Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten LCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kara J Denby  23  CSAM  Southern Pacific  26.22 
 2  Meg Gill  24  TOC  Pacific  26.87 
 3  Sherah Aiken  22  GMSC  South Carolina  28.34 
 4  Natalie N Pike  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  28.59 
 5  Jaclyn B Kenline  21  WMST  Gulf  29.07 
 6  Jennifer Ivarson  22  IM  Illinois  29.11 
 7  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  29.22 
 8  Chelsea Huang  21  USF  Pacific  29.31 
 9  Briana M Willia  23  OREG  Oregon  29.40 
 10  Camille R Wright  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  29.67 
 10  Megan C Garland  23  ABM  Illinois  29.67 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kara J Denby  23  CSAM  Southern Pacific  58.47 
 2  Meg Gill  24  TOC  Pacific  58.82 
 3  Jennifer Ivarson  22  IM  Illinois  1:00.19 
 4  Natalie N Pike  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.69 
 5  Jessie L Bardin  21  SPM  Florida  1:01.90 
 6  Sherah Aiken  22  GMSC  South Carolina  1:02.71 
 7  Lindsay C Kenney  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:02.83 
 7  Jaclyn B Kenline  21  WMST  Gulf  1:02.83 
 9  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.36 
 10  Valerie Devanney  24  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.46 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer L Ivarson  22  IM  Illinois  2:10.34 
 2  Meg Gill  24  TOC  Pacific  2:12.14 
 3  Natalie N Pike  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:12.66 
 3  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:12.66 
 5  Heather A Roka  23  UNAT  Florida  2:13.27 
 6  Jessie L Bardin  21  SPM  Florida  2:14.37 
 7  Jaclyn B Kenline  21  WMST  Gulf  2:16.79 
 8  Valerie Devanney  24  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:17.36 
 9  Sherah Aiken  22  GMSC  South Carolina  2:17.50 
 10  Christina A McGowan  22  WCM  Pacific  2:21.87 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:29.85 
 2  Sherah Aiken  22  GMSC  South Carolina  4:38.84 
 3  Heather A Roka  23  UNAT  Florida  4:40.50 
 4  Lindsay C Kenney  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:50.50 
 5  Valerie Devanney  24  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:56.75 
 6  Courtney Hudak  23  SYSM  Florida  5:00.25 
 7  Sherri S Pickens  23  MERR  Maryland  5:00.57 
 8  Megan C Garland  23  ABM  Illinois  5:01.58 
 9  Megan E Sobecki  24  ISF  Indiana  5:02.44 
 10  Jerrah Holth  24  RICE  Gulf  5:08.77 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jerrah Holth  24  RICE  Gulf  10:35.70 
 2  Allison A Schertz  24  BSM  Gulf  10:46.00 
 3  Megan Garland  23  ABM  Illinois  10:53.59 
 4  Stephanie Dold  23  ABM  Illinois  10:55.86 
 5  Gabrielle E Bradley  18  OJAI  Southern Pacific  11:18.81 
 6  Kayla Abbott  22  DOC  Indiana  11:37.81 
 7  Kristen Kovach  23  O*H*  Lake Erie  11:43.58 
 8  Amie E Thomas  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  12:03.39 
 9  Rebecca Holley  20  UNAT  South Texas  12:03.85 
 10  Sarah R Swoch  24  SPM  Florida  12:09.53 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jerrah Holth  24  RICE  Gulf  20:09.86 
 2  Megan C Garland  23  ABM  Illinois  20:29.64 
 3  Stephanie Dold  23  ABM  Illinois  20:36.22 
 4  Gabrielle E Bradley  18  OJAI  Southern Pacific  21:47.08 
 5  Kayla C Abbott  22  DOC  Indiana  22:00.75 
 6  Sarah R Swoch  24  SPM  Florida  23:01.84 
 7  Rebecca Holley  20  UNAT  South Texas  23:26.10 
 8  Regina N Nelson  19  LVM  Southern Pacific  23:45.81 
 9  Angela Mareschal  24  TULS  Oklahoma  24:13.42 
 10  Lindsay A Shoemaker  24  WMST  Gulf  24:21.41 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kara J Denby  23  CSAM  Southern Pacific  31.96 
 2  Christina A McGowan  22  WCM  Pacific  33.66 
 3  Natalie Pike  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  34.10 
 4  Morgan Ribar  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  34.28 
 5  Elizabeth Hess  19  HMS  Inland Northwest  34.83 
 6  Sherah Aiken  22  GMSC  South Carolina  34.96 
 7  Margaret M Ravenna  22  CSPM  Ozark  35.83 
 8  Alex K Peirce  22  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  35.90 
 9  Vicki Espiritu  24  TVM  Pacific  36.25 
 10  Nyanza Rothman  20  FISH  Metropolitan  36.61 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Natalie Pike  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.46 
 2  Morgan Ribar  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.47 
 3  Genevieve L Walsh  23  WFLY  South Texas  1:16.48 
 4  Margaret M Ravenna  22  CSPM  Ozark  1:16.68 
 5  Alana N Bergfield  22  WMST  Gulf  1:16.95 
 6  Nyanza Rothman  20  FISH  Metropolitan  1:17.01 
 7  Lisa Hesterberg  23  IM  Illinois  1:17.18 
 8  Megan Garland  23  ABM  Illinois  1:17.51 
 9  Margaret R Greer  21  UNAT  Pacific  1:17.77 
 10  Lisa K Hertz  24  TCYS  Maryland  1:18.10 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Courtney Hudak  23  SYSM  Florida  2:37.72 
 2  Christina A McGowan  22  WCM  Pacific  2:41.96 
 3  Morgan Ribar  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:43.45 
 4  Nyanza Rothman  20  FISH  Metropolitan  2:45.04 
 5  Elizabeth Hess  19  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:49.76 
 6  Lisa G Hesterberg  23  IM  Illinois  2:49.85 
 7  Vicki Espiritu  24  TVM  Pacific  2:53.49 
 8  Jillian Young  23  ARKM  Arkansas  2:53.68 
 9  Erika Saito  23  MACA  Gulf  2:56.00 
 10  Sarah R Swoch  24  SPM  Florida  2:59.69 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kara J Denby  23  CSAM  Southern Pacific  34.35 
 2  Sherah Aiken  22  GMSC  South Carolina  34.46 
 3  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  35.09 
 4  Meaghan R Bresnahan  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  36.58 
 5  Lynn E Bazzel  23  UNAT  Georgia  37.75 
 6  Danielle C Honrath  24  CONN  Connecticut  37.84 
 7  Chelsea Huang  21  USF  Pacific  37.90 
 8  Camille R Wright  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  38.23 
 9  Kim Walker  24  NEM  New England  38.24 
 10  Alana N Bergfield  22  WMST  Gulf  38.34 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.89 
 2  Marissa L Clapp  22  RICE  Gulf  1:15.66 
 3  Meaghan R Bresnahan  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:19.32 
 4  Kim Walker  24  NEM  New England  1:22.87 
 5  Camille R Wright  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:23.05 
 6  Lauren Dakin  21  CSAM  Southern Pacific  1:23.65 
 7  Danielle C Honrath  24  CONN  Connecticut  1:23.93 
 8  Lynn E Bazzel  23  UNAT  Georgia  1:24.48 
 9  Chelsea Huang  21  USF  Pacific  1:25.84 
 10  Anneliesse C Bruns  24  UNAT  Minnesota  1:25.99 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marissa L Clapp  22  RICE  Gulf  2:36.61 
 2  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:56.65 
 3  Meaghan R Bresnahan  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:58.67 
 4  Kim Walker  24  NEM  New England  3:01.65 
 5  Anneliesse C Bruns  24  UNAT  Minnesota  3:11.29 
 6  Robin M Coates  23  SKY  Kentucky  3:12.36 
 7  Jerrah Holth  24  RICE  Gulf  3:14.08 
 8  Cassi M Grier  23  OREG  Oregon  3:15.53 
 9  Theresa A Kasprzyk  24  NEM  New England  3:15.70 
 10  Katie M Moore  21  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:17.92 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Meg Gill  24  TOC  Pacific  28.62 
 2  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  28.79 
 3  Natalie N Pike  24  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  29.95 
 4  Jennifer Ivarson  22  IM  Illinois  30.04 
 5  Lindsay C Kenney  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  30.72 
 5  Sara E Gombash  24  SWOM  Ohio  30.72 
 7  Chelsea Huang  21  USF  Pacific  31.11 
 8  Meaghan R Bresnahan  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  31.62 
 9  Camille R Wright  21  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  32.11 
 10  Katherine A Palmerton  20  TXLA  South Texas  32.35 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer L Ivarson  22  IM  Illinois  1:03.86 
 2  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.97 
 3  Kara J Denby  23  CSAM  Southern Pacific  1:06.58 
 4  Sara E Gombash  24  SWOM  Ohio  1:09.54 
 4  Lindsay C Kenney  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.54 
 6  Chelsea Huang  21  USF  Pacific  1:10.95 
 7  Jaclyn B Kenline  21  WMST  Gulf  1:11.15 
 8  Heather Roka  23  UNAT  Florida  1:11.95 
 9  Emily N Robles  20  KAMS  Gulf  1:14.40 
 10  Valerie Devanney  24  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.47 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer L Ivarson  22  IM  Illinois  2:19.47 
 3  Heather A Roka  23  UNAT  Florida  2:30.35 
 4  Jaclyn B Kenline  21  WMST  Gulf  2:45.29 
 5  Sara E Gombash  24  SWOM  Ohio  2:49.90 
 6  Cassi M Grier  23  OREG  Oregon  3:06.20 
 7  Zahava Alter  23  REDT  Metropolitan  3:14.02 
 8  Sarah R Swoch  24  SPM  Florida  3:33.60 
 9  Kristine E Kelly  22  SBAS  Gulf  3:35.23 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kate Alyabyeva  20  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:23.48 
 2  Jennifer L Ivarson  22  IM  Illinois  2:23.84 
 3  Kara J Denby  23  CSAM  Southern Pacific  2:26.90 
 4  Marissa L Clapp  22  RICE  Gulf  2:26.96 
 5  Lindsay C Kenney  23  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:35.74 
 6  Jessie L Bardin  21  SPM  Florida  2:42.81 
 7  Sherri S Pickens  23  MERR  Maryland  2:43.73 
 8  Briana M Willia  23  OREG  Oregon  2:45.01 
 9  Alana N Bergfield  22  WMST  Gulf  2:45.68 
 10  Nyanza Rothman  20  FISH  Metropolitan  2:45.90 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer L Ivarson  22  IM  Illinois  5:09.90 
 2  Marissa L Clapp  22  RICE  Gulf  5:10.75 
 3  Megan C Garland  23  ABM  Illinois  5:47.98 
 4  Nyanza Rothman  20  FISH  Metropolitan  6:00.09 
 5  Robin M Coates  23  SKY  Kentucky  6:06.48 
 6  Michelle B Horgan  19  OJAI  Southern Pacific  6:09.50 
 7  Erika Saito  23  MACA  Gulf  6:24.32 
 8  Sarah R Swoch  24  SPM  Florida  6:43.12 
 9  Kristine E Kelly  22  SBAS  Gulf  6:51.88 
Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #43
Sponsor #20Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #33
Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #51