Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 50-54

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann C Senn  51  MINN  Minnesota  28.85 
 2  Jane J Duncan  50  MINN  Minnesota  29.55 
 3  Bonnie M Bilich  51  TVM  Pacific  30.02 
 4  Mary L Hughes  51  TXLA  South Texas  30.35 
 5  Melinda J Mann  53  WMAC  Wisconsin  30.62 
 6  Marilyn E Early  52  MICH  Michigan  30.86 
 7  Susan R Ingraham  50  MOST  South Texas  30.94 
 8  Nancy Kryka  54  MINN  Minnesota  30.97 
 9  Donna Buck  50  OREG  Oregon  31.09 
 10  Cokie Lepinski  50  MPM  Pacific  31.41 
 10  Marguerite Meyer  50  TOC  Pacific  31.41 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary L Hughes  51  TXLA  South Texas  1:05.96 
 2  Bonnie M Bilich  51  TVM  Pacific  1:05.99 
 3  Ann C Senn  51  MINN  Minnesota  1:06.10 
 4  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:06.92 
 5  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.33 
 6  Susan R Ingraham  50  MOST  South Texas  1:07.54 
 7  Marilyn E Early  52  MICH  Michigan  1:07.57 
 8  Marguerite Meyer  50  TOC  Pacific  1:07.87 
 9  Jane J Duncan  50  MINN  Minnesota  1:08.10 
 10  Denise Brown  50  MICH  Michigan  1:09.11 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:23.39 
 2  Marguerite Meyer  50  TOC  Pacific  2:24.32 
 3  Denise H Brown  50  MICH  Michigan  2:24.57 
 4  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:26.15 
 5  Patricia A Rohner  50  NCMS  North Carolina  2:28.20 
 6  Tracy L Grilli  52  NEM  New England  2:28.75 
 7  Mary L Hughes  51  TXLA  South Texas  2:29.38 
 8  Celia C Devanney  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:30.10 
 9  Debbie Cavanaugh  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:30.60 
 10  Marilyn E Early  52  MICH  Michigan  2:30.93 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Denise H Brown  50  MICH  Michigan  4:57.20 
 2  Marguerite Meyer  50  TOC  Pacific  5:04.51 
 3  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:11.09 
 4  Tracy L Grilli  52  NEM  New England  5:16.68 
 5  Celia C Devanney  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:17.07 
 6  Deborah R Cipriano  52  GSM  New Jersey  5:18.95 
 7  Bonnie L Spivey  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  5:19.71 
 8  Heidi L Christensen  51  CSAM  Southern Pacific  5:20.01 
 9  Katherine A Branch  52  NEM  New England  5:22.22 
 10  Patricia A Rohner  50  NCMS  North Carolina  5:22.27 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Denise H Brown  50  MICH  Michigan  10:14.16 
 2  Marguerite V Meyer  50  TOC  Pacific  10:35.00 
 3  Celia C Devanney  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  10:44.35 
 4  Heidi L Christensen  51  CSAM  Southern Pacific  10:44.80 
 5  Tracy Grilli  52  NEM  New England  10:50.81 
 6  Charlene A O'Brien  53  WCM  Pacific  10:51.50 
 7  Patricia A Rohner  50  NCMS  North Carolina  11:06.08 
 8  Sharon L Beckman  51  NEM  New England  11:16.44 
 9  Cheri Ellington  52  SCMC  Southern Pacific  11:21.76 
 10  Barbara Randolph  51  UNAT  North Carolina  11:27.00 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Denise H Brown  50  MICH  Michigan  19:19.98 
 2  Marguerite V Meyer  50  TOC  Pacific  19:56.67 
 3  Tracy L Grilli  52  NEM  New England  20:23.92 
 4  Heidi L Christensen  51  CSAM  Southern Pacific  20:28.20 
 5  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  20:31.40 
 6  Celia C Devanney  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  20:52.02 
 7  Paula H Conroy  51  JPD  Illinois  21:10.53 
 8  Katherine A Branch  52  NEM  New England  21:16.92 
 9  Bonnie L Spivey  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  21:24.47 
 10  Joanne Saul-Zachau  51  LVM  Southern Pacific  21:45.65 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie M Bilich  51  TVM  Pacific  33.45 
 2  Karen Andrus-Hughes  52  OREG  Oregon  34.16 
 3  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  34.94 
 4  Jane J Duncan  50  MINN  Minnesota  35.48 
 5  Debbie D Cavanaugh  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  36.08 
 6  Susan Blattner  52  MOVY  Missouri Valley  36.82 
 7  Deanna Doyle  51  SYSM  Florida  37.27 
 8  Paula James  50  LVM  Southern Pacific  37.66 
 9  Ann C Senn  51  MINN  Minnesota  37.75 
 10  Mary L Hughes  51  TXLA  South Texas  38.21 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie M Bilich  51  TVM  Pacific  1:13.76 
 2  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:15.73 
 3  Debbie D Cavanaugh  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:17.26 
 4  Jane J Duncan  50  MINN  Minnesota  1:19.36 
 5  Karen Andrus-Hughes  52  OREG  Oregon  1:19.50 
 6  Laurie J Alioto  51  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:20.74 
 7  Deanna Doyle  51  SYSM  Florida  1:22.04 
 8  Colette M Crabbe  53  OREG  Oregon  1:22.33 
 9  Paula James  50  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:22.53 
 10  Susan J Blattner  52  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:22.58 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bonnie M Bilich  51  TVM  Pacific  2:39.40 
 2  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:42.91 
 3  Karen Andrus-Hughes  52  OREG  Oregon  2:45.51 
 4  Debbie D Cavanaugh  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:47.63 
 5  Laurie J Alioto  51  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:51.78 
 6  Bonnie L Spivey  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:59.76 
 7  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:00.14 
 8  Paula James  50  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:00.32 
 9  Susan R Ingraham  50  MOST  South Texas  3:00.51 
 10  Katherine A Branch  52  NEM  New England  3:00.59 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melinda J Mann  53  WMAC  Wisconsin  38.26 
 2  Cokie Lepinski  50  MPM  Pacific  38.86 
 3  Jane M Robie  51  IM  Illinois  39.38 
 4  Irina Shangina  54  IM  Illinois  39.42 
 5  Debbie D Cavanaugh  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  39.63 
 6  Donna Buck  50  OREG  Oregon  39.67 
 7  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  40.00 
 8  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  40.42 
 9  Barbara C Wheeler  52  TAM  Pacific  40.49 
 10  Karen L Melick  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  41.52 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melinda J Mann  53  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:23.21 
 2  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:24.78 
 3  Cokie Lepinski  50  MPM  Pacific  1:24.90 
 4  Irina Shangina  54  IM  Illinois  1:27.30 
 5  Debbie D Cavanaugh  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:28.16 
 6  Barbara C Wheeler  52  TAM  Pacific  1:28.18 
 7  Donna Buck  50  OREG  Oregon  1:28.42 
 8  Colette M Crabbe  53  OREG  Oregon  1:28.90 
 9  Jane M Robie  51  IM  Illinois  1:32.08 
 10  Cheri Ellington  52  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:32.56 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:06.33 
 2  Cokie Lepinski  50  MPM  Pacific  3:08.24 
 3  Colette M Crabbe  53  OREG  Oregon  3:09.09 
 4  Irina Shangina  54  IM  Illinois  3:10.01 
 5  Barbara C Wheeler  52  TAM  Pacific  3:16.81 
 6  Karen L Melick  52  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  3:17.74 
 7  Eileen A Wall  51  STAN  Pacific  3:21.68 
 8  Paula James  50  LVM  Southern Pacific  3:21.71 
 9  Debbie D Cavanaugh  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:22.00 
 10  Cheri Ellington  52  SCMC  Southern Pacific  3:22.82 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melinda J Mann  53  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.23 
 2  Jane J Duncan  50  MINN  Minnesota  32.46 
 3  Bonnie M Bilich  51  TVM  Pacific  33.11 
 4  Ann C Senn  51  MINN  Minnesota  33.12 
 5  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  33.22 
 6  Mary L Hughes  51  TXLA  South Texas  33.28 
 7  Ahelee Sue Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  33.63 
 8  Susan R Ingraham  50  MOST  South Texas  33.81 
 9  Laurie J Alioto  51  WMAC  Wisconsin  34.03 
 10  Peggy H McDonnell  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  34.24 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Melinda J Mann  53  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:12.15 
 2  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:15.03 
 3  Charlene A O'Brien  53  WCM  Pacific  1:16.36 
 4  Susan R Ingraham  50  MOST  South Texas  1:17.08 
 5  Mary L Hughes  51  TXLA  South Texas  1:17.19 
 6  Peggy H McDonnell  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:18.45 
 7  Laurie Alioto  51  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:18.52 
 8  Elizabeth Hogan  53  AAA  Maryland  1:18.65 
 9  Marguerite Meyer  50  TOC  Pacific  1:19.75 
 10  Celia C Devanney  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:20.50 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Laurie J Alioto  51  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:50.13 
 2  Denise H Brown  50  MICH  Michigan  2:51.06 
 3  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:51.10 
 4  Marguerite Meyer  50  TOC  Pacific  3:01.34 
 5  Susan R Ingraham  50  MOST  South Texas  3:05.95 
 6  Elizabeth Hogan  53  AAA  Maryland  3:06.29 
 7  Celia C Devanney  52  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:10.31 
 8  Barbara A Mc Nulty  52  SPM  Florida  3:20.71 
 9  Kitten Braaten  54  VMST  Virginia  3:34.34 
 10  Jo Ann Harrelson  53  SPM  Florida  3:35.07 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ahelee Sue M Osborn  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:43.03 
 2  Bonnie M Bilich  51  TVM  Pacific  2:44.70 
 3  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:45.01 
 4  Melinda J Mann  53  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:49.91 
 5  Cokie Lepinski  50  MPM  Pacific  2:50.87 
 6  Peggy H McDonnell  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:55.46 
 7  Nancy Kryka  54  MINN  Minnesota  2:55.68 
 8  Colette M Crabbe  53  OREG  Oregon  2:55.78 
 9  Debbie D Cavanaugh  51  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:56.22 
 10  Elizabeth Hogan  53  AAA  Maryland  2:57.69 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 50-54 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jenny L Cook  51  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  5:51.54 
 2  Marguerite Meyer  50  TOC  Pacific  5:53.27 
 3  Denise H Brown  50  MICH  Michigan  6:03.09 
 4  Laurie J Alioto  51  WMAC  Wisconsin  6:04.48 
 5  Colette M Crabbe  53  OREG  Oregon  6:06.25 
 6  Bonnie L Spivey  51  MVN  Southern Pacific  6:07.01 
 7  Paula James  50  LVM  Southern Pacific  6:23.78 
 8  Nancy L Kryka  54  MINN  Minnesota  6:29.32 
 9  Peggy H McDonnell  54  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:39.78 
 10  Sharon L Beckman  51  NEM  New England  6:44.23 
Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #42
Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #45Sponsor #21Sponsor #51Sponsor #35