Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frederick Bousquet  28  AMS  Southeastern  18.67 
 2  Cullen A Jones  26  NCMS  North Carolina  19.14 
 3  Nicholas J Brunelli  28  NCMS  North Carolina  19.23 
 4  Joseph R Pascale  26  AMS  Southeastern  20.13 
 5  Timothy Liebhold  27  MINN  Minnesota  20.21 
 5  Adam M Mania  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  20.21 
 7  Michael Krayer  27  NCMS  North Carolina  20.40 
 8  Chris B Kemp  29  WAWA  South Texas  20.43 
 9  Peter Verhoef  25  GAJA  Georgia  20.51 
 10  Paul J Buren  29  GAJA  Georgia  20.56 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy Grant  25  UNAT  Pacific  42.58 
 2  Nicholas J Brunelli  28  NCMS  North Carolina  42.62 
 3  Cullen A Jones  26  NCMS  North Carolina  43.17 
 4  Joseph R Pascale  26  AMS  Southeastern  44.87 
 5  Timothy Liebhold  26  MINN  Minnesota  44.93 
 6  Andrew J Scheerhorn  28  CAT  South Carolina  45.26 
 7  Trent T Holsman  29  TOC  Pacific  45.57 
 8  Anthony R Diers  28  MOVY  Missouri Valley  45.61 
 9  Michael Krayer  27  NCMS  North Carolina  45.88 
 10  Scott M Tanner  25  BSLM  Southeastern  45.90 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy Grant  25  UNAT  Pacific  1:33.86 
 2  Nicholas J Brunelli  28  NCMS  North Carolina  1:37.04 
 3  Thomas A Reed  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:41.93 
 4  Antonio Santoro  27  WLAC  Illinois  1:41.99 
 5  Timothy Liebhold  27  MINN  Minnesota  1:42.16 
 6  William M Liscinsky  28  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:42.36 
 7  Billy Gaines  29  VMST  Virginia  1:42.74 
 8  Josh Kercheval  29  IM  Illinois  1:43.85 
 9  Justin E Chiles  26  IM  Illinois  1:44.05 
 10  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  26  SPM  Florida  1:44.16 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy Grant  25  UNAT  Pacific  4:20.82 
 2  Gregory M Danner  29  NIAG  Niagara  4:35.63 
 3  Thomas A Reed  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:40.70 
 4  Keith R Ryan  26  OCC  Southern Pacific  4:42.59 
 5  Josh Kercheval  29  IM  Illinois  4:43.73 
 6  Billy Gaines  29  VMST  Virginia  4:46.28 
 7  Erik Soria  28  AGUA  Metropolitan  4:47.42 
 8  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  26  SPM  Florida  4:47.59 
 9  Rob Amos  29  NCMS  North Carolina  4:48.63 
 10  Daniel T Shiosaki  25  RICE  Gulf  4:49.18 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Keith R Ryan  26  OCC  Southern Pacific  9:47.95 
 2  Antonio Santoro  27  WLAC  Illinois  9:58.76 
 3  Thomas A Reed  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:58.85 
 4  Josh Kercheval  29  IM  Illinois  10:05.61 
 5  Michael J Emmons  28  NEM  New England  10:09.69 
 6  Michael H Day  26  IM  Illinois  10:20.66 
 7  Michael C Sabala  29  NBAC  Maryland  10:24.20 
 8  Jeffrey R Strahota  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  10:30.99 
 9  David F Bazylewicz  25  NEM  New England  10:35.25 
 10  Patrick S Jacobson  25  SOBA  Southern Pacific  10:37.35 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Josh Kercheval  29  IM  Illinois  16:51.72 
 2  Daniel M Moran  28  NEM  New England  17:04.28 
 3  Brett M Nichols  26  NEM  New England  17:11.60 
 4  Sean P McCormack  29  MOO  Florida  17:26.25 
 5  Adam S Barley  28  VMST  Virginia  17:46.68 
 6  Max R Biessmann  25  NOVA  Southern Pacific  17:50.16 
 7  Patrick S Jacobson  25  SOBA  Southern Pacific  17:54.24 
 8  Matthew D Roper  29  DAM  Pacific  18:10.39 
 9  Tony A White  25  SKY  Kentucky  18:19.84 
 10  Peter J Nowak  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  18:29.44 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Mania  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  21.46 
 2  Timothy Liebhold  27  MINN  Minnesota  22.48 
 3  Nicholas Brunelli  28  NCMS  North Carolina  22.97 
 4  Kevin Doak  29  MICH  Michigan  23.24 
 5  Andy Grant  25  UNAT  Pacific  23.28 
 6  Eric M Hadley  26  ARIZ  Arizona  23.88 
 7  Karol F Zemier  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  24.01 
 8  Oliver Spees  26  DAM  Pacific  24.06 
 9  Luke Dickson  25  ISF  Indiana  24.10 
 10  Kurtis F Blohm  26  UNAT  Virginia  24.17 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam M Mania  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  45.95 
 2  Andy Grant  25  UNAT  Pacific  49.17 
 3  Karol F Zemier  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  50.66 
 4  Kevin Doak  29  MICH  Michigan  50.90 
 5  Eric M Hadley  26  ARIZ  Arizona  51.12 
 6  Luke J Dickson  25  ISF  Indiana  51.31 
 7  Scott M Tanner  25  BSLM  Southeastern  52.22 
 8  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  26  SPM  Florida  53.05 
 9  Mannfred H Slotnick  25  GAJA  Georgia  53.24 
 10  Joel P Johnson  25  CAT  South Carolina  53.27 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Karol F Zemier  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:52.42 
 2  Erik Soria  28  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:53.70 
 3  Thomas A Reed  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:54.06 
 4  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  26  SPM  Florida  1:55.41 
 5  Luke Dickson  25  ISF  Indiana  1:56.79 
 6  Benjamin V Fell  28  DAM  Pacific  1:57.29 
 7  Oliver Spees  26  DAM  Pacific  1:57.69 
 8  Kevin Doak  29  MICH  Michigan  1:57.75 
 9  Robert D Bellamy  28  MARY  Maryland  1:58.22 
 10  Michael H Day  26  IM  Illinois  1:58.87 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark Gangloff  27  AMS  Southeastern  23.87 
 2  Adam M Mania  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  24.97 
 3  Corey L Welch  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.45 
 4  Dave E Rollins  25  ARIZ  Arizona  25.66 
 5  Kyle B Deery  25  SYSM  Florida  25.67 
 6  Paul Ridgeway  25  IM  Illinois  25.97 
 7  Gary N Marshall  28  TOC  Pacific  26.24 
 8  Alejandro Jacobo  25  AAAA  South Texas  26.44 
 9  Justin M Kata  25  COLM  South Carolina  26.48 
 9  Sean Joyce  28  GAJA  Georgia  26.48 
 9  Mark C Stephens  26  RIDG  North Texas  26.48 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark Gangloff  27  AMS  Southeastern  52.30 
 2  Adam M Mania  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  54.80 
 3  Kyle B Deery  25  SYSM  Florida  55.74 
 4  Paul Ridgeway  25  IM  Illinois  55.82 
 5  Alejandro Jacobo  25  AAAA  South Texas  56.01 
 6  Corey L Welch  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  56.19 
 7  William M Liscinsky  28  CUBU  Potomac Valley  56.76 
 8  Gary N Marshall  28  TOC  Pacific  57.12 
 9  Gregory M Danner  29  NIAG  Niagara  57.39 
 10  Nate Stevens  27  MESC  New England  57.50 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alejandro Jacobo  25  AAAA  South Texas  1:58.65 
 2  Gary N Marshall  28  TOC  Pacific  1:59.98 
 3  Kyle B Deery  25  SYSM  Florida  2:01.75 
 4  Christopher N Swenson  28  GSM  New Jersey  2:09.59 
 5  Corey L Welch  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:10.91 
 6  Ian D Clutten  26  MICH  Michigan  2:10.97 
 7  Gregory M Danner  28  NIAG  Niagara  2:11.13 
 8  Brett Mac Lennan  25  CAT  South Carolina  2:11.67 
 9  Sean Joyce  28  GAJA  Georgia  2:12.41 
 10  David Lippin  27  REDT  Metropolitan  2:13.01 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Peter Verhoef  25  GAJA  Georgia  21.65 
 2  Scott M Tanner  25  BSLM  Southeastern  22.36 
 3  Timothy Liebhold  27  MINN  Minnesota  22.48 
 4  Paul J Buren  29  GAJA  Georgia  22.51 
 5  Kevin Doak  29  MICH  Michigan  22.72 
 6  Jeff J Dash  29  ARIZ  Arizona  22.85 
 7  Jason D Revere  27  THT  Indiana  22.96 
 7  Michael H Day  26  IM  Illinois  22.96 
 9  Ross J Mooney  25  NEM  New England  23.02 
 9  Eric M Hadley  26  ARIZ  Arizona  23.02 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jayme Cramer  27  SMS  Southern  47.51 
 2  Andy Grant  25  UNAT  Pacific  48.07 
 3  Scott M Tanner  25  BSLM  Southeastern  48.47 
 4  Peter Verhoef  25  GAJA  Georgia  48.69 
 5  Matt R Haupt  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  49.36 
 6  Antonio Santoro  27  WLAC  Illinois  49.78 
 7  Jason D Revere  27  THT  Indiana  50.36 
 8  Karol F Zemier  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  50.41 
 9  Michael H Day  26  IM  Illinois  50.49 
 10  Jeff J Dash  29  ARIZ  Arizona  50.65 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Antonio Santoro  27  WLAC  Illinois  1:49.40 
 2  Gregory M Danner  29  NIAG  Niagara  1:50.71 
 3  Michael H Day  26  IM  Illinois  1:53.19 
 4  Scott M Tanner  25  BSLM  Southeastern  1:54.74 
 5  Jeff J Dash  29  ARIZ  Arizona  1:55.47 
 6  Michael J Emmons  28  NEM  New England  1:55.77 
 7  Daniel M Moran  28  NEM  New England  1:56.62 
 8  Roger Burleigh  26  CMS  Colorado  1:56.75 
 9  Keith R Ryan  26  OCC  Southern Pacific  1:57.37 
 10  Billy Gaines  29  VMST  Virginia  1:57.63 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark Gangloff  27  AMS  Southeastern  48.27 
 2  Nicholas J Brunelli  28  NCMS  North Carolina  49.09 
 3  Timothy Liebhold  26  MINN  Minnesota  50.45 
 4  Jeff J Dash  29  ARIZ  Arizona  51.13 
 5  Kyle B Deery  25  SYSM  Florida  51.47 
 6  Karol F Zemier  27  MVN  Southern Pacific  51.78 
 7  Dave E Rollins  25  ARIZ  Arizona  52.07 
 8  Mark C Stephens  26  RIDG  North Texas  52.17 
 9  Andrew J Scheerhorn  28  CAT  South Carolina  52.19 
 10  Gary N Marshall  28  TOC  Pacific  52.64 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mark Gangloff  27  AMS  Southeastern  1:48.18 
 2  Jeff J Dash  29  ARIZ  Arizona  1:52.91 
 3  Gregory M Danner  29  NIAG  Niagara  1:53.01 
 4  Kyle B Deery  25  SYSM  Florida  1:53.88 
 5  John W Dorr  26  TOC  Pacific  1:54.76 
 6  Mark C Stephens  26  RIDG  North Texas  1:55.98 
 6  Thomas A Reed  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:55.98 
 8  Corey L Welch  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:56.17 
 9  Patrick M Saucedo  26  MICH  Michigan  1:56.50 
 10  Michael J Emmons  28  NEM  New England  1:56.51 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gregory M Danner  28  NIAG  Niagara  4:02.15 
 2  Thomas A Reed  27  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:09.73 
 3  Antonio Santoro  27  WLAC  Illinois  4:12.03 
 4  Keith R Ryan  26  OCC  Southern Pacific  4:13.44 
 5  Corey L Welch  27  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:14.50 
 6  Michael J Emmons  28  NEM  New England  4:15.49 
 7  Robert D Bellamy  28  MARY  Maryland  4:16.30 
 8  Jacob N Wilson  26  WMST  Gulf  4:19.60 
 9  Kyle B Deery  25  SYSM  Florida  4:20.09 
 10  Jeffrey D Gullett  26  DAS  Ohio  4:20.26 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #35
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #49