Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott C Greenwood  33  TOC  Pacific  20.99 
 2  Trent T Holsman  30  TOC  Pacific  21.01 
 3  Tamas Kerekjarto  31  FMT  Southern Pacific  21.23 
 4  Kevin Doak  30  MICH  Michigan  21.26 
 5  John Javorski  32  MGM  Illinois  21.49 
 6  Ryan E Lee  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  21.52 
 7  Michael R Keefe  30  SWOM  Ohio  21.65 
 8  Adam M Conway  32  TVM  Pacific  21.77 
 8  Kirk K Larsen  34  GBM  New England  21.77 
 10  Tea E Austin  33  SOBA  Southern Pacific  21.78 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Conway  32  TVM  Pacific  46.91 
 2  Tamas Kerekjarto  31  FMT  Southern Pacific  47.01 
 3  David Kinsella  33  IM  Illinois  47.24 
 4  Michael R Keefe  30  SWOM  Ohio  47.45 
 4  Kevin Doak  30  MICH  Michigan  47.45 
 6  Gregory T Palumbo  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  47.50 
 7  Timothy Carlson  31  IM  Illinois  47.52 
 8  Brendan M Gallagher  30  GSM  New Jersey  47.60 
 9  Kirk K Larsen  34  GBM  New England  48.06 
 10  Richard Greves  33  NEM  New England  48.20 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  31  FMT  Southern Pacific  1:42.45 
 2  Gregory T Palumbo  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:42.70 
 3  Timothy Carlson  31  IM  Illinois  1:44.57 
 4  Josh Kercheval  30  IM  Illinois  1:45.10 
 5  David Kinsella  33  IM  Illinois  1:45.31 
 6  Trent T Holsman  30  TOC  Pacific  1:45.67 
 6  Robert Brannan  34  NEM  New England  1:45.67 
 8  Nicholas S Werner  32  REDT  Metropolitan  1:46.47 
 9  Ethan C Bassett  30  TCYS  Maryland  1:47.50 
 10  Benjamin B Culver  34  ELG  Illinois  1:48.16 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory T Palumbo  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:46.43 
 2  Benjamin B Culver  34  ELG  Illinois  4:50.45 
 3  R Sean Justice  34  ARIZ  Arizona  4:51.24 
 4  Brian P Wisniewski  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:52.68 
 5  Billy Gaines  30  VMST  Virginia  4:55.66 
 6  Brian Wadley  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:55.68 
 7  Andy J Nonaka  31  WCM  Pacific  4:57.07 
 8  Josh Kercheval  30  IM  Illinois  4:57.65 
 9  Greg Orphanides  32  COOG  Gulf  4:59.07 
 10  Brian J Olver  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:59.80 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Billy Gaines  30  VMST  Virginia  10:00.08 
 2  Brian Wadley  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:00.44 
 3  R Sean Justice  34  ARIZ  Arizona  10:05.43 
 4  Josh Kercheval  30  IM  Illinois  10:05.91 
 5  Brian J Olver  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:20.02 
 6  Andy J Nonaka  31  WCM  Pacific  10:25.36 
 7  Zachary P Winston  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  10:26.99 
 8  Jeffrey R Strahota  30  TERR  Potomac Valley  10:34.91 
 9  David Gaggero  34  TOC  Pacific  10:35.54 
 10  Pieter A De Hart  32  STON  Virginia  10:44.50 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Wadley  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  16:33.77 
 2  Benjamin B Culver  34  ELG  Illinois  16:43.91 
 3  Josh Kercheval  30  IM  Illinois  16:54.82 
 4  Chip Polito  34  OREG  Oregon  17:26.59 
 5  Tiago Barreira  30  SMS  Southern  17:53.21 
 6  James A Adams  33  HMS  Inland Northwest  18:07.57 
 7  Evan Morrison  31  IM  Illinois  18:08.82 
 8  Reed H Steele  31  UNAT  Minnesota  18:09.13 
 9  Jose-Luis Gallagher  34  CUBU  Potomac Valley  18:13.80 
 10  Thomas J Patterson  33  1776  Delaware Valley  18:19.11 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  30  MICH  Michigan  23.68 
 2  Tamas Kerekjarto  31  FMT  Southern Pacific  24.48 
 3  Timothy Carlson  31  IM  Illinois  24.82 
 4  Andrew Chadeayne  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  24.96 
 5  Brian P Wisniewski  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  25.31 
 6  Kirk K Larsen  34  GBM  New England  25.34 
 7  Ryan Papa  34  MICH  Michigan  25.39 
 8  R Alan Wight  30  SWOM  Ohio  25.61 
 9  Mike W Betts  32  GSM  New Jersey  25.76 
 10  Ed Moses  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  25.80 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  30  MICH  Michigan  51.94 
 2  Erik L Scalise  33  SNM  Pacific  52.69 
 3  Timothy Carlson  31  IM  Illinois  52.86 
 4  Ryan Papa  34  MICH  Michigan  53.49 
 5  Scott Jones  32  AKMS  Alaska  53.65 
 6  Andrew Chadeayne  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  54.00 
 7  Kirk K Larsen  34  GBM  New England  54.59 
 8  Brian J Olver  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  54.82 
 9  Josh Kercheval  30  IM  Illinois  54.84 
 10  R Alan Wight  30  SWOM  Ohio  54.92 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrew Chadeayne  31  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:57.01 
 2  Josh Kercheval  30  IM  Illinois  1:57.16 
 3  Brian J Olver  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:58.31 
 4  Ryan Papa  34  MICH  Michigan  1:58.83 
 5  R Alan Wight  30  SWOM  Ohio  2:00.18 
 6  Michael T Robinson  31  1776  Delaware Valley  2:00.51 
 7  Jeff P Ostermann  32  CAMP  Indiana  2:00.72 
 8  Michael J Cox  33  CMS  Colorado  2:01.25 
 9  Jose-Luis Gallagher  34  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:02.13 
 10  Joaquin A Anon Suarez  31  FAST  North Texas  2:02.26 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed Moses  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  24.84 
 2  Joe Nagy  30  REDT  Metropolitan  26.54 
 3  Tamas Kerekjarto  31  FMT  Southern Pacific  26.69 
 4  Marc Teichman  33  ARIZ  Arizona  26.77 
 5  Timothy Carlson  31  IM  Illinois  26.90 
 6  Christopher D Brunson  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.05 
 7  Nicholas S Werner  32  REDT  Metropolitan  27.11 
 8  Matthew B Schmidt  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  27.19 
 9  Ryan E Lee  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  27.35 
 10  Fabio M Silva  33  GSMS  South Carolina  27.36 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed Moses  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  53.44 
 2  Timothy Carlson  31  IM  Illinois  57.17 
 3  Tamas Kerekjarto  31  FMT  Southern Pacific  57.59 
 4  Christopher D Brunson  30  WMAC  Wisconsin  57.67 
 5  Marc Teichman  33  ARIZ  Arizona  57.75 
 6  Joe Nagy  30  REDT  Metropolitan  57.93 
 7  Nicholas S Werner  32  REDT  Metropolitan  58.17 
 8  Chad Morris  34  MGM  Illinois  59.60 
 9  Matthew B Schmidt  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  59.74 
 10  Stuart A Willison  30  SWOM  Ohio  1:01.56 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed Moses  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:56.02 
 2  Nicholas S Werner  32  REDT  Metropolitan  2:07.04 
 3  Joe Nagy  30  REDT  Metropolitan  2:09.12 
 4  Ethan C Bassett  30  TCYS  Maryland  2:12.40 
 5  Brian J Olver  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:12.56 
 6  Matthew B Schmidt  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:12.93 
 7  Jordi Martinez Quintanilla  30  UNAT  New England  2:14.25 
 8  Alex R Helfers  31  IM  Illinois  2:16.67 
 9  Stuart A Willison  30  SWOM  Ohio  2:17.45 
 10  Cody C Rasmussen  33  DAS  Ohio  2:19.99 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  31  FMT  Southern Pacific  22.72 
 2  Kevin Doak  30  MICH  Michigan  22.96 
 3  Adam M Conway  32  TVM  Pacific  22.99 
 4  Trent T Holsman  30  TOC  Pacific  23.10 
 5  Eric DiSalle  31  SWOM  Ohio  23.34 
 6  Timothy Carlson  31  IM  Illinois  23.38 
 7  Brendan M Gallagher  30  GSM  New Jersey  23.39 
 8  John Javorski  32  MGM  Illinois  23.56 
 9  Marcio P Menezes  31  TXLA  South Texas  23.60 
 10  Scott C Greenwood  33  TOC  Pacific  23.66 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  31  FMT  Southern Pacific  49.50 
 2  Adam M Conway  32  TVM  Pacific  49.52 
 3  Erik L Scalise  33  SNM  Pacific  51.09 
 4  Brent Creager  31  ARIZ  Arizona  51.53 
 5  Marcio P Menezes  31  TXLA  South Texas  52.18 
 6  Kevin Doak  30  MICH  Michigan  52.32 
 7  Gregory T Palumbo  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  52.61 
 8  Brendan M Gallagher  30  GSM  New Jersey  52.84 
 9  Timothy Carlson  31  IM  Illinois  52.90 
 10  Mark B Callaghan  31  DAM  Pacific  53.04 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcio P Menezes  31  TXLA  South Texas  1:54.61 
 2  Billy Gaines  30  VMST  Virginia  1:55.85 
 3  Gregory T Palumbo  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:58.07 
 4  Adam M Conway  32  TVM  Pacific  1:58.56 
 5  Benjamin B Culver  34  ELG  Illinois  1:59.94 
 6  Brian Wadley  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:00.16 
 7  Zachary P Winston  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:02.56 
 8  Jeff P Ostermann  32  CAMP  Indiana  2:02.67 
 9  Shawn P Ambrose  31  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:03.08 
 10  Matthew J Mauriello  34  FISH  Metropolitan  2:03.37 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed Moses  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  51.44 
 2  Tamas Kerekjarto  31  FMT  Southern Pacific  51.82 
 3  Marc Teichman  33  ARIZ  Arizona  53.07 
 4  Trent T Holsman  30  TOC  Pacific  53.18 
 5  Nicholas S Werner  32  REDT  Metropolitan  53.71 
 6  Eric DiSalle  31  SWOM  Ohio  53.82 
 7  Timothy Carlson  31  IM  Illinois  54.15 
 8  Adam M Conway  32  TVM  Pacific  54.24 
 9  Scott C Greenwood  33  TOC  Pacific  54.64 
 10  Josh Kercheval  30  IM  Illinois  54.83 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed Moses  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:52.73 
 2  Nicholas S Werner  32  REDT  Metropolitan  1:58.17 
 3  Josh Kercheval  30  IM  Illinois  2:00.03 
 4  Michael T Robinson  31  1776  Delaware Valley  2:02.04 
 5  Benjamin B Culver  34  ELG  Illinois  2:02.66 
 6  Richard Greves  33  NEM  New England  2:03.09 
 7  Matthew B Schmidt  33  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:03.66 
 8  Ethan C Bassett  30  TCYS  Maryland  2:03.85 
 9  Shawn P Ambrose  31  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:04.21 
 10  Ryan Papa  34  MICH  Michigan  2:04.89 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 30-34 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed Moses  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:04.56 
 2  Gregory T Palumbo  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:12.51 
 3  Benjamin B Culver  34  ELG  Illinois  4:17.68 
 4  Brian P Wisniewski  33  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:17.81 
 5  Brian Wadley  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:27.24 
 6  Greg Orphanides  32  COOG  Gulf  4:28.18 
 7  Zachary P Winston  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:29.87 
 8  Jose-Luis Gallagher  34  CUBU  Potomac Valley  4:31.78 
 9  Michael W Pater  30  SWOM  Ohio  4:32.58 
 10  Ryan Papa  34  MICH  Michigan  4:33.25 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #45
Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #47
Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #41