Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 40-44

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vlad Pyshnenko  40  TMS  Illinois  24.30 
 2  Schuyler A Smith  42  CMS  Colorado  24.86 
 3  Jeff L Murray  41  NCMS  North Carolina  25.28 
 4  Michael S Ross  42  MESC  New England  25.53 
 5  Jeffrey H Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  25.59 
 6  Michael Boosin  43  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.62 
 7  Rob Nasser  41  CMS  Colorado  25.88 
 8  Paul Sheldon  40  UNAT  Colorado  25.99 
 9  Colin McLain  42  ARKM  Arkansas  26.01 
 10  Pete A von Loewe  40  GMUP  Potomac Valley  26.08 
 10  Neill Williams  42  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.08 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vlad Pyshnenko  40  TMS  Illinois  51.72 
 2  Michael S Ross  42  MESC  New England  53.99 
 3  Jeff L Murray  41  NCMS  North Carolina  54.29 
 4  Schuyler A Smith  42  CMS  Colorado  55.68 
 5  Ross C Davis  44  WMST  Gulf  55.76 
 6  Joe A Mack  40  GCMT  Ohio  56.64 
 7  Marc G Shahboz  42  HTA  Florida  57.31 
 8  Lawrence B Lee  42  NCMS  North Carolina  57.72 
 9  Pete A von Loewe  40  GMUP  Potomac Valley  57.92 
 10  Eric Wan  44  OREG  Oregon  57.94 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vlad Pyshnenko  40  TMS  Illinois  1:53.65 
 2  Jeff L Murray  41  NCMS  North Carolina  2:01.36 
 3  Ross C Davis  44  WMST  Gulf  2:02.11 
 4  Jeffrey S Utsch  43  ARIZ  Arizona  2:02.91 
 5  Kurt F Dickson  43  ARIZ  Arizona  2:05.85 
 6  Stephen Smith  44  SAC  Pacific  2:06.98 
 7  Joe A Mack  40  GCMT  Ohio  2:07.68 
 8  Kirk Nelson  40  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:08.12 
 9  Pete A von Loewe  40  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:08.37 
 10  Schuyler A Smith  42  CMS  Colorado  2:08.39 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alex G Kostich  40  UNAT  Pacific  4:16.50 
 2  Jeffrey S Utsch  43  ARIZ  Arizona  4:20.98 
 3  Kurt F Dickson  43  ARIZ  Arizona  4:25.60 
 4  Jeff L Murray  41  NCMS  North Carolina  4:26.95 
 5  Stephen Smith  44  SAC  Pacific  4:31.75 
 6  Patrick W Brundage  43  ARIZ  Arizona  4:33.04 
 7  Joe A Mack  40  GCMT  Ohio  4:34.16 
 8  Kirk Nelson  40  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:34.26 
 9  Mark A Magee  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:35.30 
 10  Oleg Chebotarev  42  JAM  New Jersey  4:35.76 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alex G Kostich  40  UNAT  Pacific  8:37.81 
 2  Kurt F Dickson  43  ARIZ  Arizona  9:13.76 
 3  Jeffrey S Utsch  43  ARIZ  Arizona  9:17.76 
 4  Oleg Chebotarev  42  JAM  New Jersey  9:31.58 
 5  Kirk Nelson  40  PNA  Pacific Northwest  9:32.35 
 6  William Cordero  43  IM  Illinois  9:54.52 
 7  Greg L Edmondson  44  DRM  Ohio  9:59.54 
 8  David W LeClair  43  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:02.60 
 9  William C Sax  41  GMUP  Potomac Valley  10:07.99 
 10  Andrew Farrell  40  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  10:08.01 
 10  Steven Pohnert  40  RMST  Potomac Valley  10:08.01 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alex G Kostich  40  UNAT  Pacific  16:36.91 
 2  Yan Cardineau  42  SRM  Pacific  18:17.89 
 3  Kurt F Dickson  43  ARIZ  Arizona  18:26.84 
 4  Barry Schab  43  CLOV  Pacific  18:48.77 
 5  Steven C Pohnert  40  RMST  Potomac Valley  19:10.90 
 6  Kenton R Jones  43  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  19:11.17 
 7  Timothy P Waud  43  OREG  Oregon  19:24.00 
 8  Peter C Finney  43  MAM  Pacific  19:33.53 
 9  Kent M Johnson  42  ARIZ  Arizona  19:38.86 
 10  Bruce E Hopson  44  SLAM  Ozark  19:51.08 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael S Ross  42  MESC  New England  28.40 
 2  Andrew Gill  44  CMS  Colorado  29.33 
 3  Jeffrey H Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.57 
 4  David M Lyons  41  RIDG  North Texas  29.61 
 5  Ross C Davis  44  WMST  Gulf  29.69 
 6  James R Smith  40  TMM  Florida  31.14 
 7  Chris A Clarke  42  ISF  Indiana  31.25 
 8  Chris Barta  44  TEME  Pacific  31.31 
 9  Jay Lockaby  40  SYSM  Florida  31.41 
 10  Michael F Johnson  40  FCST  Gulf  31.49 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ross C Davis  44  WMST  Gulf  1:04.36 
 2  Marc G Shahboz  42  HTA  Florida  1:04.57 
 3  David M Lyons  41  RIDG  North Texas  1:04.75 
 4  Jeffrey H Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:05.33 
 5  Pete A von Loewe  40  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:05.65 
 6  Andrew Gill  44  CMS  Colorado  1:06.20 
 7  Kurt F Dickson  43  ARIZ  Arizona  1:06.52 
 8  Steve Mortimer  40  AWJ  Georgia  1:06.86 
 9  George K Mehok  43  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:07.45 
 10  Michael F Johnson  40  FCST  Gulf  1:07.78 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kurt F Dickson  43  ARIZ  Arizona  2:17.28 
 2  Ross C Davis  44  WMST  Gulf  2:19.39 
 3  Pete A von Loewe  40  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:24.04 
 4  Edward M Anthos  42  NEM  New England  2:26.43 
 5  Chris A Clarke  42  ISF  Indiana  2:27.21 
 6  David M Lyons  41  RIDG  North Texas  2:28.94 
 7  Erik Hochstein  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:31.82 
 8  James R Smith  40  TMM  Florida  2:32.60 
 9  Michael F Johnson  40  FCST  Gulf  2:33.62 
 10  Patrick W Brundage  43  ARIZ  Arizona  2:34.43 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jonathan T Manson  41  SPAS  Pacific  31.24 
 2  Neill Williams  42  DCAC  Potomac Valley  31.83 
 3  Peter C Finney  43  MAM  Pacific  32.38 
 3  Michael P Doane  40  TERR  Potomac Valley  32.38 
 5  Sean P Frampton  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.44 
 6  Michael S Ross  42  MESC  New England  33.20 
 6  Jim Dunn  43  RIDG  North Texas  33.20 
 8  Stephen Mugford  43  NEM  New England  33.30 
 9  Jack Mackenroth  41  TNYA  Metropolitan  33.36 
 10  Edward H Mench  44  SYSM  Florida  33.75 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Neill Williams  42  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:11.26 
 2  Sean P Frampton  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:12.16 
 3  Abraham E Solano  41  SKY  Kentucky  1:12.23 
 4  Peter C Finney  43  MAM  Pacific  1:12.63 
 5  Carlos A Fernandez  41  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.65 
 6  Bill Bass  41  WMST  Gulf  1:14.78 
 7  Michael S Ross  42  MESC  New England  1:15.10 
 8  Stephen Mugford  43  NEM  New England  1:15.36 
 9  Michael P Doane  40  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:15.40 
 10  Edward H Mench  44  SYSM  Florida  1:15.74 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sean P Frampton  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.28 
 2  Mark A Magee  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:45.51 
 3  Neill Williams  42  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:46.45 
 4  Carlos A Fernandez  41  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:47.38 
 5  Bill Bass  41  WMST  Gulf  2:47.74 
 6  Dale Mercker  43  SKY  Kentucky  2:48.74 
 7  Timothy P Waud  43  OREG  Oregon  2:49.33 
 8  Peter C Finney  43  MAM  Pacific  2:49.96 
 9  Jim Dunn  43  RIDG  North Texas  2:50.48 
 10  Kenton R Jones  43  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:50.72 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael S Ross  42  MESC  New England  26.74 
 2  Neill Williams  42  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.91 
 3  Jeffrey H Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  27.47 
 4  Michael P Doane  40  TERR  Potomac Valley  27.65 
 5  David M Lyons  41  RIDG  North Texas  27.73 
 6  Shawn B O'Leary  40  MESC  New England  28.06 
 7  Sean P Frampton  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.08 
 8  Michael F Johnson  40  FCST  Gulf  28.27 
 9  Steve Mortimer  40  AWJ  Georgia  28.51 
 10  Schuyler A Smith  42  CMS  Colorado  28.61 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeffrey H Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:00.37 
 2  Jeff L Murray  41  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.38 
 3  Ross C Davis  44  WMST  Gulf  1:03.16 
 4  Lawrence B Lee  42  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.26 
 5  Steve Mortimer  40  AWJ  Georgia  1:03.75 
 6  Mark A Magee  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:03.87 
 7  Neill Williams  42  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:03.89 
 8  Yan Cardineau  42  SRM  Pacific  1:04.34 
 9  Greg L Edmondson  44  DRM  Ohio  1:04.42 
 10  George K Mehok  43  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:04.57 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Magee  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:16.61 
 2  Kurt F Dickson  43  ARIZ  Arizona  2:23.21 
 3  John S Rubocki  40  SAWS  Snake River  2:23.39 
 4  Jeffrey H Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:24.06 
 5  Greg L Edmondson  44  DRM  Ohio  2:25.23 
 6  Yan Cardineau  42  SRM  Pacific  2:25.25 
 7  Stephan M Rodiger  41  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:29.22 
 8  Lawrence B Lee  42  NCMS  North Carolina  2:30.99 
 9  Bruce E Hopson  44  SLAM  Ozark  2:31.91 
 10  William Cordero  43  IM  Illinois  2:32.60 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ross C Davis  44  WMST  Gulf  2:20.05 
 2  Mark A Magee  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:21.58 
 3  John S Rubocki  40  SAWS  Snake River  2:22.38 
 4  Jeffrey H Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:22.78 
 5  Lawrence B Lee  42  NCMS  North Carolina  2:24.07 
 6  Stephen Smith  44  SAC  Pacific  2:25.28 
 7  Erik Hochstein  42  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:25.46 
 8  Patrick W Brundage  43  ARIZ  Arizona  2:26.01 
 9  Robert Hermanet  40  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:27.20 
 10  Chris A Clarke  42  ISF  Indiana  2:27.43 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Magee  42  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:00.58 
 2  John S Rubocki  40  SAWS  Snake River  5:09.63 
 3  Jeffrey H Roddin  41  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:13.66 
 4  Chris A Clarke  42  ISF  Indiana  5:14.18 
 5  Stephen Smith  44  SAC  Pacific  5:14.33 
 6  Kirk Nelson  40  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:14.60 
 7  Ross C Davis  44  WMST  Gulf  5:19.90 
 8  Jim Dunn  43  RIDG  North Texas  5:20.80 
 9  Kurt F Dickson  43  ARIZ  Arizona  5:22.44 
 10  Michael F Johnson  40  FCST  Gulf  5:23.24 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #42
Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #52
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #21