Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ambrose Gaines  51  BLU  Florida  21.43 
 2  Richard F Kammerer  52  RICE  Gulf  21.67 
 3  Paul L Smith  50  ARIZ  Arizona  22.22 
 4  Mike Schmitz  51  MICH  Michigan  22.34 
 5  Maxwell B Stinchcombe  53  TXLA  South Texas  22.55 
 6  Bill Sherman  51  MOVY  Missouri Valley  22.65 
 7  John L Oberto  51  UNAT  Pacific  22.75 
 8  Andy Piszkin  51  CMS  Colorado  22.76 
 9  Ned Stack  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  22.93 
 9  Brian T Busacca  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  22.93 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ambrose Gaines  51  BLU  Florida  46.90 
 2  Richard F Kammerer  52  RICE  Gulf  47.75 
 3  Paul L Smith  50  ARIZ  Arizona  48.88 
 4  Bob Bugg  52  GAJA  Georgia  48.96 
 5  Mike Schmitz  51  MICH  Michigan  49.40 
 6  Fritz W Homans  52  MESC  New England  49.56 
 7  John A Fields  53  AWJ  Georgia  49.59 
 8  Holden J Bank  50  CMS  Colorado  49.65 
 9  Andy Piszkin  51  CMS  Colorado  49.86 
 10  Mark A Calvert  50  TMM  Florida  49.93 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ambrose Gaines  51  BLU  Florida  1:43.79 
 2  Bob Bugg  52  GAJA  Georgia  1:44.90 
 3  Richard F Kammerer  52  RICE  Gulf  1:45.45 
 4  Craig Petersen  50  CMS  Colorado  1:49.80 
 5  Andy Piszkin  51  CMS  Colorado  1:49.86 
 6  Greg C Scott  50  CMS  Colorado  1:50.57 
 7  Holden J Bank  50  CMS  Colorado  1:50.66 
 8  Todd W Stultz  50  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:50.79 
 9  Mike Schmitz  51  MICH  Michigan  1:50.89 
 10  James E Halliburton  51  SLAM  Ozark  1:50.92 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bob Bugg  52  GAJA  Georgia  4:54.52 
 2  Craig Petersen  50  CMS  Colorado  5:00.06 
 3  Mark A Calvert  50  TMM  Florida  5:03.25 
 4  Doug A Thain  50  MTSC  Southeastern  5:06.34 
 5  Andreas K Seibt  52  IM  Illinois  5:06.38 
 6  John R Morales  52  SRM  Pacific  5:08.53 
 7  Lyle A Nalli  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:08.62 
 8  Bill Brenner  51  SYSM  Florida  5:10.91 
 9  William L Specht  51  SPM  Florida  5:11.06 
 10  Keith Berryhill  50  RAY  Georgia  5:11.93 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark A Calvert  50  TMM  Florida  10:17.10 
 2  Craig Petersen  50  CMS  Colorado  10:21.96 
 3  Andreas K Seibt  52  IM  Illinois  10:34.67 
 4  Doug A Thain  50  MTSC  Southeastern  10:34.84 
 5  Scott D Shake  51  ARIZ  Arizona  10:36.68 
 6  Mark A Drennen  53  SYSM  Florida  10:37.22 
 7  Lyle A Nalli  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  10:38.42 
 8  Tim D Erickson  53  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  10:44.85 
 9  Bill Brenner  51  SYSM  Florida  10:44.86 
 10  Tim P Buckley  54  FMT  Southern Pacific  10:46.05 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott D Shake  51  ARIZ  Arizona  17:26.63 
 2  Mark A Drennen  53  SYSM  Florida  17:41.61 
 3  Andreas K Seibt  52  IM  Illinois  17:41.72 
 4  Lyle A Nalli  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  17:59.14 
 5  Keith Berryhill  50  RAY  Georgia  18:08.01 
 6  Bruce C Kone  52  RICE  Gulf  18:09.46 
 7  Craig Petersen  50  CMS  Colorado  18:16.32 
 8  James E Halliburton  51  SLAM  Ozark  18:17.23 
 9  Joseph M Rhyne  51  NCMS  North Carolina  18:17.71 
 10  Tim P Buckley  54  FMT  Southern Pacific  18:19.11 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard F Kammerer  52  RICE  Gulf  25.52 
 2  William L Specht  52  SPM  Florida  26.17 
 3  Tom Barton  54  PCAT  North Texas  26.33 
 4  Mike Schmitz  51  MICH  Michigan  26.45 
 5  Philip M Nenon  50  ARIZ  Arizona  26.46 
 6  Jonathan E Klein  52  NCMS  North Carolina  26.60 
 7  Lincoln Djang  50  HMS  Inland Northwest  26.65 
 8  Doug A Thain  50  MTSC  Southeastern  27.08 
 9  Steve A George  50  OREG  Oregon  27.13 
 10  James E Halliburton  51  SLAM  Ozark  27.16 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard F Kammerer  52  RICE  Gulf  55.80 
 2  Philip M Nenon  50  ARIZ  Arizona  56.02 
 3  Tom Barton  54  PCAT  North Texas  56.43 
 4  Jonathan E Klein  52  NCMS  North Carolina  56.71 
 5  Glenn S Patching  51  ARIZ  Arizona  57.19 
 6  Steve A George  50  OREG  Oregon  57.28 
 7  Mike Schmitz  51  MICH  Michigan  57.31 
 8  Scott D Shake  51  ARIZ  Arizona  57.36 
 9  Fritz W Homans  52  MESC  New England  57.94 
 10  Doug A Thain  50  MTSC  Southeastern  58.28 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lincoln P Djang  50  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:01.39 
 2  Tom Barton  54  PCAT  North Texas  2:02.72 
 3  Craig Petersen  50  CMS  Colorado  2:03.98 
 4  Scott D Shake  51  ARIZ  Arizona  2:04.11 
 5  Richard F Kammerer  52  RICE  Gulf  2:04.18 
 6  Buzz Harper  50  LAPS  Southern Pacific  2:04.56 
 7  James E Halliburton  51  SLAM  Ozark  2:04.75 
 8  Jonathan E Klein  52  NCMS  North Carolina  2:05.09 
 9  Lyle A Nalli  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:08.27 
 10  Steve A George  50  OREG  Oregon  2:08.32 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Holden J Bank  50  CMS  Colorado  26.98 
 2  Jon W Blank  50  NCMS  North Carolina  27.42 
 3  Benn W Doyle  51  GSM  New Jersey  27.76 
 4  Gary L Patterson  50  WCM  Pacific  27.82 
 5  Mark T Schremmer  51  UNAT  Georgia  28.01 
 6  Andy Dyer  51  AWJ  Georgia  28.49 
 7  David R Jacobson  50  GAJA  Georgia  28.65 
 8  Michael G Casciato  50  1776  Delaware Valley  28.88 
 8  David A Holland  51  WMAC  Wisconsin  28.88 
 10  Doug C Malcolm  53  GAJA  Georgia  28.91 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jon W Blank  50  NCMS  North Carolina  59.94 
 2  Gary L Patterson  50  WCM  Pacific  1:00.76 
 3  Benn W Doyle  51  GSM  New Jersey  1:01.57 
 4  David R Jacobson  50  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.14 
 5  Greg C Scott  50  CMS  Colorado  1:02.50 
 6  Mark T Schremmer  51  UNAT  Georgia  1:02.53 
 7  Lincoln P Djang  50  HMS  Inland Northwest  1:02.57 
 8  Holden J Bank  50  CMS  Colorado  1:02.64 
 9  David A Holland  51  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:02.74 
 10  Andy Dyer  51  AWJ  Georgia  1:03.43 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jon W Blank  50  NCMS  North Carolina  2:13.77 
 2  Benn W Doyle  51  GSM  New Jersey  2:17.86 
 3  David R Jacobson  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:18.56 
 4  Greg C Scott  50  CMS  Colorado  2:19.13 
 5  Gerard Von Hoffmann  53  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:19.32 
 6  David A Holland  51  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:20.54 
 7  Patrick Allender  51  OREG  Oregon  2:20.63 
 8  Andy Dyer  51  AWJ  Georgia  2:20.80 
 9  Gary L Patterson  50  WCM  Pacific  2:20.95 
 10  Mark T Schremmer  51  UNAT  Georgia  2:21.30 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul L Smith  50  ARIZ  Arizona  23.60 
 2  Bob Bugg  52  GAJA  Georgia  23.96 
 3  Paul V Carter  52  TOC  Pacific  24.04 
 4  William L Specht  52  SPM  Florida  24.14 
 5  Fritz W Homans  52  MESC  New England  24.17 
 6  Mike Schmitz  51  MICH  Michigan  24.54 
 7  James E Halliburton  51  SLAM  Ozark  24.55 
 8  Barney B Giese  54  COLM  South Carolina  24.59 
 9  John L Oberto  51  UNAT  Pacific  24.67 
 10  Ed Fuller  51  CMS  Colorado  24.68 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Paul V Carter  52  TOC  Pacific  52.60 
 2  William L Specht  52  SPM  Florida  53.02 
 3  Bob Bugg  52  GAJA  Georgia  53.30 
 4  John L Oberto  51  UNAT  Pacific  53.32 
 5  Fritz W Homans  52  MESC  New England  53.61 
 6  John M Phillips  51  NCMS  North Carolina  54.12 
 7  Todd Crosset  50  GAJA  Georgia  54.41 
 8  Jon W Blank  50  NCMS  North Carolina  54.79 
 9  Bruce C Kone  52  RICE  Gulf  55.18 
 10  Andy Piszkin  51  CMS  Colorado  55.36 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William L Specht  52  SPM  Florida  2:01.89 
 2  Kerry L O'Brien  52  WCM  Pacific  2:09.26 
 3  Bruce C Kone  52  RICE  Gulf  2:09.77 
 4  Thomas J McCabe  52  IM  Illinois  2:10.98 
 5  Mark A McLeod  50  CSMT  Ohio  2:11.87 
 6  Paul K Creason  52  MICH  Michigan  2:12.12 
 7  Paul G Karas  54  MICH  Michigan  2:13.15 
 8  David K Vandam  54  TXLA  South Texas  2:13.16 
 9  Andy Piszkin  51  CMS  Colorado  2:13.38 
 10  Tim D Erickson  53  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.84 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jon W Blank  50  NCMS  North Carolina  55.60 
 2  Holden J Bank  50  CMS  Colorado  56.15 
 3  Mike Schmitz  51  MICH  Michigan  56.40 
 4  David R Jacobson  50  GAJA  Georgia  56.41 
 5  Paul L Smith  50  ARIZ  Arizona  56.57 
 6  Lincoln Djang  50  HMS  Inland Northwest  56.96 
 7  Bob Bugg  52  GAJA  Georgia  57.11 
 8  Scott D Shake  51  ARIZ  Arizona  57.51 
 9  Paul Carter  52  TOC  Pacific  57.55 
 10  Guy S Davis  51  GBM  New England  57.62 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David R Jacobson  50  GAJA  Georgia  2:03.90 
 2  Jon W Blank  50  NCMS  North Carolina  2:05.00 
 3  Guy S Davis  51  GBM  New England  2:06.26 
 4  Greg C Scott  50  CMS  Colorado  2:07.18 
 5  Paul V Carter  52  TOC  Pacific  2:07.65 
 6  Craig Petersen  50  CMS  Colorado  2:07.92 
 7  Rick Abbott  54  AKMS  Alaska  2:07.98 
 8  Scott D Shake  51  ARIZ  Arizona  2:08.09 
 9  Ed Fuller  51  CMS  Colorado  2:08.31 
 10  Lyle A Nalli  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:09.22 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 50-54 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David R Jacobson  50  GAJA  Georgia  4:31.59 
 2  Greg C Scott  50  CMS  Colorado  4:32.63 
 3  Craig Petersen  50  CMS  Colorado  4:33.14 
 4  John R Morales  52  SRM  Pacific  4:34.96 
 5  Andreas K Seibt  52  IM  Illinois  4:35.63 
 6  Scott D Shake  51  ARIZ  Arizona  4:37.20 
 7  Guy S Davis  51  GBM  New England  4:38.01 
 8  Lyle A Nalli  50  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:40.03 
 9  Buzz Harper  50  LAPS  Southern Pacific  4:41.03 
 10  Mark A Drennen  53  SYSM  Florida  4:41.13 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #35
Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #20
Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #50