Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zsolt Gaspar  32  GSMS  South Carolina  23.05 
 2  Brandon J Schindler  33  ARIZ  Arizona  23.25 
 3  Tamas Kerekjarto  30  FMT  Southern Pacific  23.35 
 4  Scott C Greenwood  32  TOC  Pacific  23.52 
 5  Kirk K Larsen  32  GBM  New England  23.70 
 6  Clayton P Jones  30  BAY  Pacific  23.79 
 7  Ben J Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  24.01 
 8  Peter Ford  30  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  24.05 
 9  Alex Tejada  34  USF  Pacific  24.24 
 10  Dario Fuentes  32  CHEL  Metropolitan  24.34 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  30  FMT  Southern Pacific  49.30 
 2  Clayton P Jones  30  BAY  Pacific  50.84 
 3  Adam M Conway  31  TVM  Pacific  53.13 
 4  Andy M Brown  31  WCM  Pacific  53.47 
 5  Brandon J Schindler  33  ARIZ  Arizona  53.79 
 6  Robert Brannan  33  NEM  New England  54.11 
 7  Adam Ritchie  31  AFTR  Delaware Valley  54.17 
 8  Howard Hinds  32  UNAT  Metropolitan  54.39 
 9  Alex Tejada  34  USF  Pacific  54.85 
 10  Robert Rivera  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  55.03 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  30  FMT  Southern Pacific  1:49.58 
 2  Clayton P Jones  30  BAY  Pacific  1:53.06 
 3  David A Schlesinger  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:55.89 
 4  Brian J Olver  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:57.56 
 5  Robert Brannan  33  NEM  New England  1:58.83 
 6  Adam Ritchie  31  AFTR  Delaware Valley  1:58.90 
 7  Jack G Sorensen  32  WCM  Pacific  2:00.16 
 8  Robert Winograd  30  NEM  New England  2:00.42 
 9  Robert Rivera  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:01.14 
 10  R Sean Justice  33  ARIZ  Arizona  2:01.35 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  30  FMT  Southern Pacific  3:57.47 
 2  David A Schlesinger  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  4:04.86 
 3  Clayton P Jones  30  BAY  Pacific  4:11.37 
 4  Brian J Olver  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:12.73 
 5  R Sean Justice  33  ARIZ  Arizona  4:13.96 
 6  Andy J Nonaka  30  WCM  Pacific  4:16.00 
 7  Robert Winograd  30  NEM  New England  4:16.50 
 8  Brian Wadley  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:18.09 
 9  Robert Brannan  33  NEM  New England  4:19.96 
 10  Jason H Eaddy  33  NEM  New England  4:24.36 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Wadley  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  8:42.47 
 2  R Sean Justice  33  ARIZ  Arizona  8:44.98 
 3  Andy J Nonaka  30  WCM  Pacific  8:53.42 
 4  Jason H Eaddy  33  NEM  New England  9:07.90 
 5  Scott A Austin  30  TVM  Pacific  9:09.66 
 6  David A Schlesinger  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:31.36 
 7  Pieter A De Hart  31  NEM  New England  9:36.66 
 8  Sean M Carter  34  MESC  New England  9:37.68 
 9  Thomas Patterson  32  1776  Delaware Valley  9:38.61 
 10  Mark V O'Malley  33  ISF  Indiana  9:40.14 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Wadley  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  16:37.01 
 2  Andy J Nonaka  30  WCM  Pacific  16:52.17 
 3  Jarvis I Marlow  33  LVM  Southern Pacific  17:42.48 
 4  Thomas Patterson  32  1776  Delaware Valley  18:12.96 
 5  Mark V O'Malley  33  ISF  Indiana  18:44.51 
 6  Matthew R West  34  MICH  Michigan  19:05.36 
 7  Peter Achberger  30  CVMM  Southern Pacific  19:30.62 
 8  Nathaniel Dean  32  BCTM  Metropolitan  20:17.98 
 9  Trent Goss  30  UNAT  Oklahoma  20:43.64 
 10  Tim B Bolton  34  ARIZ  Arizona  21:33.80 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Derya Buyukuncu  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  24.81 
 2  Chris D O'Sullivan  34  CMS  Colorado  27.30 
 3  Kirk K Larsen  32  GBM  New England  27.68 
 4  Casey Ketterling  32  BAY  Pacific  28.23 
 5  Andrew S Dennis  33  WCM  Pacific  28.25 
 6  Jason H Eaddy  33  NEM  New England  28.69 
 7  Adam Ritchie  31  AFTR  Delaware Valley  28.87 
 8  Jose-Luis Gallagher  33  CUBU  Potomac Valley  29.31 
 9  Scott C Greenwood  32  TOC  Pacific  29.53 
 10  Ben J Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  29.84 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Derya Buyukuncu  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  52.68 
 2  Casey Ketterling  32  BAY  Pacific  1:00.15 
 3  Andrew S Dennis  33  WCM  Pacific  1:00.40 
 4  Adam Ritchie  31  AFTR  Delaware Valley  1:00.55 
 5  Robert Winograd  30  NEM  New England  1:03.08 
 6  Jose-Luis Gallagher  33  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:03.42 
 7  Jonathan D Churins  34  FISH  Metropolitan  1:03.75 
 8  John Beaty  34  UNAT  Southeastern  1:03.76 
 9  Jarvis I Marlow  33  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:03.90 
 10  Ivan J Rodriguez  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:04.02 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Derya Buyukuncu  33  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:55.46 
 2  Brian J Olver  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:07.42 
 3  Casey Ketterling  32  BAY  Pacific  2:09.59 
 4  Adam Ritchie  31  AFTR  Delaware Valley  2:13.13 
 5  John Beaty  34  UNAT  Southeastern  2:18.38 
 6  Jose-Luis Gallagher  33  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:20.11 
 7  Paul K Bizzarro  30  DRM  Ohio  2:20.57 
 8  Jonathan D Churins  34  FISH  Metropolitan  2:22.00 
 9  Jarvis I Marlow  33  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:24.48 
 10  Pieter A De Hart  31  NEM  New England  2:24.59 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Fabio M Silva  32  GSMS  South Carolina  29.74 
 2  Blake A Holden  33  CUBU  Potomac Valley  29.87 
 3  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  30.32 
 4  Ben J Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  30.83 
 5  Theral Mackey  32  BAC  Pacific  31.12 
 6  Todd Esguerra  30  UNAT  Pacific  31.18 
 7  Andrew S Killian  30  ALEX  Potomac Valley  31.51 
 8  Casey Ketterling  32  BAY  Pacific  31.83 
 9  Rodrigo Corcho  30  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  32.27 
 10  Joel R Smith  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  32.31 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  1:03.05 
 2  Blake A Holden  33  CUBU  Potomac Valley  1:04.81 
 3  Fabio M Silva  32  GSMS  South Carolina  1:04.87 
 4  Brian J Olver  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:07.20 
 5  Theral Mackey  32  BAC  Pacific  1:07.57 
 6  Casey Ketterling  32  BAY  Pacific  1:09.54 
 7  Todd Esguerra  30  UNAT  Pacific  1:11.04 
 8  Tim Dietrich  34  MVM  Pacific  1:11.27 
 9  Chad A Durieux  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:11.49 
 10  Darryl D Stich  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:11.72 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  2:17.92 
 2  Blake A Holden  33  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:23.31 
 3  Brian J Olver  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:26.44 
 4  Fabio M Silva  32  GSMS  South Carolina  2:28.17 
 5  Tim Dietrich  34  MVM  Pacific  2:34.73 
 6  Andrew S Killian  30  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:36.11 
 7  Chad A Durieux  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:40.89 
 8  Kevin R Kosiorek  32  NEM  New England  2:43.12 
 9  Kevin McCluskey  31  HPX  Indiana  2:43.55 
 10  Jean-Philippe Richard  33  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:45.71 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Zsolt Gaspar  32  GSMS  South Carolina  24.64 
 2  Adam M Conway  31  TVM  Pacific  25.26 
 3  Clayton P Jones  30  BAY  Pacific  25.72 
 4  Brent Creager  30  ARIZ  Arizona  25.79 
 5  Dario Fuentes  32  CHEL  Metropolitan  26.04 
 6  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  26.24 
 7  Robert Rivera  31  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.67 
 8  Scott C Greenwood  32  TOC  Pacific  26.83 
 9  Roberto E Delgado  34  NOVA  Southern Pacific  26.93 
 10  Alex Tejada  34  USF  Pacific  27.07 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  30  FMT  Southern Pacific  54.10 
 2  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  55.11 
 3  Brent Creager  30  ARIZ  Arizona  55.98 
 4  Adam M Conway  31  TVM  Pacific  56.49 
 5  Marcio Menezes  30  TXLA  South Texas  56.86 
 6  Clayton P Jones  30  BAY  Pacific  57.29 
 7  Jason H Eaddy  33  NEM  New England  58.76 
 8  Blake A Holden  33  CUBU  Potomac Valley  59.89 
 9  Harold Gould  30  UNAT  Metropolitan  59.94 
 10  Robert Winograd  30  NEM  New England  1:00.00 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  30  FMT  Southern Pacific  2:00.50 
 2  Marcio Menezes  30  TXLA  South Texas  2:06.85 
 3  Brent Creager  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:10.05 
 4  Brian Wadley  30  WH2O  Southern Pacific  2:18.24 
 5  Adam M Conway  31  TVM  Pacific  2:19.15 
 6  David Roosa  30  AKMS  Alaska  2:23.45 
 7  Thomas J Patterson  32  1776  Delaware Valley  2:23.52 
 8  Jason M Hill  30  DAS  Ohio  2:29.24 
 9  Nicholas A Graham  30  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:29.32 
 10  Michael J Cox  32  CMS  Colorado  2:29.90 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  30  FMT  Southern Pacific  56.46 
 2  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  57.34 
 3  Ben J Christoffel  33  ISF  Indiana  59.87 
 4  Brian J Olver  32  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:00.17 
 5  Brent Creager  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.33 
 6  Adam M Conway  31  TVM  Pacific  1:00.86 
 7  Chris D O'Sullivan  34  CMS  Colorado  1:01.50 
 8  Robert Winograd  30  NEM  New England  1:01.56 
 9  Casey Ketterling  32  BAY  Pacific  1:01.70 
 10  Zsolt Gaspar  32  GSMS  South Carolina  1:01.74 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  30  FMT  Southern Pacific  1:57.68 
 2  Timothy Carlson  30  IM  Illinois  2:03.74 
 3  David A Schlesinger  34  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:14.26 
 4  Robert Winograd  30  NEM  New England  2:14.81 
 5  Brent Creager  30  ARIZ  Arizona  2:15.93 
 6  Casey Ketterling  32  BAY  Pacific  2:17.27 
 7  Darryl D Stich  34  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:20.94 
 8  Tim Dietrich  34  MVM  Pacific  2:21.20 
 9  Pieter A De Hart  31  NEM  New England  2:22.50 
 10  Jose-Luis Gallagher  33  CUBU  Potomac Valley  2:22.65 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  30  FMT  Southern Pacific  4:19.69 
 2  Brent Creager  30  ARIZ  Arizona  4:52.45 
 3  Clayton P Jones  30  BAY  Pacific  5:01.54 
 4  Thomas Patterson  32  1776  Delaware Valley  5:08.85 
 5  David Roosa  30  AKMS  Alaska  5:11.13 
 6  Scott C Greenwood  32  TOC  Pacific  5:11.90 
 7  Pieter A De Hart  31  NEM  New England  5:11.92 
 8  Jose-Luis Gallagher  33  CUBU  Potomac Valley  5:16.04 
 9  Michael J Cox  32  CMS  Colorado  5:19.87 
 10  Jason M Hill  30  DAS  Ohio  5:20.99 
Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #20
Sponsor #50Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #43
Sponsor #25
Sponsor #21Sponsor #44Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #42