Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 40-44

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Beth Eldridge  40  MOVY  Missouri Valley  24.11 
 2  Susan G Von Der Lippe  44  CMS  Colorado  24.17 
 3  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  24.22 
 4  Lisa O Rapuano  44  NBAC  Maryland  24.37 
 5  Michelle H Chow  41  DAMM  North Texas  24.59 
 6  Susan Wager  44  REDT  Metropolitan  24.72 
 7  Jennifer T Willis  41  AQNT  Florida  24.84 
 8  Shannon K Corbeau  44  OREG  Oregon  25.02 
 9  Michelle C Harter  40  ISF  Indiana  25.13 
 10  Roma K Hunter  42  NEM  New England  25.22 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer T Willis  41  AQNT  Florida  52.40 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  52.66 
 3  Susan G Von Der Lippe  44  CMS  Colorado  53.38 
 4  Laureen Welting  44  TOC  Pacific  53.97 
 5  Beth Eldridge  40  MOVY  Missouri Valley  54.11 
 6  Birgit Lohberg  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  54.21 
 7  Susan Wager  44  REDT  Metropolitan  54.28 
 8  Kristin J Gary  42  REDT  Metropolitan  54.57 
 9  Michelle C Harter  40  ISF  Indiana  54.63 
 10  Lisa O Rapuano  44  NBAC  Maryland  54.67 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer L Ridge  41  IM  Illinois  1:57.02 
 2  Kristin J Gary  42  REDT  Metropolitan  1:57.19 
 3  Jody L Smith  41  MVM  Pacific  1:57.48 
 4  Birgit Lohberg  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:58.76 
 5  Laureen Welting  44  TOC  Pacific  1:58.90 
 6  Jill E Gellatly  42  WMST  Gulf  1:59.68 
 7  Michelle C Harter  40  ISF  Indiana  2:02.52 
 8  Susan Wager  44  REDT  Metropolitan  2:02.55 
 9  Kim G Richardson  41  CMS  Colorado  2:02.66 
 10  Teri J Moen  41  CMS  Colorado  2:02.81 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill E Gellatly  42  WMST  Gulf  5:15.60 
 2  Jennifer L Ridge  41  IM  Illinois  5:17.60 
 3  Laureen Welting  44  TOC  Pacific  5:19.29 
 4  Karen K Zemlin  42  HOPK  Minnesota  5:19.95 
 5  Kristin J Gary  42  REDT  Metropolitan  5:21.45 
 6  Laura K Smith  43  ARIZ  Arizona  5:26.54 
 7  Victoria L Rian  43  ISF  Indiana  5:30.82 
 8  Teri J Moen  41  CMS  Colorado  5:31.85 
 9  Laurie Hug  44  1776  Delaware Valley  5:33.48 
 10  Gretchen F Ekstrom  43  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:33.55 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill E Gellatly  42  WMST  Gulf  10:53.23 
 2  Laurie Hug  44  1776  Delaware Valley  10:56.54 
 3  Karen K Zemlin  42  HOPK  Minnesota  10:58.30 
 4  Laura K Smith  43  ARIZ  Arizona  11:14.04 
 5  Dana C Gianniny  40  NIAG  Niagara  11:26.61 
 6  Heidi Williams  41  NCMS  North Carolina  11:29.57 
 7  Fernette P Ramnath  44  SYSM  Florida  11:30.60 
 8  Lee Anne Ghimenti  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  11:31.02 
 9  Juliet E Cox  42  MAM  Pacific  11:32.79 
 10  Gretchen F Ekstrom  43  TERR  Potomac Valley  11:34.77 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill E Gellatly  42  WMST  Gulf  17:58.16 
 2  Karen K Zemlin  42  HOPK  Minnesota  18:07.79 
 3  Laurie Hug  44  1776  Delaware Valley  18:07.93 
 4  Juliet E Cox  42  MAM  Pacific  19:06.62 
 5  Victoria L Rian  43  ISF  Indiana  19:12.41 
 6  Lee Anne Ghimenti  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  19:16.37 
 7  Fernette P Ramnath  44  SYSM  Florida  19:18.95 
 8  Kelly K Main  44  SLAM  Ozark  19:20.16 
 9  Heidi Williams  40  NCMS  North Carolina  19:29.60 
 10  Kirsten J Thompson  44  NEM  New England  19:31.28 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  27.25 
 2  Kristin J Gary  42  REDT  Metropolitan  27.69 
 3  Jody L Smith  41  MVM  Pacific  28.35 
 4  Susan O Williams  44  WARD  Potomac Valley  28.57 
 5  Roma K Hunter  42  NEM  New England  28.91 
 6  Shannon K Corbeau  44  OREG  Oregon  29.08 
 7  Jennifer T Willis  41  AQNT  Florida  29.31 
 8  Anita A Henry  42  NITR  South Texas  29.34 
 9  Jill Fusari  43  WCM  Pacific  29.39 
 10  Michelle H Chow  41  DAMM  North Texas  29.62 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristin J Gary  42  REDT  Metropolitan  58.24 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  58.80 
 3  Jennifer T Willis  41  AQNT  Florida  59.97 
 4  Jody L Smith  41  MVM  Pacific  1:00.49 
 5  Susan O Williams  44  WARD  Potomac Valley  1:01.81 
 6  Roma K Hunter  42  NEM  New England  1:02.02 
 7  Birgit Lohberg  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.61 
 8  Anita A Henry  42  NITR  South Texas  1:02.83 
 9  Tracey M Bachmann  43  SWOM  Ohio  1:04.11 
 10  Jill E Gellatly  42  WMST  Gulf  1:04.32 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kristin J Gary  42  REDT  Metropolitan  2:04.43 
 2  Jody L Smith  41  MVM  Pacific  2:09.01 
 3  Birgit Lohberg  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.64 
 4  Jill E Gellatly  42  WMST  Gulf  2:13.99 
 5  Laura K Smith  43  ARIZ  Arizona  2:16.55 
 6  Karen Schmidt  43  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:18.07 
 7  Roma K Hunter  42  NEM  New England  2:18.70 
 8  Anita A Henry  42  NITR  South Texas  2:21.17 
 9  Barbara J Clifford-Dicks  43  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:22.95 
 10  Michelle C Harter  40  ISF  Indiana  2:23.34 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan G Von Der Lippe  44  CMS  Colorado  29.24 
 2  Beth Eldridge  40  MOVY  Missouri Valley  31.56 
 3  Shannon K Corbeau  44  OREG  Oregon  31.77 
 4  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  32.32 
 5  Mary C Armstrong  42  PNA  Pacific Northwest  32.71 
 6  Leslie Sommers  40  ARIZ  Arizona  32.73 
 7  Rainy M Goodale  40  NEM  New England  32.98 
 8  Debbie M Santos  42  WCM  Pacific  33.10 
 9  Angela Hatfield  42  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  33.14 
 10  Michelle H Chow  41  DAMM  North Texas  33.18 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan G Von Der Lippe  44  CMS  Colorado  1:03.91 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:09.20 
 3  Leslie Sommers  40  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.85 
 4  Wenke K Seider  40  OJAI  Southern Pacific  1:10.12 
 5  Laurel S Hill  41  ARIZ  Arizona  1:10.78 
 6  Rainy M Goodale  40  NEM  New England  1:11.02 
 7  Kendal R Jacobson  44  TXLA  South Texas  1:11.85 
 8  Karen M Guerin  40  MICH  Michigan  1:11.91 
 9  Debbie M Santos  42  WCM  Pacific  1:12.02 
 10  Jennifer T Willis  41  AQNT  Florida  1:12.41 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan G Von Der Lippe  44  CMS  Colorado  2:18.97 
 2  Debbie M Santos  42  WCM  Pacific  2:33.44 
 3  Karen M Guerin  40  MICH  Michigan  2:34.92 
 4  Rainy M Goodale  40  NEM  New England  2:37.21 
 5  Jennifer L Ridge  41  IM  Illinois  2:37.64 
 6  Nadean Hudson  43  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:38.53 
 7  Lou Ann Dixon  42  LPMM  Indiana  2:38.62 
 8  Regina M Gillman  44  NCMS  North Carolina  2:40.13 
 9  Karen Schmidt  43  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:40.23 
 10  Lissa Winstanley  40  NEM  New England  2:40.47 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan G Von Der Lippe  44  CMS  Colorado  25.61 
 2  Beth Eldridge  40  MOVY  Missouri Valley  26.32 
 3  Birgit Lohberg  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.60 
 4  Michele M Huyette  41  FINS  Delaware Valley  26.69 
 5  Michelle H Chow  41  DAMM  North Texas  26.77 
 6  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  26.90 
 7  Shannon K Corbeau  44  OREG  Oregon  27.43 
 8  Wenke K Seider  40  OJAI  Southern Pacific  27.51 
 9  Jennifer L Ridge  41  IM  Illinois  27.55 
 10  Laureen Welting  44  TOC  Pacific  27.60 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan G Von Der Lippe  44  CMS  Colorado  56.62 
 2  Birgit Lohberg  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  58.01 
 3  Kristin J Gary  42  REDT  Metropolitan  59.18 
 4  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  59.60 
 5  Michele M Huyette  41  FINS  Delaware Valley  59.65 
 6  Michelle H Chow  41  DAMM  North Texas  1:00.32 
 7  Jennifer L Ridge  41  IM  Illinois  1:00.38 
 8  Laureen Welting  44  TOC  Pacific  1:00.99 
 9  Laurel S Hill  41  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.05 
 10  Beth Eldridge  40  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:01.82 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Birgit Lohberg  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:11.97 
 2  Kristin J Gary  42  REDT  Metropolitan  2:16.53 
 3  Michele M Huyette  41  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:19.08 
 4  Laurie Hug  44  1776  Delaware Valley  2:22.27 
 5  Mary D Ruppe  40  RICE  Gulf  2:24.90 
 6  Dana C Gianniny  40  NIAG  Niagara  2:26.71 
 7  Dianne L Wygal-Springer  43  ARIZ  Arizona  2:27.36 
 8  Laurel S Hill  41  ARIZ  Arizona  2:28.29 
 9  Cheryl E Stine  43  DOC  Indiana  2:28.43 
 10  Kari S Adams  44  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:30.18 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan G Von Der Lippe  44  CMS  Colorado  58.14 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  59.53 
 3  Jennifer T Willis  41  AQNT  Florida  1:01.75 
 4  Kristin J Gary  42  REDT  Metropolitan  1:02.17 
 5  Jody L Smith  41  MVM  Pacific  1:02.35 
 6  Laureen K Welting  44  TOC  Pacific  1:02.38 
 7  Michelle H Chow  41  DAMM  North Texas  1:02.51 
 8  Birgit Lohberg  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.60 
 9  Shannon K Corbeau  44  OREG  Oregon  1:02.98 
 10  Jennifer L Ridge  41  IM  Illinois  1:03.27 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Susan G Von Der Lippe  44  CMS  Colorado  2:08.29 
 2  Fall Willeboordse  44  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:11.46 
 3  Kristin J Gary  42  REDT  Metropolitan  2:13.55 
 4  Jill E Gellatly  42  WMST  Gulf  2:14.90 
 5  Laureen K Welting  44  TOC  Pacific  2:15.29 
 6  Jennifer Ridge  41  IM  Illinois  2:16.98 
 7  Jennifer T Willis  41  AQNT  Florida  2:18.40 
 8  Laurel S Hill  41  ARIZ  Arizona  2:18.58 
 9  Debbie M Santos  42  WCM  Pacific  2:19.37 
 10  Karen M Guerin  40  MICH  Michigan  2:19.60 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 40-44 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jill E Gellatly  42  WMST  Gulf  4:44.59 
 2  Laureen Welting  44  TOC  Pacific  4:47.17 
 3  Kristin J Gary  42  REDT  Metropolitan  4:48.64 
 4  Laurel S Hill  41  ARIZ  Arizona  4:54.21 
 5  Karen Schmidt  43  SBSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:56.64 
 6  Laurie Hug  44  1776  Delaware Valley  5:02.17 
 7  Debbie M Santos  41  WCM  Pacific  5:03.03 
 8  Emily J Odgers  42  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:04.68 
 9  Dana C Gianniny  40  NIAG  Niagara  5:05.11 
 10  Kaari Reierson  41  IM  Illinois  5:05.55 
Sponsor #50Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #13
Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #25