Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  32  PHX  Arizona  23.93 
 2  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  24.23 
 3  Caroline Kilian  30  ARIZ  Arizona  24.55 
 4  Lyndsey M Linke  30  CMS  Colorado  24.88 
 5  Elizabeth A Vucinich  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  25.12 
 6  Rebecca L Newton  34  SCA  Southern Pacific  25.17 
 7  Noelle M Wilhite  31  IM  Illinois  25.49 
 8  Jennifer Carlson  31  RMST  Potomac Valley  25.56 
 9  Katie A Lyons  30  TOC  Pacific  25.57 
 10  Alicia K Uhl  34  NCMS  North Carolina  25.59 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  51.75 
 2  Rebecca L Newton  34  SCA  Southern Pacific  53.97 
 3  Colleen M Philipps  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  54.62 
 4  Lyndsey M Linke  30  CMS  Colorado  54.85 
 5  Mollie K Grover  30  TERR  Potomac Valley  55.06 
 6  Elizabeth A Vucinich  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  55.12 
 7  Michelle B Worden  33  ARIZ  Arizona  56.21 
 8  Laura Bingham  33  NWSC  Illinois  56.24 
 9  Jennifer L Lastfogel  30  NCMS  North Carolina  56.43 
 10  Alicia K Uhl  34  NCMS  North Carolina  56.59 
 10  Lyndsay C McMeen  30  GSM  New Jersey  56.59 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:55.62 
 2  Rebecca L Newton  34  SCA  Southern Pacific  1:59.73 
 3  Mollie K Grover  30  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:59.95 
 4  Heidi R Hester  30  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:00.40 
 5  Colleen M Philipps  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:01.11 
 6  Katie A Lyons  30  TOC  Pacific  2:02.00 
 7  Laura Bingham  33  NWSC  Illinois  2:02.04 
 8  Laura K Koch Davis  34  WMST  Gulf  2:02.71 
 9  Melissa Chamberlin  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:02.93 
 10  Jennifer M Carlson  31  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:04.67 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Heidi R Hester  30  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  5:21.81 
 2  Jessica N Stokes  34  NEM  New England  5:27.00 
 3  Jennifer M Carlson  31  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:27.38 
 4  Melissa Chamberlin  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:29.32 
 5  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  5:30.48 
 6  Laura E Ganim  34  HURY  Ohio  5:37.45 
 7  Kelly A McPherson  32  REDT  Metropolitan  5:40.75 
 8  Robin L Sandos  30  NEM  New England  5:41.34 
 9  Kaye-Lani M Laughna  31  NEM  New England  5:42.07 
 10  Carrie Henkel  32  1776  Delaware Valley  5:42.53 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dawn M Heckman  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:03.05 
 2  Heidi R Hester  30  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  10:59.52 
 3  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  11:29.47 
 4  Sonja Koppenwallner  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  11:42.23 
 5  Genevieve Bernal  31  WLAC  Illinois  11:56.98 
 6  Jenny Perrey  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  11:57.88 
 7  Yun Qu  32  BUMS  Niagara  12:06.38 
 8  Bethany J Harry  30  UNAT  North Carolina  12:14.05 
 9  Samantha N Kramer  32  NEP  Arizona  12:18.99 
 10  Chris Stich  33  WMAC  Wisconsin  12:24.44 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica N Stokes  34  NEM  New England  18:32.59 
 2  Heidi R Hester  30  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  19:22.35 
 3  Robin L Sandos  30  NEM  New England  19:33.29 
 4  Sonja Koppenwallner  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  19:33.50 
 5  Jodi L Lee  33  CMS  Colorado  19:36.68 
 6  Genevieve M Bernal  31  WLAC  Illinois  19:51.84 
 7  Jenny Perrey  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20:16.63 
 8  Carrie J Byron  32  NEM  New England  20:17.41 
 9  Jenny L Birmelin  33  MICH  Michigan  20:20.77 
 10  Kendra D Bestine  30  SWMS  Oregon  20:29.18 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  32  PHX  Arizona  24.96 
 2  Laura Glass  30  DAMM  North Texas  27.24 
 3  Shanna Guzman  34  TOC  Pacific  28.22 
 4  Lyndsey M Linke  30  CMS  Colorado  28.78 
 5  Andrea Finlay  31  UNAT  Metropolitan  28.81 
 6  Tamara A Coulter  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29.05 
 7  Elizabeth A Vucinich  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  29.17 
 8  Laura Bingham  33  NWSC  Illinois  29.32 
 9  Catalina Casaru  31  CTMS  Southeastern  29.46 
 10  Kelly Hecking  30  UNAT  Illinois  29.53 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noriko Inada  32  PHX  Arizona  54.60 
 2  Shanna L Guzman  34  TOC  Pacific  1:00.37 
 3  Tamara A Coulter  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:02.05 
 4  Elizabeth A Vucinich  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.07 
 5  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.68 
 6  Mollie K Grover  30  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:02.76 
 7  Laura Bingham  33  NWSC  Illinois  1:04.03 
 8  Kelly Hecking  30  UNAT  Illinois  1:04.23 
 9  Catalina Casaru  32  CTMS  Southeastern  1:04.54 
 10  Lyndsay C McMeen  30  GSM  New Jersey  1:04.77 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shanna L Guzman  34  TOC  Pacific  2:12.27 
 2  Mollie K Grover  30  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:14.38 
 3  Elizabeth A Vucinich  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:15.57 
 4  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:16.18 
 5  Becky J Hunnewell  31  NEM  New England  2:17.37 
 6  Tamara A Coulter  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:17.81 
 7  Lyndsay C McMeen  30  GSM  New Jersey  2:17.93 
 8  Laura K Koch Davis  34  WMST  Gulf  2:20.01 
 9  Andrea Finlay  31  UNAT  Metropolitan  2:20.45 
 10  Catalina Casaru  32  CTMS  Southeastern  2:21.13 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura Glass  30  DAMM  North Texas  30.34 
 2  Graclyn Van der Byl  32  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.64 
 3  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  30.72 
 4  Noelle M Wilhite  31  IM  Illinois  31.45 
 5  Jodi L Lee  33  CMS  Colorado  31.95 
 6  Lyndsey M Linke  30  CMS  Colorado  32.71 
 7  Laura Koch Davis  34  WMST  Gulf  32.74 
 8  Katie A Lyons  30  TOC  Pacific  33.05 
 9  Ashley N Mayer  31  UNAT  Arizona  33.17 
 10  Jennifer Downing  32  NEM  New England  33.40 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.58 
 2  Graclyn Van der Byl  32  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:06.84 
 3  Jodi L Lee  33  CMS  Colorado  1:08.86 
 4  Laura K Koch Davis  34  WMST  Gulf  1:08.95 
 5  Noelle M Wilhite  31  IM  Illinois  1:09.18 
 6  Melissa Chamberlin  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:09.78 
 7  Jennifer Downing  32  NEM  New England  1:11.46 
 8  Krisie M Melsen  30  SCYM  Minnesota  1:12.13 
 9  Ashley R Karpinos  30  VSM  Southeastern  1:12.72 
 9  Ashley N Mayer  31  UNAT  Arizona  1:12.72 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melissa Chamberlin  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:25.83 
 2  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:25.98 
 3  Laura K Koch Davis  34  WMST  Gulf  2:28.39 
 4  Victoria Bahr  31  DAMM  North Texas  2:29.05 
 5  Jodi L Lee  33  CMS  Colorado  2:29.99 
 6  Krisie M Melsen  30  SCYM  Minnesota  2:36.39 
 7  Ashley N Mayer  31  UNAT  Arizona  2:36.72 
 8  Cortney M Martellucci  33  UNAT  Pacific  2:38.70 
 9  Jennifer Downing  32  NEM  New England  2:39.42 
 10  Lauren Moore  30  IM  Illinois  2:41.04 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lyndsey M Linke  30  CMS  Colorado  26.20 
 2  Graclyn Van der Byl  32  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  26.59 
 3  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  26.88 
 4  Shanna L Guzman  34  TOC  Pacific  27.05 
 5  HuiJue Cai  31  BUMS  Niagara  27.43 
 6  Noelle M Wilhite  31  IM  Illinois  28.01 
 7  Kimberly A Bill  30  NCMS  North Carolina  28.02 
 8  Wendy Sanders  34  MICH  Michigan  28.04 
 9  Yun Qu  32  BUMS  Niagara  28.13 
 10  Elizabeth A Vucinich  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.14 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Graclyn Van der Byl  32  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  58.53 
 2  Lyndsey M Linke  30  CMS  Colorado  1:00.24 
 3  Shanna L Guzman  34  TOC  Pacific  1:01.32 
 4  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.52 
 5  HuiJue Cai  31  BUMS  Niagara  1:01.88 
 6  Kimberly A Bill  30  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.15 
 7  Wendy Sanders  34  MICH  Michigan  1:02.35 
 8  Laura K Koch Davis  34  WMST  Gulf  1:02.38 
 9  Emily R Melina  31  OREG  Oregon  1:03.04 
 10  Jodi L Lee  33  CMS  Colorado  1:03.17 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Yun Qu  32  BUMS  Niagara  2:15.55 
 2  Laura K Koch Davis  34  WMST  Gulf  2:16.05 
 3  Jodi L Lee  33  CMS  Colorado  2:20.51 
 4  Jennifer M Carlson  31  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:23.30 
 5  Wendy Sanders  34  MICH  Michigan  2:24.12 
 6  Kimberly A Bill  30  NCMS  North Carolina  2:24.48 
 7  Genevieve M Bernal  31  WLAC  Illinois  2:24.86 
 8  Kimberly J Vickberg  30  HOPK  Minnesota  2:25.19 
 9  Jill Bonniwell  33  NWSC  Illinois  2:25.86 
 10  Erin E Schneider  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:26.67 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.49 
 1  Laura Glass  30  DAMM  North Texas  1:00.49 
 3  Lyndsey M Linke  30  CMS  Colorado  1:01.99 
 4  Victoria Bahr  31  DAMM  North Texas  1:02.47 
 5  Laura K Koch Davis  34  WMST  Gulf  1:02.74 
 6  Michelle B Worden  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:02.75 
 7  Noelle M Wilhite  31  IM  Illinois  1:03.08 
 8  Katie A Lyons  30  TOC  Pacific  1:03.16 
 9  Shanna L Guzman  34  TOC  Pacific  1:03.57 
 10  Yun Qu  32  BUMS  Niagara  1:03.87 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Graclyn Van der Byl  32  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:10.72 
 2  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:12.41 
 3  Michelle B Worden  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:15.22 
 4  Laura K Koch Davis  34  WMST  Gulf  2:15.33 
 5  Jodi L Lee  33  CMS  Colorado  2:15.92 
 6  Jennifer M Carlson  31  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:18.19 
 7  Ellen Stanley  34  WSSC  New England  2:18.91 
 8  Shanna L Guzman  34  TOC  Pacific  2:19.88 
 9  Rebecca L Newton  34  SCA  Southern Pacific  2:21.25 
 10  Wendy Sanders  34  MICH  Michigan  2:21.36 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dawn M Heckman  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:30.81 
 2  Graclyn Van der Byl  32  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:38.23 
 3  Laura K Koch Davis  34  WMST  Gulf  4:43.17 
 4  Jodi L Lee  33  CMS  Colorado  4:50.82 
 5  Jennifer M Carlson  31  RMST  Potomac Valley  4:51.22 
 6  Melissa Chamberlin  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:54.34 
 7  Jessica N Stokes  34  NEM  New England  4:54.63 
 8  Yun Qu  32  BUMS  Niagara  4:57.04 
 9  Rebecca L Newton  34  SCA  Southern Pacific  4:58.47 
 10  Becky J Hunnewell  31  NEM  New England  5:02.11 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #29
Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #49
Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #35