Encouraging More Adults to Swim
Join/Renew/Update
USMS Top Ten

2009 USMS Top Ten SCY for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicholas J Brunelli  27  ARIZ  Arizona  20.01 
 2  Terry Silkaitis  25  FFMS  Illinois  20.31 
 3  Trent T Holsman  28  TOC  Pacific  21.07 
 4  Erik Esbjornsson  27  MINN  Minnesota  21.20 
 5  Kevin Doak  28  MICH  Michigan  21.21 
 6  Benjamin C Weston  28  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  21.24 
 7  Jeremy R Tillman  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  21.26 
 7  Patrick M Saucedo  25  MICH  Michigan  21.26 
 9  Michael Krayer  26  NCMS  North Carolina  21.30 
 10  Josh Scott  26  WCM  Pacific  21.31 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicholas J Brunelli  27  ARIZ  Arizona  43.77 
 2  Terry Silkaitis  25  FFMS  Illinois  44.24 
 3  Patrick M Saucedo  25  MICH  Michigan  45.08 
 4  William M Liscinsky Jr  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  45.53 
 5  Paul Ridgeway  25  UNAT  Illinois  46.11 
 6  Kevin D Doak  27  MICH  Michigan  46.42 
 7  Jeremy R Tillman  26  ROSE  Southern Pacific  46.46 
 8  Trent T Holsman  28  TOC  Pacific  46.55 
 9  Scott M Rhodes  25  VMST  Virginia  47.12 
 10  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  25  SPM  Florida  47.20 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Josh W Scott  26  WCM  Pacific  1:40.72 
 2  Terry Silkaitis  25  FFMS  Illinois  1:41.52 
 3  Scott M Rhodes  25  VMST  Virginia  1:42.11 
 4  Benjamin C Weston  28  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:42.55 
 5  Jonathan P Russell  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:42.93 
 6  Thomas A Reed  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:43.21 
 7  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  25  SPM  Florida  1:44.60 
 8  Gustavo M Calado  25  GSMS  South Carolina  1:44.81 
 9  Matthew G Davie  28  TOC  Pacific  1:46.68 
 10  Michael Bazylewicz  27  NEM  New England  1:46.79 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas A Reed  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:39.81 
 2  Gregory M Danner  27  NIAG  Niagara  4:43.03 
 3  Brian Wadley  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:46.06 
 4  Josh W Scott  25  WCM  Pacific  4:46.08 
 5  Josh Kercheval  28  IM  Illinois  4:47.18 
 6  Scott M Rhodes  25  VMST  Virginia  4:49.32 
 7  Andy J Nonaka  29  WCM  Pacific  4:49.76 
 8  Edward (Ted) J Bradley  25  SPM  Florida  4:50.78 
 9  Michael Bazylewicz  27  NEM  New England  4:51.49 
 10  Kenneth A Petersen  27  TVM  Pacific  4:55.72 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Wadley  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:44.79 
 2  Andy J Nonaka  29  WCM  Pacific  10:14.37 
 3  David R Herman  25  USF  Pacific  10:25.80 
 4  Scott B Davison  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  10:33.17 
 5  Jeffrey R Strahota  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  10:49.13 
 6  Zachary A Gray  26  MESC  New England  10:55.72 
 7  Ian A Neubauer  28  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:57.39 
 8  Chris Bowker  25  NCMS  North Carolina  10:57.53 
 9  Matt Lucchio  25  USF  Pacific  11:13.47 
 10  Travis C Lantz  27  TVM  Pacific  11:14.00 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Wadley  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  16:09.72 
 2  Brett M Nichols  25  NEM  New England  17:38.23 
 3  Nickolaus Early  29  IM  Illinois  17:58.01 
 4  Jason M Hill  29  DAS  Ohio  18:00.19 
 5  Jeffrey R Strahota  28  TERR  Potomac Valley  18:00.49 
 6  Andrew DiMichele  26  NEM  New England  18:06.26 
 7  Paul K Bizzarro  29  DRM  Ohio  18:06.76 
 8  Scott B Davison  26  MVN  Southern Pacific  18:07.95 
 9  Michael D Spiegel  26  NOVA  Southern Pacific  18:27.83 
 10  Eric Caines  29  NEM  New England  18:42.94 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  28  MICH  Michigan  22.78 
 2  Mark D Backman  26  SLA  Southern Pacific  23.50 
 3  William M Liscinsky Jr  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  23.53 
 4  Josh Scott  26  WCM  Pacific  23.83 
 5  Mark Stephens  25  TVM  Pacific  24.09 
 6  Kacy Ota  26  CVAS  Pacific  24.18 
 7  Thomas Reed  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  24.30 
 8  Eric M Hadley  25  ARIZ  Arizona  24.60 
 9  Gustavo M Calado  25  GSMS  South Carolina  24.65 
 10  Andrew J Greener  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.69 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  28  MICH  Michigan  49.84 
 2  Mark C Stephens  25  TVM  Pacific  51.46 
 3  Josh W Scott  26  WCM  Pacific  51.84 
 4  Jonathan P Russell  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  51.92 
 5  Mark D Backman  26  SLA  Southern Pacific  52.47 
 6  Gustavo M Calado  25  GSMS  South Carolina  52.93 
 7  Kristopher A Koepp  26  MDCM  Minnesota  53.40 
 8  Jeff N Hicks  26  ARMS  Potomac Valley  53.42 
 9  Paul Brehm  26  UNAT  Southeastern  53.62 
 10  Michael Bazylewicz  27  NEM  New England  53.76 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gustavo M Calado  25  GSMS  South Carolina  1:51.26 
 2  Josh W Scott  26  WCM  Pacific  1:51.35 
 3  Jonathan P Russell  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:51.39 
 4  Thomas A Reed  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:52.06 
 5  Kevin Doak  28  MICH  Michigan  1:55.05 
 6  Mark C Stephens  25  TVM  Pacific  1:55.68 
 7  Michael Bazylewicz  27  NEM  New England  1:57.20 
 8  Jeff N Hicks  26  ARMS  Potomac Valley  1:57.53 
 9  Michael T Robinson  29  1776  Delaware Valley  1:58.03 
 10  Andrew J Greener  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:58.65 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William M Liscinsky Jr  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  25.29 
 2  Gary N Marshall  27  TOC  Pacific  25.49 
 3  Corey L Welch  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  25.73 
 4  Justin Caron  28  NCSM  San Diego - Imperial  25.94 
 5  Timothy Carlson  29  IM  Illinois  26.07 
 6  Ian D Clutten  25  MICH  Michigan  26.37 
 7  Sean Joyce  27  GAJA  Georgia  26.45 
 8  Mark C Stephens  25  TVM  Pacific  26.60 
 9  Cody Rempfer  26  UTAH  Utah  27.16 
 10  Matthew E Lang  26  CMS  Colorado  27.33 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gary N Marshall  27  TOC  Pacific  54.30 
 2  Paul Ridgeway  25  UNAT  Illinois  56.02 
 3  Timothy Carlson  29  IM  Illinois  56.31 
 4  Justin Caron  28  NCSM  San Diego - Imperial  56.74 
 5  Corey L Welch  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  57.30 
 6  Danny R Puchalski  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  57.45 
 7  Ian D Clutten  25  MICH  Michigan  57.63 
 8  Ben C Palmer  28  VACA  Pacific  59.02 
 9  Matthew E Lang  26  CMS  Colorado  59.16 
 10  Sean Joyce  27  GAJA  Georgia  59.32 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gary N Marshall  27  TOC  Pacific  1:57.47 
 2  Timothy Carlson  29  IM  Illinois  2:02.46 
 3  Corey L Welch  26  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:05.56 
 4  Frank Zio  27  SCAM  Pacific  2:08.01 
 5  Danny R Puchalski  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:08.92 
 6  Ben C Palmer  28  VACA  Pacific  2:09.15 
 7  Nicholas Werner  29  REDT  Metropolitan  2:12.48 
 8  Matthew E Lang  26  CMS  Colorado  2:13.39 
 9  Sean Joyce  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:14.62 
 9  Gregory M Danner  27  NIAG  Niagara  2:14.62 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrick M Saucedo  25  MICH  Michigan  22.40 
 2  Kevin Doak  28  MICH  Michigan  22.49 
 3  Terry Silkaitis  25  FFMS  Illinois  22.66 
 4  Timothy Carlson  29  IM  Illinois  22.78 
 5  Ryan M Smith  26  FINS  Delaware Valley  22.95 
 6  Mark Stephens  25  TVM  Pacific  23.01 
 7  Brendan Gallagher  28  GSM  New Jersey  23.15 
 8  Brett T Bannan  26  MELO  Pacific  23.18 
 8  Kristopher A Koepp  26  MDCM  Minnesota  23.18 
 10  Mark D Backman  26  SLA  Southern Pacific  23.23 
 10  Gustavo M Calado  25  GSMS  South Carolina  23.23 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patrick M Saucedo  25  MICH  Michigan  49.14 
 2  Timothy Carlson  29  IM  Illinois  49.32 
 3  Mark C Stephens  25  TVM  Pacific  50.28 
 4  William M Liscinsky Jr  27  CUBU  Potomac Valley  50.29 
 5  Kevin D Doak  27  MICH  Michigan  50.66 
 6  Benjamin C Weston  28  LJSM  San Diego - Imperial  50.73 
 7  Gustavo M Calado  25  GSMS  South Carolina  50.89 
 8  Cody Rempfer  26  UTAH  Utah  51.18 
 9  Jason D Revere  26  THT  Indiana  51.25 
 10  Mark D Backman  26  SLA  Southern Pacific  51.39 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James J Ramirez  26  SMST  Pacific  1:49.73 
 2  Gustavo M Calado  25  GSMS  South Carolina  1:49.90 
 3  Roger Burleigh  25  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:56.33 
 4  Hiro Sugimoto  25  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:58.09 
 5  Aaron J Mikuni  28  WCM  Pacific  1:58.85 
 6  Daniel M Moran  27  NEM  New England  1:58.96 
 7  Garth D Meacham  27  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:58.97 
 8  Brian Wadley  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:59.21 
 9  Jason D Revere  26  THT  Indiana  1:59.50 
 10  Jon R Christianson  27  CMS  Colorado  1:59.87 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicholas J Brunelli  27  ARIZ  Arizona  50.47 
 2  Timothy Carlson  29  IM  Illinois  50.84 
 3  Mark C Stephens  25  TVM  Pacific  51.22 
 4  Terry Silkaitis  25  FFMS  Illinois  51.27 
 5  Paul Ridgeway  25  UNAT  Illinois  51.35 
 6  Patrick M Saucedo  25  MICH  Michigan  51.53 
 7  Gary N Marshall  27  TOC  Pacific  52.00 
 8  Frank Zio  27  SCAM  Pacific  52.08 
 9  Justin Caron  28  NCSM  San Diego - Imperial  52.61 
 10  Kevin D Doak  27  MICH  Michigan  52.63 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Timothy Carlson  29  IM  Illinois  1:51.59 
 2  Mark C Stephens  25  TVM  Pacific  1:53.83 
 3  Josh W Scott  26  WCM  Pacific  1:54.88 
 4  Thomas A Reed  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:55.03 
 5  Corey L Welch  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:56.56 
 6  Ben C Palmer  28  VACA  Pacific  1:58.49 
 7  Kenneth A Petersen  27  TVM  Pacific  1:58.55 
 8  Mark B Callaghan  29  DAM  Pacific  1:58.67 
 9  Peter A Hagens  26  RAMS  Pacific  1:58.78 
 10  Michael T Robinson  29  1776  Delaware Valley  2:00.04 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 25-29 (2009)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas A Reed  26  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:06.48 
 2  Corey L Welch  25  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  4:12.92 
 3  Mark C Stephens  25  TVM  Pacific  4:16.21 
 4  Brian Wadley  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:20.46 
 5  Mark B Callaghan  29  DAM  Pacific  4:22.66 
 6  Daniel M Moran  27  NEM  New England  4:25.63 
 7  Jacob N Wilson  25  WMST  Gulf  4:27.40 
 8  Sean P McCormack  28  MOO  Florida  4:29.46 
 9  John Schrantz  28  MOO  Florida  4:29.77 
 10  Tim Farrington  25  OREG  Oregon  4:30.44 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #36Sponsor #47
Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #45Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #35Sponsor #50
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #14Sponsor #44