Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noelle M Wilhite  31  IM  Illinois  27.54 
 2  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  27.72 
 3  Laura Glass  30  DAMM  North Texas  28.00 
 4  Katie A Lyons  30  TOC  Pacific  28.67 
 5  Anne L Sattgast  30  FXCM  Potomac Valley  28.68 
 6  Hanalee Hawkins  32  UTAH  Utah  28.79 
 6  Rebekah Olsen  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  28.79 
 6  Lyndsey M Linke  30  CMS  Colorado  28.79 
 9  Elizabeth A Vucinich  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  28.81 
 10  Heather M DeFelice  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.19 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren M Thies  31  OREG  Oregon  58.55 
 2  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.42 
 3  Rebekah Olsen  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:01.19 
 4  Heidi R Hester  30  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.14 
 5  Noelle M Wilhite  31  IM  Illinois  1:02.22 
 6  Hanalee Hawkins  32  UTAH  Utah  1:02.33 
 7  Elizabeth A Vucinich  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:02.92 
 8  Heather M DeFelice  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:03.89 
 9  Jessica N Stokes  34  NEM  New England  1:03.97 
 10  Lyndsay C McMeen  30  GSM  New Jersey  1:04.60 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren M Thies  31  OREG  Oregon  2:06.39 
 2  Heidi R Hester  30  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:12.66 
 3  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:13.00 
 4  Rebekah Olsen  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:15.35 
 5  Wendy Sanders  34  MICH  Michigan  2:20.14 
 6  Jennifer M Carlson  31  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:20.73 
 7  Irina Haecker  32  GSC  Florida  2:22.65 
 8  Mary Haney  31  UNAT  Lake Erie  2:23.11 
 9  Kelly A Godleski  34  GAJA  Georgia  2:23.51 
 10  Jacqui A Barber  34  SYL  Ohio  2:23.71 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren M Thies  31  OREG  Oregon  4:31.63 
 2  Heidi R Hester  30  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  4:37.94 
 3  Rebekah Olsen  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:49.45 
 4  Becky J Hunnewell  30  NEM  New England  4:57.64 
 5  Anne Gold  32  WLAC  Illinois  4:57.88 
 6  Carrie L Nordberg  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:00.61 
 7  Julie Roddin  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:03.57 
 8  Jaclyn M Helt  32  DRM  Ohio  5:07.98 
 9  Amanda Hoover  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:09.96 
 10  Jennifer M Carlson  31  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:14.17 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dawn M Heckman  33  ROSE  Southern Pacific  8:49.93 
 2  Heidi R Hester  30  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  9:57.40 
 3  Cynthia Marks  30  NCMS  North Carolina  10:24.12 
 4  Jennifer M Carlson  31  RMST  Potomac Valley  10:24.88 
 5  Sonja Koppenwallner  34  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  10:41.55 
 6  Kendra Carter  31  ARIZ  Arizona  11:05.11 
 7  Jenny E Harvey  33  NEM  New England  11:07.75 
 8  Abigail A Fairman  33  REDT  Metropolitan  11:14.94 
 9  Sarah L Groskopf  30  BAC  Pacific  11:25.59 
 10  Carriee L Thompsen  34  ARIZ  Arizona  11:25.92 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melanie J Deal  30  NCMS  North Carolina  20:32.52 
 2  Dawn R Polk  33  MICH  Michigan  21:18.51 
 3  Abigail A Fairman  33  REDT  Metropolitan  21:30.94 
 4  Kendra Carter  31  ARIZ  Arizona  21:37.11 
 5  Janet M Wood  33  GSMS  South Carolina  21:37.26 
 6  Sarah L Groskopf  30  BAC  Pacific  21:39.08 
 7  Carriee L Thompsen  34  ARIZ  Arizona  21:41.53 
 8  Jacqueline H Cole  30  LBG  Southern Pacific  22:53.51 
 9  Jessica I Walitt  30  TSUN  Pacific  23:52.72 
 10  Heather J Martinez  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  23:58.97 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hanalee Hawkins  32  UTAH  Utah  32.46 
 2  Elizabeth A Vucinich  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  32.63 
 3  Laura Glass  30  DAMM  North Texas  32.65 
 4  Noelle M Wilhite  31  IM  Illinois  32.75 
 5  Lyndsay C McMeen  30  GSM  New Jersey  33.53 
 6  Jessica Stokes  34  NEM  New England  33.72 
 7  Tera P Darner  34  UNAT  North Carolina  34.06 
 8  Jennifer Downing  32  NEM  New England  35.09 
 9  Kelsa Gabehart  30  CMS  Colorado  35.45 
 10  Alicia R Thornton  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  35.54 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shanna L Guzman  34  TOC  Pacific  1:09.12 
 2  Elizabeth A Vucinich  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:10.62 
 3  Lyndsay C McMeen  30  GSM  New Jersey  1:11.81 
 4  Becky Hunnewell  30  NEM  New England  1:12.14 
 5  Julie Roddin  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:13.45 
 6  Jennifer Downing  32  NEM  New England  1:14.68 
 7  Ellen Stanley  34  WSSC  New England  1:15.09 
 8  Tera P Darner  34  UNAT  North Carolina  1:15.22 
 9  Mary Haney  31  UNAT  Lake Erie  1:15.30 
 10  Emily R Melina  30  OREG  Oregon  1:15.41 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Becky J Hunnewell  30  NEM  New England  2:32.14 
 2  Lyndsay C McMeen  30  GSM  New Jersey  2:37.23 
 3  Heidi R Hester  30  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  2:38.37 
 4  Julie Roddin  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:38.40 
 5  Ellen Stanley  34  WSSC  New England  2:40.50 
 6  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:40.65 
 7  Melanie J Deal  30  NCMS  North Carolina  2:42.41 
 8  Heather M DeFelice  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:43.06 
 9  Sheila G Humberstone  34  GAJA  Georgia  2:45.05 
 10  Kelly A Godleski  34  GAJA  Georgia  2:50.48 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  35.32 
 2  Laura Glass  30  DAMM  North Texas  35.94 
 3  Jodi L Lee  33  CMS  Colorado  37.30 
 4  Shanna L Guzman  34  TOC  Pacific  38.24 
 5  Agnese Butler  31  SYSM  Florida  38.33 
 6  Heather Lingner  34  IM  Illinois  38.40 
 7  Jennifer Downing  32  NEM  New England  38.57 
 8  Cortney M Martellucci  33  UNAT  Pacific  38.66 
 9  Jenny Harvey  33  NEM  New England  39.01 
 10  Alicia R Thornton  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  39.89 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noelle M Wilhite  31  IM  Illinois  1:16.61 
 2  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:18.88 
 3  Heather M DeFelice  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:20.05 
 4  Jenny E Harvey  33  NEM  New England  1:22.70 
 5  Carrie L Nordberg  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:24.23 
 6  Katie A Lyons  30  TOC  Pacific  1:24.39 
 7  Shanna L Guzman  34  TOC  Pacific  1:24.40 
 8  Jennifer Downing  32  NEM  New England  1:24.56 
 9  Tera P Darner  34  UNAT  North Carolina  1:24.63 
 10  Sheila G Humberstone  34  GAJA  Georgia  1:27.09 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:50.74 
 2  Jenny E Harvey  33  NEM  New England  2:55.03 
 3  Jennifer Downing  32  NEM  New England  2:55.97 
 4  Jodi L Lee  33  CMS  Colorado  2:59.77 
 5  Jennifer M Schott  34  NEM  New England  3:04.58 
 6  Helene R Nehrebecki  30  ARIZ  Arizona  3:15.79 
 7  Karen Bayliff  34  SWOM  Ohio  3:19.30 
 8  Stephanie T Swainston  32  HMS  Inland Northwest  3:20.98 
 9  Jacqueline H Cole  30  LBG  Southern Pacific  3:28.31 
 10  Kathryn E Hicks  30  ISF  Indiana  3:34.38 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren M Thies  31  OREG  Oregon  29.23 
 2  Wendy Sanders  34  MICH  Michigan  30.64 
 3  Rebekah Olsen  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  30.82 
 4  Lyndsey M Linke  30  CMS  Colorado  30.83 
 5  Noelle M Wilhite  31  IM  Illinois  31.06 
 6  Jessica N Stokes  34  NEM  New England  31.10 
 7  Shanna L Guzman  34  TOC  Pacific  31.24 
 8  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  31.35 
 9  Katie A Lyons  30  TOC  Pacific  32.38 
 10  Janet M Wood  33  GSMS  South Carolina  32.61 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren M Thies  31  OREG  Oregon  1:04.31 
 2  Rebekah Olsen  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:09.07 
 3  Jessica N Stokes  34  NEM  New England  1:10.38 
 4  Wendy Sanders  34  MICH  Michigan  1:11.72 
 5  Jennifer M O'Reilly  31  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:12.19 
 6  Emily R Melina  30  OREG  Oregon  1:12.35 
 7  Jaclyn M Helt  32  DRM  Ohio  1:14.73 
 8  Amanda Hoover  30  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:15.07 
 9  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:15.24 
 10  Susan M Schriver  32  REDT  Metropolitan  1:15.32 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wendy Sanders  34  MICH  Michigan  2:41.75 
 2  Jennifer M O'Reilly  31  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:45.34 
 3  Genevieve M Bernal  31  WLAC  Illinois  2:45.69 
 4  Amy C Beisheim  30  WCM  Pacific  2:48.93 
 5  Kelly A McPherson  32  REDT  Metropolitan  2:52.89 
 6  Rebecca L King  30  SMS  Southern  3:13.16 
 7  Heather J Martinez  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:24.82 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.52 
 2  Jessica N Stokes  34  NEM  New England  1:12.23 
 3  Lyndsay C McMeen  30  GSM  New Jersey  1:12.43 
 4  Jodi L Lee  33  CMS  Colorado  1:12.47 
 5  Jennifer M O'Reilly  31  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:12.69 
 6  Lyndsey M Linke  30  CMS  Colorado  1:13.14 
 7  Elizabeth A Vucinich  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:13.81 
 8  Mary Haney  31  UNAT  Lake Erie  1:14.49 
 9  Jennifer Downing  32  NEM  New England  1:15.14 
 10  Anne L Sattgast  30  FXCM  Potomac Valley  1:15.57 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lauren M Thies  31  OREG  Oregon  2:22.68 
 2  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:31.78 
 3  Wendy Sanders  34  MICH  Michigan  2:35.27 
 4  Jennifer M O'Reilly  31  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:38.33 
 5  Carrie L Nordberg  34  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:39.44 
 6  Heather M DeFelice  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:39.52 
 7  Emily R Melina  30  OREG  Oregon  2:39.83 
 8  Susan M Schriver  32  REDT  Metropolitan  2:41.97 
 9  Jodi L Lee  33  CMS  Colorado  2:42.22 
 10  Jennifer Downing  32  NEM  New England  2:43.29 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hannah Caldas  33  ARIZ  Arizona  5:26.31 
 2  Jaclyn M Helt  32  DRM  Ohio  5:56.48 
 3  Cortney M Martellucci  33  UNAT  Pacific  5:58.79 
 4  Jenny L Birmelin  33  MICH  Michigan  6:15.46 
 5  Sarah L Groskopf  30  BAC  Pacific  6:18.69 
 6  Dawn R Polk  33  MICH  Michigan  6:23.37 
 7  Rebecca L King  30  SMS  Southern  6:25.11 
 8  Victoria K Anderson  30  DCRP  Potomac Valley  6:27.56 
 9  Janet M Wood  33  GSMS  South Carolina  6:48.05 
 10  Michele M Smith  33  NEM  New England  8:16.66 
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #33
Sponsor #45Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #50
Sponsor #43Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #35