Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2011 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amanda Stier  23  DAS  Ohio  24.48 
 2  Isabel Madeira  24  WLAC  Illinois  24.49 
 3  Alexis Mann  23  UNAT  North Carolina  24.89 
 4  Lauren Rogers  23  PHX  Arizona  24.91 
 5  Emily M Medved  23  ARIZ  Arizona  24.92 
 6  Amanda D Larson  23  DAM  Pacific  25.07 
 7  Kathryn E Shinoda  24  FCA  Delaware Valley  25.08 
 8  Justine L Mueller  24  NCMS  North Carolina  25.21 
 9  Salena I Casha  19  UNAT  New England  25.29 
 10  Lauren A Beaudreau  23  WCM  Pacific  25.41 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren Rogers  23  PHX  Arizona  52.80 
 2  Kellyanne M Tomasula  22  1776  Delaware Valley  53.25 
 3  Amanda Stier  23  DAS  Ohio  53.29 
 4  Isabel Madeira  24  WLAC  Illinois  53.38 
 5  Amanda D Larson  23  DAM  Pacific  53.67 
 6  Emile C Ewing  23  AMS  Southeastern  53.80 
 7  Emily M Medved  23  ARIZ  Arizona  54.14 
 8  Robin E Glaser  23  CRAB  Maryland  54.43 
 9  Kristine Trutor  22  GBM  New England  54.61 
 10  Alexis Mann  23  UNAT  North Carolina  54.66 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren Rogers  23  PHX  Arizona  1:54.05 
 2  Lauren A Beaudreau  23  WCM  Pacific  1:54.09 
 3  Brooke A Bishop  24  TOC  Pacific  1:54.81 
 4  Salena I Casha  19  UNAT  New England  1:55.78 
 5  Leslie M VanWinkle  23  SKY  Kentucky  1:58.56 
 6  Krissy A Forelli  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:59.42 
 7  Robin E Glaser  23  CRAB  Maryland  1:59.92 
 8  Molly E Brammer  23  TMM  Florida  2:00.13 
 9  Madeline Parra  23  NCMS  North Carolina  2:00.54 
 10  Sara E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  2:00.91 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Leslie M VanWinkle  24  SKY  Kentucky  5:16.30 
 2  Sara E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  5:18.19 
 3  Mary E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  5:20.89 
 4  Jessica Looney  22  NEM  New England  5:21.83 
 5  Shauna J Nelson  23  CMS  Colorado  5:22.21 
 6  Emily S Parker  24  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:22.25 
 7  Brianna Blanchard  22  CVMM  Southern Pacific  5:26.33 
 8  Madeline Parra  23  NCMS  North Carolina  5:28.67 
 9  Mattie J Fowler  23  MESC  New England  5:33.30 
 10  Katie M Moore  23  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:35.11 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Justine L Mueller  24  NCMS  North Carolina  10:49.31 
 2  Sara E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  10:52.01 
 3  Jessica Looney  22  NEM  New England  10:53.91 
 4  Shauna J Nelson  23  CMS  Colorado  10:57.57 
 5  Mary E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  11:01.08 
 6  Leslie M VanWinkle  24  SKY  Kentucky  11:04.03 
 7  Annie E Ferguson  24  BERK  New Jersey  11:06.71 
 8  Brianna Blanchard  22  CVMM  Southern Pacific  11:08.50 
 9  Katie A Leech  23  TERR  Potomac Valley  11:13.20 
 10  Lindsey Warren-Shriner  22  DCAC  Potomac Valley  11:42.19 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sara E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  17:58.57 
 2  Leslie M VanWinkle  24  SKY  Kentucky  18:16.32 
 3  Mary E Holman  24  GSC  Florida  18:21.63 
 4  Katie M Moore  23  MVN  Southern Pacific  19:02.54 
 5  Lindsey Warren-Shriner  23  DCAC  Potomac Valley  19:39.05 
 6  Lisa G Hesterberg  24  IM  Illinois  19:56.61 
 7  Christine I Nichols  24  NEM  New England  20:20.02 
 8  Madeline J Walden  18  CATM  Florida  20:22.53 
 9  Lucy Lindsey  23  NCMS  North Carolina  20:29.00 
 10  Sarah D Weas  23  NEM  New England  21:06.93 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren Rogers  23  PHX  Arizona  26.47 
 2  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  24  TOC  Pacific  27.25 
 3  Brooke A Bishop  24  TOC  Pacific  27.35 
 4  Kellyanne M Tomasula  22  1776  Delaware Valley  27.40 
 5  Kristine Trutor  22  GBM  New England  27.69 
 6  Emile C Ewing  23  AMS  Southeastern  28.02 
 7  Justine L Mueller  24  NCMS  North Carolina  28.07 
 8  Emily M Medved  23  ARIZ  Arizona  28.46 
 9  Tiffany M Elias  23  PHX  Arizona  28.88 
 10  Amanda Stier  23  DAS  Ohio  28.98 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren Rogers  23  PHX  Arizona  56.55 
 2  Kellyanne M Tomasula  22  1776  Delaware Valley  56.80 
 3  Emile C Ewing  23  AMS  Southeastern  58.10 
 4  Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy  24  TOC  Pacific  58.65 
 5  Brooke A Bishop  24  TOC  Pacific  58.73 
 6  Kristine Trutor  22  GBM  New England  59.43 
 7  Marissa Clapp  23  RICE  Gulf  1:00.38 
 8  Amanda Stier  23  DAS  Ohio  1:01.37 
 9  Emily M Medved  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.90 
 10  Justine L Mueller  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.07 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kellyanne M Tomasula  22  1776  Delaware Valley  2:02.91 
 2  Marissa L Clapp  23  RICE  Gulf  2:05.41 
 3  Lori Leitzinger  24  VMST  Virginia  2:07.40 
 4  Emile C Ewing  23  AMS  Southeastern  2:07.85 
 5  Kristine Trutor  22  GBM  New England  2:12.58 
 6  Justine L Mueller  24  NCMS  North Carolina  2:12.96 
 7  Chantal M Woodard  23  NCMS  North Carolina  2:13.57 
 8  Paloma Dugan  21  UNAT  Connecticut  2:15.80 
 9  Jessica Looney  22  NEM  New England  2:15.95 
 10  Emily M Medved  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:17.06 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren A Beaudreau  23  WCM  Pacific  29.52 
 2  Marissa L Clapp  23  RICE  Gulf  29.68 
 3  Candace C Valenzuela  23  PHX  Arizona  30.43 
 4  Leah M Matthews  22  NIAG  Niagara  31.77 
 5  Danielle N Gleason  20  CMS  Colorado  31.95 
 6  Kerry K Rossow  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.02 
 7  Stephanie Yoshimura  24  AWJ  Georgia  32.07 
 8  Lauren Fuchs  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  32.26 
 9  Amanda Stier  23  DAS  Ohio  32.29 
 10  Stefanie Capizzi  24  YCFM  Florida  32.50 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marissa L Clapp  23  RICE  Gulf  1:03.81 
 2  Justine L Mueller  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.81 
 3  Candace C Valenzuela  23  PHX  Arizona  1:07.02 
 4  Stephanie Yoshimura  24  AWJ  Georgia  1:08.58 
 4  Lauren Fuchs  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:08.58 
 6  Stephanie M Markley  24  LSSC  Lake Erie  1:08.80 
 7  Amanda Stier  23  DAS  Ohio  1:09.01 
 7  Kerry K Rossow  22  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:09.01 
 9  Salena I Casha  19  UNAT  New England  1:09.57 
 10  Stefanie Capizzi  24  YCFM  Florida  1:11.04 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marissa L Clapp  23  RICE  Gulf  2:14.97 
 2  Lauren A Beaudreau  23  WCM  Pacific  2:18.76 
 3  Stephanie Yoshimura  24  AWJ  Georgia  2:28.52 
 4  Lauren Fuchs  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:29.03 
 5  Stefanie Capizzi  24  YCFM  Florida  2:33.33 
 6  Katie M Moore  23  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:37.64 
 7  Liliya D Shtikel  21  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:38.83 
 8  Annie E Ferguson  24  BERK  New Jersey  2:40.69 
 9  Marie Ballenger  24  STAN  Pacific  2:42.20 
 10  Brittany V Scheren  22  GBM  New England  2:42.96 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amanda Stier  23  DAS  Ohio  25.88 
 2  Kristine Trutor  22  GBM  New England  26.41 
 3  Justine L Mueller  24  NCMS  North Carolina  26.42 
 4  Jill N Minehan  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26.77 
 5  Emile C Ewing  23  AMS  Southeastern  26.91 
 6  Tiffany M Elias  23  PHX  Arizona  27.09 
 7  Amanda D Larson  23  DAM  Pacific  27.10 
 8  Alexis Mann  23  UNAT  North Carolina  27.18 
 9  Candace C Valenzuela  23  PHX  Arizona  27.20 
 10  Jessica C Bonner  21  RAMS  Pacific  27.38 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amanda Stier  23  DAS  Ohio  58.14 
 2  Brooke A Bishop  24  TOC  Pacific  58.32 
 3  Jill N Minehan  24  PNA  Pacific Northwest  58.91 
 4  Tiffany M Elias  23  PHX  Arizona  58.93 
 5  Kristine Trutor  22  GBM  New England  58.95 
 6  Justine L Mueller  24  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.57 
 7  Rachel A Nelson  19  VMST  Virginia  1:01.08 
 8  Salena I Casha  19  UNAT  New England  1:01.70 
 9  Elise Wenger  19  RAMS  Pacific  1:01.82 
 10  Madeline Parra  23  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.08 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amanda Stier  23  DAS  Ohio  2:10.35 
 2  Justine L Mueller  24  NCMS  North Carolina  2:11.12 
 3  Jill N Minehan  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:15.39 
 4  Shauna J Nelson  23  CMS  Colorado  2:15.42 
 5  Julie L Hintermeister  23  MICH  Michigan  2:16.38 
 6  Stephanie A Palmeri  23  POST  Metropolitan  2:17.73 
 7  Tiffany M Elias  23  PHX  Arizona  2:18.30 
 8  Mattie J Fowler  23  MESC  New England  2:19.18 
 9  Erin M Hotchkiss  22  TMM  Florida  2:23.16 
 10  Katie M Moore  23  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:23.54 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marissa L Clapp  23  RICE  Gulf  57.98 
 2  Emile C Ewing  23  AMS  Southeastern  59.01 
 3  Justine L Mueller  24  NCMS  North Carolina  59.92 
 4  Kellyanne M Tomasula  22  1776  Delaware Valley  59.98 
 5  Brooke A Bishop  24  TOC  Pacific  1:00.42 
 6  Lauren Rogers  23  PHX  Arizona  1:00.90 
 7  Salena I Casha  19  UNAT  New England  1:01.21 
 8  Kristine Trutor  22  GBM  New England  1:01.24 
 9  Candace C Valenzuela  23  PHX  Arizona  1:01.27 
 10  Amanda D Larson  23  DAM  Pacific  1:02.09 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marissa L Clapp  23  RICE  Gulf  2:02.68 
 2  Lauren A Beaudreau  23  WCM  Pacific  2:07.88 
 3  Leslie M VanWinkle  24  SKY  Kentucky  2:13.79 
 4  Jessica Looney  22  NEM  New England  2:14.11 
 5  Stephanie Yoshimura  24  AWJ  Georgia  2:15.69 
 6  Kristine Trutor  22  GBM  New England  2:15.78 
 7  Erin J Hunter  24  UNAT  San Diego - Imperial  2:16.19 
 8  Krissy A Forelli  23  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:16.39 
 9  Molly E Brammer  23  TMM  Florida  2:17.05 
 10  Lauren Fuchs  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:18.19 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2011)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marissa Clapp  23  RICE  Gulf  4:33.66 
 2  Salena I Casha  19  UNAT  New England  4:41.79 
 3  Jessica Looney  22  NEM  New England  4:43.40 
 4  Paloma Dugan  21  UNAT  Connecticut  4:46.45 
 5  Molly E Brammer  23  TMM  Florida  4:46.93 
 6  Shauna J Nelson  23  CMS  Colorado  4:49.31 
 7  Lauren Fuchs  24  CUBU  Potomac Valley  4:52.17 
 8  Lori Leitzinger  24  VMST  Virginia  4:53.10 
 9  Leslie M VanWinkle  24  SKY  Kentucky  4:53.27 
 10  Mattie J Fowler  23  MESC  New England  4:58.11 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #29
Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #42
Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #13Sponsor #51