Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCY for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura H Glass  29  DAMM  North Texas  23.18 
 2  Megan M Jendrick  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  23.19 
 3  Carolynn F McHugh  26  SWOM  Ohio  23.61 
 4  Tanica Jamison  28  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  24.02 
 5  Lyndsey M Linke  29  CMS  Colorado  24.08 
 6  Crystal Forbes  28  NMMS  New Mexico  24.42 
 7  Jessica C Knight Beers  29  MESC  New England  24.48 
 7  Meg Gill  25  TOC  Pacific  24.48 
 9  Liz V Byron  26  NEM  New England  24.60 
 10  Elizabeth A Vucinich  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  24.77 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Megan M Jendrick  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  49.70 
 2  Tanica Jamison  28  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  50.14 
 3  Carolynn F McHugh  26  SWOM  Ohio  51.78 
 4  Rebekah Olsen  29  MVN  Southern Pacific  52.72 
 5  Lyndsey M Linke  29  CMS  Colorado  52.77 
 6  Meg Gill  25  TOC  Pacific  53.35 
 7  Jessica C Knight Beers  29  MESC  New England  53.58 
 8  Kelly C Busche  25  ARIZ  Arizona  53.68 
 9  Julia M Lewis  25  ARMS  Potomac Valley  54.15 
 10  Alyssa M Lengle  27  ARMS  Potomac Valley  54.20 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rebekah Olsen  29  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:54.15 
 2  Amy K Jones  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:54.51 
 3  Laurin M Weisenthal  26  SMMM  Pacific  1:55.36 
 4  Kristen E Nardozzi  27  SPM  Florida  1:57.73 
 5  Heidi R Hester  29  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  1:57.87 
 6  Alyssa M Lengle  27  ARMS  Potomac Valley  1:58.15 
 7  Mollie K Grover  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:58.83 
 8  Katie A Lyons  29  TOC  Pacific  1:59.02 
 9  Britton Banning-Arndt  25  NCMS  North Carolina  2:00.15 
 10  Laura L Baumgard  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:00.29 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurin M Weisenthal  26  SMMM  Pacific  5:08.23 
 2  Christina L Droubay  28  TVM  Pacific  5:14.05 
 3  Rebekah Olsen  29  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:15.27 
 4  Alyssa M Lengle  27  ARMS  Potomac Valley  5:18.57 
 5  Heidi R Hester  29  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  5:19.00 
 6  Kim Sarah Rice  29  NCMS  North Carolina  5:20.37 
 7  Caitlin M Healey  27  NEM  New England  5:21.03 
 8  Laura L Baumgard  29  ARIZ  Arizona  5:21.31 
 9  Melissa Chamberlin  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:22.92 
 10  Lisa A White  25  TVM  Pacific  5:25.54 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurin M Weisenthal  26  SMMM  Pacific  10:35.85 
 2  Kim Sarah Rice  29  NCMS  North Carolina  10:53.12 
 3  Christina L Droubay  28  TVM  Pacific  10:53.24 
 4  Heidi R Hester  29  PLAN  Florida Gold Coast  11:04.87 
 5  Caitlin C Leahy  27  NEM  New England  11:14.03 
 6  Laurel M Liberty  28  IM  Illinois  11:17.25 
 7  Ginny Trimble  25  DAS  Ohio  11:18.14 
 8  Allison L Cox  25  PNA  Pacific Northwest  11:18.73 
 9  Danielle M Revere  26  THT  Indiana  11:24.73 
 10  Claire Watson  25  UNAT  South Carolina  11:25.37 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurin M Weisenthal  26  SMMM  Pacific  17:48.83 
 2  Kim Rice  28  NCMS  North Carolina  18:20.73 
 3  Lisa A White  25  TVM  Pacific  18:48.12 
 4  Ginny Trimble  25  DAS  Ohio  18:52.18 
 5  Lillian M Thomas  27  TERR  Potomac Valley  19:05.52 
 6  Cynthia Marks  29  NCMS  North Carolina  19:05.59 
 7  Danielle M Revere  26  THT  Indiana  19:07.46 
 8  Heidi M Kraus  28  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:32.48 
 9  Melinda B Williams  28  NEM  New England  19:57.43 
 10  Jenna Perry  25  MICH  Michigan  20:10.84 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tanica Jamison  28  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  25.26 
 2  Laura H Glass  29  DAMM  North Texas  26.30 
 3  Megan M Jendrick  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  26.37 
 4  Shana L Welch  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  27.36 
 5  Nadia Staubitz  25  AGUA  Metropolitan  27.56 
 6  Jessica C Knight Beers  29  MESC  New England  27.75 
 7  Lindsay C Newport  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  28.17 
 8  Lisa A Pursley  25  ARIZ  Arizona  28.20 
 9  Kate Hibbard  25  VMST  Virginia  28.22 
 10  Lauren M Hancock  28  CSAM  Southern Pacific  28.23 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tanica Jamison  28  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  54.06 
 2  Nadia M Staubitz  25  AGUA  Metropolitan  57.97 
 3  Kate Hibbard  25  VMST  Virginia  59.21 
 4  Kelly C Busche  25  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.18 
 5  Rebekah Olsen  29  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:00.33 
 6  Kristen E Nardozzi  27  SPM  Florida  1:00.51 
 7  Elizabeth A Vucinich  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.67 
 8  Britton Banning-Arndt  25  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.74 
 9  Tal Shpaizer  27  REDT  Metropolitan  1:00.87 
 10  Sara Shepherd  27  UNAT  Delaware Valley  1:00.95 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kate Hibbard  25  VMST  Virginia  2:07.06 
 2  Nadia M Staubitz  25  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:09.09 
 3  Tal Shpaizer  27  REDT  Metropolitan  2:09.74 
 4  Katie Wind  25  MINN  Minnesota  2:10.19 
 5  Alyssa M Lengle  27  ARMS  Potomac Valley  2:10.32 
 6  Kristen E Nardozzi  27  SPM  Florida  2:10.99 
 7  Jessica N Huang  25  USF  Pacific  2:13.03 
 8  Mollie K Grover  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:13.21 
 9  Melissa Wong  25  OCC  Southern Pacific  2:13.50 
 10  Elizabeth A Vucinich  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:14.53 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Megan M Jendrick  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  27.14 
 2  Laura H Glass  29  DAMM  North Texas  29.11 
 3  Shana L Welch  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.08 
 4  Ashlee R Fotinakes  29  UNAT  Georgia  30.38 
 5  Lesley M Ouellette  25  SRM  Pacific  30.39 
 6  Laura M Davis  25  WCM  Pacific  30.45 
 7  Crystal Forbes  28  NMMS  New Mexico  30.60 
 8  Alissa K Davies  29  MICH  Michigan  31.10 
 9  Carolynn F McHugh  26  SWOM  Ohio  31.14 
 10  Jen Brielmaier  27  RMST  Potomac Valley  31.22 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Megan M Jendrick  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  59.58 
 2  Laura H Glass  29  DAMM  North Texas  1:04.67 
 3  Crystal Forbes  28  NMMS  New Mexico  1:06.02 
 4  Laura M Davis  25  WCM  Pacific  1:06.19 
 5  Lesley M Ouellette  25  SRM  Pacific  1:07.20 
 6  Kirsten A Rasmuson  27  NEM  New England  1:07.55 
 7  Ashlee R Fotinakes  29  UNAT  Georgia  1:07.77 
 8  Jen Brielmaier  27  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:08.30 
 9  Melissa Chamberlin  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:08.33 
 10  Amber Vennum  29  ATAC  Florida  1:08.93 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Megan M Jendrick  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:09.05 
 2  Melissa Chamberlin  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:24.41 
 3  Lesley M Ouellette  25  SRM  Pacific  2:26.32 
 4  Amber Vennum  29  ATAC  Florida  2:28.74 
 5  Karen Gromer  25  NIAG  Niagara  2:29.27 
 6  Ashlee R Fotinakes  29  UNAT  Georgia  2:29.28 
 7  Christina L Droubay  28  TVM  Pacific  2:29.54 
 8  Kirsten A Rasmuson  27  NEM  New England  2:30.74 
 9  Jen Brielmaier  27  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:30.82 
 10  Jennifer L Lichtblau  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:31.38 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tanica Jamison  28  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  24.41 
 2  Megan M Jendrick  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  24.86 
 3  Carlene Takaki  25  PRES  Pacific  25.17 
 4  Laura H Glass  29  DAMM  North Texas  25.20 
 5  Carolynn F McHugh  26  SWOM  Ohio  25.43 
 6  Sarah M Hernandez  25  DAM  Pacific  25.76 
 7  Lindsay C Newport  27  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.00 
 8  Meg Gill  25  TOC  Pacific  26.20 
 9  Laura M Davis  25  WCM  Pacific  26.24 
 10  Lisa A Pursley  25  ARIZ  Arizona  26.25 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tanica Jamison  28  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  53.72 
 2  Carlene Takaki  25  PRES  Pacific  55.92 
 3  Laura M Davis  25  WCM  Pacific  56.51 
 4  Carolynn F McHugh  26  SWOM  Ohio  57.75 
 5  Rebekah Olsen  29  MVN  Southern Pacific  57.84 
 6  Meg Gill  25  TOC  Pacific  57.98 
 7  Kelly C Busche  25  ARIZ  Arizona  58.36 
 8  Sarah M Hernandez  25  DAM  Pacific  58.66 
 9  Amy K Jones  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  58.74 
 10  Jessica C Knight Beers  29  MESC  New England  58.81 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laura M Davis  25  WCM  Pacific  2:06.71 
 2  Mc Call J Dorr  28  TOC  Pacific  2:14.13 
 3  Lisa A White  25  TVM  Pacific  2:16.79 
 4  Maura J Bolger  28  VMST  Virginia  2:17.70 
 5  Allison M Wensley  27  NEM  New England  2:18.14 
 6  Vicki S Blocker  26  RICE  Gulf  2:20.37 
 7  Ginny Trimble  25  DAS  Ohio  2:20.73 
 8  Erin M Merritt  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:20.87 
 9  Adrienne C Belliveau  26  USF  Pacific  2:21.12 
 10  Leah R Schneider  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:21.84 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Megan M Jendrick  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  54.43 
 2  Tanica Jamison  28  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  55.26 
 3  Laura H Glass  29  DAMM  North Texas  58.11 
 4  Laura M Davis  25  WCM  Pacific  59.23 
 5  Lesley M Ouellette  25  SRM  Pacific  59.25 
 6  Lyndsey M Linke  29  CMS  Colorado  59.67 
 7  Sarah M Hernandez  25  DAM  Pacific  59.73 
 8  Carlene Takaki  25  PRES  Pacific  1:00.46 
 9  Nadia M Staubitz  25  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:00.66 
 10  Jessica C Knight Beers  29  MESC  New England  1:00.79 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Megan M Jendrick  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  1:59.69 
 2  Laura M Davis  25  WCM  Pacific  2:09.21 
 3  Crystal Forbes  28  NMMS  New Mexico  2:10.48 
 4  Kate Hibbard  25  VMST  Virginia  2:10.89 
 5  Caitlin M Healey  27  NEM  New England  2:13.08 
 6  Christina L Droubay  28  TVM  Pacific  2:13.71 
 7  Alyssa M Lengle  27  ARMS  Potomac Valley  2:14.57 
 8  Laura L Baumgard  29  ARIZ  Arizona  2:14.63 
 9  Jill A Vukmanic  26  RICE  Gulf  2:14.72 
 10  Ashlee R Fotinakes  29  UNAT  Georgia  2:14.88 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurin M Weisenthal  26  SMMM  Pacific  4:34.25 
 2  Carolynn F McHugh  26  SWOM  Ohio  4:43.83 
 3  Katie L Gilmore  26  ALEX  Potomac Valley  4:47.16 
 4  Melissa Chamberlin  29  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:47.93 
 5  Caitlin M Healey  27  NEM  New England  4:50.07 
 6  Claire Watson  25  UNAT  South Carolina  4:52.81 
 7  Lisal M Moran  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:53.96 
 8  Maura J Bolger  28  VMST  Virginia  4:54.34 
 9  Caitlin C Leahy  27  NEM  New England  4:54.76 
 10  Brittany N Tourigny  26  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:56.24 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #35
Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #36Sponsor #44Sponsor #29