Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Felipe Delgado  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  23.60 
 2  Brian L Jacobson  36  MINN  Minnesota  24.16 
 3  Alec Mull  37  MICH  Michigan  24.36 
 4  Eric (Jason) Arnold  38  DOC  Indiana  24.92 
 5  Dan Wegner  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.08 
 6  Keith Dennison  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  25.17 
 7  Tyler J Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  25.21 
 8  Jeff Thibault  39  TXLA  South Texas  25.36 
 9  Chris D Stephens  35  SKY  Kentucky  25.43 
 10  Mark Glass  35  DAMM  North Texas  25.52 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Felipe Delgado  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  53.21 
 2  Alec Mull  37  MICH  Michigan  54.34 
 3  Tyler Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  54.40 
 4  Keith Dennison  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  54.77 
 5  Brian L Jacobson  36  MINN  Minnesota  55.42 
 6  Michael F Johnson  39  FCST  Gulf  55.50 
 7  Dan Wegner  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  55.69 
 8  Christopher Palmer  37  ARIZ  Arizona  55.84 
 9  Eric (Jason) Arnold  38  DOC  Indiana  56.04 
 10  Chris Brookes  37  O*H*  Lake Erie  56.35 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alec Mull  37  MICH  Michigan  1:59.74 
 2  Dan Wegner  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:59.84 
 3  Tyler Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  2:01.50 
 4  Duane W Dobko  36  UNAT  Minnesota  2:02.82 
 5  Michael F Johnson  39  FCST  Gulf  2:03.13 
 6  John H Acton  37  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:04.78 
 7  Chris Brookes  37  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:04.94 
 8  Kirk Nelson  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:05.72 
 9  Jeff P Commings  35  ARIZ  Arizona  2:05.92 
 10  Gregg Podalsky  37  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  2:07.65 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler J Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  4:24.52 
 2  John H Acton  37  AGUA  Metropolitan  4:29.15 
 3  Chris Brookes  37  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:29.79 
 4  Onesimo C Demira  36  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:35.99 
 5  Michael D Lucero  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:37.60 
 6  Gregg Podalsky  37  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  4:37.78 
 7  Michael F Johnson  39  FCST  Gulf  4:38.92 
 8  Dickie Fernandez  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:40.05 
 9  Tamer Ibrahim  39  GAJA  Georgia  4:40.48 
 10  Peter Juiris  35  IM  Illinois  4:41.72 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kirk Nelson  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  9:13.97 
 2  Kevin T Hafner  35  MICH  Michigan  9:40.14 
 3  Matt Hooper  36  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  9:42.37 
 4  Steven Pohnert  39  RMST  Potomac Valley  9:45.10 
 5  Matthew A Kinney  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  9:45.14 
 6  Michael D Lucero  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:46.69 
 7  Jeffrey M Maydak  36  NAST  Indiana  9:51.49 
 8  Dickie Fernandez  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  9:56.68 
 9  Beau Gilbert  36  AAAA  South Texas  10:07.06 
 10  John Morrison  37  IM  Illinois  10:08.94 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steven C Pohnert  39  RMST  Potomac Valley  18:28.17 
 2  Benjamin M Morse  37  MESC  New England  19:14.57 
 3  Sebastien Verstraet  35  ARIZ  Arizona  19:18.40 
 4  Darrin T Connolly  38  BAY  Pacific  19:20.02 
 5  Rosendo (Sextus) Tansinsin  37  ISF  Indiana  19:50.98 
 6  Gabriel D Speyer  36  USF  Pacific  19:52.79 
 7  John Morrison  37  IM  Illinois  20:07.66 
 8  Dan Edwards  36  CMS  Colorado  20:18.46 
 9  Jeremy E Becker  39  SKY  Kentucky  20:21.58 
 10  C J Rushman  38  SKY  Kentucky  20:43.04 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Edilson Silva  39  DOC  Indiana  27.03 
 2  Jeff Thibault  39  TXLA  South Texas  28.31 
 3  Dan Wegner  38  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  29.19 
 4  Brett Buonadonna  36  DOC  Indiana  29.39 
 5  Tyler J Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  29.45 
 6  Steve R Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  30.61 
 7  John F Gregory  38  MBAC  Southern Pacific  30.85 
 8  Gregg Podalsky  37  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  31.26 
 9  Jeffrey M Maydak  36  NAST  Indiana  31.47 
 10  Michael T Cutler  39  FCST  Gulf  31.56 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Commings  35  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.67 
 2  Jeff Thibault  39  TXLA  South Texas  1:01.05 
 3  Edilson O Silva  39  DOC  Indiana  1:01.19 
 4  Derek L Guffey  35  UNAT  Pacific  1:01.46 
 5  Steve R Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  1:01.98 
 6  Tyler Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  1:02.07 
 7  T R Raese  37  DOC  Indiana  1:04.08 
 8  Brett Buonadonna  36  DOC  Indiana  1:04.75 
 9  Gregg Podalsky  37  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.47 
 10  Jeffrey M Maydak  36  NAST  Indiana  1:07.27 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Derek L Guffey  35  UNAT  Pacific  2:12.18 
 2  Steve R Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  2:14.72 
 3  Tyler Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  2:16.75 
 4  Kevin T Hafner  35  MICH  Michigan  2:19.79 
 5  T R Raese  37  DOC  Indiana  2:23.10 
 6  Gregg Podalsky  37  MWA  Florida Gold Coast  2:25.96 
 7  Dennis J Mullins  35  DOC  Indiana  2:26.77 
 8  Jeffrey M Maydak  36  NAST  Indiana  2:26.99 
 9  Paul Laustsen  35  MELO  Pacific  2:27.74 
 10  Christopher Palmer  37  ARIZ  Arizona  2:28.11 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  35  ARIZ  Arizona  28.53 
 2  Rob Butcher  37  NCMS  North Carolina  29.66 
 3  Ryan K Stephens  38  ISF  Indiana  32.01 
 4  Brian L Jacobson  36  MINN  Minnesota  32.06 
 5  Bill White  39  ABM  Illinois  32.20 
 6  J Todd Radel  37  OHSP  Ohio  32.89 
 7  Brian Kumfer  36  DOC  Indiana  33.04 
 8  Michael Chen  35  WCM  Pacific  33.10 
 8  Thomas E Munley  35  MICH  Michigan  33.10 
 10  Jim Dietrich  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  33.52 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff Commings  35  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.70 
 2  Rob Butcher  37  NCMS  North Carolina  1:05.95 
 3  Keith Dennison  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:10.33 
 4  Bill White  39  ABM  Illinois  1:10.57 
 5  Ryan K Stephens  38  ISF  Indiana  1:12.09 
 6  Matthew A Kinney  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:12.11 
 7  J Todd Radel  37  OHSP  Ohio  1:13.20 
 8  Brian Kumfer  36  DOC  Indiana  1:15.30 
 9  Michael D Lucero  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:15.43 
 10  William J Chouinard  39  NEM  New England  1:16.07 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rob Butcher  37  NCMS  North Carolina  2:33.18 
 2  Matthew A Kinney  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:36.92 
 3  Ryan K Stephens  38  ISF  Indiana  2:41.86 
 4  J Todd Radel  37  OHSP  Ohio  2:44.38 
 5  Michael D Lucero  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:47.57 
 6  Bill White  39  ABM  Illinois  2:50.05 
 7  Jun Maruta  39  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:51.79 
 8  Rion M Broshears  36  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:52.94 
 9  C J Rushman  38  SKY  Kentucky  2:54.44 
 10  B J Walker  35  UNAT  Oklahoma  2:57.01 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alec Mull  37  MICH  Michigan  25.71 
 2  Felipe Delgado  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.89 
 3  Steve R Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  26.02 
 3  Keith Dennison  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  26.02 
 5  Edilson O Silva  39  DOC  Indiana  26.03 
 6  Jeff Thibault  39  TXLA  South Texas  26.56 
 7  Tyler J Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  26.66 
 8  Michael F Johnson  39  FCST  Gulf  27.07 
 9  David R Hughes  35  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.17 
 10  Erik Scollon  38  FIRE  Pacific  27.26 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  57.53 
 2  Steve R Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  58.26 
 3  Keith Dennison  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  58.51 
 4  Alec Mull  37  MICH  Michigan  58.80 
 5  Daniel J Schaetz  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  59.67 
 6  Michael F Johnson  39  FCST  Gulf  1:00.22 
 7  Erik Scollon  38  FIRE  Pacific  1:01.09 
 8  John C Elliott  39  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:02.64 
 9  Dan Edwards  36  CMS  Colorado  1:03.04 
 10  Julian P Gray  38  SPAM  Gulf  1:03.95 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  2:16.56 
 2  Michael F Johnson  39  FCST  Gulf  2:18.67 
 3  John Rubocki  39  SAWS  Snake River  2:19.25 
 4  Daniel J Schaetz  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:20.80 
 5  Beau C Gilbert  36  AAAA  South Texas  2:25.27 
 6  Doug Jelen  36  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:25.76 
 7  Christopher Palmer  37  ARIZ  Arizona  2:29.64 
 8  Robert Hermanet  39  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:30.90 
 9  Julian P Gray  38  SPAM  Gulf  2:31.67 
 10  Matt Hooper  36  UNAT  Florida Gold Coast  2:33.78 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Derek L Guffey  35  UNAT  Pacific  2:14.87 
 2  Steve R Mortimer  39  AWJ  Georgia  2:15.35 
 3  Tyler Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  2:16.40 
 4  Jeff P Commings  35  ARIZ  Arizona  2:19.49 
 5  Erik Scollon  38  FIRE  Pacific  2:20.89 
 6  Chris Brookes  37  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:21.73 
 7  Thomas E Munley  35  MICH  Michigan  2:22.40 
 8  Robert Hermanet  39  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:25.08 
 9  Kirk Nelson  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:26.34 
 10  Michael D Lucero  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:27.23 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Derek L Guffey  35  UNAT  Pacific  4:45.47 
 2  Tyler J Blessing  37  TXLA  South Texas  4:57.41 
 3  John Rubocki  39  SAWS  Snake River  5:03.97 
 4  Kevin T Hafner  35  MICH  Michigan  5:05.81 
 5  Robert Hermanet  39  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:13.54 
 6  Matthew A Kinney  39  DCAC  Potomac Valley  5:14.83 
 7  Beau C Gilbert  36  AAAA  South Texas  5:22.43 
 8  Michael D Lucero  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:27.30 
 9  Rosendo (Sextus) Tansinsin  37  ISF  Indiana  5:28.74 
 10  Doug Jelen  36  PNA  Pacific Northwest  5:29.95 
Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #41
Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #13
Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #44