Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 70-74

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 70-74 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William G Van Horn  72  TOC  Pacific  30.94 
 2  Tom Angell  70  NOVA  Southern Pacific  30.97 
 3  David J Painter  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.00 
 4  David McIntyre  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  32.27 
 5  Frank Williams  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.12 
 6  David W Oakes  70  SYSM  Florida  33.34 
 7  Michael A Dively  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  33.36 
 8  David W Miller  70  GAJA  Georgia  33.68 
 9  George C Bailey  74  UNAT  Southern Pacific  33.70 
 10  George J Coupe  70  NEM  New England  33.74 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 70-74 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William G Van Horn  72  TOC  Pacific  1:11.42 
 2  Frank Williams  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:13.33 
 3  David McIntyre  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:15.37 
 4  David M Fairfield  71  TCAM  Pacific  1:15.67 
 5  Tom Angell  70  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:15.76 
 6  David W Oakes  70  SYSM  Florida  1:16.21 
 7  George C Bailey  74  UNAT  Southern Pacific  1:17.06 
 8  David W Miller  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:17.75 
 9  Ray G Martin  73  MICH  Michigan  1:18.42 
 10  Pete Magee  73  MINN  Minnesota  1:19.32 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 70-74 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William G Van Horn  72  TOC  Pacific  2:42.17 
 2  Frank Williams  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:42.77 
 3  Howard Rolston  70  UNAT  Potomac Valley  2:49.75 
 4  David M Fairfield  71  TCAM  Pacific  2:51.06 
 5  Bob Coale  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:55.62 
 6  Ernie Leskovitz  74  HIMA  Hawaii  2:56.92 
 7  David W Miller  70  GAJA  Georgia  3:03.81 
 8  Pete Magee  73  MINN  Minnesota  3:04.30 
 9  Tom Angell  70  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:05.86 
 10  Michael A Stollmeyer  73  SWIM  Florida  3:08.45 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 70-74 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Williams  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:48.40 
 2  William G Van Horn  72  TOC  Pacific  5:52.25 
 3  David M Fairfield  71  TCAM  Pacific  5:58.43 
 4  Robert Coale  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:02.62 
 5  Howard Rolston  70  UNAT  Potomac Valley  6:09.18 
 6  Ernie Leskovitz  74  HIMA  Hawaii  6:13.96 
 7  John C Medici  72  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:41.55 
 8  David W Miller  70  GAJA  Georgia  6:42.77 
 9  Michael A Stollmeyer  73  SWIM  Florida  6:46.37 
 10  Robert F Norris  72  DAM  Pacific  6:50.93 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 70-74 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Williams  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  12:08.20 
 2  Robert Coale  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  12:26.45 
 3  William G Van Horn  72  TOC  Pacific  12:37.35 
 4  David M Fairfield  71  TCAM  Pacific  13:02.22 
 5  Howard Rolston  70  UNAT  Potomac Valley  13:34.10 
 6  Mel E Goldstein  72  ISF  Indiana  13:50.58 
 7  Michael A Stollmeyer  73  SWIM  Florida  13:54.61 
 8  David W Miller  70  GAJA  Georgia  14:06.92 
 9  Robert Norris  72  DAM  Pacific  14:20.22 
 10  William V Blake  73  MOST  South Texas  15:02.56 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 70-74 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Williams  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  22:56.46 
 2  Ernie Leskovitz  74  HIMA  Hawaii  23:41.08 
 3  Bob Coale  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  24:11.24 
 4  Michael A Stollmeyer  73  SWIM  Florida  25:58.63 
 5  Ed Lane  71  WCM  Pacific  26:41.16 
 6  Robert F Norris  72  DAM  Pacific  27:14.74 
 7  Nick Nobbe  72  RMST  Potomac Valley  28:14.99 
 8  Frank J Cody  70  MICH  Michigan  28:19.97 
 9  William I Jones  73  MESC  New England  31:02.19 
 10  Robert S McKinnon  73  MM  Montana  34:08.30 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 70-74 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joseph Lammert  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  39.01 
 2  David R McIntyre  73  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  39.17 
 3  David W Oakes  70  SYSM  Florida  39.42 
 4  Chris L Hiatt  70  OREG  Oregon  39.65 
 5  Jeff Farrell  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  40.14 
 6  George Quigley  70  ISF  Indiana  40.54 
 7  David Miller  70  GAJA  Georgia  40.72 
 8  George C Bailey  74  UNAT  Southern Pacific  41.60 
 9  William G Van Horn  72  TOC  Pacific  42.01 
 10  Walter Reid  70  PNA  Pacific Northwest  42.06 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 70-74 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris L Hiatt  70  OREG  Oregon  1:25.21 
 2  George J Quigley  70  ISF  Indiana  1:28.02 
 3  David W Oakes  70  SYSM  Florida  1:32.82 
 4  Ray G Martin  73  MICH  Michigan  1:33.08 
 5  David J Painter  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:33.97 
 6  David McIntyre  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:34.62 
 7  Robert Norris  71  DAM  Pacific  1:34.76 
 8  Keith Harries  72  MARY  Maryland  1:35.67 
 9  Walt Reid  70  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:38.06 
 10  Frank J Cody  70  MICH  Michigan  1:40.39 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 70-74 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris L Hiatt  70  OREG  Oregon  3:11.19 
 2  George J Quigley  70  ISF  Indiana  3:18.39 
 3  Robert Norris  72  DAM  Pacific  3:25.71 
 4  Frank Cody  70  MICH  Michigan  3:34.67 
 5  Keith Harries  72  MARY  Maryland  3:34.74 
 6  David W Oakes  70  SYSM  Florida  3:35.56 
 7  John C Medici  72  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:41.42 
 8  David M Fairfield  71  TCAM  Pacific  3:54.98 
 9  David Gillanders  71  ARKM  Arkansas  3:55.06 
 10  Douglas A Holmes  74  SMS  Southern  4:01.86 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 70-74 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Donald J Puchalski  71  FACT  Florida  42.34 
 2  Louis H Diamond  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  42.35 
 3  Doug Messineo  70  FACT  Florida  42.97 
 4  Walt Reid  70  PNA  Pacific Northwest  43.36 
 5  Jerry A Katz  72  GSM  New Jersey  44.95 
 6  Art D Wolfe  70  CMS  Colorado  45.05 
 7  Jim E Perilman  71  WCM  Pacific  45.09 
 8  Frank J Cody  70  MICH  Michigan  45.38 
 9  Lloyd G Johnson  70  CVMM  Southern Pacific  45.39 
 10  Dick A Peterson  73  PNA  Pacific Northwest  45.80 
 10  David J Keudell  70  OREG  Oregon  45.80 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 70-74 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Doug Messineo  70  FACT  Florida  1:36.95 
 2  Frank J Cody  70  MICH  Michigan  1:38.25 
 3  Walt Reid  70  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:40.86 
 4  Donald J Puchalski  71  FACT  Florida  1:41.06 
 5  Louis H Diamond  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:42.92 
 6  Jim E Perilman  71  WCM  Pacific  1:43.02 
 7  David J Keudell  70  OREG  Oregon  1:43.90 
 8  Jerry A Katz  72  GSM  New Jersey  1:47.41 
 9  David W Miller  70  GAJA  Georgia  1:47.75 
 10  John C Medici  72  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:48.81 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 70-74 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Cody  70  MICH  Michigan  3:30.04 
 2  Dick A Peterson  73  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:39.32 
 3  Doug Messineo  70  FACT  Florida  3:43.83 
 4  Donald J Puchalski  71  FACT  Florida  3:46.68 
 5  David J Keudell  70  OREG  Oregon  3:49.49 
 6  Louis H Diamond  71  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:51.45 
 7  Jim E Perilman  71  WCM  Pacific  3:51.95 
 8  William I Jones  73  MESC  New England  4:07.31 
 9  John C Medici  72  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:09.68 
 10  David W Miller  70  GAJA  Georgia  4:11.44 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 70-74 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joseph Lammert  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  34.50 
 2  Frank Williams  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  35.15 
 3  Jeff Farrell  73  SBM  Southern Pacific  36.35 
 4  Art D Wolfe  70  CMS  Colorado  36.49 
 5  Howard Rolston  70  UNAT  Potomac Valley  36.95 
 6  David R McIntyre  73  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  37.85 
 7  Chris L Hiatt  70  OREG  Oregon  38.02 
 8  Jerry A Katz  72  GSM  New Jersey  38.67 
 9  Mel E Goldstein  72  ISF  Indiana  39.18 
 10  Ernie Leskovitz  74  HIMA  Hawaii  39.92 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 70-74 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard W Kitchell  70  ISF  Indiana  1:20.52 
 2  Frank Williams  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:25.95 
 3  Art D Wolfe  70  CMS  Colorado  1:32.72 
 4  Frank Cody  70  MICH  Michigan  1:38.78 
 5  Howard Rolston  70  UNAT  Potomac Valley  1:41.09 
 6  Jim E Perilman  71  WCM  Pacific  1:43.99 
 7  William I Jones  73  MESC  New England  1:45.86 
 8  Doug Messineo  70  FACT  Florida  1:50.26 
 9  James F Browne  72  FMM  Florida  2:06.82 
 10  Robert B R Williams  71  SWOM  Ohio  2:11.80 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 70-74 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard W Kitchell  70  ISF  Indiana  3:10.53 
 2  Frank Williams  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:32.97 
 3  Frank Cody  70  MICH  Michigan  3:37.89 
 4  William I Jones  73  MESC  New England  4:31.31 
 5  James F Browne  72  FMM  Florida  5:15.56 
 6  Simon Goldstein  73  ARIZ  Arizona  5:51.29 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 70-74 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Art Wolfe  70  CMS  Colorado  3:09.65 
 2  William G Van Horn  72  TOC  Pacific  3:23.05 
 3  David J Painter  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:27.46 
 4  Frank J Cody  70  MICH  Michigan  3:29.46 
 5  Dick A Peterson  73  PNA  Pacific Northwest  3:33.91 
 6  Mel E Goldstein  72  ISF  Indiana  3:40.35 
 7  William I Jones  73  MESC  New England  3:44.63 
 8  David M Fairfield  71  TCAM  Pacific  3:45.26 
 9  Doug Messineo  70  FACT  Florida  3:46.68 
 10  Jim E Perilman  71  WCM  Pacific  3:55.36 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 70-74 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Cody  70  MICH  Michigan  7:22.13 
 2  William G Van Horn  72  TOC  Pacific  7:37.13 
 3  David J Painter  72  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  7:44.28 
 4  Doug Messineo  70  FACT  Florida  8:14.16 
 5  Jim E Perilman  71  WCM  Pacific  8:31.25 
 6  William I Jones  73  MESC  New England  8:36.40 
 7  James F Browne  72  FMM  Florida  9:32.27 
 8  Simon Goldstein  73  ARIZ  Arizona  11:21.62 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #33
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #13
Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #20