Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 85-89

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  36.26 
 2  Willard J Lamb  88  OREG  Oregon  39.70 
 3  Jurgen Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  43.71 
 4  Thomas O Maine  85  SLAM  Ozark  48.61 
 5  Herb Mc Auley  88  GAJA  Georgia  57.94 
 6  George Roudebush  85  PNA  Pacific Northwest  59.63 
 7  Bill Keller  88  ARKM  Arkansas  1:03.11 
 8  Bob R Doud  87  MICH  Michigan  1:05.11 
 9  John C Taylor  89  GAJA  Georgia  1:29.90 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:25.28 
 2  Jurgen Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:39.31 
 3  Thomas O Maine  85  SLAM  Ozark  1:40.20 
 4  Lee C Arth  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:02.45 
 5  James L Hiers  86  FMM  Florida  2:02.70 
 6  Herb Mc Auley  88  GAJA  Georgia  2:16.81 
 7  Ole Larson  89  NCMS  North Carolina  2:19.18 
 8  Bob R Doud  87  MICH  Michigan  2:22.14 
 9  Bill Keller  88  ARKM  Arkansas  2:27.13 
 10  John C Taylor  89  GAJA  Georgia  4:04.38 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Willard J Lamb  88  OREG  Oregon  3:23.62 
 2  Thomas O Maine  85  SLAM  Ozark  3:37.37 
 3  Jurgen Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  3:46.24 
 4  Calvin W Barnes  86  VMST  Virginia  4:20.19 
 5  Bob R Doud  87  MICH  Michigan  5:12.25 
 6  Herb Mc Auley  88  GAJA  Georgia  5:15.45 
 7  Bill Keller  88  ARKM  Arkansas  5:26.96 
 8  John C Taylor  89  GAJA  Georgia  8:35.82 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  7:14.98 
 2  Thomas O Maine  85  SLAM  Ozark  7:19.56 
 3  Jurgen Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  7:59.05 
 4  Ole Larson  89  NCMS  North Carolina  9:27.40 
 5  Bob R Doud  87  MICH  Michigan  13:14.21 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  15:15.07 
 2  Jurgen Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  16:45.90 
 3  Ole Larson  89  NCMS  North Carolina  22:07.63 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Willard J Lamb  88  OREG  Oregon  29:07.90 
 2  Jurgen B Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  32:39.61 
 3  Calvin W Barnes  86  VMST  Virginia  34:54.07 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Willard J Lamb  88  OREG  Oregon  51.17 
 2  Jurgen Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  54.84 
 3  Paul Hutinger  86  FMM  Florida  55.19 
 4  James L Hiers  86  FMM  Florida  57.42 
 5  George Roudebush  85  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:06.98 
 6  Bill Keller  88  ARKM  Arkansas  1:09.52 
 7  Herb Mc Auley  88  GAJA  Georgia  1:23.54 
 8  John C Taylor  89  GAJA  Georgia  1:40.53 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul Hutinger  86  FMM  Florida  2:06.57 
 2  Lee C Arth  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:07.25 
 3  Calvin W Barnes  86  VMST  Virginia  2:12.42 
 4  Bill Keller  88  ARKM  Arkansas  2:34.81 
 5  George Roudebush  85  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:36.07 
 6  Walter A Lynch  89  AQFT  Metropolitan  2:42.87 
 7  Herb Mc Auley  88  GAJA  Georgia  3:32.09 
 8  John C Taylor  89  GAJA  Georgia  4:01.60 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Calvin W Barnes  86  VMST  Virginia  4:33.11 
 2  Paul Hutinger  86  FMM  Florida  4:40.86 
 3  George Roudebush  85  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:29.67 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  47.24 
 2  Walter A Lynch  89  AQFT  Metropolitan  1:13.69 
 3  Herb Mc Auley  88  GAJA  Georgia  1:32.80 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:53.02 
 2  Thomas O Maine  85  SLAM  Ozark  2:04.08 
 3  Lee C Arth  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:26.57 
 4  Ole Larson  89  NCMS  North Carolina  2:37.14 
 5  Walter A Lynch  89  AQFT  Metropolitan  3:07.42 
 6  Herb Mc Auley  88  GAJA  Georgia  3:46.18 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  4:05.91 
 2  Thomas O Maine  85  SLAM  Ozark  4:13.03 
 3  Ole Larson  89  NCMS  North Carolina  5:40.45 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  45.50 
 2  Thomas O Maine  85  SLAM  Ozark  51.28 
 3  Paul Hutinger  86  FMM  Florida  59.64 
 4  Jurgen Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:09.12 
 5  William A Seligmann  85  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:13.84 
 6  Bob R Doud  87  MICH  Michigan  1:25.62 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas O Maine  85  SLAM  Ozark  1:53.78 
 2  Frank Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:54.07 
 3  Jurgen B Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  3:05.14 
 4  Bob R Doud  87  MICH  Michigan  3:22.62 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas O Maine  85  SLAM  Ozark  4:12.21 
 2  Bob R Doud  87  MICH  Michigan  7:22.04 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  1:42.41 
 2  Thomas O Maine  85  SLAM  Ozark  1:48.52 
 3  Jurgen Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  2:06.12 
 4  Lee C Arth  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:16.01 
 5  Ole Larson  89  NCMS  North Carolina  2:43.86 
 6  Herb Mc Auley  88  GAJA  Georgia  2:57.79 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  3:50.46 
 2  Thomas O Maine  85  SLAM  Ozark  3:54.61 
 3  Lee C Arth  85  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:51.29 
 4  Jurgen Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  5:07.35 
 5  Bob R Doud  87  MICH  Michigan  6:36.52 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 85-89 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas O Maine  85  SLAM  Ozark  8:12.94 
 2  Frank Piemme  85  LOST  Southern Pacific  8:32.50 
 3  Jurgen B Schmidt  87  LOST  Southern Pacific  11:28.41 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #33
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #41
Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #50