Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vlad Pyshnenko  39  IM  Illinois  20.70 
 2  Felipe Delgado  35  NOVA  Southern Pacific  20.79 
 3  Lee G Wanie  35  TOC  Pacific  20.81 
 4  Brian L Jacobson  35  MINN  Minnesota  20.97 
 5  Matthew S Eisenhuth  35  CMS  Colorado  21.05 
 6  Tyler J Blessing  36  TXLA  South Texas  21.18 
 7  Matt T Zimmer  37  IM  Illinois  21.21 
 8  Christopher Beach  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  21.25 
 9  Laren A Tiltmann  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  21.27 
 10  Bradley H Bailey  39  TXLA  South Texas  21.42 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vlad Pyshnenko  39  IM  Illinois  44.24 
 2  Lee G Wanie  35  TOC  Pacific  46.06 
 3  Matthew S Eisenhuth  35  CMS  Colorado  46.22 
 4  Matt T Zimmer  37  IM  Illinois  46.54 
 5  Tyler J Blessing  36  TXLA  South Texas  46.67 
 6  Laren A Tiltmann  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  46.87 
 7  Christopher E Beach  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  46.90 
 8  Alec Mull  36  MICH  Michigan  47.19 
 9  Bradley H Bailey  39  TXLA  South Texas  47.23 
 10  Scott Jett  36  CVAS  Pacific  47.38 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vlad Pyshnenko  39  IM  Illinois  1:36.77 
 2  Tyler J Blessing  36  TXLA  South Texas  1:42.37 
 3  Ethan A Saulnier  38  NEM  New England  1:43.37 
 4  Christopher E Beach  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:44.63 
 5  Mark Matheson  39  NIAG  Niagara  1:45.80 
 6  Jeff Murray  39  NCMS  North Carolina  1:46.07 
 7  Pete A von Loewe  38  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:46.20 
 8  Jeff P Commings  35  ARIZ  Arizona  1:46.49 
 9  Duane W Dobko  36  UNAT  Minnesota  1:46.66 
 10  Christopher V Brookes  37  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:47.07 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ethan A Saulnier  38  NEM  New England  4:36.88 
 2  Mark Matheson  39  NIAG  Niagara  4:43.62 
 3  Tyler Blessing  36  TXLA  South Texas  4:45.44 
 4  Christopher Derks  38  IMSC  North Texas  4:52.68 
 5  Kirk E Nelson  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:53.45 
 6  Duane W Dobko  36  UNAT  Minnesota  4:54.46 
 7  Lee G Wanie  35  TOC  Pacific  4:55.14 
 8  Matt Keller  39  IM  Illinois  4:58.38 
 9  Christopher V Brookes  37  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:58.61 
 10  Peter E Biglin  38  MICH  Michigan  5:00.78 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christopher Derks  38  IMSC  North Texas  9:49.55 
 2  Kirk Nelson  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  10:13.00 
 3  Lee G Wanie  35  TOC  Pacific  10:24.85 
 4  Matthew G Mc Kay  37  TOC  Pacific  10:27.41 
 5  Matt Keller  39  IM  Illinois  10:29.00 
 6  Shane Ely  38  GAJA  Georgia  10:32.20 
 7  Paul S Lowengrub  38  CUBU  Potomac Valley  10:33.20 
 8  Walter M Bachtiger  35  SRM  Pacific  10:36.40 
 9  Matt Hooper  35  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  10:37.18 
 10  Eric A Petrilla  39  SNM  Pacific  10:38.04 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ethan A Saulnier  38  NEM  New England  16:05.78 
 2  Christopher S Derks  38  IMSC  North Texas  16:12.96 
 3  Kirk E Nelson  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  17:07.82 
 4  Matt Hooper  35  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  17:19.67 
 5  Marcin Wedlarski  37  RIDG  North Texas  17:31.24 
 6  Erik Crankshaw  36  NCMS  North Carolina  17:37.42 
 7  Walter M Bachtiger  35  SRM  Pacific  17:59.32 
 8  Benjamin M Morse  37  MESC  New England  18:02.74 
 9  John Morrison  36  IM  Illinois  18:05.14 
 10  Joel Mc Kenna  39  WH2O  Southern Pacific  18:06.41 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler Blessing  36  TXLA  South Texas  24.24 
 2  Steve R Mortimer  38  AWJ  Georgia  24.71 
 3  Laren Tiltmann  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  24.75 
 4  Joel M Wainwright  35  ARIZ  Arizona  24.90 
 5  Eric Colton  39  DAMM  North Texas  25.25 
 5  T R Raese  36  UNAT  Illinois  25.25 
 7  Jesse R Stovall  36  SCAM  Pacific  25.27 
 8  Matthew G Mc Kay  37  TOC  Pacific  25.38 
 9  Lance Bohlman  38  SNM  Pacific  25.47 
 10  Keith A Jeffrey  37  TVM  Pacific  25.59 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lee G Wanie  35  TOC  Pacific  52.02 
 2  Steve R Mortimer  38  AWJ  Georgia  53.05 
 2  Tyler Blessing  36  TXLA  South Texas  53.05 
 4  Matthew G Mc Kay  37  TOC  Pacific  53.11 
 5  Jeff P Commings  35  ARIZ  Arizona  53.16 
 6  Laren A Tiltmann  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  53.31 
 7  Derek P Robinson  39  CMS  Colorado  53.69 
 8  Jesse R Stovall  36  SCAM  Pacific  53.77 
 9  T R Raese  36  UNAT  Illinois  53.82 
 10  Joel M Wainwright  35  ARIZ  Arizona  54.26 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler Blessing  36  TXLA  South Texas  1:55.88 
 2  Matthew G Mc Kay  37  TOC  Pacific  1:56.84 
 3  Steve R Mortimer  38  AWJ  Georgia  1:57.95 
 4  Scott P Tripps  39  HOPK  Minnesota  1:58.87 
 5  T R Raese  36  UNAT  Illinois  2:01.01 
 6  Will H Lane  38  NCMS  North Carolina  2:01.86 
 7  William C Hale  38  MAM  Pacific  2:02.39 
 8  Nenad Rodic  38  SNM  Pacific  2:02.49 
 9  Eric C Brushaber  37  UNAT  Ozark  2:02.70 
 10  Greg Kabacy  36  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:02.72 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  35  ARIZ  Arizona  25.62 
 2  Rob Butcher  36  NCMS  North Carolina  26.26 
 3  Matthew S Eisenhuth  35  CMS  Colorado  26.45 
 4  Laren A Tiltmann  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  26.70 
 5  Todd A Bartee  39  TXLA  South Texas  26.85 
 6  Brian L Jacobson  35  MINN  Minnesota  27.26 
 6  Keith Dennison  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  27.26 
 8  Jonathan T Manson  39  SPAS  Pacific  27.56 
 9  Tony Rezek  36  MOVY  Missouri Valley  27.76 
 10  Daniel J Schaetz  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.86 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  35  ARIZ  Arizona  56.15 
 2  Matthew S Eisenhuth  35  CMS  Colorado  56.97 
 3  Rob Butcher  36  NCMS  North Carolina  58.09 
 4  Todd Bartee  39  TXLA  South Texas  58.84 
 5  Tony Rezek  36  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:00.14 
 6  Brian L Jacobson  35  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.49 
 7  Michael Goodison  37  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:01.50 
 8  Daniel J Schaetz  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:01.53 
 9  Joe C Thomas  39  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:01.57 
 10  Christopher E Beach  39  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:01.68 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd Bartee  39  TXLA  South Texas  2:08.65 
 2  Rob Butcher  36  NCMS  North Carolina  2:10.43 
 3  Walter M Bachtiger  35  SRM  Pacific  2:17.02 
 4  Michael Goodison  37  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:17.75 
 5  Keith Benson  36  TAM  Pacific  2:18.02 
 6  Eric A Petrilla  39  SNM  Pacific  2:18.54 
 7  Tom F Schutte  39  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:18.57 
 8  Tony Rezek  36  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:18.75 
 9  Ryan Stephens  37  ISF  Indiana  2:20.30 
 10  Adam K Reuter  35  PAFC  Delaware Valley  2:20.76 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alec Mull  36  MICH  Michigan  23.02 
 2  Tyler J Blessing  36  TXLA  South Texas  23.07 
 3  Keith Dennison  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  23.11 
 4  Bradley H Bailey  39  TXLA  South Texas  23.18 
 5  Matthew S Eisenhuth  35  CMS  Colorado  23.36 
 6  Steve R Mortimer  38  AWJ  Georgia  23.42 
 7  Jose Desouza  37  ROSE  Southern Pacific  23.50 
 8  Lee G Wanie  35  TOC  Pacific  23.59 
 9  Jayson B Field  36  MICH  Michigan  23.61 
 10  Robert C Bonewit  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  23.66 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler J Blessing  36  TXLA  South Texas  50.18 
 2  Keith Dennison  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  50.76 
 3  Steve R Mortimer  38  AWJ  Georgia  51.48 
 4  Alec Mull  36  MICH  Michigan  51.56 
 5  Ted Bramble  38  NOVA  Southern Pacific  52.13 
 6  Bradley H Bailey  39  TXLA  South Texas  52.27 
 7  Duane W Dobko  36  UNAT  Minnesota  52.33 
 8  Jeff Murray  39  NCMS  North Carolina  52.67 
 9  Daniel J Schaetz  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  53.11 
 10  Jayson B Field  36  MICH  Michigan  53.43 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler Blessing  36  TXLA  South Texas  1:57.10 
 2  Daniel J Schaetz  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:00.41 
 3  Duane W Dobko  36  UNAT  Minnesota  2:00.46 
 4  Mark Matheson  39  NIAG  Niagara  2:00.52 
 5  Morten Andersen  38  NCMS  North Carolina  2:01.23 
 6  Robert C Bonewit  37  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  2:02.59 
 7  Kirk E Nelson  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  2:04.68 
 8  Matthew G Mc Kay  37  TOC  Pacific  2:05.36 
 9  Jesse R Stovall  36  SCAM  Pacific  2:05.82 
 10  Steve Mortimer  38  AWJ  Georgia  2:06.17 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  35  ARIZ  Arizona  51.71 
 2  Lee G Wanie  35  TOC  Pacific  51.78 
 3  Matthew S Eisenhuth  35  CMS  Colorado  52.05 
 4  Tyler J Blessing  36  TXLA  South Texas  52.33 
 5  Keith Dennison  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  53.65 
 5  Laren A Tiltmann  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  53.65 
 7  Steve R Mortimer  38  AWJ  Georgia  53.70 
 8  Brian L Jacobson  35  MINN  Minnesota  53.98 
 9  Jose Desouza  37  ROSE  Southern Pacific  54.21 
 10  Todd A Bartee  39  TXLA  South Texas  54.47 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler Blessing  36  TXLA  South Texas  1:54.86 
 2  Steve R Mortimer  38  AWJ  Georgia  1:55.93 
 3  Lee G Wanie  35  TOC  Pacific  1:57.10 
 4  Todd A Bartee  39  TXLA  South Texas  1:58.09 
 5  Ethan A Saulnier  38  NEM  New England  1:59.01 
 6  Laren A Tiltmann  39  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:59.66 
 7  Joel M Wainwright  35  ARIZ  Arizona  2:00.06 
 8  Marc Fairon  35  STR  San Diego - Imperial  2:01.50 
 9  Morten Andersen  38  NCMS  North Carolina  2:01.60 
 10  Stephen Turk  39  IM  Illinois  2:02.88 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tyler Blessing  36  TXLA  South Texas  4:09.10 
 2  Ethan A Saulnier  38  NEM  New England  4:09.17 
 3  Todd A Bartee  39  TXLA  South Texas  4:14.50 
 4  Jose Desouza  37  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:23.04 
 5  Kirk E Nelson  38  PNA  Pacific Northwest  4:24.43 
 6  Morten Andersen  38  NCMS  North Carolina  4:25.89 
 7  Jeffrey Roddin  39  ANCM  Potomac Valley  4:29.39 
 8  Matt Hooper  35  FLAQ  Florida Gold Coast  4:29.48 
 9  Marcin Wedlarski  37  RIDG  North Texas  4:29.71 
 10  RJ Hermanet  39  TNYA  Metropolitan  4:30.50 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #36
Sponsor #35Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #14Sponsor #41
Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #50