Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott C Greenwood  33  TOC  Pacific  23.40 
 2  Ben J Christoffel  34  ISF  Indiana  23.61 
 3  Paul J Buren  30  GAJA  Georgia  23.87 
 4  Ryan E Lee  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  23.91 
 5  Kirk K Larsen  33  GBM  New England  24.49 
 6  Radenko Miskovic  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  24.51 
 7  Brandon J Schindler  34  ARIZ  Arizona  24.70 
 8  Eric S McQueen  30  UNAT  North Carolina  24.73 
 9  Ivan Drusc  33  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  24.76 
 10  Thomas J Krajewski  32  ISF  Indiana  25.10 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  31  FMT  Southern Pacific  50.58 
 2  James A Allworth  30  NEM  New England  53.81 
 3  Ben J Christoffel  34  ISF  Indiana  54.39 
 4  Adam M Conway  32  TVM  Pacific  54.70 
 5  Robert Brannan  34  NEM  New England  55.03 
 6  Ben Whittaker  30  UNAT  New England  55.41 
 7  Kirk K Larsen  33  GBM  New England  55.62 
 8  Chris A McKee  31  MOST  South Texas  56.05 
 9  Radenko Miskovic  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  56.34 
 10  Marco A Lopez  34  BAY  Pacific  56.48 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  31  FMT  Southern Pacific  1:51.71 
 2  R Sean Justice  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:00.40 
 3  Nicholas S Werner  31  REDT  Metropolitan  2:03.25 
 4  Ben J Christoffel  34  ISF  Indiana  2:03.71 
 5  David Gaggero  34  TOC  Pacific  2:04.93 
 6  Richard Greves  33  NEM  New England  2:05.75 
 7  Ben Whittaker  30  UNAT  New England  2:06.00 
 8  Mark V O'Malley  34  ISF  Indiana  2:07.97 
 9  Christopher Klein  33  AKMS  Alaska  2:08.26 
 9  Mark Tripp  30  SOBA  Southern Pacific  2:08.26 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  R Sean Justice  34  ARIZ  Arizona  4:12.18 
 2  Ian A Neubauer  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:25.37 
 3  Robert Iglinski  34  IM  Illinois  4:28.73 
 4  David Gaggero  34  TOC  Pacific  4:31.30 
 5  James A Adams  33  HMS  Inland Northwest  4:32.39 
 6  Jarvis I Marlow  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:32.60 
 7  Kyle G Heaton  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:33.21 
 8  Jeffrey R Strahota  30  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:33.79 
 9  Kevin R Kosiorek  33  NEM  New England  4:40.12 
 10  Jose Manuel Nieto  30  SKY  Kentucky  4:42.93 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  R Sean Justice  34  ARIZ  Arizona  8:36.69 
 2  Jesse G Zalatan  30  BAY  Pacific  9:31.07 
 3  Malvin Viamonte  32  NCMS  North Carolina  9:39.91 
 4  Mark Tripp  30  SOBA  Southern Pacific  9:53.09 
 5  James Adams  33  HMS  Inland Northwest  9:54.00 
 6  Jeffrey R Strahota  30  TERR  Potomac Valley  9:58.67 
 7  Chris Donnermeyer  34  OREG  Oregon  10:32.40 
 8  Sean R Barow  34  NEM  New England  10:38.67 
 9  Jeremy S Ploessel  31  ART  Georgia  10:42.14 
 10  Filippo Porco  33  NCMS  North Carolina  10:55.56 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  R Sean Justice  34  ARIZ  Arizona  16:27.27 
 2  Jarvis I Marlow  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  18:13.84 
 3  David Gaggero  34  TOC  Pacific  18:23.04 
 4  Evan Morrison  30  CSMT  Ohio  18:25.22 
 5  Aaron J Thomas  34  HOST  Gulf  18:45.55 
 6  Mark Tripp  30  SOBA  Southern Pacific  19:02.23 
 7  Seth P Terndrup  34  NCMS  North Carolina  19:47.73 
 8  Miguel Ramirez  30  MVN  Southern Pacific  21:11.60 
 9  Eric A Heffelfinger  34  FOG  Pacific  21:27.40 
 10  Byron C Ellis  33  BAY  Pacific  22:05.68 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Papa  34  MICH  Michigan  28.01 
 2  Kirk K Larsen  33  GBM  New England  28.36 
 3  Casey Ketterling  33  BAY  Pacific  28.90 
 4  Adrian Montoya  33  TXLA  South Texas  28.91 
 5  Tea E Austin  33  SOBA  Southern Pacific  29.23 
 6  Kyle G Heaton  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  29.29 
 7  Thomas J Krajewski  32  ISF  Indiana  29.33 
 8  Scott C Greenwood  33  TOC  Pacific  29.86 
 9  David Gaggero  34  TOC  Pacific  29.88 
 10  Brandon J Schindler  34  ARIZ  Arizona  30.19 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Papa  34  MICH  Michigan  1:00.03 
 2  Casey Ketterling  33  BAY  Pacific  1:00.85 
 3  Matthieu Fuzellier  30  NEM  New England  1:00.96 
 4  Kirk K Larsen  33  GBM  New England  1:01.69 
 5  Marco A Lopez  34  BAY  Pacific  1:04.48 
 6  Ian A Neubauer  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:04.58 
 7  Dan J Drury  30  GSM  New Jersey  1:06.03 
 8  Jarvis I Marlow  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:06.10 
 9  Ben J Christoffel  34  ISF  Indiana  1:06.33 
 10  Vishal Lala  34  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:07.80 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Papa  34  MICH  Michigan  2:12.03 
 2  Jose-Luis Gallagher  34  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:19.60 
 3  Robert Iglinski  34  IM  Illinois  2:19.76 
 4  Michael J Cox  33  CMS  Colorado  2:20.24 
 5  Pieter A De Hart  32  UNAT  Virginia  2:20.37 
 6  Dan J Drury  30  GSM  New Jersey  2:21.12 
 7  Jarvis I Marlow  34  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:24.56 
 8  Marco A Lopez  34  BAY  Pacific  2:30.01 
 9  Thomas J Patterson  33  1776  Delaware Valley  2:31.19 
 10  Michael R Keefe  30  SWOM  Ohio  2:32.88 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed Moses  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  29.04 
 2  Ryan E Lee  34  MOVY  Missouri Valley  30.04 
 3  Ben J Christoffel  34  ISF  Indiana  30.47 
 4  Ivan Drusc  33  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  30.76 
 5  Donald B Smith  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.64 
 6  Jeff D Maynor  32  SMS  Southern  31.78 
 7  Kirk K Larsen  33  GBM  New England  31.98 
 8  Casey Ketterling  33  BAY  Pacific  32.07 
 9  Paul J Buren  30  GAJA  Georgia  32.11 
 10  Chad A Durieux  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  32.43 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed Moses  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:02.18 
 2  Ian A Neubauer  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:07.69 
 3  Ben J Christoffel  34  ISF  Indiana  1:09.34 
 4  Jeff D Maynor  32  SMS  Southern  1:09.53 
 5  Timothy Carlson  31  IM  Illinois  1:09.75 
 6  Donald B Smith  32  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:09.84 
 7  Shawn P Ambrose  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:10.75 
 8  Chad A Durieux  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:11.18 
 9  Casey Ketterling  33  BAY  Pacific  1:12.90 
 10  Rodrigo A Corcho  31  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.25 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed Moses  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:18.70 
 2  Nicholas S Werner  31  REDT  Metropolitan  2:29.71 
 3  Jeff D Maynor  32  SMS  Southern  2:34.01 
 4  Shawn P Ambrose  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:35.23 
 5  Ben J Christoffel  34  ISF  Indiana  2:40.62 
 6  Rodrigo A Corcho  31  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:40.77 
 7  Casey Ketterling  33  BAY  Pacific  2:42.09 
 8  Kevin R Kosiorek  33  NEM  New England  2:43.90 
 9  Chad A Durieux  31  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:44.63 
 10  Nick Thorpe  31  OREG  Oregon  2:47.74 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul J Buren  30  GAJA  Georgia  26.10 
 2  Radenko Miskovic  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  26.23 
 3  Eric S McQueen  30  UNAT  North Carolina  26.32 
 4  Adam M Conway  32  TVM  Pacific  26.37 
 5  Scott C Greenwood  33  TOC  Pacific  26.62 
 6  James A Allworth  30  NEM  New England  26.72 
 7  Kirk K Larsen  33  GBM  New England  26.74 
 8  Ivan Drusc  33  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  26.94 
 9  Jeff D Maynor  32  SMS  Southern  27.07 
 10  Matthieu Fuzellier  30  NEM  New England  27.08 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  31  FMT  Southern Pacific  55.06 
 2  Eric S McQueen  30  UNAT  North Carolina  59.72 
 3  Jeff D Maynor  32  SMS  Southern  1:00.22 
 4  Kirk K Larsen  33  GBM  New England  1:00.45 
 5  Scott C Greenwood  33  TOC  Pacific  1:00.69 
 6  Chris A McKee  31  MOST  South Texas  1:01.45 
 7  Pieter A De Hart  32  UNAT  Virginia  1:01.69 
 8  Marco A Lopez  34  BAY  Pacific  1:02.77 
 9  Matthew J Mauriello  34  FISH  Metropolitan  1:02.85 
 10  James A Adams  33  HMS  Inland Northwest  1:03.99 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark V O'Malley  34  ISF  Indiana  2:25.37 
 2  James A Adams  33  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:25.90 
 3  Matthew J Mauriello  34  FISH  Metropolitan  2:26.10 
 4  Daniel Hurley  30  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:26.40 
 5  Thomas J Patterson  33  1776  Delaware Valley  2:26.72 
 6  Louis P De Leon  34  UNAT  South Texas  2:27.20 
 7  Cody C Rasmussen  33  DAS  Ohio  2:28.31 
 8  Jason M Hill  31  DAS  Ohio  2:31.12 
 9  Michael R Keefe  30  SWOM  Ohio  2:34.70 
 10  Jose-Luis Gallagher  34  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:36.16 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nick Markey  32  UNAT  Georgia  58.97 
 2  Timothy Carlson  31  IM  Illinois  1:02.51 
 3  Kirk K Larsen  33  GBM  New England  1:02.82 
 4  Jeff D Maynor  32  SMS  Southern  1:03.46 
 5  Nicholas S Werner  31  REDT  Metropolitan  1:03.48 
 6  Chris A McKee  31  MOST  South Texas  1:03.78 
 7  Robert Iglinski  34  IM  Illinois  1:04.00 
 8  Kyle G Heaton  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:04.49 
 9  Ben C Palmer  30  FOG  Pacific  1:05.18 
 10  Shawn P Ambrose  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:05.39 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicholas S Werner  31  REDT  Metropolitan  2:16.65 
 2  Timothy Carlson  31  IM  Illinois  2:16.94 
 3  Pieter A De Hart  32  UNAT  Virginia  2:18.19 
 4  Shawn P Ambrose  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:19.95 
 5  Jeff D Maynor  32  SMS  Southern  2:20.44 
 6  Ben J Christoffel  34  ISF  Indiana  2:20.48 
 7  Robert Brannan  34  NEM  New England  2:22.14 
 8  Christopher Klein  33  AKMS  Alaska  2:23.89 
 9  Kyle G Heaton  30  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:24.00 
 10  Jose-Luis Gallagher  34  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:24.98 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Shawn P Ambrose  30  BCTM  Metropolitan  5:04.31 
 2  Scott C Greenwood  33  TOC  Pacific  5:07.87 
 3  Thomas J Patterson  33  1776  Delaware Valley  5:15.07 
 4  Mark V O'Malley  34  ISF  Indiana  5:15.84 
 5  James Adams  33  HMS  Inland Northwest  5:19.04 
 6  Jason M Hill  31  DAS  Ohio  5:21.74 
 7  Michael J Cox  33  CMS  Colorado  5:22.62 
 8  Brent A Wasser  32  FISH  Metropolitan  5:24.18 
 9  Louis P De Leon  34  UNAT  South Texas  5:27.21 
 10  Adam J Coe  30  REDT  Metropolitan  5:27.51 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #45
Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #51
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #44