Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter R O'Keeffe  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  26.97 
 2  George Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.41 
 3  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  27.62 
 4  Glenn A Gruber  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  27.69 
 5  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  27.85 
 6  Bruce Rollins  61  UNAT  Gulf  27.94 
 7  Homer W Lane  61  NEM  New England  28.32 
 8  Scott D Kauffman  60  VMST  Virginia  28.34 
 9  Mark A Stanley  60  UNAT  Pacific  28.37 
 10  Kurt D Gerhardt  60  MICH  Michigan  28.44 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  1:00.28 
 2  Peter R O'Keeffe  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.07 
 3  Glenn A Gruber  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:01.19 
 4  George Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.25 
 5  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  1:01.41 
 6  Chuck A Olson  60  MICH  Michigan  1:01.65 
 7  Mark A Stanley  60  UNAT  Pacific  1:02.87 
 8  Alan Bell  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:02.97 
 9  Bruce Rollins  61  UNAT  Gulf  1:04.25 
 10  Julian B Sapirstein  61  USF  Pacific  1:04.30 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:09.50 
 2  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  2:14.95 
 3  Steve Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  2:15.81 
 4  Glenn A Gruber  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:17.53 
 4  Rick B Walker  60  SYSM  Florida  2:17.53 
 6  Chuck A Olson  60  MICH  Michigan  2:19.20 
 7  Homer W Lane  61  NEM  New England  2:22.38 
 8  George L Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:23.43 
 9  Bruce W Rollins  61  WMST  Gulf  2:25.58 
 10  Richard Kittel  62  UTAH  Utah  2:27.26 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:37.74 
 2  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  4:42.39 
 3  Alan Bell  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:48.74 
 4  Rick B Walker  60  SYSM  Florida  4:51.08 
 5  Glenn A Gruber  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:53.44 
 6  Steve Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  4:56.35 
 7  Fred J Schlicher  62  NEM  New England  5:03.54 
 8  Bruce E Mohl  64  SWIM  Florida  5:06.81 
 9  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:06.90 
 10  Hugh Wilder  63  SRM  Pacific  5:08.56 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:32.74 
 2  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  9:43.24 
 3  Rick B Walker  60  SYSM  Florida  9:56.38 
 4  Gaard Arneson  62  MICH  Michigan  10:54.34 
 5  Fred Baird  62  UTAH  Utah  11:15.50 
 6  Michael B Johnston  60  ARIZ  Arizona  11:24.03 
 7  William Cerny  62  UTAH  Utah  11:44.91 
 8  John R Olander  60  SRPM  New England  11:54.59 
 9  Frank McQuiggan  62  NEM  New England  12:03.52 
 10  Peter W Rufleth  60  NEM  New England  12:10.46 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  18:24.21 
 2  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  18:28.64 
 3  Alan Bell  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  18:55.42 
 4  Rick B Walker  60  SYSM  Florida  18:59.27 
 5  Edward Rudloff Jr  63  TOC  Pacific  19:50.26 
 6  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  20:10.34 
 7  Fred Baird  62  UTAH  Utah  21:33.90 
 8  William Cerny  62  UTAH  Utah  21:48.81 
 9  Thomas H Knopf  63  TOC  Pacific  22:02.44 
 10  Michael B Johnston  60  ARIZ  Arizona  22:37.95 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  63  SRM  Pacific  31.59 
 2  George Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.04 
 3  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  32.11 
 4  Peter R O'Keeffe  60  UCLA  Southern Pacific  33.45 
 5  James B Lucas  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.56 
 6  Hubie Kerns  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.63 
 7  Glenn A Gruber  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  34.46 
 8  Jay Brzezinski  63  PALM  South Carolina  34.73 
 9  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  35.06 
 10  Kieran Kelleher  62  DCAC  Potomac Valley  35.09 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter R O'Keeffe  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:09.72 
 2  George L Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.28 
 3  Hugh Wilder  63  SRM  Pacific  1:10.30 
 4  Steve Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  1:11.94 
 5  James B Lucas  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.09 
 6  Hubie Kerns  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:13.61 
 7  Varney J Hintlian  60  MESC  New England  1:15.34 
 8  Mike Selna  62  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:15.68 
 9  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  1:15.93 
 10  Homer W Lane  61  NEM  New England  1:16.80 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:29.60 
 2  George L Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:35.01 
 3  Peter R O'Keeffe  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:36.72 
 4  Steve Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  2:37.13 
 5  Alan Bell  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:38.51 
 6  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  2:38.86 
 7  Varney J Hintlian  60  MESC  New England  2:44.92 
 8  James B Lucas  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:45.45 
 9  Mike Selna  62  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:46.84 
 10  William Tingley  60  SKY  Kentucky  2:50.82 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allen L Stark  61  OREG  Oregon  33.99 
 2  Robert Strand  64  ROSE  Southern Pacific  34.31 
 3  George L Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  35.04 
 4  Rick B Walker  60  SYSM  Florida  35.65 
 5  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  36.24 
 6  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  36.33 
 7  Daniel J Rogacki  63  NEM  New England  36.69 
 8  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  36.77 
 9  Jesse B Smyers  64  WCM  Pacific  37.50 
 10  Rick D Meyerhoff  63  TAM  Pacific  37.70 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  64  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:15.60 
 2  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  1:17.87 
 3  Rick B Walker  60  SYSM  Florida  1:19.57 
 4  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  1:20.79 
 5  Allen L Stark  61  OREG  Oregon  1:20.97 
 6  Charles L Hoffman  60  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:23.48 
 7  Jay J Mahler  63  MICH  Michigan  1:24.46 
 8  Michael L Rhodes  60  SOBA  Southern Pacific  1:26.47 
 9  Nick Douglass  61  SAMY  Lake Erie  1:26.88 
 10  Steven B Peterson  64  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:27.06 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  2:47.32 
 2  Robert Strand  64  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:48.27 
 3  Allen L Stark  61  OREG  Oregon  2:50.28 
 4  Rick B Walker  60  SYSM  Florida  2:52.88 
 5  Daniel J Rogacki  63  NEM  New England  3:00.64 
 6  Charles L Hoffman  60  TERR  Potomac Valley  3:06.95 
 7  Mike Selna  62  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:07.57 
 8  Varney J Hintlian  60  MESC  New England  3:08.56 
 9  Steven B Peterson  64  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:09.95 
 10  Kent Carney  63  CMS  Colorado  3:10.50 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kurt D Gerhardt  60  MICH  Michigan  29.54 
 2  Steve Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  30.06 
 3  George Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.24 
 4  Peter R O'Keeffe  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  30.28 
 5  Kieran Kelleher  62  DCAC  Potomac Valley  30.90 
 6  Jon Shastid  62  SKY  Kentucky  30.91 
 7  Larry E Wright  61  PNA  Pacific Northwest  31.16 
 7  Glenn A Gruber  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  31.16 
 9  Fred Baird  62  UTAH  Utah  31.26 
 10  Hubie Kerns  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  31.40 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  1:09.24 
 2  George L Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.48 
 3  Hubie Kerns  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:11.66 
 4  Kieran Kelleher  62  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:11.92 
 5  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  1:12.79 
 6  Fred Baird  62  UTAH  Utah  1:13.13 
 7  Daniel J Rogacki  63  NEM  New England  1:15.33 
 8  Alan D Bernard  61  MPM  Pacific  1:15.86 
 9  Rick D Meyerhoff  63  TAM  Pacific  1:18.67 
 10  Peter Rufleth  60  NEM  New England  1:20.00 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alan Bell  60  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:40.80 
 2  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  2:41.64 
 3  Douglas K Miller  64  ISF  Indiana  2:56.73 
 4  Fred Baird  62  UTAH  Utah  2:59.93 
 5  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  3:01.03 
 6  Bob Kolonkowski  62  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:07.66 
 7  William J Geoghegan  60  CONN  Connecticut  3:10.15 
 8  Jorge E Martinez  63  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:16.79 
 9  Cary D Mc Gregor  60  MAM  Pacific  3:17.54 
 10  Bruce W Rollins  61  WMST  Gulf  3:17.96 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  George L Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.80 
 2  Steven V Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  1:09.91 
 3  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  1:10.74 
 4  Robert Strand  64  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:11.43 
 5  Daniel J Rogacki  63  NEM  New England  1:11.97 
 6  Glenn A Gruber  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:12.08 
 7  Hubie Kerns  61  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:12.85 
 8  Peter R O'Keeffe  60  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:13.57 
 9  Kieran Kelleher  62  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:14.06 
 10  Hugh Wilder  63  SRM  Pacific  1:14.89 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  2:31.02 
 2  Steve Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  2:31.72 
 3  George L Schmidt  60  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:34.99 
 4  Hubie Kerns  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:37.30 
 5  Fred J Schlicher  62  NEM  New England  2:41.06 
 6  Hugh Wilder  63  SRM  Pacific  2:45.44 
 7  Varney J Hintlian  60  MESC  New England  2:45.62 
 8  James B Lucas  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:48.54 
 9  Bruce W Rollins  61  WMST  Gulf  2:49.85 
 10  Douglas K Miller  64  ISF  Indiana  2:49.93 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Clemmons  60  MAM  Pacific  5:22.86 
 2  Jim Mc Conica  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:26.90 
 3  Steve Heck  61  MOST  South Texas  5:42.45 
 4  Hubie Kerns  61  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:46.82 
 5  Douglas K Miller  64  ISF  Indiana  5:59.74 
 6  Bruce Rollins  61  UNAT  Gulf  6:20.08 
 7  James B Lucas  60  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  6:21.46 
 8  William J Geoghegan  60  CONN  Connecticut  6:23.37 
 9  Bob Kolonkowski  62  AGUA  Metropolitan  6:37.30 
 10  Cary D Mc Gregor  60  MAM  Pacific  6:45.92 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #43
Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #49
Sponsor #25
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #41