Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 85-89

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 85-89 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  86  LOST  Southern Pacific  34.29 
 2  Willard J Lamb  88  OREG  Oregon  35.08 
 3  Dale A Webster  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  39.28 
 4  Warren Foster  85  O*H*  Lake Erie  42.40 
 5  Alexander Eremchuk  85  MARY  Maryland  50.99 
 6  George M Roudebush  85  PNA  Pacific Northwest  52.05 
 7  Baker L Shannon  85  WMST  Gulf  52.37 
 8  John M Woods  87  FACT  Florida  53.28 
 9  Herb Mc Auley  88  GAJA  Georgia  53.32 
 10  John R Alt  86  MICH  Michigan  56.65 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 85-89 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  86  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:16.59 
 2  Willard J Lamb  88  OREG  Oregon  1:21.32 
 3  Dale A Webster  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:26.20 
 4  Warren Foster  85  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:30.91 
 5  Jurgen B Schmidt  88  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:37.54 
 6  Calvin W Barnes  87  VMST  Virginia  1:47.03 
 7  John M Woods  87  FACT  Florida  2:02.07 
 8  Herb Mc Auley  88  GAJA  Georgia  2:09.67 
 9  Baker L Shannon  85  WMST  Gulf  2:11.35 
 10  Rupert E Fixott  89  OREG  Oregon  2:14.28 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 85-89 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  86  LOST  Southern Pacific  3:08.11 
 2  Warren Foster  85  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:14.55 
 3  Jurgen B Schmidt  88  LOST  Southern Pacific  3:33.95 
 4  Calvin W Barnes  87  VMST  Virginia  3:44.80 
 5  John R Alt  86  MICH  Michigan  5:01.17 
 6  Baker L Shannon  85  WMST  Gulf  5:01.32 
 7  George M Roudebush  86  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:06.30 
 8  Bob R Doud  87  MICH  Michigan  5:11.33 
 9  Herbert Siegel  88  NITR  South Texas  5:49.62 
 10  Cliff Eastwood  89  FMM  Florida  6:25.01 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 85-89 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Willard J Lamb  88  OREG  Oregon  8:19.02 
 2  Thomas O Maine  85  SLAM  Ozark  8:20.00 
 3  Warren Foster  85  O*H*  Lake Erie  8:55.92 
 4  Jurgen B Schmidt  88  LOST  Southern Pacific  9:21.02 
 5  Frank R Grannis  86  TOC  Pacific  10:02.95 
 6  Calvin W Barnes  87  VMST  Virginia  10:13.16 
 7  George M Roudebush  85  PNA  Pacific Northwest  13:14.90 
 8  Bob R Doud  87  MICH  Michigan  13:40.69 
 9  Herbert Siegel  88  NITR  South Texas  15:28.37 
 10  Cliff Eastwood  89  FMM  Florida  18:58.77 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 85-89 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Willard J Lamb  88  OREG  Oregon  17:06.47 
 2  Jurgen B Schmidt  88  LOST  Southern Pacific  18:58.79 
 3  Calvin W Barnes  87  VMST  Virginia  20:24.94 
 4  Warren A Foster  85  O*H*  Lake Erie  22:37.00 
 5  Cliff Eastwood  89  FMM  Florida  38:22.50 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 85-89 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Calvin W Barnes  87  VMST  Virginia  34:40.45 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 85-89 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dale A Webster  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  44.17 
 2  Frank Piemme  86  LOST  Southern Pacific  44.42 
 3  Willard J Lamb  88  OREG  Oregon  47.69 
 4  Jurgen B Schmidt  88  LOST  Southern Pacific  54.33 
 5  George M Roudebush  85  PNA  Pacific Northwest  57.78 
 6  John M Woods  87  FACT  Florida  58.41 
 7  Walter A Lynch  89  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:02.98 
 8  Harlie Peterson  89  H2OL  Pacific  1:07.61 
 9  Rupert E Fixott  89  OREG  Oregon  1:09.42 
 10  Herb Mc Auley  88  GAJA  Georgia  1:12.83 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 85-89 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  86  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:43.58 
 2  Dale A Webster  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:43.82 
 3  George F Melick  86  GSM  New Jersey  1:57.61 
 4  Jurgen B Schmidt  88  LOST  Southern Pacific  2:01.17 
 5  Walter A Lynch  89  AQFT  Metropolitan  2:14.46 
 6  John R Alt  86  MICH  Michigan  2:15.78 
 7  John M Woods  87  FACT  Florida  2:18.14 
 8  George M Roudebush  85  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:19.78 
 9  Herb Mc Auley  88  GAJA  Georgia  2:52.75 
 10  John C Taylor  89  GAJA  Georgia  3:31.42 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 85-89 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dale A Webster  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:44.05 
 2  Thomas O Maine  85  SLAM  Ozark  3:44.67 
 3  Calvin W Barnes  87  VMST  Virginia  4:12.92 
 4  Jurgen B Schmidt  88  LOST  Southern Pacific  4:16.34 
 5  George F Melick  86  GSM  New Jersey  4:19.53 
 6  Walter A Lynch  89  AQFT  Metropolitan  4:51.55 
 7  John R Alt  86  MICH  Michigan  4:53.62 
 8  George M Roudebush  85  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:59.21 
 9  John C Taylor  89  GAJA  Georgia  7:57.22 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 85-89 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  86  LOST  Southern Pacific  43.37 
 2  Edward Rudloff  87  TOC  Pacific  51.18 
 3  Randy Morgan  87  CVM  Pacific  1:00.48 
 4  Baker L Shannon  85  WMST  Gulf  1:01.64 
 5  Alexander Eremchuk  85  MARY  Maryland  1:02.99 
 6  Jurgen B Schmidt  88  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:04.37 
 7  Walter A Lynch  89  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:08.08 
 8  Geoffrey Revett  87  MARY  Maryland  1:09.66 
 9  Rupert E Fixott  89  OREG  Oregon  1:11.95 
 10  Bob R Doud  87  MICH  Michigan  1:22.53 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 85-89 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  86  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:42.67 
 2  Edward Rudloff  87  TOC  Pacific  1:59.96 
 3  George F Melick  86  GSM  New Jersey  2:10.07 
 4  Jurgen B Schmidt  88  LOST  Southern Pacific  2:16.05 
 5  Baker L Shannon  85  WMST  Gulf  2:22.26 
 6  Randy Morgan  87  CVM  Pacific  2:25.30 
 7  Walter A Lynch  89  AQFT  Metropolitan  2:48.65 
 8  Art Kelley  85  ARIZ  Arizona  5:02.84 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 85-89 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas O Maine  85  SLAM  Ozark  3:54.46 
 2  Walter A Lynch  89  AQFT  Metropolitan  4:39.18 
 3  G Edward Rudloff  87  TOC  Pacific  4:43.26 
 4  George F Melick  86  GSM  New Jersey  5:01.14 
 5  Baker L Shannon  85  WMST  Gulf  5:18.36 
 6  Jay Charles  88  METR  Metropolitan  7:21.97 
 7  Herb Mc Auley  88  GAJA  Georgia  7:24.98 
 8  Art Kelley  85  ARIZ  Arizona  11:25.26 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 85-89 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  86  LOST  Southern Pacific  40.74 
 2  G Edward Rudloff  87  TOC  Pacific  57.78 
 3  Bob R Doud  87  MICH  Michigan  1:17.48 
 4  Herb Mc Auley  88  GAJA  Georgia  1:37.98 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 85-89 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas O Maine  85  SLAM  Ozark  1:50.25 
 2  Bob R Doud  87  MICH  Michigan  3:02.08 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 85-89 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas O Maine  85  SLAM  Ozark  3:43.03 
 2  Jay Charles  88  METR  Metropolitan  7:34.84 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 85-89 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  86  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:33.85 
 2  Dale A Webster  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:49.73 
 3  G Edward Rudloff  87  TOC  Pacific  1:56.25 
 4  Warren A Foster  85  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:25.42 
 5  Baker L Shannon  85  WMST  Gulf  2:33.33 
 6  George M Roudebush  86  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:38.60 
 7  Bob R Doud  87  MICH  Michigan  2:46.25 
 8  Herb Mc Auley  88  GAJA  Georgia  2:46.60 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 85-89 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas O Maine  85  SLAM  Ozark  3:28.46 
 2  G Edward Rudloff  87  TOC  Pacific  4:37.38 
 3  Bob R Doud  87  MICH  Michigan  5:57.61 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 85-89 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas O Maine  85  SLAM  Ozark  7:30.51 
 2  Jay Charles  88  METR  Metropolitan  14:21.89 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #51
Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #35