Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  65  CMS  Colorado  25.80 
 2  Vinus Van Baalen  68  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.84 
 3  David Quiggin  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.38 
 4  Richard K Jacobberger  65  OAK  Pacific  29.12 
 5  Keefe L Lodwig  67  SYSM  Florida  29.43 
 6  Richard Burns  67  TAM  Pacific  29.52 
 7  Robert W List  65  GSMS  South Carolina  30.56 
 8  Mike R Freshley  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  30.57 
 9  Larry N Daniels  65  MAAC  Pacific  30.60 
 10  Todd S Boyd  65  ARIZ  Arizona  30.69 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  65  CMS  Colorado  58.68 
 2  David Quiggin  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.30 
 3  Richard Burns  67  TAM  Pacific  1:05.31 
 4  Vinus Van Baalen  68  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:05.40 
 5  David R Gildea  67  MELO  Pacific  1:07.08 
 6  Don M Davis  66  RHMS  Pacific  1:07.21 
 7  Jack Zakim  65  GSM  New Jersey  1:08.35 
 8  Mike R Freshley  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:08.88 
 9  Larry N Daniels  65  MAAC  Pacific  1:09.21 
 10  Robert H Olson  66  WCM  Pacific  1:10.53 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:25.60 
 2  Don M Davis  66  RHMS  Pacific  2:26.73 
 3  Richard Burns  67  TAM  Pacific  2:27.06 
 4  Gaylord Hopkins  69  FMM  Florida  2:33.23 
 5  Larry N Daniels  65  MAAC  Pacific  2:35.71 
 6  Mike R Freshley  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:38.11 
 7  Gary Langendoen  65  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:41.92 
 8  Richard K Smith  65  GRIN  Indiana  2:44.50 
 9  Laszlo J Eger  65  NEM  New England  2:47.85 
 10  Thomas D Boak  67  WMST  Gulf  2:48.81 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Don M Davis  66  RHMS  Pacific  5:09.46 
 2  Michael McColly  65  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:13.27 
 3  David Quiggin  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:17.05 
 4  Robert M Poiletman  67  COLM  South Carolina  5:23.96 
 5  Gaylord Hopkins  69  FMM  Florida  5:30.45 
 6  Larry N Daniels  65  MAAC  Pacific  5:47.83 
 7  Richard K Smith  65  GRIN  Indiana  5:49.77 
 8  William W Burson  65  CMS  Colorado  5:51.45 
 9  Tim E Kute  65  NCMS  North Carolina  5:53.64 
 10  Laszlo Eger  65  NEM  New England  6:02.28 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Don M Davis  66  RHMS  Pacific  10:52.95 
 2  Michael McColly  65  PNA  Pacific Northwest  10:57.07 
 3  Gaylord Hopkins  69  FMM  Florida  11:36.63 
 4  Larry N Daniels  65  MAAC  Pacific  12:14.30 
 5  William W Burson  65  CMS  Colorado  12:16.00 
 6  Joe D Buys  66  MICH  Michigan  12:16.75 
 7  Laszlo J Eger  65  NEM  New England  12:27.46 
 8  Richard K Smith  65  GRIN  Indiana  12:40.47 
 9  Bob Lieb  69  CMS  Colorado  12:41.09 
 10  Douglas W Selby  65  HSAM  San Diego - Imperial  12:44.38 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  67  TAM  Pacific  20:50.75 
 2  Don M Davis  66  RHMS  Pacific  20:54.92 
 3  Gaylord Hopkins  69  FMM  Florida  22:03.44 
 4  Thomas E Mc Carty  65  TOC  Pacific  23:19.96 
 5  William W Burson  65  CMS  Colorado  23:46.83 
 6  Joe D Buys  66  MICH  Michigan  23:50.02 
 7  Bob Lieb  69  CMS  Colorado  24:21.26 
 8  Charles S Graber  65  BMST  South Carolina  24:35.50 
 9  Michael Woodruff  65  BAM  Pacific  24:53.52 
 10  Donald Pierce  65  RHMS  Pacific  24:57.65 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  67  TAM  Pacific  32.82 
 2  Richard T Abrahams  65  CMS  Colorado  32.94 
 3  Vinus Van Baalen  68  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.51 
 4  Richard C Ennis  66  RAMS  Pacific  36.20 
 5  Richard K Jacobberger  65  OAK  Pacific  36.50 
 6  John H Snooks  67  NEM  New England  36.69 
 7  Jack Zakim  65  GSM  New Jersey  36.76 
 8  Mark B Grashow  65  METR  Metropolitan  37.30 
 9  Mike R Freshley  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  37.39 
 10  Bill Rupert  67  MESC  New England  38.18 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  67  TAM  Pacific  1:13.92 
 2  Michael McColly  65  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:17.29 
 3  Vinus Van Baalen  68  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:18.64 
 4  Erik Lokensgard  68  MICH  Michigan  1:22.12 
 4  Robert M Poiletman  67  COLM  South Carolina  1:22.12 
 6  John H Snooks  67  NEM  New England  1:22.67 
 7  Mike R Freshley  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:23.46 
 8  Bill Rupert  67  MESC  New England  1:24.30 
 9  Laszlo J Eger  65  NEM  New England  1:25.81 
 10  David R Gildea  67  MELO  Pacific  1:26.05 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  67  TAM  Pacific  2:42.24 
 2  Michael McColly  65  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:43.82 
 3  Bill Rupert  67  MESC  New England  3:01.71 
 4  John H Snooks  67  NEM  New England  3:02.13 
 5  Laszlo Eger  65  NEM  New England  3:05.20 
 6  Bill Rupert  67  MESC  New England  3:05.23 
 7  Gaylord Hopkins  69  FMM  Florida  3:05.92 
 8  Allan K McDougall  69  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:13.85 
 9  David R Gildea  67  MELO  Pacific  3:17.24 
 10  John V Zeigler  65  GAJA  Georgia  3:24.62 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David R Gildea  67  MELO  Pacific  36.30 
 2  Kenneth A Frost Jr  66  TAM  Pacific  36.93 
 3  Louis R Kronfeld  67  NEM  New England  37.09 
 4  Don M Davis  66  RHMS  Pacific  38.09 
 5  Kimball V Bernard  66  ARIZ  Arizona  38.70 
 6  Robert W List  65  GSMS  South Carolina  39.02 
 7  Mike R Freshley  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  39.14 
 8  Thomas D Boak  67  WMST  Gulf  39.71 
 9  Peter Schliemann  65  NEM  New England  40.34 
 10  Richard Burns  67  TAM  Pacific  40.56 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David R Gildea  67  MELO  Pacific  1:20.82 
 2  Don M Davis  66  RHMS  Pacific  1:25.40 
 3  Mike R Freshley  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:26.22 
 4  Kimball V Bernard  66  ARIZ  Arizona  1:28.06 
 5  James Dannenberg  66  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:30.44 
 6  Thomas D Boak  67  WMST  Gulf  1:30.54 
 7  Peter Schliemann  65  NEM  New England  1:31.22 
 8  Dick Brewer  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:32.99 
 9  John V Zeigler  65  GAJA  Georgia  1:33.14 
 10  John T Pohlmann  67  SLAM  Ozark  1:35.78 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kenneth A Frost Jr  66  TAM  Pacific  3:00.80 
 2  David R Gildea  67  MELO  Pacific  3:03.70 
 3  Mike R Freshley  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:06.48 
 4  Don M Davis  66  RHMS  Pacific  3:08.41 
 5  James Dannenberg  66  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:20.22 
 6  Dick Brewer  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:22.10 
 7  Tom K Stern  65  STAN  Pacific  3:22.74 
 8  John V Zeigler  65  GAJA  Georgia  3:29.48 
 9  Tony Riker  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:32.20 
 10  Darryl W Sjoberg  65  SYSM  Florida  3:32.85 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  65  CMS  Colorado  28.99 
 2  Richard Burns  67  TAM  Pacific  32.06 
 2  Richard C Ennis  66  RAMS  Pacific  32.06 
 4  David Quiggin  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.16 
 5  Robert M Poiletman  67  COLM  South Carolina  32.48 
 6  Keefe L Lodwig  67  SYSM  Florida  32.51 
 7  Mike R Freshley  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.23 
 8  Vinus Van Baalen  68  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.43 
 9  Robert H Olson  66  WCM  Pacific  34.87 
 10  Thomas G Manfredi  67  NEM  New England  35.25 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  65  CMS  Colorado  1:06.60 
 2  Robert M Poiletman  67  COLM  South Carolina  1:10.61 
 3  Richard Burns  67  TAM  Pacific  1:14.53 
 4  Richard K Jacobberger  65  OAK  Pacific  1:24.24 
 5  Laszlo J Eger  65  NEM  New England  1:24.88 
 6  David R Gildea  67  MELO  Pacific  1:25.14 
 7  Mike R Freshley  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:26.01 
 8  Tom Landis  68  OREG  Oregon  1:27.62 
 9  Louis R Kronfeld  67  NEM  New England  1:29.25 
 10  Larry N Daniels  65  MAAC  Pacific  1:31.61 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert M Poiletman  67  COLM  South Carolina  2:42.72 
 2  Erik Lokensgard  68  MICH  Michigan  3:20.07 
 3  Raymond Loewe  68  UNAT  Delaware Valley  3:27.32 
 4  Donald Pierce  65  RHMS  Pacific  3:33.77 
 5  John V Zeigler  65  GAJA  Georgia  3:34.01 
 6  Laszlo Eger  65  NEM  New England  3:38.24 
 7  Stephen D Hellmann  66  SKY  Kentucky  3:44.83 
 8  Larry N Daniels  65  MAAC  Pacific  3:49.38 
 9  Todd S Boyd  65  ARIZ  Arizona  3:50.35 
 10  Roger M Golden  68  DCM  Potomac Valley  3:54.28 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  65  CMS  Colorado  1:10.42 
 2  David R Gildea  67  MELO  Pacific  1:15.80 
 3  Richard Burns  67  TAM  Pacific  1:16.26 
 4  Mike R Freshley  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:17.21 
 5  Kenneth A Frost Jr  66  TAM  Pacific  1:18.56 
 6  Vinus Van Baalen  68  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:18.74 
 7  David Quiggin  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:18.77 
 8  Mark B Grashow  65  METR  Metropolitan  1:20.95 
 9  Keefe L Lodwig  67  SYSM  Florida  1:21.78 
 10  Richard C Ennis  66  RAMS  Pacific  1:22.55 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael McColly  65  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:48.14 
 2  Richard Burns  67  TAM  Pacific  2:48.32 
 3  Mike R Freshley  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:55.92 
 4  David R Gildea  67  MELO  Pacific  2:56.63 
 5  David Quiggin  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:56.92 
 6  Tom Landis  68  OREG  Oregon  3:01.85 
 7  Richard K Smith  65  GRIN  Indiana  3:03.26 
 8  Tim E Kute  65  NCMS  North Carolina  3:04.58 
 9  Thomas G Manfredi  67  NEM  New England  3:09.70 
 10  Laszlo J Eger  65  NEM  New England  3:09.93 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael McColly  65  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:59.98 
 2  Richard Burns  67  TAM  Pacific  6:14.66 
 3  Mike R Freshley  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:20.26 
 4  Laszlo J Eger  65  NEM  New England  6:52.21 
 5  Thomas E Mc Carty  65  TOC  Pacific  7:00.53 
 6  John V Zeigler  65  GAJA  Georgia  7:03.86 
 7  Donald Pierce  65  RHMS  Pacific  7:08.17 
 8  Tom K Stern  65  STAN  Pacific  7:11.25 
 9  Daniel Behr  66  BOZE  Montana  7:14.35 
 10  Bill Ewan  67  NEM  New England  7:40.15 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #50Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #45
Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #21