Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler G Svendsen  23  CMS  Colorado  24.44 
 2  Bear Behrmann  22  ARIZ  Arizona  24.97 
 3  Noah Copeland  23  GAJA  Georgia  24.99 
 4  David Sivak  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  25.10 
 5  Will R Wollam  23  UCI  Southern Pacific  25.30 
 6  Nathan J Rogers  23  UCI  Southern Pacific  25.32 
 7  Vicente Andrade  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  25.35 
 8  Kenny G Bower  22  TOC  Pacific  25.43 
 9  Brian C Parks  23  ARIZ  Arizona  25.96 
 10  Jorge Andrade  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  26.11 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noah Copeland  23  GAJA  Georgia  52.41 
 2  Tyler G Svendsen  23  CMS  Colorado  52.58 
 3  Arturo Castro-Diaz  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  54.87 
 4  Hibai Iriondo  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  55.81 
 5  Bear Behrmann  22  ARIZ  Arizona  56.00 
 6  Kenny G Bower  22  TOC  Pacific  56.60 
 7  Will R Wollam  23  UCI  Southern Pacific  56.97 
 8  Vicente E Andrade  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  57.38 
 9  Carl S Miller  22  ARIZ  Arizona  57.55 
 10  Jorge V Andrade  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  57.64 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hibai Iriondo  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:02.32 
 2  Christopher S Titterington  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:03.74 
 3  Tyler G Svendsen  23  CMS  Colorado  2:04.60 
 4  Peter A Galan  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:05.36 
 5  Evan M Moore  22  CRUZ  Pacific  2:09.44 
 6  Bear Behrmann  22  ARIZ  Arizona  2:10.06 
 7  William R Colby  21  SPM  Florida  2:10.29 
 8  Scott V Brown  22  AWJ  Georgia  2:10.30 
 9  Jordan Taylor  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:12.08 
 10  Dan O Koenig  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:12.20 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hibai Iriondo  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:19.89 
 2  Peter A Galan  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:23.34 
 3  Christopher S Titterington  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:26.08 
 4  Scott V Brown  22  AWJ  Georgia  4:33.45 
 5  Evan M Moore  22  CRUZ  Pacific  4:43.16 
 6  Jordan Taylor  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:43.67 
 7  Timothy J O'Brien  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:44.57 
 8  Andy Osterland  21  DAMM  North Texas  4:48.02 
 9  Carlos F Sanchez  24  SMMM  Pacific  4:48.59 
 10  Dan Koenig  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:52.35 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hibai Iriondo  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  8:50.05 
 2  Lukas Grabl  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  8:55.67 
 3  Peter A Galan  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  9:05.12 
 4  Christopher S Titterington  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  9:05.40 
 5  Dan O Koenig  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  9:39.14 
 6  Scott V Brown  22  AWJ  Georgia  9:45.65 
 7  Matthew L Broussard  22  RICE  Gulf  10:34.44 
 8  Timothy J O'Brien  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  10:38.34 
 9  Nathan A Curtisi  21  ARIZ  Arizona  11:02.81 
 10  Joshua O Jorgenson  19  SBAS  Gulf  12:09.88 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter A Galan  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  17:07.87 
 2  Jordan Taylor  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  18:19.17 
 3  Timothy J O'Brien  20  LVM  Southern Pacific  19:49.16 
 4  Chris M Eynon  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  20:05.24 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Arturo Castro-Diaz  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  27.62 
 2  Vicente Andrade  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  28.31 
 3  Felipe Villegas  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  29.58 
 4  Eric M O'Loughlin  24  NEM  New England  30.08 
 5  David Sivak  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  30.34 
 6  Jorge V Andrade  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  30.80 
 7  Michael Langendoen  19  ROSE  Southern Pacific  31.42 
 8  Sean A Johnson  22  MPM  Pacific  31.57 
 9  Jason T Martin  24  ALMA  Pacific  31.67 
 10  Gregory F Kenny  23  UNAT  Metropolitan  32.15 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vicente E Andrade  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  59.50 
 2  Arturo Castro-Diaz  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.09 
 3  David Sivak  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.96 
 4  Eric M O'Loughlin  24  NEM  New England  1:05.12 
 5  Jorge V Andrade  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.34 
 6  Hibai Iriondo  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.46 
 7  Or Barak  21  FAST  North Texas  1:06.00 
 8  Felipe Villegas  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.10 
 9  Michael K Jessop  22  ARIZ  Arizona  1:08.33 
 10  Andy Osterland  21  DAMM  North Texas  1:08.57 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vicente E Andrade  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:08.63 
 2  Arturo Castro-Diaz  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:18.26 
 3  Peter A Galan  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:20.74 
 4  Felipe Villegas  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:22.00 
 5  Hibai Iriondo  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:22.26 
 6  Isaac Y Kim  20  CRUZ  Pacific  2:22.42 
 7  Eric M O'Loughlin  24  NEM  New England  2:22.75 
 8  Jorge V Andrade  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:28.67 
 9  Jason T Martin  24  ALMA  Pacific  2:32.30 
 10  Sean A Johnson  22  MPM  Pacific  2:34.00 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian C Parks  23  ARIZ  Arizona  30.69 
 2  Jordan Taylor  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  32.16 
 3  Dan O Koenig  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  32.38 
 4  Kevin I Dolar  23  USF  Pacific  32.73 
 5  Kenny G Bower  22  TOC  Pacific  32.90 
 6  David Sivak  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  33.26 
 7  Drew Polhill  20  WM  Metropolitan  33.86 
 8  Arturo Castro-Diaz  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  34.05 
 9  Andy Osterland  21  DAMM  North Texas  34.49 
 10  Chris M Eynon  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  34.58 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian C Parks  23  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.41 
 2  Jordan Taylor  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.90 
 3  Dan O Koenig  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.58 
 4  Drew Polhill  20  WM  Metropolitan  1:14.47 
 5  Kevin I Dolar  23  USF  Pacific  1:14.82 
 6  Kenny G Bower  22  TOC  Pacific  1:15.99 
 7  Chris M Eynon  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:17.53 
 8  Max Ly  19  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:18.84 
 9  Doston Ganiyev  23  CMS  Colorado  1:18.92 
 10  Andre L Tiebout  22  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:19.40 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jordan Taylor  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:35.49 
 2  Dan O Koenig  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:46.53 
 3  Chris M Eynon  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:52.66 
 4  Carlos F Sanchez  24  SMMM  Pacific  2:52.94 
 5  Kevin I Dolar  23  USF  Pacific  2:55.19 
 6  Andre L Tiebout  22  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:57.28 
 7  Gregory Pfaff  18  RIDG  North Texas  2:59.54 
 8  Doston Ganiyev  23  CMS  Colorado  3:00.67 
 9  JC Mejia  24  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:03.42 
 10  Caleb R Hamilton  21  SMS  Southern  3:30.48 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noah Copeland  23  GAJA  Georgia  25.90 
 2  Carl S Miller  22  ARIZ  Arizona  26.46 
 3  Will R Wollam  23  UCI  Southern Pacific  26.82 
 4  Andy Osterland  21  DAMM  North Texas  27.21 
 5  Bear Behrmann  22  ARIZ  Arizona  27.96 
 6  Kenny G Bower  22  TOC  Pacific  28.20 
 7  David Sivak  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  28.27 
 8  Gregory F Kenny  23  UNAT  Metropolitan  28.32 
 9  Eric M O'Loughlin  24  NEM  New England  28.39 
 10  Vicente Andrade  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  28.44 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Noah Copeland  23  GAJA  Georgia  57.10 
 2  David Sivak  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.08 
 3  Felipe Villegas  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.49 
 4  Eric M O'Loughlin  24  NEM  New England  1:02.69 
 5  Drew Polhill  20  WM  Metropolitan  1:03.56 
 6  Christopher Titterington  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.77 
 7  Bear Behrmann  22  ARIZ  Arizona  1:04.41 
 8  David J Smith  23  CMS  Colorado  1:07.53 
 9  Scott T Cooksey  21  SKY  Kentucky  1:09.25 
 10  Ina McArthur  21  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:09.99 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lukas Grabl  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:15.31 
 2  Felipe Villegas  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:17.99 
 3  David J Smith  23  CMS  Colorado  2:34.97 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vicente E Andrade  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:15.84 
 2  Peter A Galan  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:16.46 
 3  Arturo Castro-Diaz  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:17.27 
 4  Jordan Taylor  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:18.25 
 5  Tyler G Svendsen  23  CMS  Colorado  2:21.26 
 6  Jorge V Andrade  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:21.94 
 7  Christopher S Titterington  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:22.35 
 8  Kenny G Bower  22  TOC  Pacific  2:27.14 
 9  Andy Osterland  21  DAMM  North Texas  2:30.74 
 10  Brian C Parks  23  ARIZ  Arizona  2:30.96 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 18-24 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter A Galan  21  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:44.53 
 2  Christopher S Titterington  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:50.26 
 3  Lukas Grabl  19  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:51.42 
 4  Jason T Martin  24  ALMA  Pacific  5:17.83 
 5  Sean A Johnson  22  MPM  Pacific  5:40.33 
 6  David J Smith  23  CMS  Colorado  5:41.11 
 7  Leon H Truong  20  USF  Pacific  5:48.37 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #49
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #44
Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #36