Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Mania  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  23.89 
 2  Grant S Johnson  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  24.40 
 3  Raphael G Lima  29  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  24.89 
 4  Tommy Pollock  27  LAS  Florida  24.92 
 5  Corey Welch  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.04 
 6  Jacob Wilson  27  WMST  Gulf  25.19 
 7  Clayton Vojevodovas  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.36 
 7  Kevin Doak  29  MICH  Michigan  25.36 
 9  Billy Gaines  29  VMST  Virginia  25.37 
 10  Devin H Brady  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  25.43 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Grant S Johnson  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  53.78 
 2  Billy Gaines  29  VMST  Virginia  54.86 
 3  Devin H Brady  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  55.05 
 4  Clayton Vojevodovas  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  56.16 
 5  Stephen Heyer  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  56.41 
 6  Edward N Macko  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  56.43 
 7  Bryan C Rivera  26  UNAT  Potomac Valley  56.47 
 8  Jacob N Wilson  27  WMST  Gulf  57.10 
 9  Jon R Christianson  29  CMS  Colorado  57.14 
 10  Terry Thompson  26  UNAT  Gulf  57.78 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Billy Gaines  29  VMST  Virginia  1:59.83 
 2  John W Dorr  27  TOC  Pacific  2:01.90 
 3  Grant S Johnson  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:02.28 
 4  Edward N Macko  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:04.42 
 5  Bryan C Rivera  26  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:05.79 
 6  Benjamin C Weston  29  OREG  Oregon  2:05.90 
 7  Jon R Christianson  29  CMS  Colorado  2:07.86 
 8  Eric DiIulio  28  TSUM  Hawaii  2:09.70 
 9  Tommy Pollock  27  LAS  Florida  2:10.48 
 10  Brent McAuliffe  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:10.99 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin C Weston  29  OREG  Oregon  4:20.22 
 2  Billy Gaines  29  VMST  Virginia  4:23.11 
 3  Daniel M Moran  28  NEM  New England  4:26.87 
 4  Brent McAuliffe  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:28.11 
 5  Stephen Hooper  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:42.63 
 6  Edward Macko  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:43.34 
 7  Franco D Pacheco  26  MARY  Maryland  4:45.70 
 8  David Spires  27  CHEL  Metropolitan  4:52.09 
 9  Brent S Smith  28  TXLA  South Texas  4:52.46 
 10  Jeff Gullett  27  DAS  Ohio  4:54.67 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brent T McAuliffe  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  9:07.54 
 2  Daniel M Moran  28  NEM  New England  9:16.93 
 3  Edward N Macko  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  9:34.36 
 4  Franco D Pacheco  26  MARY  Maryland  9:53.64 
 5  Brent S Smith  28  TXLA  South Texas  9:57.27 
 6  Matthew D Roper  29  DAM  Pacific  10:39.74 
 7  Todd M Wilson  25  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  10:40.72 
 8  Zachary A Gray  27  MESC  New England  11:15.19 
 9  Corey Beck  28  OHSP  Ohio  12:21.03 
 10  Christopher A Tingley  28  SKY  Kentucky  12:25.58 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brent S Smith  28  TXLA  South Texas  19:10.83 
 2  Brent Poulsen  28  RIDG  North Texas  19:39.67 
 3  Craig Pansing  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  20:16.37 
 4  Franco D Pacheco  26  MARY  Maryland  20:23.07 
 5  Matthew D Roper  29  DAM  Pacific  20:41.92 
 6  Zachary A Gray  27  MESC  New England  21:22.91 
 7  David Wellman  28  UTAH  Utah  23:21.24 
 8  Chad B Ashmore  28  SWOM  Ohio  23:29.91 
 9  Corey Beck  28  OHSP  Ohio  23:39.07 
 10  Andres H Miyares  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24:23.59 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Devin H Brady  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  27.68 
 2  Grant Johnson  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  27.70 
 3  Kevin Doak  29  MICH  Michigan  28.26 
 4  Billy Gaines  29  VMST  Virginia  29.02 
 5  John W Dorr  27  TOC  Pacific  29.58 
 6  Adam D Orton  29  RMST  Potomac Valley  29.67 
 7  Jacob Wilson  27  WMST  Gulf  30.73 
 8  Raphael G Lima  29  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  31.78 
 9  Luke B Johnson  28  HOPK  Minnesota  31.93 
 10  Justin R Hiskey  26  MARY  Maryland  32.00 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Mania  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  55.26 
 2  Devin H Brady  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:01.87 
 3  Kevin Doak  29  MICH  Michigan  1:04.48 
 4  Adam D Orton  29  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:06.94 
 5  Alex Ignatov  29  FOG  Pacific  1:07.52 
 6  Jacob N Wilson  27  WMST  Gulf  1:08.36 
 7  Matthew D Roper  29  DAM  Pacific  1:08.51 
 8  Justin D Zook  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.06 
 9  Brent S Smith  28  TXLA  South Texas  1:09.14 
 10  Ryan P Dau  26  SLAM  Ozark  1:10.54 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John W Dorr  27  TOC  Pacific  2:19.71 
 2  Adam S Barley  29  VMST  Virginia  2:23.00 
 3  Adam D Orton  29  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:27.90 
 4  Jacob N Wilson  27  WMST  Gulf  2:28.38 
 5  Matthew D Roper  29  DAM  Pacific  2:35.96 
 6  Franco D Pacheco  26  MARY  Maryland  2:39.40 
 7  Eric M Paden  28  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:40.46 
 8  Rey Aguilar  29  UNAT  Gulf  2:41.09 
 9  Audie L McRae  25  TSUN  Pacific  2:43.99 
 10  Zachary A Gray  27  MESC  New England  2:47.22 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kyle B Deery  26  SYSM  Florida  30.04 
 2  Corey L Welch  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.09 
 3  Brent T McAuliffe  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  30.35 
 4  Jacob N Wilson  27  WMST  Gulf  31.40 
 5  Danny R Puchalski  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  31.92 
 6  Daniel R Schrider  25  UNAT  Ohio  32.65 
 7  Christopher N Swenson  28  GSM  New Jersey  33.06 
 8  Tim A Creazzo  28  1776  Delaware Valley  33.25 
 9  Pat T Rodjom  26  ARMS  Potomac Valley  33.43 
 10  Brent S Smith  28  TXLA  South Texas  33.44 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Corey L Welch  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.10 
 2  Kyle B Deery  26  SYSM  Florida  1:06.31 
 3  Danny R Puchalski  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:07.53 
 4  Brent T McAuliffe  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.88 
 5  Matthew D Bellew  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.24 
 6  Jacob N Wilson  27  WMST  Gulf  1:11.45 
 7  Daniel R Schrider  25  UNAT  Ohio  1:12.09 
 8  Christopher N Swenson  28  GSM  New Jersey  1:14.46 
 9  Brent S Smith  28  TXLA  South Texas  1:14.71 
 10  Brandon Twichell  27  UNAT  South Texas  1:15.28 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Corey L Welch  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.46 
 2  Kyle B Deery  26  SYSM  Florida  2:25.93 
 3  Brent T McAuliffe  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:28.08 
 4  Danny R Puchalski  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:37.45 
 5  Jacob N Wilson  27  WMST  Gulf  2:38.55 
 6  Brandon J Twichell  27  UNAT  South Texas  2:41.82 
 7  Christopher N Swenson  28  GSM  New Jersey  2:43.94 
 8  Brent S Smith  28  TXLA  South Texas  2:46.13 
 9  Tait C Ecklund  29  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:50.57 
 10  Jeff Gullett  27  DAS  Ohio  2:52.04 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Mania  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.95 
 2  Jacob N Wilson  27  WMST  Gulf  26.74 
 3  Kevin Doak  29  MICH  Michigan  26.87 
 4  Val Perfanov  25  PAFC  Delaware Valley  27.08 
 5  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  27.39 
 6  Brent McAuliffe  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  27.41 
 7  Adam D Orton  29  RMST  Potomac Valley  27.52 
 8  Alex Ignatov  29  FOG  Pacific  27.56 
 9  Jose A Ponce  28  ARIZ  Arizona  27.62 
 10  Benjamin C Weston  29  OREG  Oregon  27.74 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Mania  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  55.50 
 2  Brent McAuliffe  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  59.39 
 3  Billy Gaines  29  VMST  Virginia  59.86 
 4  Kevin Doak  29  MICH  Michigan  59.87 
 5  Val Perfanov  25  PAFC  Delaware Valley  1:00.25 
 6  Jon R Christianson  29  CMS  Colorado  1:00.43 
 7  Jeff Gullett  27  DAS  Ohio  1:01.57 
 8  Daniel M Moran  28  NEM  New England  1:02.09 
 9  Luis F Galvan-Sarabia  25  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.54 
 10  Jacob Wilson  27  WMST  Gulf  1:03.28 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Billy Gaines  29  VMST  Virginia  2:16.62 
 2  Daniel M Moran  28  NEM  New England  2:20.59 
 3  Jon R Christianson  29  CMS  Colorado  2:20.85 
 4  Bryan J Guarnier  27  NEM  New England  2:26.77 
 5  Brandon J Twichell  27  UNAT  South Texas  2:34.40 
 6  Kevin H Cleary  27  OREG  Oregon  2:40.24 
 7  Zachary A Gray  27  MESC  New England  3:02.44 
 8  David Wellman  28  UTAH  Utah  3:11.18 
 9  Andres H Miyares  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:24.37 
 10  Corey Beck  28  OHSP  Ohio  3:35.54 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brent T McAuliffe  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:11.27 
 2  Kyle B Deery  26  SYSM  Florida  2:14.50 
 3  Corey L Welch  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:14.75 
 4  Jacob N Wilson  27  WMST  Gulf  2:17.31 
 5  Jon R Christianson  29  CMS  Colorado  2:21.54 
 6  Edward N Macko  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:22.90 
 7  Alex Ignatov  29  FOG  Pacific  2:23.38 
 8  Devin H Brady  27  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:24.43 
 9  Danny R Puchalski  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:24.86 
 10  Brandon J Twichell  27  UNAT  South Texas  2:26.25 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brent T McAuliffe  29  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:45.72 
 2  Corey L Welch  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:56.92 
 3  Jacob N Wilson  27  WMST  Gulf  4:59.92 
 4  Adam S Barley  29  VMST  Virginia  5:11.04 
 5  Tait C Ecklund  29  LVM  Southern Pacific  5:25.40 
 6  Brandon J Twichell  27  UNAT  South Texas  5:26.92 
 7  Tommie A Cuticchia  27  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  5:33.00 
 8  Franco D Pacheco  26  MARY  Maryland  5:33.65 
 9  Zachary A Gray  27  MESC  New England  5:59.76 
 10  Matthew D Roper  29  DAM  Pacific  6:03.60 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #45
Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #13
Sponsor #29
Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #52