Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2010 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  65  CMS  Colorado  22.10 
 2  Jim Dragon  65  GSM  New Jersey  24.54 
 3  Keefe Lodwig  66  SYSM  Florida  24.66 
 4  David Quiggin  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.67 
 5  Richard Burns  66  TAM  Pacific  24.86 
 6  Robert S Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  25.08 
 7  Jim Elder  66  TOC  Pacific  25.63 
 8  Vinus Van Baalen  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  25.67 
 9  Jose E Ferraz  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.12 
 10  John K Whitley  67  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  26.21 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  65  CMS  Colorado  49.42 
 2  David Quiggin  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  52.74 
 3  Richard Burns  66  TAM  Pacific  55.19 
 4  Keefe Lodwig  66  SYSM  Florida  55.48 
 5  Tom Landis  67  OREG  Oregon  58.24 
 6  David R Gildea  66  MELO  Pacific  58.62 
 7  Mike R Freshley  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  58.97 
 8  Jim Dragon  65  GSM  New Jersey  59.02 
 9  Don M Davis  65  RHMS  Pacific  59.07 
 10  Robert M Poiletman  66  COLM  South Carolina  59.16 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  65  CMS  Colorado  1:57.54 
 2  David Quiggin  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:59.88 
 3  Richard Burns  66  TAM  Pacific  2:04.19 
 4  Keefe L Lodwig  66  SYSM  Florida  2:08.11 
 5  Don M Davis  65  RHMS  Pacific  2:08.60 
 6  Kenneth A Frost  65  TAM  Pacific  2:11.85 
 7  Mike R Freshley  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:12.12 
 8  Don G McIntosh  67  NEM  New England  2:12.51 
 9  Tom Landis  67  OREG  Oregon  2:13.29 
 10  Richard T Todd  67  TCAM  Pacific  2:13.30 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:39.24 
 2  Don M Davis  65  RHMS  Pacific  5:45.22 
 3  Richard Burns  66  TAM  Pacific  5:48.49 
 4  Don G McIntosh  67  NEM  New England  5:56.71 
 5  Robert M Poiletman  66  COLM  South Carolina  6:00.43 
 6  Tom Landis  67  OREG  Oregon  6:04.48 
 7  William W Burson  65  CMS  Colorado  6:05.78 
 8  Dan T Willert  67  WCM  Pacific  6:09.54 
 9  David M Kirby  67  CONN  Connecticut  6:16.80 
 10  Mike R Freshley  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:20.73 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  12:16.23 
 2  Richard Burns  66  TAM  Pacific  12:21.70 
 3  Tom Landis  68  OREG  Oregon  12:42.70 
 4  Don M Davis  65  RHMS  Pacific  12:47.71 
 5  William Burson  65  CMS  Colorado  12:49.30 
 6  Dan T Willert  67  WCM  Pacific  13:03.06 
 7  David J Vail  66  MESC  New England  13:04.07 
 8  David Kirby  67  CONN  Connecticut  13:09.18 
 9  Joseph Walker  68  SNM  Pacific  13:16.62 
 10  Larry Raffaelli  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  13:20.72 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Don M Davis  65  RHMS  Pacific  20:09.27 
 2  Tom Landis  67  OREG  Oregon  20:55.49 
 3  Bob Casey  65  DCM  Potomac Valley  21:25.39 
 4  William W Burson  65  CMS  Colorado  21:27.01 
 5  Larry L Raffaelli  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  21:53.79 
 6  Joseph R Walker  68  SNM  Pacific  21:55.72 
 7  David J Vail  66  MESC  New England  22:06.07 
 8  David R Gildea  66  MELO  Pacific  22:24.98 
 9  Joe D Buys  65  MICH  Michigan  23:18.60 
 10  Sandy Galletly  67  VMST  Virginia  23:19.24 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Abrahams  65  CMS  Colorado  27.74 
 2  Richard Burns  66  TAM  Pacific  28.42 
 3  Robert S Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  29.62 
 4  Vinus Van Baalen  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.05 
 5  Paul T Boggs  66  TVM  Pacific  31.29 
 6  David Quiggin  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.52 
 7  Jack Iliff  65  MARY  Maryland  31.82 
 8  Mike R Freshley  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  31.94 
 9  Jose E Ferraz  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.97 
 10  Jim Dragon  65  GSM  New Jersey  32.23 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  66  TAM  Pacific  1:02.64 
 2  Robert S Smith  66  OREG  Oregon  1:08.13 
 3  Don G McIntosh  67  NEM  New England  1:08.31 
 4  David J Vail  66  MESC  New England  1:08.97 
 5  Vinus Van Baalen  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:10.38 
 6  Hugh J Roddin  68  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.59 
 7  Jack Iliff  65  MARY  Maryland  1:10.80 
 8  Bob Welty  65  DAMM  North Texas  1:11.19 
 9  Bill Rupert  66  MESC  New England  1:12.11 
 10  Robert M Poiletman  66  COLM  South Carolina  1:12.49 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  66  TAM  Pacific  2:18.54 
 2  Richard T Todd  67  TCAM  Pacific  2:29.57 
 3  David J Vail  66  MESC  New England  2:34.56 
 4  Bob Welty  65  DAMM  North Texas  2:35.30 
 5  Tegze (Tex) P Haraszti  68  UNAT  Southern Pacific  2:37.17 
 6  Erik Lokensgard  67  MICH  Michigan  2:37.27 
 7  Hugh J Roddin  68  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:37.83 
 7  Bill Rupert  66  MESC  New England  2:37.83 
 9  Edward W Reed  66  CTMS  Southeastern  2:38.55 
 10  David R Gildea  66  MELO  Pacific  2:41.94 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David R Gildea  66  MELO  Pacific  31.34 
 2  Jim Dragon  65  GSM  New Jersey  31.35 
 3  Kenneth A Frost  65  TAM  Pacific  31.39 
 4  Scott Guthrie  65  UNAT  Florida  31.68 
 5  Richard T Abrahams  65  CMS  Colorado  31.91 
 6  Peter Andersen  65  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.29 
 7  Kimball V Bernard  65  ARIZ  Arizona  32.99 
 8  Daniel A Blake  65  AKMS  Alaska  33.44 
 9  Jim L Pelissier  66  MINN  Minnesota  33.47 
 10  Richard T Todd  67  TCAM  Pacific  33.61 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kenneth A Frost  65  TAM  Pacific  1:08.51 
 2  David R Gildea  66  MELO  Pacific  1:09.24 
 3  Jim Dragon  65  GSM  New Jersey  1:12.84 
 4  Jim L Pelissier  66  MINN  Minnesota  1:13.82 
 5  Dave N Noble  66  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:14.63 
 6  Kimball V Bernard  65  ARIZ  Arizona  1:14.84 
 7  Daniel A Blake  65  AKMS  Alaska  1:14.88 
 8  Edward W Reed  66  CTMS  Southeastern  1:15.31 
 9  Mike R Freshley  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:15.77 
 10  Don M Davis  65  RHMS  Pacific  1:15.93 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kenneth A Frost  65  TAM  Pacific  2:35.32 
 2  David R Gildea  66  MELO  Pacific  2:40.62 
 3  Mike R Freshley  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:46.95 
 4  Jim L Pelissier  66  MINN  Minnesota  2:47.58 
 5  Dave N Noble  66  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:48.14 
 6  Daniel A Blake  65  AKMS  Alaska  2:48.58 
 7  Edward W Reed  66  CTMS  Southeastern  2:52.65 
 8  James Dannenberg  65  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:53.07 
 9  Patrick Schlup  69  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:53.18 
 10  Peter Andersen  65  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:54.30 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  65  CMS  Colorado  24.94 
 2  Jim Dragon  65  GSM  New Jersey  25.93 
 3  David Quiggin  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.40 
 4  Keefe Lodwig  66  SYSM  Florida  26.88 
 5  Richard Burns  66  TAM  Pacific  28.10 
 6  Paul T Boggs  66  TVM  Pacific  28.31 
 7  Mike R Freshley  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28.41 
 8  Robert H Olson  65  WCM  Pacific  28.72 
 9  Robert M Poiletman  66  COLM  South Carolina  28.87 
 10  David J Vail  66  MESC  New England  29.51 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  65  CMS  Colorado  56.36 
 2  Robert M Poiletman  66  COLM  South Carolina  1:01.85 
 3  Richard Burns  66  TAM  Pacific  1:03.42 
 4  Richard W Kitchell  69  ISF  Indiana  1:06.70 
 5  David Quiggin  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.80 
 6  Hugh J Roddin  68  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:08.36 
 7  David Kirby  66  CONN  Connecticut  1:09.08 
 8  Avraham Melamed  65  METR  Metropolitan  1:09.31 
 9  Keefe L Lodwig  66  SYSM  Florida  1:11.23 
 10  Robert H Olson  65  WCM  Pacific  1:12.59 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert M Poiletman  66  COLM  South Carolina  2:23.38 
 2  Richard W Kitchell  69  ISF  Indiana  2:39.84 
 3  Hugh Roddin  67  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:42.91 
 4  Mike R Freshley  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:51.76 
 5  Jack Iliff  65  MARY  Maryland  2:53.30 
 6  Erik Lokensgard  67  MICH  Michigan  2:54.31 
 7  Dave N Noble  66  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:57.18 
 8  David R Gildea  66  MELO  Pacific  2:57.65 
 9  Frank J Cody  69  MICH  Michigan  2:57.89 
 10  Andy Barry  67  IM  Illinois  3:01.84 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  65  CMS  Colorado  1:00.32 
 2  Richard Burns  66  TAM  Pacific  1:03.03 
 3  Jim Dragon  65  GSM  New Jersey  1:04.13 
 4  David R Gildea  66  MELO  Pacific  1:06.34 
 5  Keefe Lodwig  66  SYSM  Florida  1:06.65 
 6  Mike R Freshley  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:07.00 
 7  David Quiggin  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:07.02 
 8  Paul T Boggs  66  TVM  Pacific  1:07.14 
 9  Edward W Reed  66  CTMS  Southeastern  1:07.57 
 10  Jack Iliff  65  MARY  Maryland  1:07.59 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  66  TAM  Pacific  2:20.31 
 2  Kenneth A Frost  65  TAM  Pacific  2:29.41 
 3  Mike R Freshley  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:29.69 
 4  David R Gildea  66  MELO  Pacific  2:30.38 
 5  David Quiggin  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:31.11 
 6  Robert M Poiletman  66  COLM  South Carolina  2:31.59 
 7  Jack Iliff  65  MARY  Maryland  2:33.95 
 8  Daniel A Blake  65  AKMS  Alaska  2:34.48 
 9  Edward W Reed  66  CTMS  Southeastern  2:35.82 
 10  Jim L Pelissier  66  MINN  Minnesota  2:37.99 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 65-69 (2010)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  66  TAM  Pacific  5:12.42 
 2  Mike R Freshley  69  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:32.79 
 3  Jack Iliff  65  MARY  Maryland  5:40.49 
 4  Tom Landis  67  OREG  Oregon  5:45.57 
 5  David R Gildea  66  MELO  Pacific  5:48.28 
 6  William W Burson  65  CMS  Colorado  5:50.87 
 7  Hugh J Roddin  68  ANCM  Potomac Valley  5:53.86 
 8  Erik Lokensgard  67  MICH  Michigan  5:54.05 
 9  Dave N Noble  65  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:58.29 
 10  Bob Welty  65  DAMM  North Texas  6:04.12 
Sponsor #35Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #33
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #13
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #45