiana  1:03.07 
 6  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  1:03.41 
 7  Douglas A Springer  64  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.44 
 8  Lawrence J Day  60  MICH  Michigan  1:03.86 
 9  Fred J Schlicher  62  NEM  New England  1:04.32 
 10  Greg J Tharp  60  WMST  Gulf  1:04.79 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tim Broderick  60  STAN  Pacific  2:10.85 
 2  Lawrence J Day  60  MICH  Michigan  2:12.88 
 3  Jim Clemmons  61  MAM  Pacific  2:15.34 
 4  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:16.19 
 5  George L Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:22.07 
 6  Joel R Wilson  62  CRUZ  Pacific  2:23.88 
 7  Robert W Wright  60  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:25.97 
 8  Glenn A Gruber  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:26.06 
 9  Varney J Hintlian  61  MESC  New England  2:26.12 
 10  Douglas A Springer  64  ARIZ  Arizona  2:26.75 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 60-64 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lawrence J Day  60  MICH  Michigan  4:44.60 
 2  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  4:51.85 
 3  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:59.91 
 4  Jim Mc Conica  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:03.85 
 5  Alan Bell  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:10.37 
 6  Douglas A Springer  64  ARIZ  Arizona  5:16.38 
 7  Varney J Hintlian  61  MESC  New England  5:18.70 
 8  Robert W Wright  60  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:21.11 
 9  Edward Rudloff  63  TOC  Pacific  5:21.54 
 10  Daniel J Rogacki  63  NEM  New England  5:28.00 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #29
Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #44
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #33