Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian L Jacobson  37  MINN  Minnesota  21.02 
 2  Ben J Christoffel  35  INDY  Indiana  21.43 
 3  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  21.65 
 4  Bela Szabados  37  WLAC  Illinois  21.68 
 5  Jarrod T Marrs  35  COOG  Gulf  21.81 
 6  Ron Orris  38  NITR  South Texas  21.93 
 7  Daniel J Leibrand  39  ARIZ  Arizona  22.10 
 8  Alec Mull  39  MICH  Michigan  22.24 
 9  Niclas K Ohman  36  NEM  New England  22.26 
 10  Matthew S Eisenhuth  36  CMS  Colorado  22.36 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  47.28 
 1  Ben J Christoffel  35  INDY  Indiana  47.28 
 3  Jeff P Commings  37  PHX  Arizona  47.29 
 4  Bela Szabados  37  WLAC  Illinois  48.06 
 5  Niclas K Ohman  36  NEM  New England  48.12 
 6  Alec Mull  38  MICH  Michigan  48.48 
 7  John R Simmons  36  NCMS  North Carolina  48.62 
 8  Eduard Tiozzo  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  48.98 
 9  Jesse Melnick  38  ARIZ  Arizona  49.10 
 10  Dickie Fernandez  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  49.30 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bela Szabados  37  WLAC  Illinois  1:43.35 
 2  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  1:44.72 
 3  Niclas K Ohman  36  NEM  New England  1:46.72 
 4  Charles E Lorenz  35  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:47.22 
 5  Lee G Wanie  37  TOC  Pacific  1:47.31 
 6  Joel M Wainwright  37  ARIZ  Arizona  1:47.43 
 7  Steve T West  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:47.79 
 8  Roberto E Delgado  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:47.82 
 8  Adam S Dawkins  35  SWIN  Indiana  1:47.82 
 10  Luke Paddington  36  TMM  Florida  1:49.05 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam S Dawkins  35  SWIN  Indiana  4:49.56 
 2  Charles E Lorenz  35  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:58.95 
 3  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  4:59.19 
 4  Jon P Wilkinson  39  NEM  New England  4:59.27 
 5  Andy Gerken  37  UNAT  Ohio  5:00.67 
 6  Jeffrey B Halbert  36  INDY  Indiana  5:03.91 
 7  Edward J Hadley  38  ARIZ  Arizona  5:05.27 
 8  Kevin J Doherty  37  SQID  Colorado  5:06.99 
 9  Ryan F Foster  35  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:09.34 
 10  Jeff A Palm  39  GAJA  Georgia  5:10.28 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam S Dawkins  35  SWIN  Indiana  9:55.68 
 2  Charles E Lorenz  35  WMAC  Wisconsin  10:01.49 
 3  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  10:20.13 
 4  Jeffrey B Halbert  36  INDY  Indiana  10:27.96 
 5  Edward J Hadley  38  ARIZ  Arizona  10:32.54 
 6  Jeff A Palm  39  GAJA  Georgia  10:43.69 
 7  Andrew C Martin  36  NCMS  North Carolina  10:49.01 
 8  Ramses Rodriguez  38  SYSM  Florida  10:53.22 
 9  Jon Walker  36  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:01.77 
 10  Steve E Brenner  35  MICH  Michigan  11:02.45 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charles E Lorenz  35  WMAC  Wisconsin  16:43.81 
 2  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  17:04.70 
 3  Jeffrey B Halbert  36  INDY  Indiana  17:34.10 
 4  Kevin J Doherty  37  SQID  Colorado  17:42.07 
 5  Ramses Rodriguez  38  SYSM  Florida  18:14.88 
 6  Jason H Eaddy  35  NEM  New England  18:19.85 
 7  Jon A Walker  36  PNA  Pacific Northwest  18:24.54 
 8  Tony A Stewart  36  MOVY  Missouri Valley  18:29.17 
 9  David C Maddux  35  TMM  Florida  18:40.88 
 10  David R Dornaus  36  NEM  New England  18:42.87 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joel M Wainwright  37  ARIZ  Arizona  24.85 
 2  Chris O'Sullivan  36  CMS  Colorado  24.87 
 3  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  24.91 
 4  T R Raese  38  IM  Illinois  25.07 
 5  Lee G Wanie  37  TOC  Pacific  25.26 
 6  Justin W Mitchell  35  WLAC  Illinois  25.33 
 7  Greg Ruminski  36  UNAT  Illinois  25.70 
 8  Patrick O'Keeffe  35  ADMS  Adirondack  25.75 
 9  Michael T Nordmann  38  WMST  Gulf  25.84 
 10  Jason H Eaddy  35  NEM  New England  26.00 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  37  PHX  Arizona  51.77 
 2  John R Simmons  36  NCMS  North Carolina  52.53 
 3  Joel M Wainwright  37  ARIZ  Arizona  53.46 
 4  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  53.98 
 5  Justin W Mitchell  35  WLAC  Illinois  54.39 
 6  Chris O'Sullivan  36  CMS  Colorado  54.43 
 7  Lee G Wanie  37  TOC  Pacific  54.44 
 8  T R Raese  38  IM  Illinois  54.82 
 9  Patrick O'Keeffe  35  ADMS  Adirondack  54.98 
 10  Greg Ruminski  36  UNAT  Illinois  55.01 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  1:56.20 
 2  Joel M Wainwright  37  ARIZ  Arizona  1:56.58 
 3  Jeff P Commings  37  PHX  Arizona  1:56.99 
 4  Justin W Mitchell  35  WLAC  Illinois  1:58.08 
 5  Michael T Nordmann  38  WMST  Gulf  1:59.16 
 6  T R Raese  38  IM  Illinois  2:01.16 
 7  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:01.64 
 8  Matthew G Mc Kay  39  TOC  Pacific  2:03.90 
 9  Matthew McKenna  38  NEM  New England  2:06.38 
 10  Rafael J Gamez  36  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:07.52 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  37  PHX  Arizona  25.78 
 2  Steve T West  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.02 
 3  Jarrod T Marrs  35  COOG  Gulf  26.26 
 4  Ben J Christoffel  35  INDY  Indiana  26.73 
 5  Brian L Jacobson  37  MINN  Minnesota  27.00 
 6  Tony Rezek  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  27.14 
 7  John M Williamson  35  AQFT  Metropolitan  27.68 
 8  Rob Butcher  38  SYSM  Florida  27.85 
 9  Michael Mason  37  ROSE  Southern Pacific  27.96 
 10  Reid Thorpe  36  HOPK  Minnesota  28.03 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  37  PHX  Arizona  55.12 
 2  Steve T West  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  56.54 
 3  Jarrod T Marrs  35  COOG  Gulf  57.11 
 4  Ben J Christoffel  35  INDY  Indiana  58.07 
 5  Brian L Jacobson  37  MINN  Minnesota  59.43 
 6  Tony Rezek  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  59.87 
 7  Rob Butcher  38  SYSM  Florida  59.94 
 8  John M Williamson  35  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:00.36 
 9  Reid Thorpe  36  HOPK  Minnesota  1:00.50 
 10  Michael Mason  37  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:00.89 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve T West  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:03.19 
 2  Ben J Christoffel  35  INDY  Indiana  2:10.97 
 3  Reid Thorpe  36  HOPK  Minnesota  2:12.27 
 4  Michael Mason  37  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:13.76 
 5  Craig Hersh  39  NEM  New England  2:15.05 
 6  Rob Butcher  38  SYSM  Florida  2:15.75 
 7  Michael R Goodison  39  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:16.34 
 8  Tony Rezek  38  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:16.49 
 9  John M Williamson  35  AQFT  Metropolitan  2:17.16 
 10  Kevin T Hafner  36  MICH  Michigan  2:17.41 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Josh C Davis  38  MOST  South Texas  22.26 
 2  Brian L Jacobson  37  MINN  Minnesota  23.39 
 3  Ron Orris  38  NITR  South Texas  23.41 
 4  Roberto E Delgado  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  23.44 
 5  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  23.67 
 6  Ben J Christoffel  35  INDY  Indiana  23.77 
 7  Jesus F Gonzalez  36  NCMS  North Carolina  23.84 
 8  Alec Mull  39  MICH  Michigan  24.00 
 9  John R Simmons  36  NCMS  North Carolina  24.06 
 10  Matthew S Eisenhuth  36  CMS  Colorado  24.20 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Roberto E Delgado  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  51.83 
 2  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  51.90 
 3  Ron Orris  38  NITR  South Texas  51.95 
 4  Bela Szabados  37  WLAC  Illinois  52.33 
 5  Niclas K Ohman  36  NEM  New England  53.47 
 6  Alec Mull  39  MICH  Michigan  53.73 
 7  Jason H Eaddy  35  NEM  New England  54.19 
 8  Casey K Alex  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  54.31 
 9  Jesus F Gonzalez  36  NCMS  North Carolina  54.37 
 10  Darryl D Stich  35  WMAC  Wisconsin  54.66 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bela Szabados  37  WLAC  Illinois  1:58.83 
 2  Patrick O'Keeffe  35  ADMS  Adirondack  1:59.03 
 3  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  1:59.62 
 4  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:02.29 
 5  Andy Gerken  37  UNAT  Ohio  2:02.58 
 6  Jeffrey B Halbert  36  INDY  Indiana  2:04.11 
 7  Michael R Goodison  39  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:07.40 
 8  Beau C Gilbert  37  TXLA  South Texas  2:07.54 
 9  Erik L Scollon  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:07.90 
 10  Jeff Ashbeck  36  ARIZ  Arizona  2:08.58 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  37  PHX  Arizona  51.72 
 2  Steve T West  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  53.13 
 3  Brian L Jacobson  37  MINN  Minnesota  53.43 
 4  Ben J Christoffel  35  INDY  Indiana  53.87 
 5  Lee G Wanie  37  TOC  Pacific  54.18 
 6  Ron Orris  38  NITR  South Texas  54.99 
 7  Bela Szabados  37  WLAC  Illinois  55.10 
 8  Chris O'Sullivan  36  CMS  Colorado  55.45 
 9  Daniel J Leibrand  39  ARIZ  Arizona  55.69 
 10  Matthew S Eisenhuth  36  CMS  Colorado  55.85 
 10  Roberto E Delgado  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  55.85 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  37  PHX  Arizona  1:54.14 
 2  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  1:56.64 
 3  Joel M Wainwright  37  ARIZ  Arizona  1:59.35 
 4  Justin W Mitchell  35  WLAC  Illinois  2:01.98 
 5  Darryl D Stich  35  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:02.90 
 6  Bela Szabados  37  WLAC  Illinois  2:04.66 
 7  Kevin J Doherty  37  SQID  Colorado  2:04.68 
 8  Jon P Wilkinson  39  NEM  New England  2:04.70 
 9  T R Raese  38  IM  Illinois  2:05.59 
 10  Kevin T Hafner  36  MICH  Michigan  2:06.05 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler J Blessing  38  TXLA  South Texas  4:17.24 
 2  Kevin T Hafner  36  MICH  Michigan  4:23.55 
 3  Kevin J Doherty  37  SQID  Colorado  4:24.69 
 4  Matt Hooper  37  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  4:26.62 
 5  Jeffrey B Halbert  36  INDY  Indiana  4:30.10 
 6  Andrew C Martin  36  NCMS  North Carolina  4:31.12 
 7  Matthew G Mc Kay  39  TOC  Pacific  4:31.50 
 8  Jeff Ashbeck  36  ARIZ  Arizona  4:31.62 
 9  Justin W Mitchell  35  WLAC  Illinois  4:32.65 
 10  Edward J Hadley  38  ARIZ  Arizona  4:32.66 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #41
Sponsor #45Sponsor #13Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #44
Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #33Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #47