Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 45-49

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  24.57 
 2  Lisa O Rapuano  45  NBAC  Maryland  24.68 
 2  Susan G Von Der Lippe  45  CMS  Colorado  24.68 
 4  Anna T Scott-Kube  48  CMS  Colorado  24.86 
 5  Susan Wager  45  REDT  Metropolitan  25.21 
 6  Marika W McCue  48  PHX  Arizona  25.22 
 7  Carol C Olson  48  UNAT  Nebraska  25.58 
 8  Collette H Sappey  46  CMS  Colorado  25.69 
 9  Mary B Estabrook  49  MESC  New England  25.75 
 10  Lisa A Dahl  49  PNA  Pacific Northwest  25.78 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  53.68 
 2  Susan G Von Der Lippe  45  CMS  Colorado  54.11 
 3  Lisa O Rapuano  45  NBAC  Maryland  54.99 
 4  Susan Wager  45  REDT  Metropolitan  55.14 
 5  Anna T Scott-Kube  48  CMS  Colorado  55.56 
 6  Susan K Matherne  49  RICE  Gulf  56.25 
 7  Marika W McCue  48  PHX  Arizona  56.35 
 8  Ellen Reynolds  46  SAWS  Snake River  56.81 
 9  Carol C Olson  48  UNAT  Nebraska  56.89 
 10  Laureen K Welting  45  TOC  Pacific  56.92 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  46  SAWS  Snake River  1:58.14 
 2  Laureen Welting  45  TOC  Pacific  2:00.99 
 3  Charlotte Petersen  46  SPM  Florida  2:01.04 
 4  Lisa O Rapuano  45  NBAC  Maryland  2:03.59 
 5  Kari S Adams  45  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:03.94 
 6  Maria L Elias-Williams  46  GSMS  South Carolina  2:05.06 
 7  Arlene Delmage  48  OREG  Oregon  2:05.23 
 8  Jana Matena  48  MELO  Pacific  2:05.27 
 9  Kelly Parker Palace  49  VMST  Virginia  2:05.36 
 10  Tait Michael  47  CONN  Connecticut  2:05.38 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charlotte Petersen  46  SPM  Florida  5:19.19 
 2  Laurie Hug  46  1776  Delaware Valley  5:20.71 
 3  Polly Surhoff  46  NBAC  Maryland  5:27.72 
 4  Andrea Block  49  IM  Illinois  5:31.25 
 5  Kelly Parker Palace  49  VMST  Virginia  5:31.34 
 6  Margee M Curran  49  WCM  Pacific  5:33.64 
 7  Susan Wager  45  REDT  Metropolitan  5:34.23 
 8  Maria L Elias-Williams  46  GSMS  South Carolina  5:34.72 
 9  Ellen K Bennett  48  SYSM  Florida  5:36.21 
 10  Kari S Adams  45  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:36.72 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  46  1776  Delaware Valley  10:49.69 
 2  Polly A Surhoff  46  NBAC  Maryland  10:57.90 
 3  Charlotte Petersen  46  SPM  Florida  11:00.92 
 4  Margee M Curran  49  WCM  Pacific  11:17.23 
 5  Kelly Parker Palace  49  VMST  Virginia  11:18.46 
 6  Andrea J Block  49  IM  Illinois  11:26.35 
 7  Ellen K Bennett  48  SYSM  Florida  11:29.03 
 8  Kari S Adams  45  LVM  Southern Pacific  11:33.55 
 9  Maria L Elias-Williams  46  GSMS  South Carolina  11:33.69 
 10  Susie Shuck  45  INDY  Indiana  11:33.81 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie Hug  46  1776  Delaware Valley  17:56.43 
 2  Margee M Curran  49  WCM  Pacific  18:51.65 
 3  Kelly Parker Palace  49  VMST  Virginia  18:52.84 
 4  Andrea J Block  49  IM  Illinois  18:58.57 
 5  Charlotte Petersen  46  SPM  Florida  19:03.71 
 6  Maria L Elias-Williams  46  GSMS  South Carolina  19:04.78 
 7  Ellen K Bennett  48  SYSM  Florida  19:20.72 
 8  Karin L La Berge  47  TVM  Pacific  19:30.98 
 9  Karen M Spaun  46  SYSM  Florida  19:32.32 
 10  Fernette P Ramnath  45  SYSM  Florida  19:34.86 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  46  SAWS  Snake River  27.53 
 2  Susan O Williams  45  WARD  Potomac Valley  27.68 
 3  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  28.01 
 4  Leslie C Livingston  49  GMUP  Potomac Valley  28.19 
 5  Marika W McCue  48  PHX  Arizona  29.00 
 6  Valerie G Jenkins  47  OREG  Oregon  29.26 
 7  Laureen Welting  45  TOC  Pacific  29.73 
 8  Sheila M Stolarski  49  CONN  Connecticut  29.89 
 9  Collette Sappey  46  CMS  Colorado  30.08 
 10  Mary Pletch  47  IM  Illinois  30.70 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  46  SAWS  Snake River  58.76 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  59.75 
 3  Susan O Williams  45  WARD  Potomac Valley  1:00.35 
 4  Sheila M Stolarski  49  CONN  Connecticut  1:02.06 
 5  Marika W McCue  48  PHX  Arizona  1:02.54 
 6  Leslie C Livingston  49  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:03.59 
 7  Vibeke L Swanson  49  1776  Delaware Valley  1:04.80 
 8  Valerie G Jenkins  47  OREG  Oregon  1:05.45 
 9  Brigid J Bunch  47  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.59 
 10  Andrea Luallen-Egg  45  GSM  New Jersey  1:06.60 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  46  SAWS  Snake River  2:08.97 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:16.49 
 3  Sheila M Stolarski  49  CONN  Connecticut  2:16.58 
 4  Charlotte Petersen  46  SPM  Florida  2:17.23 
 5  Lisa A Ward  47  WCM  Pacific  2:17.68 
 6  Brigid J Bunch  47  ARIZ  Arizona  2:19.10 
 7  Vibeke L Swanson  49  1776  Delaware Valley  2:23.32 
 8  Laurie Hug  45  1776  Delaware Valley  2:23.88 
 9  Tait Michael  47  CONN  Connecticut  2:24.28 
 10  Fernette P Ramnath  45  SYSM  Florida  2:24.40 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan G Von Der Lippe  45  CMS  Colorado  30.19 
 2  Kim Crouch  49  CMS  Colorado  32.83 
 3  Elizabeth A Nowak  47  NCMS  North Carolina  32.86 
 4  Lisa J Groves  46  MACH  Potomac Valley  33.52 
 5  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  33.80 
 6  Holly A Vaughn  49  T2NM  Florida  34.04 
 7  Lisa A Ward  47  WCM  Pacific  34.20 
 8  Carolyn Koster  49  POST  Metropolitan  34.29 
 9  Amy C Hays  45  CFSC  Gulf  34.42 
 10  Laurie A Ditommaso  48  GSM  New Jersey  34.47 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan G Von Der Lippe  45  CMS  Colorado  1:05.85 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:09.05 
 3  Elizabeth A Nowak  47  NCMS  North Carolina  1:11.77 
 4  Corrin C Popps  46  MICH  Michigan  1:12.27 
 5  Kim Crouch  49  CMS  Colorado  1:12.38 
 6  Amy C Hays  45  CFSC  Gulf  1:13.02 
 7  Polly A Surhoff  46  NBAC  Maryland  1:13.46 
 8  Lisa J Groves  46  MACH  Potomac Valley  1:13.74 
 9  Lisa A Ward  47  WCM  Pacific  1:14.90 
 10  Holly A Vaughn  49  T2NM  Florida  1:15.27 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan G Von Der Lippe  45  CMS  Colorado  2:22.76 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:33.08 
 3  Laureen Welting  45  TOC  Pacific  2:37.01 
 4  Kim Crouch  49  CMS  Colorado  2:38.01 
 5  Corrin C Popps  46  MICH  Michigan  2:40.01 
 6  Karin L La Berge  47  TVM  Pacific  2:40.35 
 7  Amy C Hays  45  CFSC  Gulf  2:40.37 
 8  Lisa A Ward  47  WCM  Pacific  2:41.38 
 9  Lisa J Groves  46  MACH  Potomac Valley  2:44.95 
 10  Ellen K Bennett  48  SYSM  Florida  2:45.35 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan G Von Der Lippe  45  CMS  Colorado  25.97 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  27.23 
 3  Leslie C Livingston  49  GMUP  Potomac Valley  27.27 
 4  Susan O Williams  45  WARD  Potomac Valley  27.36 
 5  Laurie A Ditommaso  48  GSM  New Jersey  27.67 
 6  Laureen Welting  45  TOC  Pacific  27.72 
 7  Lisa A Dahl  49  PNA  Pacific Northwest  27.82 
 8  Carolyn C Voorhees  49  MARY  Maryland  27.96 
 9  Anna T Scott-Kube  48  CMS  Colorado  28.14 
 10  Sheila M Stolarski  49  CONN  Connecticut  28.35 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan G Von Der Lippe  45  CMS  Colorado  56.97 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  59.90 
 3  Arlene Delmage  48  OREG  Oregon  1:02.44 
 4  Laureen Welting  45  TOC  Pacific  1:02.78 
 5  Andrea J Block  49  IM  Illinois  1:02.81 
 6  Laurie Hug  46  1776  Delaware Valley  1:02.94 
 7  Dianne L Wygal-Springer  45  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.07 
 8  Leslie C Livingston  49  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:03.18 
 9  Kari S Adams  45  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:03.84 
 10  Lisa A Ward  47  WCM  Pacific  1:03.90 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan G Von Der Lippe  45  CMS  Colorado  2:10.48 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:12.14 
 3  Laurie Hug  46  1776  Delaware Valley  2:16.25 
 4  Arlene Delmage  48  OREG  Oregon  2:19.31 
 5  Andrea J Block  49  IM  Illinois  2:21.75 
 6  Susie Shuck  45  INDY  Indiana  2:23.49 
 7  Kari S Adams  45  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:27.19 
 8  Jutta Schickore  46  DOC  Indiana  2:27.52 
 9  Dianne L Wygal-Springer  45  ARIZ  Arizona  2:28.19 
 10  Nicole L Vanderpoel  46  CMS  Colorado  2:31.52 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan G Von Der Lippe  45  CMS  Colorado  59.84 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:01.27 
 3  Laureen K Welting  45  TOC  Pacific  1:03.37 
 4  Marika W McCue  48  PHX  Arizona  1:03.60 
 5  Leslie C Livingston  49  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:04.37 
 6  Sheila M Stolarski  49  CONN  Connecticut  1:04.39 
 6  Elizabeth A Nowak  47  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.39 
 8  Kim Crouch  49  CMS  Colorado  1:05.24 
 9  Laurie A Ditommaso  48  GSM  New Jersey  1:05.64 
 10  Anna T Scott-Kube  48  CMS  Colorado  1:05.69 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  46  SAWS  Snake River  2:13.73 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  45  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:14.56 
 3  Laurie Hug  46  1776  Delaware Valley  2:18.73 
 4  Laureen K Welting  45  TOC  Pacific  2:20.91 
 5  Lisa A Ward  47  WCM  Pacific  2:21.84 
 6  Karin L La Berge  47  TVM  Pacific  2:22.17 
 7  Corrin C Popps  46  MICH  Michigan  2:23.23 
 8  Tait Michael  47  CONN  Connecticut  2:23.28 
 9  Alice W Phillips  45  VMST  Virginia  2:23.82 
 10  Vibeke L Swanson  49  1776  Delaware Valley  2:24.44 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 45-49 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellen M Reynolds  46  SAWS  Snake River  4:43.83 
 2  Laurie Hug  46  1776  Delaware Valley  4:50.47 
 3  Laureen K Welting  45  TOC  Pacific  4:57.64 
 4  Lisa A Ward  47  WCM  Pacific  5:03.63 
 5  Susie Shuck  45  INDY  Indiana  5:04.90 
 6  Karin L La Berge  47  TVM  Pacific  5:07.75 
 7  Ellen K Bennett  48  SYSM  Florida  5:09.70 
 8  Amy C Hays  45  CFSC  Gulf  5:09.85 
 9  Arlene Delmage  48  OREG  Oregon  5:12.31 
 10  Andrea Block  49  IM  Illinois  5:13.24 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #13
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #20
Sponsor #41
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #29